Game Summary - California vs. Arizona St. Game Date: 09/29/12 Report Date: 09/30/12

Click Here for Scoring
Click Here for Drives/Play-by-Play
Click Here for Field Goals

Score by Quarters
 1234Total
Arizona St.7103727
California073717
 Attendance: 51634

 Game Length: 3:31

California


Time of Posession: 24:19
First Downs: Rush: 10 Pass: 6 Penalty: 1 Total: 17
Penalties: Number: 12 Yards: 119
Fumbles: Number: 3 Lost: 1
Third Downs: Attempted: 15 Converted: 4
Fourth Downs: Attempted: 1 Converted: 0

Arizona St.


Time of Posession: 35:41
First Downs: Rush: 8 Pass: 16 Penalty: 5 Total: 29
Penalties: Number: 1 Yards: 15
Fumbles: Number: 3 Lost: 0
Third Downs: Attempted: 20 Converted: 9
Fourth Downs: Attempted: 0 Converted: 0

PASSING:

#PlayerAttCompIntYardsTDConvPassing
Efficiency
15Zach Maynard28901261 81.7
 Totals28901261 
#PlayerAttCompIntYardsTDConvPassing
Efficiency
10Taylor Kelly452602923 134.3
18Michael Eubank11010 108.4
 Totals462702933 

RUSHING:

#PlayerNoGainLossNetTDAvgLong
9C.J. Anderson87917809.844
15Zach Maynard122848-200-1.711
20Isi Sofele1511161051732
48Eric Stevens1202022
198 Team206-60-30
 Totals38220611591
#PlayerNoGainLossNetTDAvgLong
1Marion Grice104924704.715
6Cameron Marshall177016904.113
8D.J. Foster4153120310
10Taylor Kelly103539-40-.412
18Michael Eubank211920111
32Jamal Miles214014078
198 Team3024-240-80
 Totals48194781160

RECEIVING:

#PlayerNoYdsTDAvgLong
0ABryce Treggs22201114
0FChris Harper11101111
1ARichard Rodgers2140712
21Keenan Allen479119.844
 Totals91261
#PlayerNoYdsTDAvgLong
1Marion Grice42506.316
8D.J. Foster563012.627
15Rashad Ross78401226
17Darwin Rogers11111
32Jamal Miles341013.719
82Kevin Ozier34221422
87Chris Coyle43709.313
 Totals272933

PUNTING:

#PlayerNoYdsAverageInside
20
Touchbacks
1FCole Leininger937641.800
 Totals9376
#PlayerNoYdsAverageInside
20
Touchbacks
10Taylor Kelly1373710
47Josh Hubner521843.620
 Totals6255

RETURNS:

#PlayerKickoffPunt
  NoYdsTDNoYdsTD
13Mike Manuel6990   
21Keenan Allen   2100
 Totals69902100
  KickoffPunt
#PlayerNoYdsTDNoYdsTD
32Jamal Miles36602220
 Totals36602220

SCORING:

#PlayerTDOff KicksOff R/PDef KicksDef R/PField
Goals
SafPts
 AttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMade
1CVincenzo D'Amato 2200    11 5
20Isi Sofele1           6
21Keenan Allen1           6
 Totals22200    11 17
#PlayerTDOff KicksOff R/PDef KicksDef R/PField
Goals
SafPts
 AttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMade
17Darwin Rogers1           6
25Alex Garoutte 3300    52 9
82Kevin Ozier2           12
 Totals33300    52 27

TACKLES:

#PlayerSoloAssist
0BDaniel Lasco20
0EMichael Lowe62
1Steve Williams21
2Marc Anthony63
3Kameron Jackson10
4Avery Sebastian95
7Jalen Jefferson35
11Nick Forbes15
17Brennan Scarlett23
18Joel Willis10
22Nathan Broussard01
23Josh Hill24
37Robert Mullins13
40Chris McCain13
41Todd Barr11
43Dan Camporeale15
55Viliami Moala02
58Chris Adcock10
90Mustafa Jalil11
91Deandre Coleman26
96Kendrick Payne12
 Totals4452
#PlayerSoloAssist
0CDeveron Carr10
0DAlden Darby22
0LDanny Lewis01
0MBrandon Magee35
0OJunior Onyeali12
0SSteffon Martin01
0ZCarlos Mendoza10
1JKeelan Johnson54
3G Garcia10
5TGrandville Taylor10
19Kevin Ayers01
20Marcus Washington10
21Chris Young31
29Shane McCullen10
31Anthony Jones20
32Jamal Miles10
43Davon Coleman12
46Kipeli Koniseti10
52Carl Bradford61
90Will Sutton62
92Jaxon Hood04
95Gannon Conway10
 Totals3826

