Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2010 03:13 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2010 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
                   Greensboro, Nc  - 5/27/2010 to 5/29/2010                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Michael Granger               FR Ole Miss              10.29 
  2  Kenny Mitchell                SR Georgetown            10.39 
  3  Antonio McLeod                JR Troy                  10.48 
  4  Calesio Newman                SR NC A&T                10.27 
  5  Dante Sales                   JR W. Kentucky           10.52 
  6  Aaron Anderson                JR Hampton               10.42 
  7  Marcus Rowland                SO Auburn                10.03 
  8  Reggie Dixon                  SO Hampton               10.47 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Darryl Williams               FR NC A&T                10.52 
  2  Shannon Grover                JR SE Louisiana          10.24 
  3  Justin Murdock                SO Clemson               10.43 
  4  Reggie Reese                  SR NC State              10.48 
  5  Jeremy Hall                   SR Florida               10.30 
  6  Larrone Moore                 JR Del St.               10.46 
  7  Maurice Mitchell              SO Fla State             10.11 
  8  Keith Ricks                   SO VA Tech               10.38 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Terrell Wilks                 JR Florida               10.30 
  2  Aubrey Lemon                  SR SC State              10.47 
  3  Jeff Demps                    SO Florida               10.06 
  4  Sam Jordan                    SO Charlotte             10.38 
  5  Duronal Monal                 SR E. Tenn St.           10.26 
  6  Eric Plump                    SO Savannah St.          10.52 
  7  Ray Jadusingh                 SR Alabama               10.42 
  8  Warren Fraser                 FR Clemson               10.48 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Kyle Stevenson                SR Tennessee             10.32 
  2  Neko Freeman                  FR Troy                  10.37 
  3  Michael DeHaven               JR Auburn                10.46 
  4  Justin Jones                  FR LA-Lafayette          10.51 
  5  Michael LeBlanc               SR Syracuse              10.43 
  6  Justin Walker                 FR NW State-LA           10.13 
  7  Evander Wells                 SR Tennessee             10.24 
  8  Stanley Arukwe                JR Troy                  10.49 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Antonio Sales                 JR S. Carolina           10.35 
  2  A'Tolani Akinkuotu            SR NC State              10.50 
  3  Rondel Sorrillo               SR Kentucky              10.19 
  4  Javon Young                   SO Charleston Sthrn      10.17 
  5  Payton McGhee                 SO Troy                  10.45 
  6  Jerel Hill                    SR LSU                   10.34 
  7  Gregory Fontus                SR S. Florida            10.50 
  8  Rachaunn Ruffin               SO George Mason          10.45 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Johnathan Johnson             FR LSU                   10.44 
  2  Luther Ambrose                SO LA-Monroe             10.22 
  3  Dantwan Spreads               FR Charleston Sthrn      10.51 
  4  Kendall May                   JR Miss State            10.34 
  5  Harry Adams                   FR Auburn                10.17 
  6  Clint Allen                   JR E. Michigan           10.50 
  7  David Ambler                  FR Fla State             10.37 
  8  Kevin Stewart                 JR LA Tech               10.45 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Damian Miles                  SO Maryland-ES           21.20 
  2  Jonathan Juin                 JR Ole Miss              20.73 
  3  Terrell Wilks                 JR Florida               20.88 
  4  Albert Fullwood               SR LA Tech               20.71 
  5  Brian Smith                   JR Buffalo               21.09 
  6  Maurice Mitchell              SO Fla State             20.25 
  7  Thomas Speller                SO Norfolk St.           20.89 
  8  Reggie Reese                  SR NC State              21.09 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Gavin Smellie                 SR W. Kentucky           20.46 
  2  Rachaunn Ruffin               SO George Mason          20.78 
  3  Keith Ricks                   SO VA Tech               20.86 
  4  Kenny Mitchell                SR Georgetown            20.98 
  5  Terrill McCombs               SR W. Kentucky           20.91 
  6  Garren Hendricks              FR Miss State            21.19 
  7  Justin Prevette               JR UNC-Wilmington        21.13 
  8  Obakeng Ngwigwa               SR S. Carolina           20.70 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Teo Bennett                   SO Coppin St.            21.20 
  2  Brandon Byram                 JR Fla State             20.40 
  3  Ackeem Forde                  SR E. Michigan           21.11 
  4  Reggie Dixon                  SO Hampton               20.88 
  5  Kendall May                   JR Miss State            20.75 
  6  Dantwan Spreads               FR Charleston Sthrn      21.04 
  7  Luther Ambrose                SO LA-Monroe             20.89 
  8  Darius Law                    JR Charlotte             20.70 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Marquis Holston               FR Norfolk St.           20.83 
  2  Tory Womack                   SO W. Kentucky           21.14 
  3  Calesio Newman                SR NC A&T                20.60 
  4  Bruce Owens                   SR Rutgers               20.95 
  5  Shannon Grover                JR SE Louisiana          20.79 
  6  Larrone Moore                 JR Del St.               20.94 
  7  Terry Carter                  JR LA Tech               21.15 
  8  Rondel Sorrillo               SR Kentucky              20.54 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Justin Walker                 FR NW State-LA           20.49 
  2  Eric Harris                   FR Georgia               20.92 
  3  Duronal Monal                 SR E. Tenn St.           20.95 
  4  Antonio Sales                 JR S. Carolina           20.60 
  5  Aaron Anderson                JR Hampton               20.78 
  6  Kevin Stewart                 JR LA Tech               21.18 
  7  Jarrell Elliott               SO NC A&T                21.13 
  8  Nii-Amon Robertson            SR Rutgers               20.85 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Jerel Hill                    SR LSU                   20.90 
  2  Evander Wells                 SR Tennessee             20.45 
  3  Marty Evans                   JR Yale                  21.03 
  4  Phil Ferguson                 SO Akron                 20.78 
  5  Kyle Stevenson                SR Tennessee             20.87 
  6  Eric Plump                    SO Savannah St.          21.20 
  7  Michael DeHaven               JR Auburn                20.70 
  8  Stephen Robinson              SR Ohio State            21.11 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jonathan Reid                 SR Wake Forest           46.31 
  2  Robert Simmons                SO LSU                   47.21 
  3  Justin Terry                  JR LA Tech               47.26 
  4  Mike Eddy                     JR Princeton             46.82 
  5  Kevin Borlee                  SO Fla State             45.40 
  6  Dwight Mullings               SR Miss State            45.48 
  7  Clayton Parros                FR North Carolina        46.31 
  8  Thomas Keane-Dawes            JR Maryland-ES           46.79 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  O'Neal Wilder                 SO Miss State            45.24 
  2  R.J. Anderson                 SR Florida               46.37 
  3  Ja-Vell Bullard               SO George Mason          46.29 
  4  Allodin Fothergill            SR Maryland-ES           46.00 
  5  Cazal Arnett                  JR Binghamton            46.62 
  6  Nick Vaughn                   SO George Mason          46.86 
  7  Teo Bennett                   SO Coppin St.            47.15 
  8  Dimitri Hampton               FR LA-Monroe             47.28 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Albert Fullwood               SR LA Tech               46.49 
  2  Antonio McKay, Jr.            SO Ga Tech               47.03 
  3  Calvin Smith                  SR Florida               44.81 
  4  Antione Drakeford             SR Cincinnati            46.19 
  5  Armanti Hayes                 SR LSU                   46.21 
  6  Quentin Moore                 SR S. Carolina           47.38 
  7  David Kennedy                 JR Rhode Island          47.00 
  8  Caleb Williams                FR LSU                   46.50 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Kirani James                  FR Alabama               45.01 
