stats_entry NCAA Football Contact Us
Navigation: Football Statistics Home »  Select Another Category
Click on player name for game statistics

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) Active Career Leaders
Rushing-Yards

Year: 2012Thru: 01/12/2013Top 20 Players
RankPlayerPosClGamesCarriesYardsTDsCarries
Per Game
Yards
Per Game
Yards
Per Carry
1Montee Ball, WisconsinSRRB4992451407718.9104.95.56
2Robbie Rouse, Fresno St.SRRB5089846473718.092.95.17
3Denard Robinson, MichiganSRQB4972344954214.891.76.22
4Johnathan Franklin, UCLASRRB5378844033114.983.15.59
5Stepfan Taylor, StanfordSRRB5384343004015.981.15.10
6Zach Line, SMUSRRB5077841854715.683.75.38
7Kenjon Barner, OregonSRRB4958236234111.973.96.23
8Andre Ellington, ClemsonSRRB4962134363312.770.15.53
9Le'Veon Bell, Michigan St.JRRB4067133463316.883.64.99
10Rex Burkhead, NebraskaSRRB4463533293014.475.75.24
11Trent Steelman, ArmySRQB4677233204516.872.24.30
12Ray Graham, PittsburghSRRB4659532713212.971.15.50
13Zac Stacy, VanderbiltSRRB4558131433012.969.85.41
14Joseph Randle, Oklahoma St.JRRB3956430854014.579.15.47
15Taylor Martinez, NebraskaJRQB4054528583113.671.45.24
16Shawn Southward, TroySRRB5054227933310.855.95.15
17Christine Michael, Texas A&MSRRB4052927913413.269.85.28
18Cameron Marshall, Arizona St.SRRB4957927003811.855.14.66
19Marcus Lattimore, South CarolinaJRRB2955526773819.192.34.82
20Matt Brown, TempleSRRB4646626472210.157.55.68