stats_entry Division I Football Contact Us
Navigation: DI Stats Home »  Select Another Category
Click on player name for game statistics

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) Active Career Leaders
Receiving-Yards

Year: 2010Thru: 09/18/2010Top 20 Players
RankPlayerPosClGamesCatchesYardsTouchdownsCatches
Per Game
Yards
Per Game
Yards Per
Catch
1Greg Salas, HawaiiSRWR381902737125.072.014.4
2Jerrel Jernigan, TroySRWR401992480135.062.012.5
3Aldrick Robinson, SMUSRWR351272225193.663.617.5
4Ryan Broyles, OklahomaJRWR281662189245.978.213.2
5Dwayne Harris, East CarolinaSRWR401902172144.854.311.4
6Charles Clay, TulsaSRRB421582165233.851.513.7
7Tyron Carrier, HoustonJRWR301822162166.172.111.9
8Scotty McKnight, ColoradoSRWR401832124174.653.111.6
9Damian Williams, Southern CaliforniaSRWR381472114173.955.614.4
10DeAndre Brown, Southern Miss.JRWR271262101234.777.816.7
11Damaris Johnson, TulsaJRWR291462063135.071.114.1
12Derrell J.-Koulianos, IowaSRWR40140205483.551.414.7
13Austin Pettis, Boise St.SRWR401672048324.251.212.3
14Detron Lewis, Texas TechSRWR381662042134.453.712.3
15Trae Johnson, TulsaSRWR431262037262.947.416.2
16Titus Young, Boise St.SRWR321432022174.563.214.1
17James Rodgers, Oregon St.SRWR401681951154.248.811.6
18Vincent Brown, San Diego St.SRWR341551913134.656.312.3
19Jimmy Young, TCUSRWR43119190092.844.216.0
20Patrick Edwards, HoustonJRWR251441874115.875.013.0