  2  Olajuwon Jones                SR Radford               46.90 
  3  David Verburg                 FR George Mason          46.27 
  4  Darius Law                    JR Charlotte             46.00 
  5  Carlinton Morgan              SR Coppin St.            46.61 
  6  Terrill McCombs               SR W. Kentucky           47.12 
  7  Levi Brooks                   SR Charleston Sthrn      46.40 
  8  Ryan Carter                   FR Del St.               47.32 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Marcel Van Eeden              SR Cornell               47.03 
  2  Samdi Fraser                  SR Tennessee             47.37 
  3  Nii-Amon Robertson            SR Rutgers               46.22 
  4  Ade Alleyne-Forte             SO LSU                   46.97 
  5  Christopher Cox               JR Seton Hall            46.57 
  6  Delorean Peek                 JR Alabama St.           46.47 
  7  Charles Cox                   JR North Carolina        46.06 
  8  Tavaris Tate                  FR Miss State            44.86 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Charles Green                 JR NW State-LA           46.34 
  2  Tony McQuay                   FR Florida               45.37 
  3  Ackeem Forde                  SR E. Michigan           47.27 
  4  Lesley Hanna                  JR Detroit Mercy         47.16 
  5  Thomas Murdaugh               SO Ohio State            45.96 
  6  Kevin Anding                  SO Virginia              46.84 
  7  Jarrell Elliott               SO NC A&T                46.71 
  8  Kevin Bowen                   SR Morgan St.            46.30 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dontave Cowsette              SO Pittsburgh          1:50.22 
  2  Casimir Loxsom                FR Penn St.            1:46.74 
  3  Chase Eckard                  SR Charlotte           1:49.69 
  4  Destin Heasley                JR Kent State          1:49.05 
  5  Jacob Palmer                  SO Purdue              1:49.69 
  6  Jeff Moriarty                 JR Columbia            1:48.21 
  7  Donte Holmes                  JR Del St.             1:48.11 
  8  Lionel Williams               JR Penn St.            1:49.07 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Isaac Wendland                SO Liberty             1:50.22 
  2  Jack Howard                   SR Notre Dame          1:49.52 
  3  Sharif Webb                   JR Kentucky            1:47.64 
  4  Carlos Phillips               SR Florida             1:49.86 
  5  Greg Wesh                     FR Rider               1:49.52 
  6  Robby Andrews                 FR Virginia            1:47.73 
  7  Nathan Duby                   SO Fla State           1:49.86 
  8  Andrew Ferrara                SR Army                1:48.57 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Howard Shepard                FR Louisville          1:49.63 
  2  Chris Labosky                 SR Yale                1:48.25 
  3  Stephen Humes                 SO Michigan St.        1:50.17 
  4  Richard Jones                 JR LSU                 1:46.81 
  5  Alex Hudak                    SO Manhattan           1:49.16 
  6  Michael Rutt                  JR Connecticut         1:48.09 
  7  Chris Carrington              FR George Mason        1:48.96 
  8  Daniel Grass                  SO Kennesaw Sta        1:49.74 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Emerson Peacock               SO Tennessee           1:48.70 
  2  Aaron Stockstell              SO Alabama             1:49.57 
  3  Russell Dinkins               FR Princeton           1:49.88 
  4  Tyler Fogarty                 JR Albany              1:49.40 
  5  Darryll Oliver                JR Pennsylvania        1:48.41 
  6  Felix Kitur                   JR VA Military         1:47.62 
  7  Dan White                     JR Ohio State          1:49.84 
  8  Ryan Foster                   JR Penn St.            1:47.78 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Lance Roller                  SO Virginia            1:47.85 
  2  Terrance Livingston           FR Tennessee           1:49.81 
  3  Fred Samoei                   JR Alabama             1:47.15 
  4  Brian Hill                    JR Harvard             1:49.60 
  5  Darrin Gibson                 FR Fla State           1:48.73 
  6  Sadiki White                  FR LSU                 1:48.35 
  7  Nick Wade                     FR Cornell             1:49.99 
  8  Chris Slate                   SO Clemson             1:49.28 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Owen Dawson                   JR Penn St.            1:48.85 
  2  Aaron Evans                   SO Georgia             1:47.00 
  3  Jasen Turnbull                JR Clemson             1:49.62 
  4  Brian Gagnon                  SR Connecticut         1:47.88 
  5  Julius Mutekanga              SR Long Island         1:49.28 
  6  Theon O'Conner                SO Georgetown          1:49.77 
  7  Ryan Witt                     JR VA Tech             1:50.06 
  8  Jamaal James                  SR LSU                 1:48.34 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cody Rome                     SO Navy                3:46.06 
  2  Peter Sigilai                 JR Tennessee           3:46.41 
  3  Mathew Mildenhall             FR Villanova           3:44.56 
  4  Felix Kiboiywo                SR Auburn              3:40.50 
  5  Andrew Hanko                  JR Navy                3:46.44 
  6  Jason Bigelow                 SR Oakland             3:47.09 
  7  Christian Gonzalez            JR Rider               3:42.92 
  8  Riley Masters                 SO Maine               3:45.40 
  9  Chris Walizer                 JR VA Tech             3:45.30 
 10  Joel Rop                      JR Alabama             3:43.06 
 11  Alex Bean                     JR Georgetown          3:43.98 
 12  Danny Neff                    FR Georgia             3:46.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jeff See                      SR Ohio State          3:44.69 
  2  Daniel Clark                  SR Notre Dame          3:43.23 
  3  Kris Gauson                   SR Butler              3:42.24 
  4  Hayden McLaren                SR Providence          3:43.95 
  5  Johnathan Shawel              SO Notre Dame          3:46.77 
  6  Jeremy Zagorski               SR Kentucky            3:46.33 
  7  Sintayehu Taye                SO Virginia            3:46.20 
  8  Samuel Borchers               JR Penn St.            3:45.06 
  9  Jordan Carlson                SO Notre Dame          3:45.68 
 10  Justin Harbor                 JR Fla State           3:46.67 
 11  Carl MacKenzie                JR Villanova           3:41.99 
 12  Ken Sullivan                  SR Duke                3:45.89 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dominic Channon               SO Providence          3:42.25 
  2  Alex Bowman                   SR Virginia            3:44.65 
  3  Josh Lund                     JR Duke                3:45.98 
  4  Julius Bor                    JR Alabama             3:41.11 
  5  Logan Rosenberg               FR North Carolina      3:45.57 
  6  Peter Callahan                FR Princeton           3:46.54 
  7  Josh Morgan                   SR High Point          3:46.13 
  8  Simon Rogers                  FR Purdue              3:46.41 
  9  Julian Matthews               SO Providence          3:43.95 
 10  David Forrester               FR Fla State           3:43.09 
 11  Josh Nadzam                   JR Kentucky            3:47.07 
 12  Trevor Van Ackeren            SO Princeton           3:45.29 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Michael Hammond               SO VA Tech             3:42.17 
  2  Daniel Lipus                  SO Iona                3:44.74 
  3  Anthony LaMastro              JR George Mason        3:46.28 
  4  Lee Gilmer                    SO Furman              3:46.30 
  5  Kyle Merber                   SO Columbia            3:45.00 
  6  Josh McAlary                  FR Michigan St.        3:46.68 
  7  Jeremy Rae                    FR Notre Dame          3:45.73 
  8  Festus Chemaoi                JR M. Tenn. St.        3:45.69 
  9  Justin Taylor                 SR Florida             3:43.72 
 10  Cory Nanni                    JR Duke                3:42.07 
 11  Saber Salah                   SR S. Alabama          3:43.50 
 12  Ian Boyle                     SR Michigan St.        3:46.73 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Doug Maisey                   SR Vermont             8:58.92 
  2  Elloit Welder                 SR Princeton           9:00.57 
  3  Scott Novack                  SR Auburn              8:51.68 
  4  Daniel Lewis                  SR Villanova           8:48.28 
  5  Rob Mullett                   SR Butler              8:48.14 
  6  Curtis Vollmar                SR E. Michigan         9:00.08 
