Click on team name to view team rankings

Bowl Subdivision (FBS) National Team Report
Passes Intercepted

Year: 2012Thru: 01/12/13 Minimum Pct. of Games Played
RankNameGPasses InterceptedYardsTDs
1Oregon13265024
2Kent St.14231542
3Fresno St.13223746
4Arizona St.13213833
4SMU13215578
4TCU13212762
7Florida13202762
7Oregon St.13202841
9Houston12192862
9Mississippi St.13193492
9Southern California13192562
12Alabama14182211
12Baylor13183163
12Boise St.13182132
12Kansas St.13182702
12LSU13182743
12Rutgers13181732
18Toledo13173944
18Washington13172041
20Cincinnati13163032
20Georgia Tech14161311
20La.-Monroe13161371
20North Carolina12161802
20North Carolina St.13161921
20Notre Dame13161720
26Northern Ill.14151870
26Ole Miss13151990
26Pittsburgh13151580
26San Jose St.13152501
26South Carolina13152462
26Stanford14153594
26Texas13151072
26Tulane12153211
26UCLA14151290
26Washington St.12152020
36California12141591
36Iowa St.13143003
36Michigan St.13141570
36Ohio St.12141642
36Purdue13142373
36San Diego St.13142193
36Utah St.13141911
43Arkansas St.13132270
43Buffalo12131531
43Central Mich.13131782
43Clemson13131361
43Georgia14131611
43La.-Lafayette13131141
43Minnesota13131252
43Nebraska14132053
43Northwestern13132432
43Ohio1313511
43Oklahoma13131241
43Virginia Tech13131000
43Western Ky.13131411
56Arizona13122361
56BYU13121491
56Miami (OH)1212851
56Middle Tenn.12122632
56Tennessee12121131
56Texas A&M13122042
56Tulsa1412671
63Duke1311862
63Florida St.14111720
63Kansas12111411
63Louisville1311891
63Miami (FL)12111231
63New Mexico13112332
63North Texas1211450
63Oklahoma St.13111460
63Rice13111592
63UCF14112462
63Vanderbilt13113202
63Wake Forest1211451
75Boston College1210800
75Bowling Green13101472
75East Carolina1310881
75FIU1210810
75Iowa12101472
75Louisiana Tech12101112
75Penn St.12102010
75West Virginia13101230
83Hawaii129791
83Idaho1291120
83Marshall129731
83Syracuse1391061
83UNLV139970
88Air Force1382081
88Fla. Atlantic1281021
88Memphis128482
88Navy138602
88Texas Tech1382001
88Utah128961
88Western Mich.12880
88Wisconsin1481801
96Army1271190
96Ball St.137530
96Colorado St.1271653
96Eastern Mich.1271001
96Illinois127971
96Indiana1271130
96Michigan1371271
96Missouri1271241
96UTEP127200
105Arkansas126340
105Connecticut126361
105Nevada1361071
105Troy1261231
105UAB126711
105Wyoming1262641
111Akron125621
111Kentucky125320
111Southern Miss.125772
114Maryland124440
114New Mexico St.124-50
114Temple114711
114Virginia124770
118Colorado123370
119Auburn122721
119South Fla.122290
Reclassifying/Provisional

RankNameGPasses InterceptedYardsTDs
 Texas St.1214920
 Massachusetts12132231
 UTSA12131121
 South Ala.13111520