Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2009 12:32 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                          
                        Track & Field MidEast Regional                         
                   Louisville, KY  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Roderick Houston              JR LA-Lafayette          10.54 
  3  Joe Morris                    FR Tennessee             10.46 
  4  Earnest Cleary                SO Detroit Mercy         10.85 
  5  J-Mee Samuels                 SR Arkansas              10.26 
  6  D'Angelo Cherry               FR Miss State            10.16 
  7  Mario Spann                   FR S. Mississippi        10.48 
  8  Shannon Grover                SO SE Louisiana          10.53 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Zye Boey                      FR E. Illinois           10.20 
  3  Jerel Hill                    JR LSU                   10.54 
  4  Ray Jadusingh                 JR Alabama               10.47 
  5  Evander Wells                 JR Tennessee             10.26 
  6  Keith Brown                   FR Ole Miss              10.54 
  7  Duronal Monal                 SO E. Tenn St.           10.46 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Daryl Truitt                  JR Indiana St.           10.50 
  3  Justin Christian              FR Miss State            10.41 
  4  Trindon Holliday              JR LSU                   10.01 
  5  Dayo Igeleke                  JR Cincinnati            10.55 
  6  Rondel Sorrillo               JR Kentucky              10.33 
  7  Lamar Hicks                   SR Troy                  10.49 
  8  Jeff Decator                  JR Oakland               10.56 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Stephen Fly                   SO Auburn                10.54 
  3  Charles Jackson               SO McNeese St.           10.49 
  4  Luther Ambrose                FR LA-Monroe             10.44 
  5  Wil Glover                    SR Indiana               10.53 
  6  Terry Carter                  SO LA Tech               10.56 
  7  Adam Harris                   SR Michigan              10.29 
  8  Marcus Rowland                FR Auburn                10.13 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Marcus Rowland                FR Auburn                20.48 
  4  Aaron Dobson                  JR Akron                 21.26 
  5  Justin Vance                  JR Jackson St.           21.28 
  6  Evander Wells                 JR Tennessee             20.97 
  7  Shannon Grover                SO SE Louisiana          20.99 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Philip Ferguson               FR Akron                 21.26 
  4  Curtis Leuenberger            JR Ohio State            21.07 
  5  Rondel Sorrillo               JR Kentucky              20.97 
  7  Gavin Smellie                 SR W. Kentucky           20.58 
  8  Shannon Davis                 SO E. Kentucky           21.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Greg Franklin                 JR M. Tenn. St.          21.08 
  4  Michael Dehaven               SO Auburn                20.64 
  5  Tyler Bucholz                 JR Wisconsin-Mi          21.23 
  6  David Chaplin                 SR Alabama               21.30 
  7  Zye Boey                      FR E. Illinois           20.92 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  J-Mee Samuels                 SR Arkansas              20.88 
  4  Demond Burns                  FR Arkansas-LR           21.20 
  5  Marek Niit                    FR Arkansas              20.78 
  6  Curtis King                   JR M. Tenn. St.          21.14 
  8  Yury Ratomski                 SO Michigan St.          21.31 
Heat 5  Prelims
  4  Ray Jadusingh                 JR Alabama               20.73 
  5  Gabriel Mvumvure              SO LSU                   20.89 
  6  Joe Morris                    FR Tennessee             21.31 
  7  Stevie Warren                 JR S. Illinois           21.22 
  8  Albert Fullwood               JR LA Tech               21.08 
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Duronal Monal                 SO E. Tenn St.           21.18 
  4  Adam Harris                   SR Michigan              20.78 
  5  Terry Carter                  SO LA Tech               21.16 
  6  Lamar Hicks                   SR Troy                  21.34 
  7  Keenan Simmons                JR Missouri-KC           21.57 
  8  Jose Acevedo                  SR Kentucky              20.80 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Jamar Howard                  SO LSU                   47.11 
  4  Albert Fullwood               JR LA Tech               46.63 
  5  Armanti Hayes                 JR LSU                   45.67 
  6  Michael Green                 JR NW State-LA           46.13 
  7  Dolorean Peek                 SO Alabama St.           46.88 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Jonathan Franklin             SO Alabama St.           47.04 
