Game Summary - Florida St. vs. Wake Forest Game Date: 09/15/12 Report Date: 11/15/12

Click Here for Scoring
Click Here for Drives/Play-by-Play
Click Here for Field Goals
Click Here for Plays longer than70 yards

Score by Quarters
 1234Total
Wake Forest00000
Florida St.14247752
 Attendance: 68833

 Game Length: 3:19

Florida St.


Time of Posession: 30:41
First Downs: Rush: 13 Pass: 14 Penalty: 0 Total: 27
Penalties: Number: 5 Yards: 48
Fumbles: Number: 1 Lost: 1
Third Downs: Attempted: 13 Converted: 6
Fourth Downs: Attempted: 1 Converted: 0

Wake Forest


Time of Posession: 29:19
First Downs: Rush: 3 Pass: 2 Penalty: 2 Total: 7
Penalties: Number: 3 Yards: 20
Fumbles: Number: 1 Lost: 0
Third Downs: Attempted: 16 Converted: 1
Fourth Downs: Attempted: 2 Converted: 1

PASSING:

#PlayerAttCompIntYardsTDConvPassing
Efficiency
3E.J. Manuel241501762 151.6
9Clint Trickett330410 214.8
14Jacob Coker110100 184
 Totals281902272 
#PlayerAttCompIntYardsTDConvPassing
Efficiency
10Tanner Price2280820 67.7
14Patrick Thompson11030 125.2
 Totals24100830 

RUSHING:

#PlayerNoGainLossNetTDAvgLong
3E.J. Manuel8579481621
4Chris Thompson92014197221.980
8Devonta Freeman61951402.310
21Debrale Smiley43003017.518
24Lonnie Pryor2202012
32James Wilder Jr.169409405.914
 Totals45403183854
#PlayerNoGainLossNetTDAvgLong
3Michael Campanaro1303033
5AOrville Reynolds203-30-1.50
8Kevin Sousa234-10-.53
10Tanner Price5221-190-3.82
21Deandre Martin81951401.89
25Josh Harris155985103.434
26Sherman Ragland III1000000
198 Team102-20-20
 Totals358643430

RECEIVING:

#PlayerNoYdsTDAvgLong
1Kelvin Benjamin44401118
4Chris Thompson223011.520
8Devonta Freeman17077
12Jarred Haggins11101111
24Lonnie Pryor23001517
32James Wilder Jr.19099
35Nick O'Leary11101111
80Rashad Greene23001521
81Kenny Shaw332110.717
84Rodney Smith12012020
89Christian Green11001010
 Totals192272
#PlayerNoYdsTDAvgLong
2Matt James13033
3Michael Campanaro28048
25Josh Harris210056
26Sherman Ragland III24802441
81Terence Davis19099
86Brandon Terry17077
 Totals10830

PUNTING:

#PlayerNoYdsAverageInside
20
Touchbacks
38Cason Beatty41684231
 Totals4168
#PlayerNoYdsAverageInside
20
Touchbacks
38Alexander Kinal135204021
 Totals13520

RETURNS:

#PlayerKickoffPunt
  NoYdsTDNoYdsTD
80Rashad Greene   5891
 Totals   5891
  KickoffPunt
#PlayerNoYdsTDNoYdsTD
4Lovell Jackson2390   
5AOrville Reynolds5630   
 Totals71020   

SCORING:

#PlayerTDOff KicksOff R/PDef KicksDef R/PField
Goals
SafPts
 AttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMade
3E.J. Manuel1           6
4Chris Thompson2           12
18Dustin Hopkins 7700    11 10
21Debrale Smiley1           6
80Rashad Greene1           6
81Kenny Shaw1           6
84Rodney Smith1           6
 Totals77700    11 52
#PlayerTDOff KicksOff R/PDef KicksDef R/PField
Goals
SafPts
 AttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMade
 Totals            0

TACKLES:

#PlayerSoloAssist
1EMario Edwards, Jr.01
2CChris Casher10
2TTerrance Smith30
6Nick Waisome10
7Christian Jones42
8GEddie Goldman21
8JTimmy Jernigan33
9WKarlos Williams10
10Nick Moody10
11Vince Williams20
13Ronald Darby10
20Lamarcus Joyner22
22Telvin Smith20
27Xavier Rhodes21
31Terrence Brooks10
32James Wilder Jr.10
37Keelin Smith01
41Chad Abram10
51Giorgio Newberry10
91Cornellius Carradine21
92Anthony McCloud30
93Everette Dawkins30
95Bjoern Werner31
96Toshmon Stevens01
97Demonte McAllister12
99Niles Lawrence-Stampl02
 Totals4118
#PlayerSoloAssist
5Daniel Mack21
6Chibuikem Okoro20
7Merrill Noel12
9Kevin Johnson31
23Josh Ward30
32Scott Betros21
34Duran Lowe23
35Zachary Allen41
36Tylor Harris21
39Justin Jackson21
40Joey Ehrmann02
41Mike Olson42
45Riley Haynes32
48Brandon Chubb61
49Derricus Ellis31
90Kris Redding31
91Johnny Garcia10
94Desmond Floyd10
96Hasan Hazime11
98Zach Thompson10
99Godspower Offor11
 Totals4722

