Division II Championships Committee

Legislation:  Twelve members, including one member of the Student-Athlete Advisory Committee and two members of the Management Council. The vice-chair of the Management Council shall serve as an ex officio, non-voting member.

Liaisons:  Roberta Page, Molly Simons, Katie Willett
Chair:  Lisa M. Sweany (Sep 2015 - Aug 2016)



*Eligible for reappointment
DivisionCommittee PositionsTitleName & InstitutionConferenceTerm
Expiration
  II   Member   AD   B.J. Pumroy
  Shepherd University
  Mountain East Conference AUG 2017
  II   Member   AD   Barbara Dearing
  Western Oregon University
  Great Northwest Athletic Conference AUG 2019
  II   Nonvoting   AD   Gary R. Gray
  University of Alaska Fairbanks
  Great Northwest Athletic Conference AUG 2016
  II   Member   AD   Jim Johnson
  Pittsburg State University
  Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association AUG 2018
  II   Chair   AD   Lisa M. Sweany
  Armstrong State University
  Peach Belt Conference AUG 2016
  II   Member   AD   Thomas R. Shirley Jr.
  Philadelphia University
  Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference AUG 2019
  II   Member   Assistant Commissioner For Championships   Michael Anderson
  Gulf South Conference
  Gulf South Conference AUG 2019
  II   Member   CCD, Asst. AD - Compliance & Facilties   Greg Gilbert
  University of Findlay
  Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference AUG 2016
  II   Member   Commissioner   Julie Ruppert
  Northeast-10 Conference
  Northeast-10 Conference AUG 2018
  II   Member   Commissioner   Patrick Britz
  South Atlantic Conference
  South Atlantic Conference AUG 2019
  II   Management Council Rep.   SWA   Kim J. Duyst
  California State University, Stanislaus
  California Collegiate Athletic Association JAN 2020
  II   Management Council Rep.   SWA   Kim Vinson
  Cameron University
  Lone Star Conference JAN 2019
  II   Student-Athlete Rep.   Student-Athlete   Ty Marklus Dennis
  Minnesota State University, Mankato
  Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference JAN 2018