stats_entry Division I Football Contact Us
Navigation: DI Stats Home »  Select Another Category
Click on player name for game statistics

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) Active Career Leaders
Rushing-Yards

Year: 2010Thru: 01/10/2011Top 20 Players
RankPlayerPosClGamesCarriesYardsTDsCarries
Per Game
Yards
Per Game
Yards
Per Carry
1Vai Taua, NevadaSRRB4571145884515.8102.06.45
2Noel Devine, West VirginiaSRRB5172943172914.384.65.92
3Kendall Hunter, Oklahoma St.SRRB4670841813715.490.95.91
4Colin Kaepernick, NevadaSRQB5160041125911.880.66.85
5Evan Royster, Penn St.SRRB5068639322913.778.65.73
6Jacquizz Rodgers, Oregon St.JRRB3678838774621.9107.74.92
7MiQuale Lewis, Ball St.SRRB4876137483115.978.14.93
8Eugene Jarvis, Kent St.SRRB3972437202618.695.45.14
9DeMarco Murray, OklahomaSRRB5075936855015.273.74.86
10Montel Harris, Boston CollegeJRRB3875636002719.994.74.76
11John Clay, WisconsinJRRB3762934134117.092.25.43
12Roy Helu Jr., NebraskaSRRB4857834042812.070.95.89
13Alexander Robinson, Iowa St.SRRB4770533092715.070.44.69
14LaMichael James, OregonSORB2552432773521.0131.16.25
15Mark Ingram, AlabamaJRRB3957232614214.783.65.70
16Jordan Todman, ConnecticutJRRB3761631793116.685.95.16
17Lance Dunbar, North TexasJRRB2951331093117.7107.26.06
18Anthony Allen, Georgia TechSRRB5254630363310.558.45.56
19Nic Grigsby, ArizonaSRRB4557229572812.765.75.17
20Frank Goodin, La.-MonroeSRRB4764829432513.862.64.54