stats_entry NCAA Football Contact Us
Navigation: Football Statistics Home »  Select Another Category
Click on player name for game statistics

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) Active Career Leaders
Passing-Interceptions

Year: 2012Thru: 01/12/2013Top 20 Players
RankPlayerPosClGamesAttemptsCompletionsInt.YardsTD'sAttempts
Per Game
Completions
Per Game
Yards
Per Game
Passing
Efficiency
Completion
Percentage
1Landry Jones, OklahomaSRQB5221831388521664612342.026.7320.1141.4663.58
2Zac Dysert, Miami (OH)SRQB461672106651120137336.323.2261.2132.4263.76
3Matt Barkley, Southern CaliforniaSRQB4715621001481232711633.221.3262.3148.7464.08
4Ryan Radcliff, Central Mich.SRQB4413477914499226530.618.0225.5129.9958.72
5Spencer Keith, Kent St.SRQB4813167324080624527.415.2168.0112.2955.62
5Sean Renfree, DukeSRQB4213898984094655133.121.4225.4128.2564.65
7Denard Robinson, MichiganSRQB497474273962504915.28.7127.6138.6557.16
7Corey Robinson, TroyJRQB36140289439102586138.924.8284.9134.0263.77
7B.J. Daniels, South Fla.SRQB4711326493984335224.113.8179.4128.1857.33
7Matt Schilz, Bowling GreenJRQB3712017013978325032.518.9211.7120.3958.37
11Kawaun Jakes, Western Ky.SRQB4811236503875385123.413.5157.0122.4857.88
12Ryan Aplin, Arkansas St.SRQB47140890737107536730.019.3228.8139.0264.42
13Alex Carder, Western Mich.SRQB3912157693688867431.219.7227.8138.9063.29
14Keith Wenning, Ball St.JRQB3611447163572545731.819.9201.5126.1762.59
14Ryan Griffin, TulaneSRQB4213968363590265633.219.9214.9122.4259.89
16Alex Gillett, Eastern Mich.SRQB456603493444533514.77.899.0116.7552.88
17Aaron Murray, GeorgiaJRQB41113169632100919527.617.0246.1158.5561.54
18Mike Glennon, North Carolina St.SRQB3610696463174116329.717.9205.9132.3160.43
18Chase Rettig, Boston CollegeJRQB339795233162583529.715.8189.6112.5853.42
18Sean Mannion, Oregon St.SOQB227825053157743135.523.0262.5131.7564.58