Game Summary - Tennessee vs. Vanderbilt Game Date: 11/19/11 Report Date: 11/22/11

Click Here for Scoring
Click Here for Drives/Play-by-Play
Click Here for Field Goals
Click Here for Plays longer than70 yards

Score by Quarters
 12345Total
Vanderbilt0777021
Tennessee7707627
 Attendance: 91367

 Game Length: 3:21

Tennessee


Time of Posession: 29:10
First Downs: Rush: 6 Pass: 10 Penalty: 1 Total: 17
Penalties: Number: 5 Yards: 60
Fumbles: Number: 2 Lost: 0
Third Downs: Attempted: 12 Converted: 4
Fourth Downs: Attempted: 1 Converted: 1

Vanderbilt


Time of Posession: 30:50
First Downs: Rush: 8 Pass: 8 Penalty: 1 Total: 17
Penalties: Number: 7 Yards: 46
Fumbles: Number: 2 Lost: 1
Third Downs: Attempted: 16 Converted: 6
Fourth Downs: Attempted: 2 Converted: 2

PASSING:

#PlayerAttCompIntYardsTDConvPassing
Efficiency
8Tyler Bray331621892 104.5
 Totals331621892 
#PlayerAttCompIntYardsTDConvPassing
Efficiency
11Jordan Rodgers321731931 95.4
 Totals321731931 

RUSHING:

#PlayerNoGainLossNetTDAvgLong
8Tyler Bray2115-140-71
20Rajion Neal62902904.86
28Tauren Poole19107010715.619
31Jaron Toney1000000
198 Team2021-210-10.50
 Totals30137361011
#PlayerNoGainLossNetTDAvgLong
2Zac Stacy176436113.618
11Jordan Rodgers122836-80-.710
18Jerron Seymour52412304.67
24Wesley Tate1606066
80Chris Boyd1808088
 Totals3613040901

RECEIVING:

#PlayerNoYdsTDAvgLong
6Vincent Dallas12202222
21Da'Rick Rogers10116211.619
28Tauren Poole3210711
81Mychal Rivera11101111
83Zach Rogers11901919
 Totals161892
#PlayerNoYdsTDAvgLong
2Zac Stacy21708.59
17Jonathan Krause11501515
24Wesley Tate221010.526
80Chris Boyd66611120
87Jordan Matthews674012.330
 Totals171931

PUNTING:

#PlayerNoYdsAverageInside
20
Touchbacks
5Matt Darr622637.720
 Totals6226
#PlayerNoYdsAverageInside
20
Touchbacks
11Jordan Rodgers1262610
94Richard Kent315250.711
 Totals4178

RETURNS:

#PlayerKickoffPunt
  NoYdsTDNoYdsTD
19Devrin Young2340120
 Totals2340120
  KickoffPunt
#PlayerNoYdsTDNoYdsTD
12Steven Clarke1250   
17Jonathan Krause   180
23Andre Hal2300   
 Totals3550180

SCORING:

#PlayerTDOff KicksOff R/PDef KicksDef R/PField
Goals
SafPts
 AttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMade
1Michael Palardy 3300    00 3
21Da'Rick Rogers2           12
24Eric Gordon1           6
28Tauren Poole1           6
 Totals43300    00 27
#PlayerTDOff KicksOff R/PDef KicksDef R/PField
Goals
SafPts
 AttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMade
2Zac Stacy1           6
15Archibald Barnes1           6
39Carey Spear 2200       2
48Ryan Fowler 1100    20 1
80Chris Boyd1           6
 Totals33300    20 21

TACKLES:

#PlayerSoloAssist
8Tyler Bray10
10Marsalis Teague43
18Izauea Lanier52
22Rod Wilks34
23Prentiss Waggner12
24Eric Gordon10
37Brian Randolph12
40Austin Johnson45
44Maurice Couch24
45A.J. Johnson22
46Channing Fugate10
47John Propst10
55Jacques Smith10
56Curt Maggitt25
58Marlon Walls02
86Willie Bohannon02
97Malik Jackson33
99Ben Martin22
 Totals3438
#PlayerSoloAssist
1Kenny Ladler12
1DDexter Daniels10
4Udom Umoh01
8Trey Wilson01
12Steven Clarke21
13Chris Marve26
15Archibald Barnes11
19Casey Hayward51
20Micah Powell10
21Sean Richardson42
22Eric Samuels10
23Andre Hal21
31Javon Marshall42
37Al Owens20
42Tim Fugger01
58Colt Nichter11
67Wesley Johnson01
74T.J. Greenstone11
84Rob Lohr21
86Austin Monahan01
87Jordan Matthews10
90Walker May10
98Johnell Thomas10
 Totals3324

