Game Summary - Frank. & Marsh. vs. Johns Hopkins Game Date: 11/03/12 Report Date: 11/11/12

Click Here for Scoring
Click Here for Drives/Play-by-Play
Click Here for Field Goals

Score by Quarters
 1234Total
Johns Hopkins006612
Frank. & Marsh.077014
 Attendance: 2372

 Game Length: 2:30

Frank. & Marsh.


Time of Posession: 28:56
First Downs: Rush: 7 Pass: 10 Penalty: 4 Total: 21
Penalties: Number: 7 Yards: 59
Fumbles: Number: 1 Lost: 0
Third Downs: Attempted: 10 Converted: 3
Fourth Downs: Attempted: 2 Converted: 0

Johns Hopkins


Time of Posession: 31:04
First Downs: Rush: 8 Pass: 17 Penalty: 1 Total: 26
Penalties: Number: 8 Yards: 76
Fumbles: Number: 2 Lost: 2
Third Downs: Attempted: 15 Converted: 5
Fourth Downs: Attempted: 7 Converted: 3

PASSING:

#PlayerAttCompIntYardsTDConvPassing
Efficiency
4E.J. Schneider282001892 151.7
 Totals282001892 
#PlayerAttCompIntYardsTDConvPassing
Efficiency
2Christopher Ibrahim110600 604
5Robbie Matey1380790 112.6
12Braden Anderson2214115310128
 Totals3623129210

RUSHING:

#PlayerNoGainLossNetTDAvgLong
4E.J. Schneider149488606.130
7Jordan Zackery2440004
20Dominck Hezekiah1101011
33Frank Strumolo124734403.710
198 Team102-20-20
 Totals30146171290
#PlayerNoGainLossNetTDAvgLong
3Jonathan Rigaud2311621141511
5Robbie Matey102071301.37
12Braden Anderson51401402.86
20Brandon Cherry2120120611
22Scott Barletta43120.52
 Totals44165101551

RECEIVING:

#PlayerNoYdsTDAvgLong
5Tim Muller65308.816
7Jordan Zackery8561719
33Frank Strumolo12023
81Paul McGann46811730
87Paul Koehler11001010
 Totals201892
#PlayerNoYdsTDAvgLong
3Jonathan Rigaud11001010
8Jonathan Monteiro2160815
10Daniel Wodicka10102010.222
13Bob D'Orazio45201318
18Jared Beekman11111111
45Andy Laychur16006060
47A.J. Safi10000
84Scott Cremens341013.716
 Totals232921

PUNTING:

#PlayerNoYdsAverageInside
20
Touchbacks
4E.J. Schneider2683410
19Devin Hunter25929.510
 Totals4127
#PlayerNoYdsAverageInside
20
Touchbacks
37Richie Carbone1424200
 Totals142

RETURNS:

#PlayerKickoffPunt
  NoYdsTDNoYdsTD
7Jordan Zackery1220180
 Totals1220180
  KickoffPunt
#PlayerNoYdsTDNoYdsTD
4Evan Adamo1210   
47A.J. Safi2120   
 Totals3330   

SCORING:

#PlayerTDOff KicksOff R/PDef KicksDef R/PField
Goals
SafPts
 AttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMade
7Jordan Zackery1           6
8Chris DeStefano 2200    10 2
81Paul McGann1           6
 Totals22200    10 14
#PlayerTDOff KicksOff R/PDef KicksDef R/PField
Goals
SafPts
 AttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMadeAttMade
3Jonathan Rigaud1           6
12Braden Anderson   10       0
18Jared Beekman1           6
37Richie Carbone 1000    10 0
 Totals21010    10 12

TACKLES:

#PlayerSoloAssist
2Sam Massaro73
3Brendan Wengerter24
6C.T. Marsh51
7Jordan Zackery01
15John Stark10
18Ryan Feulner71
22Aaron Fant20
23Jonathan Struss22
34Mike Shin53
36Ryan Young53
39Tyler Pollick01
41Brian Velasco40
44Alec Regulinski10
54Nick Barbieri41
56Jordan Studevan20
79Kenny Provost52
91A.J. Koikoi10
 Totals5322
#PlayerSoloAssist
1Alex Logue33
6TJ Reeves52
12Braden Anderson01
13Bob D'Orazio01
14Ryan Rice30
16Michael Longo02
21Jimmy Holder10
23Hani Annabi01
24Patrick Eichner10
25Joe Trumbetti01
28John Arena84
32Taylor Maciow114
35Charlie Kassis10
36Adam Schweyer13
45Andy Laychur10
68Joe DiTrolio20
 Totals3722

