stats_entry NCAA Football Contact Us
Navigation: Football Statistics Home »  Select Another Category
Click on player name for game statistics

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) Active Career Leaders
Receiving-Touchdowns

Year: 2012Thru: 01/12/2013Top 20 Players
RankPlayerPosClGamesCatchesYardsTouchdownsCatches
Per Game
Yards
Per Game
Yards Per
Catch
1Stedman Bailey, West VirginiaJRWR382103218415.584.715.3
2Robert Woods, Southern CaliforniaJRWR382522930326.677.111.6
3Tavon Austin, West VirginiaSRWR522883413295.565.611.9
4Cody Hoffman, BYUJRWR392032718285.269.713.4
5DeAndre Hopkins, ClemsonJRWR392063020275.377.414.7
5Terrance Williams, BaylorSRWR432013294274.776.616.4
7Marqise Lee, Southern CaliforniaSOWR251912864257.6114.615.0
8Quinton Patton, Louisiana TechSRWR251832594247.3103.814.2
8Kenny Stills, OklahomaJRWR382042594245.468.312.7
8Ryan Swope, Texas A&MSRWR512523117244.961.112.4
8Chad Bumphis, Mississippi St.SRWR501592270243.245.414.3
8Martel Moore, Northern Ill.SRWR551792549243.346.314.2
8Aaron Dobson, MarshallSRWR471652398243.551.014.5
14Nick Harwell, Miami (OH)JRWR342293166236.793.113.8
14Marquess Wilson, Washington St.JRWR331893207235.797.217.0
14Eric Ward, Texas TechJRWR361721916234.853.211.1
17Josh Boyce, TCUJRWR401612535224.063.415.7
17Darrin Moore, Texas TechSRWR331541720224.752.111.2
19Tavarres King, GeorgiaSRWR561362602212.446.519.1
19Conner Vernon, DukeSRWR482833749215.978.113.2