stats_entry Division I Football Contact Us
Navigation: DI Stats Home »  Select Another Category
Click on player name for game statistics

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) Active Career Leaders
Receiving-Catches

Year: 2010Thru: 09/18/2010Top 20 Players
RankPlayerPosClGamesCatchesYardsTouchdownsCatches
Per Game
Yards
Per Game
Yards Per
Catch
1Jerrel Jernigan, TroySRWR401992480135.062.012.5
2Dwayne Harris, East CarolinaSRWR401902172144.854.311.4
2Greg Salas, HawaiiSRWR381902737125.072.014.4
4Scotty McKnight, ColoradoSRWR401832124174.653.111.6
5Tyron Carrier, HoustonJRWR301822162166.172.111.9
6James Rodgers, Oregon St.SRWR401681951154.248.811.6
7Austin Pettis, Boise St.SRWR401672048324.251.212.3
8Ryan Broyles, OklahomaJRWR281662189245.978.213.2
8Detron Lewis, Texas TechSRWR381662042134.453.712.3
10Charles Clay, TulsaSRRB421582165233.851.513.7
11Jock Sanders, West VirginiaSRRB421561466113.734.99.4
12Vincent Brown, San Diego St.SRWR341551913134.656.312.3
13Damian Williams, Southern CaliforniaSRWR381472114173.955.614.4
14Damaris Johnson, TulsaJRWR291462063135.071.114.1
15Patrick Edwards, HoustonJRWR251441874115.875.013.0
16Titus Young, Boise St.SRWR321432022174.563.214.1
17Derrell J.-Koulianos, IowaSRWR40140205483.551.414.7
18Kealoha Pilares, HawaiiSRWR371381582123.742.811.5
18Armand Robinson, Miami (OH)SRWR391381771113.545.412.8
20Frantrell Forrest, UABSRWR361351809173.850.213.4