stats_entry Division I Football Contact Us
Navigation: DI Stats Home »  Select Another Category
Click on player name for game statistics

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) Active Career Leaders
Receiving-Catches

Year: 2008Thru: 01/08/2009Top 20 Players
RankPlayerPosClGamesCatchesYardsTouchdownsCatches
Per Game
Yards
Per Game
Yards Per
Catch
1Jarett Dillard, RiceSRWR492924138606.084.414.2
2A.J. Harris, New Mexico St.SRWR462692561165.855.79.5
3Jamarko Simmons, Western Mich.SRWR442603019175.968.611.6
4Michael Thomas, ArizonaSRWR482593231225.467.312.5
5Chase Coffman, MissouriSRTE502472659304.953.210.8
6Chris Williams, New Mexico St.SRWR422463555325.984.614.5
7Aaron Kelly, ClemsonSRWR532322733204.451.611.8
8Michael Crabtree, Texas TechSOWR262313127418.9120.313.5
9Casey Fitzgerald, North TexasSRWR342292533206.774.511.1
10Bryan Anderson, Central Mich.JRWR402262864215.671.612.7
11Austin Collie, BYUJRWR372153255305.888.015.1
12Quan Cosby, TexasSRWR502122598194.252.012.3
13Ryan Wolfe, UNLVJRWR362092735135.876.013.1
14Kenny McKinley, South CarolinaSRWR472072781194.459.213.4
15Dominick Goodman, CincinnatiSRWR482042512224.252.312.3
16Greg Orton, PurdueSRWR502032356134.147.111.6
17Juaquin Iglesias, OklahomaSRWR542022861193.753.014.2
17Casey Flair, UNLVSRWR472022380134.350.611.8
19Dante Love, Ball St.SRWR401992778205.069.414.0
20Naaman Roosevelt, BuffaloJRWR381982597195.268.313.1