  7  Dylan Sorensen                FR Georgetown          8:58.13 
  8  Aaron Simoneau                SO Michigan St.        8:49.20 
  9  Michael Disher                JR Indiana St.         8:55.37 
 10  Matthew O'Connor              SR New Hampshire       8:56.42 
 11  Evans Kigen                   JR Liberty             8:46.53 
 12  Marcus Dillon                 SR Wake Forest         9:04.49 
 13  Barnabas Kirui                SR Ole Miss            8:43.72 
 14  Curtis Bixler                 SR Syracuse            9:01.70 
 15  Cory Leslie                   SO Ohio State          8:53.03 
 16  Matt Bogdan                   JR Yale                9:03.21 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Alex Felce                    JR Stony Brook         8:57.94 
  2  Dakota Peachee                FR High Point          8:59.62 
  3  David Brent                   SR E. Michigan         8:50.04 
  4  Harry Miller                  SR William & Mary      8:53.54 
  5  Andrew Mearns                 JR Virginia            9:03.34 
  6  De'Sean Turner                SO Indiana             8:43.72 
  7  Eric Ashe                     SR Boston Univ.        8:54.01 
  8  Adam Green                    JR Ohio State          8:48.18 
  9  Cameron Bean                  SR Samford             9:01.32 
 10  Adu Dentamo                   SR Charlotte           8:59.57 
 11  Alex Harris                   SR Yale                8:57.30 
 12  Rick King                     SR Cincinnati          9:03.45 
 13  William Sanders               SR Connecticut         8:51.27 
 14  Stephen Lisgo                 SR Butler              8:46.35 
 15  Craig Forys                   JR Michigan            8:48.18 
 16  Phil Royer                    FR Dartmouth           9:01.12 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Liam Anastasia-Murphy         SO William & Mary      8:58.70 
  2  Adrien Dannemiller            SO Cornell             8:56.24 
  3  Joe McCoy                     JR Akron               9:02.42 
  4  Stephen Finley                JR Virginia            8:56.11 
  5  Greg Kelsey                   SR Maryland            9:00.12 
  6  Spencer Beatty                JR Michigan St.        8:46.81 
  7  Donn Cabral                   SO Princeton           8:48.92 
  8  Andrew Huebner                SR Bucknell            8:52.68 
  9  Jared Berman                  FR VA Tech             9:04.60 
 10  Martin Kirui                  JR Ole Miss            8:46.68 
 11  Matt Hughes                   JR Louisville          8:41.98 
 12  Kelly Lynch                   SO Notre Dame          9:02.67 
 13  John Martinez                 SR NC State            8:48.30 
 14  Joe Miller                    SO Notre Dame          8:58.77 
 15  Andrew Kirwa                  JR Alabama             9:00.11 
 16  Ryan McDermott                JR Duke                8:51.90 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Brian Long                    JR Villanova          14:07.94 
  2  Patterson Wilhelm             JR William & Mary     13:56.98 
  3  Donn Cabral                   SO Princeton          13:58.24 
  4  Andrew Brodeur                SO Duke               14:12.06 
  5  Jeremy Criscione              SR Florida            14:16.27 
  6  Ayalew Taye                   SO Georgetown         14:13.85 
  7  Colin Leak                    SR William & Mary     13:53.09 
  8  Hugo Beamish                  SO Villanova          14:05.25 
  9  Lewis Woodard                 JR William & Mary     14:01.51 
 10  Brad Miller                   JR Syracuse           13:57.09 
 11  Jean-Pierre Weerts            SR Auburn             14:03.12 
 12  Kyle Soloff                   JR Princeton          14:04.55 
 13  Isaiah VanDoorne              FR Michigan St.       14:10.15 
 14  Bill Matthews                 FR Georgia            14:17.17 
 15  Kyle Merber                   SO Columbia           14:02.91 
 16  Bejan Abtahi                  SR Georgia            14:14.72 
 17  Matthew Leeder                SO Fla State          14:04.18 
 18  Vince McNally                 SO Penn St.           14:09.24 
 19  Ryan Hill                     FR NC State           13:44.36 
 20  Elkanah Kibet                 SR Auburn             13:44.59 
 21  Michael Fout                  FR Fla State          14:01.25 
 22  Alexander Soderberg           SO Iona               14:05.71 
 23  Joe Macdonald                 SR Butler             13:52.07 
 24  Adam Cunningham               JR North Carolina     13:59.58 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  James Kostelnik               SO Duke               14:09.31 
  2  Mark Amirault                 JR Princeton          14:04.61 
  3  Eric Finan                    SO Cincinnati         14:01.16 
  4  Joseph Maina                  SR E. Kentucky        14:12.49 
  5  Justin Taylor                 SR Florida            14:02.10 
  6  Ben Hubers                    SO Indiana            13:56.21 
  7  Sean Keveren                  FR Virginia           14:10.00 
  8  Jeff Scull                    SR Syracuse           14:03.56 
  9  Levi Miller                   SR Georgetown         14:01.05 
 10  Daniel Busby                  JR Syracuse           13:57.65 
 11  Ben Cheruiyot                 SO Auburn             13:42.59 
 12  Deus Rwaherus                 SO W. Kentucky        14:05.90 
 13  Bobby Hartnett                SR Columbia           14:14.90 
 14  Sam Chelanga                  JR Liberty            13:54.82 
 15  Cole Hardacre                 SO Indiana            14:17.98 
 16  Timothy Ritchie               SR Boston College     14:03.21 
 17  Chas Gillespie                SR Harvard            14:02.19 
 18  William Mulherin              SO VA Tech            13:58.05 
 19  Ryan Collins                  JR Virginia           14:07.24 
 20  Andrew Bumbalough             SR Georgetown         13:49.00 
 21  Kyle Dawson                   SO Penn St.           14:05.17 
 22  Bo Waggoner                   JR Duke               14:13.84 
 23  Andrew Poore                  SO Indiana            13:49.23 
 24  Corey Robinson                SO Syracuse           14:14.84 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tyler McCandless              SR Penn St.           29:15.73 
  2  Matt Llano                    SR Richmond           28:51.69 
  3  Michael Krisch                SR Georgetown         28:59.94 
  4  Jon Grey                      JR William & Mary     28:40.33 
  5  Sam Chelanga                  JR Liberty            27:08.39 
  6  Jesse Cherry                  SR High Point         28:44.05 
  7  Lex Williams                  SR Michigan           28:34.28 
  8  Tito Medrano                  FR Syracuse           29:17.92 
  9  Deus Rwaherus                 SO W. Kentucky        29:13.75 
 10  Zachary Mayhew                FR Indiana            29:19.57 
 11  Micah Tirop                   SR S. Alabama         29:18.86 
 12  Trey Miller                   SR Virginia           29:14.21 
 13  Cole Atkins                   SR High Point         29:20.77 
 14  Dan Jackson                   JR Notre Dame         29:29.89 
 15  Moses Kiptoo                  SO Alabama            29:26.66 
 16  Evan Watchempino              SO North Carolina     29:23.81 
 17  Patrick Grosskopf             JR Michigan St.       29:28.18 
 18  Aiman Scullion                SR Kent State         29:29.09 
 19  Jean-Pierre Weerts            SR Auburn             29:36.66 
 20  Ryan Collins                  JR Virginia           29:35.10 
 21  Ben Cheruiyot                 SO Auburn             29:31.82 
 22  Madison Roeder                JR Butler             29:35.35 
 23  Michael Spooner               JR Tennessee          29:39.42 
 24  Patrick Cheptoek              SR W. Kentucky        29:38.40 
 25  Tim McLeod                    SR Indiana            29:38.70 
 26  Levi Miller                   SR Georgetown         29:43.11 
 27  Michael Eaton                 JR Louisville         29:49.89 
 28  Tim Hodge                     SR Stony Brook        29:45.86 
 29  Duriel Hardy                  SR Brown              29:55.68 
 30  Josh Edmonds                  SR Liberty            29:39.68 
 31  Bejan Abtahi                  SR Georgia            29:47.04 
 32  Tommy Kauffmann               JR Xavier             29:56.78 
 33  Tom Burke                     SO William & Mary     29:46.05 
 34  Chris Zablocki                SR Dartmouth          29:56.90 
 35  Andrew Carnes                 SR Kent State         29:51.28 
 36  Elkanah Kibet                 SR Auburn             29:47.99 
 37  Brett Kelly                   FR Cornell            30:06.21 
 38  Justin Roeder                 SR Butler             29:58.37 
 39  Jeff Martinez                 FR Binghamton         30:05.46 
 40  Tyler Jones                   FR La Salle           30:02.48 
 41  Terefe Ejigu                  FR E. Michigan        30:01.17 
