stats_entry Division I Football Contact Us
Navigation: DI Stats Home »  Select Another Category
Click on player name for game statistics

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) Active Career Leaders
Tackles-Total Tackles

Year: 2010Thru: 01/10/2011Top 20 Players
RankPlayerPosClGamesSoloAssistTotalTotal Per GameSolo Per Game
1Nick Bellore, Central Mich.SRLB522292434729.14.4
2Greg Jones, Michigan St.SRLB522362294658.94.5
3Davonte Shannon, BuffaloSRDB502582024609.25.2
4Lawrence Wilson, ConnecticutSRLB522462034498.64.7
5Marcus Bartels, Fla. AtlanticJRDB652361864226.53.6
6Mario Harvey, MarshallSRLB461812394209.13.9
7Ben Jacobs, Fresno St.SRLB521782093877.43.4
8Alex Wujciak, MarylandSRLB3815722438110.04.1
8Craig Robertson, North TexasSRLB481931883817.94.0
10Mason Foster, WashingtonSRLB502431353787.64.9
11Chris Prosinski, WyomingSRDB491991743737.64.1
12Marcus McGraw, HoustonJRLB391831863699.54.7
13Travis Lewis, OklahomaJRLB411891733628.84.6
14Shiloh Keo, IdahoSRDB552371213586.54.3
15Brian Lainhart, Kent St.SRDB461811633447.53.9
16Scott Lutrus, ConnecticutSRLB442061353417.84.7
16Luke Kuechly, Boston CollegeSOLB2619714434113.17.6
18Mike Mohamed, CaliforniaSRLB501961433396.83.9
19Eric Gordon, Michigan St.SRLB511441873316.52.8
20Jeron Johnson, Boise St.SRDB491941343286.74.0