TACKLES FOR LOSS:

 Tackles for LossSacks
#PlayerSoloAssistYardsSoloAssistYards
10Marsalis Teague010   
22Rod Wilks011   
40Austin Johnson10131013
44Maurice Couch125013
56Curt Maggitt216   
97Malik Jackson1116012
 Totals5641  18
 Tackles for LossSacks
#PlayerSoloAssistYardsSoloAssistYards
15Archibald Barnes1016   
74T.J. Greenstone10151015
 Totals2031  15

PASS DEFENSE:

 InterceptionsPass
#PlayerNoYardsTDBreakups
3Byron Moore   1
18Izauea Lanier   1
23Prentiss Waggner130 
24Eric Gordon19011
40Austin Johnson11001
 Totals310314
 InterceptionsPass
#PlayerNoYardsTDBreakups
1Kenny Ladler   1
15Archibald Barnes212811
23Andre Hal   1
42Tim Fugger   1
97Jared Morse   1
 Totals212815

FUMBLES:

 Fumble ReturnsForced
#PlayerNoYardsTDFumbles
22Rod Wilks1250 
97Malik Jackson   1
 Totals12501
 Fumble ReturnsForced
#PlayerNoYardsTDFumbles
 Totals    

STARTERS:

#Player
8Tyler Bray (QB)
10Marsalis Teague (RCB)
18Izauea Lanier (LCB)
20Rajion Neal (WR)
21Da'Rick Rogers (WR)
23Prentiss Waggner (FS)
28Tauren Poole (TB)
37Brian Randolph (SS)
40Austin Johnson (MLB)
44Maurice Couch (NT)
45A.J. Johnson (WLB)
56Curt Maggitt (SLB)
68Marcus Jackson (LG)
70Ja'Wuan James (RT)
71Dallas Thomas (LT)
72Zach Fulton (RG)
78Alex Bullard (C)
81Mychal Rivera (TE)
86Willie Bohannon (LE)
88Cameron Clear (TE)
97Malik Jackson (DT)
99Ben Martin (RE)
#Player
1Kenny Ladler (FS)
2Zac Stacy (TB)
6Brandon Barden (TE)
8Trey Wilson (CB)
11Jordan Rodgers (QB)
13Chris Marve (MLB)
15Archibald Barnes (WLB)
19Casey Hayward (CB)
21Sean Richardson (SS)
37Al Owens (SLB)
42Tim Fugger (DE)
52Andrew Bridges (LG)
60Logan Stewart (C)
67Wesley Johnson (LT)
69Josh Jelesky (RG)
72Kyle Fischer (RT)
74T.J. Greenstone (DT)
80Chris Boyd (WR)
84Rob Lohr (DT)
86Austin Monahan (TE)
87Jordan Matthews (WR)
90Walker May (DE)

OTHER PARTICIPANTS WITHOUT STATS:

#Player
4Marlin Lane Jr.
9Daryl Vereen
13DeAnthony Arnett
25Art Evans
27Justin Coleman
30Shane Reveiz
33Nick Branum
36Anthony Anderson
39Ben Bartholomew
41Dontavis Sapp
50Raiques Crump
54Jordan Williams
59Nick Guess
68Marcus Jackson
70Ja'Wuan James
71Dallas Thomas
72Zach Fulton
74Antonio Richardson
76Daniel Hood
78Alex Bullard
80Corey Miller
88Cameron Clear
#Player
6Brandon Barden
16Eddie Foster
28Karl Butler
34Andrew East
36Chase Garnham
38Fitz Lassing
45Marc Panu
47DeAndre Jones
50Mylon Brown
52Andrew Bridges
53Vince Taylor
60Logan Stewart
62Ryan Seymour
69Josh Jelesky
72Kyle Fischer
73Chase White
77Spencer Pulley
89Dillon van der Wal
91Barron Dixon
92Kyle Woestmann
99Thad McHaney