 42  Zachary Dawson                SR North Carolina     30:08.06 
 43  Zac Edwards                   SO S. Alabama         30:08.00 
 44  Bobby Aprill                  SO Michigan           29:45.88 
 45  Ethan Shaw                    SO Dartmouth          30:09.90 
 46  Kevin Johnson                 FR Cornell            30:10.78 
 47  Tom Webb                      SR Providence         30:09.46 
 48  Josh Izewski                  SO Florida            30:08.33 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Charlton Rolle                JR Clemson               13.84 
  2  Terrell Gissendanner          SR Monmouth              14.20 
  3  Lino Reyes                    SR Alcorn State          14.05 
  4  Barrett Nugent                SO LSU                   13.56 
  5  Leander McKenzie              SR Troy                  13.92 
  6  Terence Somerville            SO Cincinnati            14.07 
  7  Billy Ray Walker              JR LA Tech               14.24 
  8  Cory Roberts                  SR SE Louisiana          14.29 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cory Holman                   JR Georgia               13.99 
  2  Chris Kinney                  JR Georgetown            13.82 
  3  Jarius Cooper                 SO Florida               14.26 
  4  Kendall Parks                 SO Kennesaw Sta          14.03 
  5  Bertony Jean-Louis            SO Sacred Heart          14.27 
  6  Isaac McReynolds              SO Charlotte             14.09 
  7  Spencer Adams                 FR Clemson               13.79 
  8  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SO Fla State             14.13 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Korel Mack                    JR Charlotte             14.06 
  2  PJ Bennett                    SO NW State-LA           14.24 
  3  Michael Roberts               JR Indiana St.           14.22 
  4  Aramis Massenburg             JR Norfolk St.           13.91 
  5  Jarvis Mansfield              JR LA-Monroe             14.30 
  6  Johnny Dutch                  JR S. Carolina           13.50 
  7  Jack Hutchison                SR Coastal Carolina      14.07 
  8  Adams Abdulrazaaq             JR Virginia              13.85 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Belden Ferguson               JR Alabama St.           14.08 
  2  Cory Nelms                    SR Miami                 13.82 
  3  Marcus Maxey                  FR Clemson               13.96 
  4  Tyshaun Peoples               SO Akron                 14.14 
  5  Tremaine Grant                FR Kennesaw Sta          14.04 
  6  David Ford                    SR Ga Tech               14.24 
  7  Robert Jackson                SO Memphis               13.71 
  8  Randy Bolton                  FR E. Carolina           14.28 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Devon Watlington              SR UNC-Wilmington        14.31 
  2  Domonick Sylve                JR Army                  13.79 
  3  Tashaun Hill                  FR Pittsburgh            14.27 
  4  Keary Simms                   JR Winthrop              14.11 
  5  Adoniss Jones                 JR Campbell              14.00 
  6  Devon Hill                    SO Miami                 13.80 
  7  Lavell Handy                  SO George Mason          14.27 
  8  Vanier Joseph                 FR E. Michigan           14.03 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Biyerem Okengwu               SO Georgetown            14.28 
  2  Predist Walker                JR Hampton               13.83 
  3  Ebenezer Amegashie            JR VA Tech               14.19 
  4  Kyle Grady                    SR Rutgers               13.95 
  5  Booker Nunley                 SO S. Carolina           13.59 
  6  Nicholas McCampbell           JR Michigan              14.24 
  7  Demarius Carroll              SR Florida A&M           14.05 
  8  Michael James                 JR E. Tenn St.           14.08 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jake Wainwright               JR Charlotte             52.54 
  2  Kevaughn Laviea               FR Del St.               51.94 
  3  Devon Watlington              SR UNC-Wilmington        51.97 
  4  Johnny Dutch                  JR S. Carolina           49.48 
  5  Marcelles Atkinson            JR LA Tech               51.67 
  6  Richard Lowe                  JR Memphis               51.13 
  7  Jermaine Lowery               SO Pittsburgh            51.19 
  8  Steve Swern                   SR Rutgers               51.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mario Briscoe                 JR E. Carolina           51.80 
  2  Rob Arent                     SO Bucknell              51.59 
  3  Brandon Post                  JR C. Michigan           52.40 
  4  Emanuel Mayers                JR Miss State            49.65 
  5  Wade MaGaha                   SR LA Tech               51.94 
  6  Jordan Frazier                SO Louisville            52.15 
  7  Lino Reyes                    SR Alcorn State          50.95 
  8  Keenan Michael                FR Michigan St.          51.25 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Tim Carey                     FR Pennsylvania          51.35 
  2  Brian Freitas                 SO Cornell               51.92 
  3  Elon Simms                    SR Ohio State            50.87 
  4  Carl Smith                    SR Seton Hall            52.32 
  5  Brent LaRue                   SR Wake Forest           50.60 
  6  John Hewitt                   SR Tennessee             51.39 
  7  Jake Hamilton                 JR Michigan St.          52.29 
  8  Nick Huber                    SO Cornell               51.91 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Johan Welter                  SO Maryland-ES           52.37 
  2  Casey Gilbert                 FR Binghamton            52.29 
  3  Stefan Goodridge              JR Villanova             51.49 
  4  Roscoe Payne                  SO M. Tenn. St.          51.34 
  5  Nicoy Hines                   FR Villanova             51.89 
  6  Carson Blanks                 SO Ole Miss              50.87 
  7  Toby Ulm                      SO Georgetown            50.58 
  8  Anthony Burris                SR Connecticut           51.93 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Adlus Wiltz                   SR SE Louisiana          51.52 
  2  Leslie Murray                 SO Del St.               51.84 
  3  Steve Delice                  SR Virginia              50.94 
  4  Carl Buchanon                 JR Michigan              51.31 
  5  David Aristil                 SO S. Florida            50.42 
  6  Jibri Victorian               FR Coppin St.            52.39 
  7  Paul Steinke                  SR Gardner-Webb          52.17 
  8  Eric Cray                     JR Bethune-Cookman       51.94 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Chris Rutherford              SO Monmouth              51.94 
  2  Aaron Roberts                 JR Ohio State            51.61 
  3  Lee Moore                     JR Ole Miss              49.52 
  4  Aaron Younger                 SO Rutgers               51.00 
  5  Trey Charles                  SO Morgan St.            51.24 
  6  Harold Sims                   SR Campbell              51.70 
  7  Brandon Hartley               FR Florida A&M           52.01 
  8  Chris Whyte                   FR Connecticut           52.43 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Florida State                                          39.06 
     1) David Ambler FR                 2) Brandon Byram JR               
     3) Maurice Mitchell SO             4) Madanha Chibudu JR             
  2  Indiana                                                40.36 
     1) Wil Glover SR                   2) Kind Butler SO                 
     3) Chris Vaughn FR                 4) Devin Pipkin JR                
  3  Charlotte                                              40.30 
     1) Isaac McReynolds SO             2) Darius Law JR                  
     3) Demario House FR                4) Sam Jordan SO                  
  4  Kentucky                                               39.82 
     1) Alex Williams SO                2) Rondel Sorrillo SR             
     3) Kwasi Obeng SR                  4) Sean Lange FR                  
  5  North Carolina A&T                                     40.08 
     1) Darryl Williams FR              2) Calesio Newman SR              
     3) Earl House FR                   4) Akinwole Jordan JR             
  6  LSU                                                    39.34 
     1) Jerel Hill SR                   2) Will Coppage SR                
     3) Armanti Hayes SR                4) Gabriel Mvumvure JR            
  7  Western Kentucky                                       39.94 
     1) Gavin Smellie SR                2) Dante Sales JR                 
     3) Andre Wise JR                   4) Tory Womack SO                 