TACKLES FOR LOSS:

 Tackles for LossSacks
#PlayerSoloAssistYardsSoloAssistYards
2TTerrance Smith103   
8GEddie Goldman104   
11Vince Williams101   
31Terrence Brooks102   
37Keelin Smith011   
91Cornellius Carradine21122112
93Everette Dawkins102   
95Bjoern Werner21161114
99Niles Lawrence-Stampl011   
 Totals9442  26
 Tackles for LossSacks
#PlayerSoloAssistYardsSoloAssistYards
7Merrill Noel011011
40Joey Ehrmann011011
45Riley Haynes102   
48Brandon Chubb103   
49Derricus Ellis102   
90Kris Redding20112011
96Hasan Hazime102   
 Totals6222  13

PASS DEFENSE:

 InterceptionsPass
#PlayerNoYardsTDBreakups
1HTyler Hunter   1
6Nick Waisome   1
27Xavier Rhodes   2
 Totals   4
 InterceptionsPass
#PlayerNoYardsTDBreakups
6Chibuikem Okoro   1
 Totals   1

FUMBLES:

 Fumble ReturnsForced
#PlayerNoYardsTDFumbles
 Totals    
 Fumble ReturnsForced
#PlayerNoYardsTDFumbles
90Kris Redding   1
 Totals   1

STARTERS:

#Player
3E.J. Manuel (QB)
4Chris Thompson (TB)
6Nick Waisome (CB)
7Christian Jones (WLB)
10Nick Moody (SLB)
11Vince Williams (MLB)
20Lamarcus Joyner (SS)
24Lonnie Pryor (FB)
27Xavier Rhodes (CB)
31Terrence Brooks (FS)
35Nick O'Leary (TE)
52Bryan Stork (C)
54Tre' Jackson (RG)
67Daniel Glauser (RT)
70Josue Matias (LG)
75Cameron Erving (LT)
80Rashad Greene (WR)
84Rodney Smith (WR)
91Cornellius Carradine (RE)
92Anthony McCloud (DT)
93Everette Dawkins (DT)
95Bjoern Werner (LE)
#Player
3Michael Campanaro (FL)
5Daniel Mack (FS)
7Merrill Noel (CB)
9Kevin Johnson (CB)
10Tanner Price (QB)
17A.J. Marshall (SS)
25Josh Harris (TB)
26Sherman Ragland III (WR)
36Tylor Harris (NG)
39Justin Jackson (ROB)
40Joey Ehrmann (LOU)
41Mike Olson (MLB)
42Tommy Bohanon (FB)
45Riley Haynes (WLB)
59Antonio Ford (LT)
60Whit Barnes (LG)
68Colin Summers (RG)
74Garrick Williams (C)
75Frank Souza (RT)
86Brandon Terry (WR)
96Hasan Hazime (DE)
98Zach Thompson (DE)

OTHER PARTICIPANTS WITHOUT STATS:

#Player
1NReggie Northrup
3BJustin Bright
15Greg Dent
19Josh Gehres
23Gerald Demps
26P.J. Williams
28Nigel Terrell
33 Haplea
42Lamarcus Brutus
43Anthony Porterfield
44Will Tye
47Cory Cox
52Bryan Stork
53Sterling Lovelady
54Tre' Jackson
60Jacob Fahrenkrug
62Austin Barron
64Dax Dellenbach
67Daniel Glauser
70Josue Matias
71Menelik Watson
74Jonathan Wallace
75Cameron Erving
76Garrett Faircloth
82Willie Haulstead
83Christo Kourtzidis
86Chris Revell
#Player
1DJosh Strickland
2AJosh Wilhite
8AP.J. Howard
11Joe LaBarbera
12Brendan Cross
15Allen Ramsey
17A.J. Marshall
18Quan Rucker
20Chuck Schlegel
28Jharrison Gillespie
42Tommy Bohanon
44Ben Emert
52Logan Feimster
54Britt Cherry
59Antonio Ford
60Whit Barnes
63Dylan Intemann
68Colin Summers
73Steven Chase
74Garrick Williams
75Frank Souza
79Gabe Irby
82Jimmy Newman
89Spencer Bishop
97Daniel Vogelsang