stats_entry NCAA Football Contact Us
Navigation: Football Statistics Home »  Select Another Category
Click on player name for game statistics

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) Active Career Leaders
Rushing-Yards

Year: 2011Thru: 01/14/2012Top 20 Players
RankPlayerPosClGamesCarriesYardsTDsCarries
Per Game
Yards
Per Game
Yards
Per Carry
1LaMichael James, OregonJRRB3777150825320.8137.46.59
2Bobby Rainey, Western Ky.SRRB4489545423520.3103.25.07
3Lance Dunbar, North TexasSRRB4178242244119.1103.05.40
4Chris Polk, WashingtonJRRB4079940492620.0101.25.07
5Montel Harris, Boston CollegeSRRB4078737352719.793.44.75
6Rodney Stewart, ColoradoSRRB4380935982518.883.74.45
7Asher Clark, Air ForceSRRB5062835942412.671.95.72
8Bernard Pierce, TempleJRRB3566335705318.9102.05.38
9Alfred Morris, Fla. AtlanticSRRB4973235292714.972.04.82
10Doug Martin, Boise St.SRRB5161734314312.167.35.56
11Robert Turbin, Utah St.JRRB3856533154014.987.25.87
12Montee Ball, WisconsinJRRB3556833105516.294.65.83
13Cyrus Gray, Texas A&MSRRB4963232983012.967.35.22
14Isaiah Pead, CincinnatiSRRB4454532882712.474.76.03
15Ronnie Hillman, San Diego St.SORB2657332433622.0124.75.66
16Denard Robinson, MichiganJRQB3854632293514.485.05.91
17Robbie Rouse, Fresno St.JRRB3761631572516.685.35.12
18Trent Richardson, AlabamaJRRB3854031303514.282.45.80
19Bryce Beall, HoustonSRRB4955330983911.363.25.60
20Chandler Harnish, Northern Ill.SRQB4953829832411.060.95.54