stats_entry NCAA Football Contact Us
Navigation: Football Statistics Home »  Select Another Category
Click on player name for game statistics

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) Active Career Leaders
All-Purpose Running-Plays Per Game

Year: 2011Thru: 01/14/2012Top 20 Players
Minimum 15 Games Played
RankPlayerPosClGamesPlaysYardsTDsPlays
Per Game
Yards
Per Game
Yards
Per Play
1Bobby Rainey, Western Ky.SRRB44104969064023.8157.06.58
2Ronnie Hillman, San Diego St.SORB2660635813823.3137.75.91
3Marcus Lattimore, South CarolinaSORB2046026093023.0130.45.67
4LaMichael James, OregonJRRB3783958695822.7158.67.00
5Chris Polk, WashingtonJRRB4089249733022.3124.35.58
6Marcus Coker, IowaSORB1941821861822.0115.15.23
7Lance Dunbar, North TexasSRRB4188953754921.7131.16.05
8Montel Harris, Boston CollegeSRRB4086645803021.6114.55.29
9Rodney Stewart, ColoradoSRRB4391948282521.4112.35.25
10Lennon Creer, Louisiana TechSRRB2245322932020.6104.25.06
11Branden Oliver, BuffaloSORB2245121501320.597.74.77
12Pat Shed, UABSRRB173342510819.6147.67.51
13Bernard Pierce, TempleJRRB3568337715419.5107.75.52
14Orleans Darkwa, TulaneSORB2445624592419.0102.55.39
15Robbie Rouse, Fresno St.JRRB3766335162817.995.05.30
16Montee Ball, WisconsinJRRB3561838516117.7110.06.23
17Kenny Turner, New Mexico St.JRRB2340622681517.798.65.59
18Cyrus Gray, Texas A&MSRRB4983464233817.0131.17.70
19Christine Michael, Texas A&MJRRB2948728662316.898.85.89
20Trent Richardson, AlabamaJRRB3863645804316.7120.57.20