TACKLES FOR LOSS:

 Tackles for LossSacks
#PlayerSoloAssistYardsSoloAssistYards
2Sam Massaro101   
6C.T. Marsh203203
18Ryan Feulner011   
36Ryan Young103103
54Nick Barbieri011   
56Jordan Studevan101   
 Totals5210  6
 Tackles for LossSacks
#PlayerSoloAssistYardsSoloAssistYards
1Alex Logue010   
14Ryan Rice104   
28John Arena203   
32Taylor Maciow217103
36Adam Schweyer023   
 Totals5417  3

PASS DEFENSE:

 InterceptionsPass
#PlayerNoYardsTDBreakups
2Sam Massaro130 
22Aaron Fant   1
23Jonathan Struss   2
36Ryan Young   1
 Totals1304
 InterceptionsPass
#PlayerNoYardsTDBreakups
1Alex Logue   1
14Ryan Rice   1
28John Arena   1
 Totals   3

FUMBLES:

 Fumble ReturnsForced
#PlayerNoYardsTDFumbles
2Sam Massaro   1
6C.T. Marsh   1
 Totals   2
 Fumble ReturnsForced
#PlayerNoYardsTDFumbles
28John Arena   1
 Totals   1

STARTERS:

#Player
2Sam Massaro (IB)
3Brendan Wengerter (OB)
4E.J. Schneider (QB)
5Tim Muller (WR)
6C.T. Marsh (DE)
7Jordan Zackery (WR)
8Chris DeStefano (S)
19Devin Hunter (TE)
22Aaron Fant (CB)
23Jonathan Struss (CB)
27Peter Gumas (FB)
33Frank Strumolo (TB)
34Mike Shin (OB)
36Ryan Young (IB)
41Brian Velasco (S)
57Sam Dickinson (RG)
60Sami Caygoz (C)
66Sam Wojciechowski (LT)
69Chad Tothero (LG)
77Ryan Ignatovig (RT)
79Kenny Provost (N)
99John Gandolfo (DE)
#Player
1Alex Logue (CB)
3Jonathan Rigaud (RB)
5Robbie Matey (QB)
8Jonathan Monteiro (WR)
10Daniel Wodicka (WR)
13Bob D'Orazio (WR)
14Ryan Rice (CB)
16Michael Longo (DE)
23Hani Annabi (B)
25Joe Trumbetti (S)
28John Arena (Z)
32Taylor Maciow (M)
36Adam Schweyer (W)
53Ben Cranston (C)
54Sean Reeder (RG)
56Michael Rocca (DT)
62Vincenzo Bonaddio (LT)
68Joe DiTrolio (NG)
70Kevin Quinn (LG)
77Armand Jenifer (RT)
84Scott Cremens (WR)
96Matthew Connery (DE)

OTHER PARTICIPANTS WITHOUT STATS:

#Player
1Kenny Schultz
9Scott Williams
10Hannibal Robinson
13Troy Harrison
21Jordan Blair
27Peter Gumas
28T.J. Tynan
30Scott LaValva
42Sam Butler
43Chris Bennett
47Lou Carothers
57Sam Dickinson
60Sami Caygoz
66Sam Wojciechowski
69Chad Tothero
77Ryan Ignatovig
99John Gandolfo
#Player
9Ben Williams
11Brady Watts
15Reid Vanderlinden
34Keith Corliss
39Nate Winek
40J.P. Marquess
42Cesar Concepcion
43Jason Blades
48Michael O'Connell
52Nick Follet
53Ben Cranston
54Sean Reeder
56Michael Rocca
58Mike Zikoski
59Jordan Randolph
62Vincenzo Bonaddio
64Colin Egan
66Patrick Kiernan
70Kevin Quinn
73Kyle Flynn
77Armand Jenifer
79Zach Lorenz
83Nic Wisor
89Brendan Hartman
91Jun Park
94Brannock Furey
96Matthew Connery
99Chris Matey
198 Team