stats_entry Division I Football Contact Us
Navigation: DI Stats Home »  Select Another Category
Click on player name for game statistics

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) Active Career Leaders
Rushing-Yards Per Game

Year: 2007Thru: 01/07/2008Top 20 Players
Minimum 15 Games Played
RankPlayerPosClGamesCarriesYardsTDsCarries
Per Game
Yards
Per Game
Yards
Per Carry
1Kevin Smith, UCFJRRB3690546794525.1130.05.17
2Ray Rice, RutgersJRRB3891049264923.9129.65.41
3Darren McFadden, ArkansasJRRB3878545904120.7120.85.85
4Michael Hart, MichiganSRRB43101550404123.6117.24.97
5P.J. Hill, WisconsinSORB2454427812922.7115.95.11
6Damion Fletcher, Southern Miss.SORB2657129742622.0114.45.21
7Steve Slaton, West VirginiaJRRB3666439235018.4109.05.91
8Eugene Jarvis, Kent St.SORB2346424671320.2107.35.32
9Matt Forte, TulaneSRRB4383342653919.499.25.12
10Tyrell Sutton, NorthwesternJRRB3154729962517.696.65.48
11Tyrell Fenroy, La.-LafayetteJRRB3458232672917.196.15.61
12Dantrell Savage, Oklahoma St.SRRB2234920921715.995.15.99
13Patrick White, West VirginiaJRQB3749335063913.394.87.11
14Calvin Dawson, La.-MonroeSRRB3562932903018.094.05.23
15Ryan Torain, Arizona St.SRRB1933317821217.593.85.35
16Ian Johnson, Boise St.JRRB3760234184516.392.45.68
17Kalvin McRae, OhioSRRB4890343984518.891.64.87
18BenJarvus Green-Ellis, MississippiSRRB2446421371319.389.04.61
19Tashard Choice, Georgia TechSRRB3867533652817.888.64.99
20Jamaal Charles, TexasJRRB3853333283614.087.66.24