stats_entry Division I Football Contact Us
Navigation: DI Stats Home »  Select Another Category
Click on player name for game statistics

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) Active Career Leaders
Passing-Touchdowns

Year: 2010Thru: 09/18/2010Top 20 Players
RankPlayerPosClGamesAttemptsCompletionsInt.YardsTD'sAttempts
Per Game
Completions
Per Game
Yards
Per Game
Passing
Efficiency
Completion
Percentage
1Case Keenum, HoustonSRQB4316261118411358610737.826.0316.0155.6268.76
2Trevor Vittatoe, UTEPSRQB39134576030104988334.519.5269.2137.9756.51
3Kellen Moore, Boise St.JRQB299046011476076931.220.7262.3159.2666.48
4Colin Kaepernick, NevadaSRQB409935641678046724.814.1195.1141.8656.80
5Jerrod Johnson, Texas A&MSRQB339395562269296028.516.8210.0137.6059.21
6Adam Weber, MinnesotaSRQB4113037504488705731.818.3216.3122.4257.56
7Russell Wilson, North Carolina St.JRQB267544311257265629.016.6220.2142.2857.16
7Nathan Enderle, IdahoSRQB3610465655174545629.115.7207.1121.7954.02
9Cody Hawkins, ColoradoSRQB3610225673861844928.415.8171.8114.6955.48
10Andy Dalton, TCUSRQB4010726562680814826.816.4202.0134.4461.19
11Ryan Mallett, ArkansasJRQB276443561455974623.913.2207.3147.5155.28
12Kevin Riley, CaliforniaSRQB317404091855054523.913.2177.6132.9655.27
13T.J. Yates, North CarolinaSRQB349255593765804327.216.4193.5127.5360.43
14Ryan Lindley, San Diego St.JRQB269765382665194237.520.7250.7120.1055.12
14Jake Locker, WashingtonSRQB319064812860004229.215.5193.5117.8453.09
16Jacory Harris, Miami (FL)JRQB286543942849894023.414.1178.2135.9460.24
17Richard Stanzi, IowaSRQB316363682650843720.511.9164.0136.0357.86
18Terrelle Pryor, Ohio St.JRQB295413181741203618.711.0142.1138.4358.78
18Omar Clayton, UNLVSRQB307404332150823624.714.4169.4126.5858.51
20Taylor Potts, Texas TechSRQB296774411749193523.315.2169.6138.2165.14