  8  Alabama                                                39.64 
     1) Brandon Spradley JR             2) Kirani James FR                
     3) Ray Jadusingh SR                4) Matt Watson SR                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Georgia                                                39.68 
     1) Michael Proctor SR              2) Phillip Adams SO               
     3) Eric Harris FR                  4) Torrin Lawrence SO             
  2  Syracuse                                               40.36 
     1) Antoine Clark SR                2) Jarret Eaton JR                
     3) Darryl White FR                 4) Michael LeBlanc SR             
  3  Mississippi State                                      39.09 
     1) Justin Christian SO             2) Kendall May JR                 
     3) Dwight Mullings SR              4) Tavaris Tate FR                
  4  Hampton                                                39.71 
     1) Predist Walker JR               2) Aaron Anderson JR              
     3) Devon Brown JR                  4) Reggie Dixon SO                
  5  Charleston Southern                                    40.00 
     1) Anthony Ward SO                 2) Javon Young SO                 
     3) Levi Brooks SR                  4) Dantwan Spreads FR             
  6  Southeastern Louisiana                                 40.36 
     1) Malcolm Carter FR               2) Shannon Grover JR              
     3) Rocky Carruth SR                4) Jerel Butler JR                
  7  Maryland-Eastern Shore                                 40.01 
     1) Thomas Keane-Dawes JR           2) Allodin Fothergill SR          
     3) Damian Miles SO                 4) Akheem Gauntlett SO            
  8  Auburn                                                 39.31 
     1) Stephen Fly SR                  2) Harry Adams FR                 
     3) Michael DeHaven JR              4) Marcus Rowland SO              
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Coastal Carolina                                       40.29 
     1) Corey Jameson JR                2) Ryan Edlich JR                 
     3) Jerome St. Bernard SR           4) Lenoard Steed JR               
  2  Troy                                                   39.92 
     1) Neko Freeman FR                 2) Antonio McLeod JR              
     3) Payton McGhee SO                4) Burke Leonce SR                
  3  South Carolina                                         39.57 
     1) Andre Carter FR                 2) Antonio Sales JR               
     3) Quentin Moore SR                4) Obakeng Ngwigwa SR             
  4  Miami                                                  39.60 
     1) Cory Nelms SR                   2) DeMarcus VanDyke JR            
     3) Travis Benjamin SO              4) Brandon McGee FR               
  5  Florida                                                39.06 
     1) Jeremy Hall SR                  2) Terrell Wilks JR               
     3) Jeff Demps SO                   4) Chris Rainey JR                
  6  Eastern Michigan                                       40.27 
     1) Vanier Joseph FR                2) Ackeem Forde SR                
     3) Koleon Prescott JR              4) Clint Allen JR                 
  7  Akron                                                  40.38 
     1) Marcus Ferguson SR              2) Phil Ferguson SO               
     3) Lorenzo Brazzell JR             4) Aaron Dobson JR                
  8  Louisiana Tech                                         39.89 
     1) Albert Fullwood SR              2) Kevin Stewart JR               
     3) Josh Goree FR                   4) Terry Carter JR                
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Georgia                                              3:08.88 
     1) Phillip Adams SO                2) Michael Proctor SR             
     3) Torrin Lawrence SO              4) Baron Brown JR                 
  2  North Carolina                                       3:07.24 
     1) Charles Cox JR                  2) Ian Williamson JR              
     3) Kelvin Hardesty JR              4) Clayton Parros FR              
  3  Western Kentucky                                     3:06.99 
     1) Gavin Smellie SR                2) Terrill McCombs SR             
     3) Ennis Jones SR                  4) Kendall Gregory FR             
  4  Seton Hall                                           3:07.51 
     1) Antonio Reynolds FR             2) Carl Smith SR                  
     3) Kamar Ellis SR                  4) Christopher Cox JR             
  5  Ohio State                                           3:05.96 
     1) Brandon Woodard SR              2) Korbin Smith FR                
     3) Elon Simms SR                   4) Thomas Murdaugh SO             
  6  Alabama State                                        3:08.19 
     1) Charles Flewellen SO            2) Jonathan Franklin JR           
     3) Vincent Butler SO               4) Delorean Peek JR               
  7  Mississippi State                                    3:04.00 
     1) O'Neal Wilder SO                2) Dwight Mullings SR             
     3) Emanuel Mayers JR               4) Tavaris Tate FR                
  8  Michigan                                             3:08.48 
     1) Nicholas Neuman FR              2) Carl Buchanon JR               
     3) David St. Amant JR              4) Matthew Campbell SO            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Wake Forest                                          3:08.48 
     1) Brent LaRue SR                  2) Tyler Dodds SR                 
     3) Allen Lunkenheimer JR           4) Jonathan Reid SR               
  2  Florida                                              3:00.31 
     1) R.J. Anderson SR                2) Tony McQuay FR                 
     3) Christian Taylor SO             4) Calvin Smith SR                
  3  Coppin State                                         3:07.33 
     1) Jamie Wilson SR                 2) Teo Bennett SO                 
     3) Jibri Victorian FR              4) Carlinton Morgan SR            
  4  Delaware State                                       3:06.80 
     1) Burton Clarke SR                2) Leslie Murray SO               
     3) Kevaughn Laviea FR              4) Donte Holmes JR                
  5  Rutgers                                              3:07.50 
     1) Kevin Brown SO                  2) Steve Swern SR                 
     3) Nii-Amon Robertson SR           4) Aaron Younger SO               
  6  Alabama                                              3:06.49 
     1) Fabian Norgrove FR              2) Aaron Stockstell SO            
     3) Kirani James FR                 4) Matt Watson SR                 
  7  Cornell                                              3:09.68 
     1) Marcel Van Eeden SR             2) Chris Tait JR                  
     3) Brian Freitas SO                4) Daniel Thomas SO               
  8  Mississippi                                          3:08.33 
     1) Carson Blanks SO                2) Jonathan Juin JR               
     3) Matt Daniels JR                 4) Lee Moore JR                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  South Carolina                                       3:04.19 
     1) Obakeng Ngwigwa SR              2) Quentin Moore SR               
     3) Johnny Dutch JR                 4) Aaron Anderson JR              
  2  Cincinnati                                           3:08.68 
     1) Ethan Freet FR                  2) Maurice Norman FR              
     3) Chase Van Cura JR               4) Antione Drakeford SR           
  3  George Mason                                         3:07.12 
     1) George Empty FR                 2) David Verburg FR               
     3) Nick Vaughn SO                  4) Ja-Vell Bullard SO             
  4  Clemson                                              3:08.02 
     1) Justin Murdock SO               2) Miller Moss SR                 
     3) Warren Fraser FR                4) Jordan Rispress FR             
  5  Binghamton University                                3:08.04 
     1) Casey Gilbert FR                2) Christian Smith JR             
     3) Zach Keefer FR                  4) Cazal Arnett JR                
  6  Northwestern State                                   3:07.06 
     1) Michael Batts JR                2) Kendal Taylor FR               
     3) Jamie Emery JR                  4) Charles Green JR               
  7  LSU                                                  3:04.92 
     1) Caleb Williams FR               2) Ade Alleyne-Forte SO           
     3) Richard Jones JR                4) Armanti Hayes SR               
  8  Louisiana Tech                                       3:08.49 
     1) Demonte Willis JR               2) Albert Fullwood SR             