TACKLES FOR LOSS:

 Tackles for LossSacks
#PlayerSoloAssistYardsSoloAssistYards
2Marc Anthony206   
17Brennan Scarlett2010109
22Nathan Broussard012012
41Todd Barr1110109
90Mustafa Jalil011   
91Deandre Coleman101   
96Kendrick Payne013013
 Totals6433  23
 Tackles for LossSacks
#PlayerSoloAssistYardsSoloAssistYards
0MBrandon Magee014014
0OJunior Onyeali12161216
0SSteffon Martin011   
21Chris Young103   
43Davon Coleman014014
52Carl Bradford116106
90Will Sutton40273024
 Totals7661  54

PASS DEFENSE:

 InterceptionsPass
#PlayerNoYardsTDBreakups
1Steve Williams   1
2Marc Anthony   1
11Nick Forbes   1
23Josh Hill   2
 Totals   5
 InterceptionsPass
#PlayerNoYardsTDBreakups
0CDeveron Carr   2
0DAlden Darby   1
1JKeelan Johnson   1
24Osahon Irabor   2
52Carl Bradford   1
 Totals   7

FUMBLES:

 Fumble ReturnsForced
#PlayerNoYardsTDFumbles
 Totals    
 Fumble ReturnsForced
#PlayerNoYardsTDFumbles
0DAlden Darby100 
0ZCarlos Mendoza   1
52Carl Bradford   1
90Will Sutton   1
 Totals1003

STARTERS:

#Player
0ABryce Treggs (WR)
0EMichael Lowe (S)
1Steve Williams (CB)
2Marc Anthony (CB)
7Jalen Jefferson (ILB)
11Nick Forbes (TE)
15Zach Maynard (QB)
17Brennan Scarlett (OLB)
19Maximo Espitia (TE)
20Isi Sofele (TB)
21Keenan Allen (WR)
23Josh Hill (S)
37Robert Mullins (ILB)
40Chris McCain (OLB)
55Viliami Moala (NG)
57Brian Schwenke (C)
58Chris Adcock (RG)
73Jordan Rigsbee (LG)
75Matt Summers-Gavin (RT)
77Tyler Rigsbee (LT)
91Deandre Coleman (DE)
96Kendrick Payne (DE)
#Player
0CDeveron Carr (FC)
0DAlden Darby (BS)
0MBrandon Magee (WILL)
0SSteffon Martin (SAM)
1JKeelan Johnson (FS)
6Cameron Marshall (TB)
10Taylor Kelly (QB)
15Rashad Ross (X)
17Darwin Rogers (TE)
21Chris Young (SPUR)
24Osahon Irabor (BC)
32Jamal Miles (Z)
43Davon Coleman (END)
52Carl Bradford (DVL)
62Evan Finkenberg (LT)
67Kody Koebensky (C)
71Brice Schwab (RT)
72Andrew Sampson (RG)
74Jamil Douglas (LG)
87Chris Coyle (H)
90Will Sutton (T)
92Jaxon Hood (NOSE)

OTHER PARTICIPANTS WITHOUT STATS:

#Player
1JLucas King
5Brendan Bigelow
10Darius Powe
19Maximo Espitia
28Jackson Bouza
30Darren Ervin
31Tyr Ellison
57Brian Schwenke
69John Sheperdson
70Geoffrey Gibson
73Jordan Rigsbee
75Matt Summers-Gavin
77Tyler Rigsbee
78Freddie Tagaloa
80Harrison Wilfley
84Jacob Wark
86Bryce McGovern
89Stephen Anderson
99Gabe King
#Player
0NRobert Nelson
1MViliami Moeakiola
2BEzekiel Bishop
3Richard Smith
4Alonzo Agwuenu
7Kyle Middlebrooks
9SJake Sheffield
22James Morrison
53Brandon Johnson
54Tyler Sulka
57Evan Goodman
62Evan Finkenberg
64Easton Wahlstrom
67Kody Koebensky
71Brice Schwab
72Andrew Sampson
73Vi Teofilo
74Jamil Douglas
76Mo Latu
78Kyle Johnson
96Toa Tuitea