stats_entry NCAA Football Contact Us
Navigation: Football Statistics Home »  Select Another Category
Click on player name for game statistics

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) Active Career Leaders
Passing-Attempts

Year: 2012Thru: 01/12/2013Top 20 Players
RankPlayerPosClGamesAttemptsCompletionsInt.YardsTD'sAttempts
Per Game
Completions
Per Game
Yards
Per Game
Passing
Efficiency
Completion
Percentage
1Landry Jones, OklahomaSRQB5221831388521664612342.026.7320.1141.4663.58
2Zac Dysert, Miami (OH)SRQB461672106651120137336.323.2261.2132.4263.76
3Matt Barkley, Southern CaliforniaSRQB4715621001481232711633.221.3262.3148.7464.08
4Geno Smith, West VirginiaSRQB44146598821116629833.322.5265.0153.5267.44
5Ryan Aplin, Arkansas St.SRQB47140890737107536730.019.3228.8139.0264.42
6Corey Robinson, TroyJRQB36140289439102586138.924.8284.9134.0263.77
7Ryan Griffin, TulaneSRQB4213968363590265633.219.9214.9122.4259.89
8Sean Renfree, DukeSRQB4213898984094655133.121.4225.4128.2564.65
9Ryan Radcliff, Central Mich.SRQB4413477914499226530.618.0225.5129.9958.72
10Spencer Keith, Kent St.SRQB4813167324080624527.415.2168.0112.2955.62
11Ryan Nassib, SyracuseSRQB4813127912891907027.316.5191.5132.4760.29
12Kolton Browning, La.-MonroeJRQB3612257513080846034.020.9224.6128.0061.31
13Alex Carder, Western Mich.SRQB3912157693688867431.219.7227.8138.9063.29
14Matt Schilz, Bowling GreenJRQB3712017013978325032.518.9211.7120.3958.37
15Seth Doege, Texas TechSRQB3111878192686366938.326.4278.6144.9169.00
16Keith Wenning, Ball St.JRQB3611447163572545731.819.9201.5126.1762.59
17Tino Sunseri, PittsburghSRQB4411417362385904925.916.7195.2137.8864.50
18B.J. Daniels, South Fla.SRQB4711326493984335224.113.8179.4128.1857.33
19Aaron Murray, GeorgiaJRQB41113169632100919527.617.0246.1158.5561.54
20Kawaun Jakes, Western Ky.SRQB4811236503875385123.413.5157.0122.4857.88