     3) Mike Coleman SR                 4) Justin Terry JR                
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Progression: 2.01 - 2.06 - 2.11 - 2.16 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Josue Louis                   SR Temple                2.14m 
  2  Isaac McReynolds              SO Charlotte             2.14m 
  3  Major Clay                    SO Indiana St.           2.21m 
  4  Ian Fox                       SR Princeton             2.09m 
  5  Marcus Norwood                SO S. Mississippi        2.10m 
  6  Geoffery Davis                FR Purdue                2.22m 
  7  Tone Belt                     SR Louisville            2.17m 
  8  Adam Bergo                    SO Rutgers               2.16m 
  9  Raphael Hall                  SR Norfolk St.           2.09m 
 10  Tyler Campbell                SO Alabama               2.16m 
 11  Ryan Blake                    JR Ohio State            2.11m 
 12  Neil Angermeier               JR Louisville            2.14m 
 13  Mike Edwards                  FR Alabama               2.10m 
 14  Bryan Turner                  JR Florida               2.08m 
 15  Michael Kursteiner            SR S. Florida            2.11m 
 16  Tim Malloy                    SO Temple                2.09m 
 17  Ryan Fritz                    SR Penn St.              2.20m 
 18  Justin Frick                  SR Princeton             2.18m 
 19  Kurt Schneider                FR Michigan St.          2.15m 
 20  Jeffrey Vidacovich            SR LA-Lafayette          2.10m 
 21  Kris Kornegay-Gober           FR NC State              2.14m 
 22  Dean Brown                    SR St. Francis-NY        2.10m 
 23  Joshua Commiato               FR NW State-LA           2.09m 
 24  Brandon Fitch                 SR Cincinnati            2.16m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Drew Kanz-O'Shea              FR E. Carolina           2.13m 
  2  Freddie Wills III             SR Albany                2.08m 
  3  Michael McCall                JR Akron                 2.14m 
  4  Kenneth Agee                  FR Kent State            2.12m 
  5  Marquis Thomas                SR Connecticut           2.10m 
  6  Clarence Powell               JR Liberty               2.10m 
  7  Jordan Maddocks               JR Brown                 2.10m 
  8  David Serrano                 SO Miami-Ohio            2.08m 
  9  Greg Nelson                   JR Virginia              2.10m 
 10  Andrew Bachelor               JR Fla State             2.10m 
 11  David Wilkins                 FR S. Carolina           2.10m 
 12  Derek Drouin                  SO Indiana               2.23m 
 13  Lance Moe                     SR Purdue                2.14m 
 14  Jacques Watson                JR Coastal Carolina      2.25m 
 15  Donte Nall                    JR North Carolina        2.16m 
 16  Dean Wood                     SO Kent State            2.09m 
 17  Adetayo Adesanya              SR Purdue                2.14m 
 18  Ricky Robertson               FR Ole Miss              2.28m 
 19  Darius Purcell                SO App. State            2.10m 
 20  Jerome Leslie                 JR Memphis               2.10m 
 21  Jerome McKinzie               SR Kennesaw Sta          2.15m 
 22  Juan Cave                     SR Ga Tech               2.10m 
 23  Matt Evans                    SR W. Carolina           2.16m 
 24  Brian Knight                  SO Ole Miss              2.25m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression: 4.80 - 4.95 - 5.10 - 5.20 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Tony Shirk                    SO Duke                  5.05m 
  2  Aaron Wiggins                 SR UNC-Wilmington        5.01m 
  3  Allen Brandon                 SO Georgia               5.31m 
  4  Brian McGovern                FR Manhattan             5.06m 
  5  John Smith                    SO Georgia               5.20m 
  6  Josh Kettlewell               SO C. Michigan           5.05m 
  7  Robert Rasnick                FR Tennessee             5.05m 
  8  Kevin Brinkley                JR VCU                   5.05m 
  9  Daniel Keller                 SR North Carolina        5.02m 
 10  Matt Shuler                   JR S. Carolina           5.05m 
 11  Logan Lynch                   JR Michigan St.          5.18m 
 12  Brad Holtz                    SR Tennessee             5.25m 
 13  James Foreman                 JR Pennsylvania          5.18m 
 14  Karlis Pujats                 SO Memphis               5.18m 
 15  Parker Smith                  JR North Carolina        5.20m 
 16  Richard Zamora                SR Cornell               5.06m 
 17  Scott Houston                 SO North Carolina        5.30m 
 18  Sean Young                    SR S. Florida            5.15m 
 19  Derek Messmer                 SO Indiana               5.03m 
 20  Marvin Reitze                 SO S. Carolina           5.40m 
 21  Jeffrey Coover                SR Indiana               5.35m 
 22  Andrew LaMaster               SO Indiana St.           5.06m 
 23  Kyle Duggan                   JR Connecticut           5.21m 
 24  Elliott Haynie                SR S. Carolina           5.28m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Xavier Tromp                  SR Clemson               5.50m 
  2  Kenny Owens                   JR Akron                 5.08m 
  3  Thomas Reinecke               FR LSU                   5.05m 
  4  Patrick Wells                 JR Samford               5.15m 
  5  Hunter Hall                   SO VA Tech               5.25m 
  6  Kyle Campbell                 FR Purdue                5.00m 
  7  Chris Roy                     JR LA-Lafayette          5.44m 
  8  Yavgeniy Olhovsky             SR VA Tech               5.50m 
  9  Chris Thoman                  JR Purdue                5.10m 
 10  Josh Dominguez                SR LSU                   5.40m 
 11  Michael Seaman                SO Samford               5.20m 
 12  Daniel Garrett                SO Akron                 5.07m 
 13  Matt Schipper                 SR Notre Dame            5.10m 
 14  Eric Depalo                   SR Yale                  5.00m 
 15  Marcus Briedinger             SR C. Michigan           5.25m 
 16  Eric Sparks                   SR Purdue                5.32m 
 17  Joseph Caraway                FR LSU                   5.20m 
 18  Jared Jodon                   JR VA Tech               5.35m 
 19  Khalil Uqdah                  SR Lehigh                5.30m 
 20  Kevin Schipper                SO Notre Dame            5.26m 
 21  Michael Uhle                  JR Akron                 5.36m 
 22  Chris Spear                   SR Clemson               5.15m 
 23  Marcus McGehee                JR LSU                   5.22m 
 24  Karl Kosman                   SR Ole Miss              5.00m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Stephen Small-Warner          SR Howard                7.38m 
  2  Bernard Bush                  SR Syracuse              7.33m 
  3  Luther Ambrose                SO LA-Monroe             7.43m 
  4  Matt Meyer                    FR Virginia              7.37m 
  5  Andre Black                   SR Louisville            7.43m 
  6  Terrell Gissendanner          SR Monmouth              7.43m 
  7  Brandon Miles                 SR Coppin St.            7.35m 
  8  Anthony Bryant                SO Liberty               7.40m 
  9  Michael McCarty               JR Miami-Ohio            7.37m 
 10  Andrew Staples                JR Northeastern          7.42m 
 11  Kadeem Howell                 SO Albany                7.36m 
 12  Aaron Johnson                 SO Liberty               7.38m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Alphonso Jordan               SR Ga Tech               7.45m 
  2  Wesley Smith                  SO Louisville            7.53m 
  3  Omar Morrison                 JR Ga Tech               7.45m 
  4  Collister Fahie               JR Akron                 7.49m 
  5  Leon Hunt                     JR Florida A&M           7.47m 
  6  Diego Lawerence               FR Campbell              7.50m 
  7  Oronde Vassell                SR Liberty               7.45m 
  8  Korbin Smith                  FR Ohio State            7.53m 
  9  Eric Quick                    SR Notre Dame            7.51m 
 10  Ted Lesher                    SR Dartmouth             7.51m 
 11  Robert Peddlar                SO Michigan              7.43m 
 12  Valete Graham                 SR Albany                7.51m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Caleb Lee                     SO Ole Miss              7.59m 
  2  Cory Holman                   JR Georgia               7.56m 
  3  Clarence Powell               JR Liberty               7.56m 
  4  Andrejs Maskancevs            SR W. Kentucky           7.60m 
  5  Brian Richards                FR Long Island           7.64m 
  6  Lamontrey Stamper             SR Troy                  7.56m 
