stats_entry Division I Football Contact Us
Navigation: DI Stats Home »  Select Another Category
Click on player name for game statistics

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) Active Career Leaders
Receiving-Catches

Year: 2010Thru: 01/10/2011Top 20 Players
RankPlayerPosClGamesCatchesYardsTouchdownsCatches
Per Game
Yards
Per Game
Yards Per
Catch
1Greg Salas, HawaiiSRWR492854345265.888.715.2
2Dwayne Harris, East CarolinaSRWR502683001205.460.011.2
3Ryan Broyles, OklahomaJRWR392663429356.887.912.9
4Jerrel Jernigan, TroySRWR502623127185.262.511.9
5Detron Lewis, Texas TechSRWR482382729185.056.911.5
6Austin Pettis, Boise St.SRWR512292838394.555.612.4
7Tyron Carrier, HoustonJRWR392242535175.765.011.3
8Scotty McKnight, ColoradoSRWR492192588224.552.811.8
9Armand Robinson, Miami (OH)SRWR502102550154.251.012.1
10Vincent Brown, San Diego St.SRWR442093110234.870.714.9
10Kealoha Pilares, HawaiiSRWR482092491224.451.911.9
12Jock Sanders, West VirginiaSRWR522061980144.038.19.6
13Titus Young, Boise St.SRWR432043063254.771.215.0
14Patrick Edwards, HoustonJRWR342022755235.981.013.6
15Kendall Wright, BaylorJRWR371942341165.263.312.1
16Juan Nunez, Western Mich.SRWR371902337245.163.212.3
17Charles Clay, TulsaSRRB521892544283.648.913.5
18Damaris Johnson, TulsaJRWR391882746174.870.414.6
19Eric Page, ToledoSOWR251812264157.290.612.5
19Aldrick Robinson, SMUSRWR461813314303.972.018.3