  7  Levar Knight                  SR SC State              7.61m 
  8  Madanha Chibudu               JR Fla State             7.61m 
  9  Josh Fowler                   JR Clemson               7.55m 
 10  Gray Horn                     SO Florida               7.65m 
 11  Joshua Kirkpatrick            SR Cornell               7.54m 
 12  Dwight Webley                 SO George Mason          7.56m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Marlon Woods                  SR Fla State             7.99m 
  2  Damar Forbes                  FR LSU                   7.93m 
  3  Christian Taylor              SO Florida               8.19m 
  4  Will Coppage                  SR LSU                   8.02m 
  5  Duane Teixeira                SR Cornell               7.87m 
  6  Tim Boeni                     SR Temple                7.82m 
  7  Zedric Thomas                 JR LSU                   7.84m 
  8  Aaron LaGarde                 SO Georgia               7.75m 
  9  Belden Ferguson               JR Alabama St.           7.81m 
 10  Tone Belt                     SR Louisville            7.77m 
 11  Desmond Brown                 SO Tennessee             7.85m 
 12  Stanley Gbagbeke              JR M. Tenn. St.          7.83m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Kevin Bostick                 SO Rutgers              15.04m 
  2  Ted Lesher                    SR Dartmouth            15.16m 
  3  Antillio Bastian              JR S. Florida           15.17m 
  4  Omar Morrison                 JR Ga Tech              15.13m 
  5  Tyrone Faverey                JR Connecticut          15.10m 
  6  Marcus Stephens               SO SC State             15.07m 
  7  Morris Kersh                  FR Ole Miss             15.16m 
  8  Asaph Levy                    JR Georgia              15.10m 
  9  Duane Teixeira                SR Cornell              15.07m 
 10  Kendrick Poullard             SR Miss State           15.10m 
 11  Stephen Tutunjian             SO Lehigh               15.03m 
 12  Jamie Ruginski                FR Maine                15.08m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Robert Sainvil                JR Villanova            15.23m 
  2  Victor Gilreath               SR UMBC                 15.45m 
  3  Josh Howard                   SO LA-Monroe            15.35m 
  4  David McFadgen                SR NC A&T               15.41m 
  5  Kyle Anthony                  SR Bucknell             15.40m 
  6  Reginald Douglas              FR NW State-LA          15.23m 
  7  Clarence Powell               JR Liberty              15.28m 
  8  William Steele                JR Fla State            15.17m 
  9  Travis Joseph                 JR Grambling St.        15.25m 
 10  Lavell Handy                  SO George Mason         15.27m 
 11  Michael Rheams                JR SE Louisiana         15.46m 
 12  Rex Parker                    SO Indiana              15.25m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Michael Johnson               SR Louisville           15.49m 
  2  Eric Quick                    SR Notre Dame           15.58m 
  3  Gary Jones                    SR Cornell              15.54m 
  4  Josh Butler                   JR M. Tenn. St.         15.63m 
  5  Josh Fowler                   JR Clemson              15.63m 
  6  Reginald Cole                 SR Brown                15.57m 
  7  Hasheem Halim                 SO VA Tech              15.67m 
  8  Jamaal Parker                 SR Georgia              15.49m 
  9  Lincoln Carr                  FR S. Carolina          15.50m 
 10  Olumide Olamigoke             SO Indiana              15.62m 
 11  Aaron LaGarde                 SO Georgia              15.56m 
 12  Andrejs Maskancevs            SR W. Kentucky          15.62m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Omar Craddock                 FR Florida              16.33m 
  2  O'Daylon Thibeaux             FR LA-Lafayette         15.85m 
  3  Marcus Robinson               JR Virginia             15.78m 
  4  Zedric Thomas                 JR LSU                  16.01m 
  5  Kyron Foster                  SR Michigan St.         15.69m 
  6  Christian Taylor              SO Florida              16.68m 
  7  David Wilson                  FR VA Tech              15.68m 
  8  David Banks                   JR Kentucky             15.68m 
  9  Alphonso Jordan               SR Ga Tech              16.62m 
 10  Andre Black                   SR Louisville           15.86m 
 11  Damar Forbes                  FR LSU                  15.85m 
 12  Austin Davis                  JR North Carolina       15.85m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Andrew Hills                  SO Notre Dame           17.17m 
  2  Malcolm Styers                JR App. State           16.98m 
  3  Jacob Domingue                JR LA-Lafayette         17.11m 
  4  Larry Lundy                   SR Monmouth             17.25m 
  5  Michael Barbas                SO Duke                 17.31m 
  6  Joshua McNair                 SR Kennesaw Sta         16.98m 
  7  Aaron Crabtree                SO Kent State           16.87m 
  8  Ryan Smith                    FR Liberty              17.38m 
  9  Derek Dark                    SO LA-Monroe            16.81m 
 10  Evan Whiting                  SR Kent State           16.94m 
 11  Jake Deaton                   SO Charlotte            17.29m 
 12  John Belcher                  JR Notre Dame           17.37m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Mike Alleman                  FR Connecticut          17.67m 
  2  Petr Novotny                  FR Georgia              17.55m 
  3  Jacob Madonia                 SR Buffalo              17.56m 
  4  Troy Cooper                   JR Cincinnati           17.42m 
  5  Gerald Gersham                SR E. Michigan          17.64m 
  6  Alexandros Stamatakis         SR Buffalo              17.54m 
  7  Jacob Engel                   FR Purdue               17.64m 
  8  Brandon Pounds                SO Indiana St.          17.64m 
  9  Keith Huebner                 SR Akron                17.64m 
 10  Chris Littleton               JR Cincinnati           17.44m 
 11  Bill Hardcastle               JR Purdue               17.61m 
 12  Alex Padgett                  JR Clemson              17.62m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Matt DeChant                  SO Ohio State           18.06m 
  2  Igor Misljenovic              SR VA Tech              18.12m 
  3  Bob Belden                    SO Cornell              17.95m 
  4  Kwabena Keene                 SO North Carolina       17.72m 
  5  Jason Jones                   SR NC State             18.28m 
  6  Vincent Elardo                JR Monmouth             17.68m 
  7  Weston Banks                  JR Louisville           17.70m 
  8  Aaron Merrill                 SR Youngstown St.       17.87m 
  9  Tyler Branch                  SO Ohio State           18.02m 
 10  Dennis Aliotta                SO E. Carolina          17.85m 
 11  Robert Golabek                JR Buffalo              18.28m 
 12  Brice Paey                    JR New Hampshire        18.10m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Adonson Shallow               SR SE Louisiana         18.38m 
  2  Israel Machovec               SR Georgia              18.55m 
  3  Steve Hnat                    SR Louisville           19.07m 
  4  Eric Werskey                  SR Auburn               18.95m 
  5  Nate Hunter                   SR Northeastern         18.41m 
  6  Joe Kovacs                    SO Penn St.             18.73m 
  7  Steve Marcelle                SR Ga Tech              19.03m 
  8  Kemal Mesic                   JR Florida              19.38m 
  9  Eric Plummer                  SR Princeton            18.30m 
 10  Denes Veres                   JR Notre Dame           18.57m 
 11  Michael Putman                SO Fla State            18.57m 
 12  Blake Eaton                   JR Penn St.             18.46m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Chris Littleton               JR Cincinnati           52.17m 
  2  Anthony Agrusa                JR Michigan St.         51.56m 
  3  Aaron Crabtree                SO Kent State           51.60m 
  4  Jake Deaton                   SO Charlotte            51.43m 
  5  Shaun Haughton                SR LA Tech              51.23m 
  6  Jeff Merkt                    JR S. Carolina          51.40m 
  7  Scott Jaffee                  SR Cornell              51.39m 
  8  John Gausmann                 JR Miami-Ohio           52.61m 
  9  Brandon Pounds                SO Indiana St.          52.53m 
 10  Bob Belden                    SO Cornell              51.53m 
 11  Troy Cooper                   JR Cincinnati           51.84m 
 12  Kurt Bujewski                 SR Army                 52.52m 
 13  Cory Eck                      JR Penn St.             51.43m 
 14  George Abyad                  JR Princeton            51.26m 
 15  David Irving                  JR Dartmouth            51.38m 
 16  Emory Parsons                 JR North Carolina       52.12m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Paul Haas                     JR Indiana              53.72m 
  2  Derek Peterson                SR Rhode Island         53.28m 
  3  Joe Kovacs                    SO Penn St.             52.65m 
  4  Sean Pruitt                   SR Michigan             54.45m 
  5  Josh Greenwald                JR Louisville           54.19m 
  6  Kemal Mesic                   JR Florida              54.00m 
  7  Michael Levine                FR Yale                 54.41m 
  8  Kwabena Keene                 SO North Carolina       52.98m 
  9  Tyler Perkins                 SR S. Florida           53.85m 
 10  Roman Ewald                   SO Manhattan            53.50m 
 11  Garrett Harkless              SO LA-Lafayette         53.48m 
 12  Brian Soverns                 SR W. Kentucky          53.52m 
 13  Elliott Galeone               SR Liberty              52.73m 
 14  Tony Connor                   SR Kent State           53.96m 
 15  Eric Werskey                  SR Auburn               53.44m 
 16  Seth Major                    SR Memphis              53.72m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Alex Rose                     FR C. Michigan          55.24m 
  2  Austin Gamble                 FR Duke                 54.70m 
  3  Adonson Shallow               SR SE Louisiana         59.77m 
  4  Bryan Powlen                  SR Brown                54.88m 
  5  Steffen Nerdal                SR Memphis              55.47m 
  6  Steve Marcelle                SR Ga Tech              55.56m 
  7  Greg Pilling                  SR C. Michigan          57.08m 
  8  James Plummer                 SO Rutgers              59.10m 
  9  Igor Misljenovic              SR VA Tech              55.53m 
 10  Jared Thomas                  SO S. Florida           58.98m 
 11  Matthew Gac                   SR Buffalo              56.39m 
 12  Colin Boevers                 JR Kentucky             58.55m 
 13  Larry Jones                   JR LA Tech              56.50m 
 14  Israel Machovec               SR Georgia              57.32m 
 15  Bill Hardcastle               JR Purdue               54.86m 
 16  Michael Putman                SO Fla State            55.88m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Eric Hubbard                  SO Akron                59.20m 
  2  Brian Soverns                 SR W. Kentucky          59.12m 
  3  Tom Davis                     SO Ohio State           59.74m 
  4  Bryce Buffaloe                SR Temple               59.55m 
  5  Cory Eck                      JR Penn St.             59.30m 
  6  Jeffrey Kaste                 SR New Hampshire        59.62m 
  7  Greg Davis                    JR Notre Dame           58.65m 
  8  Anthony Agrusa                JR Michigan St.         59.25m 
  9  Faisal Muhammad               SR SE Louisiana         59.63m 
 10  Christoph Hutschalik          SO Gardner-Webb         59.05m 
 11  Larry Lundy                   SR Monmouth             58.71m 
 12  Travis Whitfield              SR Fla State            59.33m 
 13  Alex Lippai                   SR Dartmouth            59.65m 
 14  Malcolm Styers                JR App. State           59.41m 
 15  Matt Dobson                   SR Radford              59.48m 
 16  Robert Keogh                  JR Temple               58.23m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Jason Jensen                  SO Coastal Carolina     61.64m 
  2  Denis Mahmic                  FR VA Tech              62.04m 
  3  David Scheidt                 SR Georgia              60.83m 
  4  Jack Brady                    SR Harvard              60.48m 
  5  Max Mays                      SO Ohio State           61.13m 
  6  Dennis Aliotta                SO E. Carolina          61.48m 
  7  Knut Syversen                 JR Memphis              60.90m 
  8  Wilfredo deJesus Elias        JR Albany               61.54m 
  9  Grant West                    SR Temple               59.85m 
 10  Matthew Gac                   SR Buffalo              61.32m 
 11  Vincent Elardo                JR Monmouth             59.92m 
 12  Brendan Lodge                 SR Michigan             60.23m 
 13  Jeremy Postin                 FR Florida              60.59m 
 14  Craig Pearce                  JR Princeton            61.80m 
 15  Paul DeTurk                   JR New Hampshire        61.97m 
 16  Mark Van Orden                SR Navy                 62.35m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Zach Berg                     SR Clemson              64.19m 
  2  John Freeman                  SR Georgia              67.13m 
  3  Michael Lauro                 SO LSU                  66.36m 
  4  Alexander Ziegler             FR VA Tech              68.83m 
  5  Steffen Nerdal                SR Memphis              70.00m 
  6  Matej Muza                    SR VA Tech              65.68m 
  7  Alex Padgett                  JR Clemson              63.23m 
  8  Walter Henning                JR LSU                  72.98m 
  9  Matt Pfleger                  JR Kent State           63.53m 
 10  Timothy Morse                 SR Radford              65.70m 
 11  Mike Zajac                    JR S. Carolina          64.31m 
 12  James Eric                    SR Kent State           62.93m 
 13  Branislav Danis               SR Georgia              68.25m 
 14  Seid Mujanovic                SR Manhattan            63.02m 
 15  Adonson Shallow               SR SE Louisiana         67.07m 
 16  Marcel Lomnicky               SO VA Tech              74.83m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Justin Martin                 SR LA Tech              63.69m 
  2  Jon Fernandez                 SO Mt. St. Mary's       64.68m 
  3  Christopher Ricks             SO Navy                 64.24m 
  4  Ryan Roubion                  SO LSU                  63.96m 
  5  Sean Domer                    JR Radford              63.53m 
  6  Jared Baird                   JR Winthrop             63.88m 
  7  Simon Haake                   JR UNC-Asheville        64.57m 
  8  Vincent DuVernois             FR Monmouth             63.43m 
  9  Larry Jones                   JR LA Tech              63.48m 
 10  Luke Gaines                   SR Auburn               63.63m 
 11  Thomas Oliver                 FR Samford              63.34m 
 12  Chris Bradley                 SO Rutgers              63.40m 
 13  Eric Paul                     SR Monmouth             63.88m 
 14  Bryan Howard                  SR Fla State            65.04m 
 15  Victor Rizzotto               SR Monmouth             63.13m 
 16  Mark DeBlanc                  JR LSU                  64.12m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Bryce Willen                  SR Ole Miss             66.38m 
  2  Josh Pelletier                FR High Point           65.97m 
  3  Mario Ariet                   JR Florida              66.35m 
  4  Seamas McGuire                SR Lafayette            65.42m 
  5  Marion Easley                 SR Monmouth             65.70m 
  6  Kyle Kent                     JR LA-Monroe            67.72m 
  7  Jeremy Pennino                SO Rutgers              66.36m 
  8  Matt Braswell                 FR Troy                 65.63m 
  9  Ben Lincoln                   FR Wake Forest          65.22m 
 10  Brian Florek                  SO Kent State           67.16m 
 11  Ted Heitzman                  SO Bucknell             66.60m 
 12  Tyler Sweet                   JR Akron                65.20m 
 13  Richard McKay                 SO LA-Monroe            65.14m 
 14  Colin Moleton                 SR Ole Miss             67.69m 
 15  Andy Fahringer                SO Virginia             67.89m 
 16  Matt Evans                    SR W. Carolina          66.80m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Kyle Smith                    SO S. Mississippi       68.08m 
  2  Ben Chretien                  JR McNeese St.          69.10m 
  3  Jason Flanagan                SO Coastal Carolina     68.28m 
  4  John Austin                   JR Duke                 69.27m 
  5  Aaron Moore                   SO LSU                  69.08m 
  6  Brian Zimmerman               JR Cincinnati           69.45m 
  7  Sam Vidrine                   SO McNeese St.          68.41m 
  8  Elliott Galeone               SR Liberty              68.35m 
  9  Spencer Barrick               JR E. Carolina          67.92m 
 10  Steven Pierce                 SR Bucknell             68.62m 
 11  Craig Kinsley                 JR Brown                72.23m 
 12  Brian Moore                   SO Georgia              72.95m 
 13  Matthew McConaughey           FR E. Carolina          69.31m 
 14  Brandon Heroux                SO William & Mary       69.07m 
 15  Casey Garbaty                 SO Buffalo              69.33m 
 16  Matt Maloney                  SR Tennessee            70.39m