  4  Thomas Murdaugh               FR Ohio State            46.26 
  5  Romaine McKay                 SR W. Kentucky           47.10 
  7  Dwight Mullings               JR Miss State            44.98 
  8  Mychal Word                   SR LA-Monroe             46.37 
Heat 3  Prelims
  4  John Bailey                   SR Miss State            45.55 
  5  Jr. Curtis Eaton              JR Kent State            46.97 
  6  Jeremy Orr                    SR Michigan St.          46.59 
  7  Isaiah Adams                  JR Wisconsin-Mi          47.11 
  8  Gakologelwang Masheto         SR Illinois              46.24 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Dabodrick Walton              JR Jackson St.           46.67 
  4  Shannon Davis                 SO E. Kentucky           47.50 
  5  Leon Citizen                  SR Southern              46.65 
  6  Robert Simmons                FR LSU                   46.08 
  7  Antione Drakeford             JR Cincinnati            45.83 
  8  Sean Wright                   SR Indiana St.           47.20 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Shane Knoll                   JR Michigan St.        1:49.62 
  3  Rick Scheff                   SO Missouri            1:48.81 
  4  Gary Miller                   SR Illinois            1:50.32 
  5  Richard Jones                 SO LSU                 1:48.85 
  6  Blake Irwin                   FR Missouri            1:49.47 
  7  Steve Bach                    SR Purdue              1:50.25 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Aaron Dixon                   SO Missouri            1:49.05 
  3  Dan White                     SO Ohio State          1:49.42 
  4  Emerson Peacock               FR Tennessee           1:48.34 
  5  Zach Beth                     SO Wisconsin           1:49.82 
  6  Destin Heasley                SO Kent State          1:50.80 
  7  Steven Ludwig                 SR Wisconsin           1:50.17 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Stephan Smith                 SR Kentucky            1:49.46 
  3  Aaron Stockstell              FR Alabama             1:49.79 
  4  Jamaal James                  JR LSU                 1:48.86 
  5  Michael Rutherford            FR Cincinnati          1:50.34 
  6  Ian Boyle                     JR Michigan St.        1:50.22 
  7  Joe Franklin                  FR Tennessee           1:48.39 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Alex McClary                  SR Arkansas            1:47.78 
  3  Jack Howard                   JR Notre Dame          1:49.91 
  4  Michael Danehy                SO Tenn-Chat           1:54.82 
  5  Blake Choplin                 JR Notre Dame          1:49.85 
  6  Aaron Evans                   FR Memphis             1:49.35 
  7  Chris Bilbrew                 SO Arkansas            1:49.30 
  8  Kedric Green                  SR Southern            1:52.83 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hillary Cheruiyot             JR Belmont             3:56.20 
  2  Aaron Batey                   JR Arkansas-LR         3:46.50 
  3  Festus Chemaoi                SO M. Tenn. St.        3:44.62 
  4  Brian Graybill                SR Missouri            3:45.20 
  5  Andy McClary                  SR Arkansas            3:41.96 
  6  Jack Bolas                    JR Wisconsin           3:37.64 
  7  Matthew Cameron               SO Miss State          3:44.52 
  8  Kris Gauson                   JR Butler              3:42.13 
  9  Jeff Sanders                  FR Auburn              3:47.57 
 10  Naughton Neal                 SR E. Michigan         3:46.58 
 11  Ladd Mercer                   FR Purdue              3:47.48 
 12  Tony Jordanek                 SR Kent State          3:45.20 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Craig Miller                  JR Wisconsin           3:37.81 
  2  Dorian Ulrey                  JR Arkansas            3:41.39 
  3  Jeff See                      SR Ohio State          3:44.88 
  4  Felix Kiboiywo                JR Auburn              3:42.30 
  5  Darwin Price                  FR Grambling St.       3:54.26 
  6  Julian Matthews               FR Auburn              3:46.79 
  7  Jordan Carlson                FR Notre Dame          3:47.37 
  8  Rob Mullett                   JR Butler              3:55.26 
  9  Dan Clark                     SR Notre Dame          3:45.11 
 10  John Minen                    SO Kent State          3:45.81 
 11  Tim Cornell                   SR Missouri            3:44.15 
 12  Michael Chinchar              SO Arkansas            3:45.68 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final - One Waterfall.
 No section less than five
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dan Quigley                   FR Missouri            9:01.65 
  2  Luke Beuerlein                SR Xavier              9:04.68 
  3  Jason Ordway                  JR S. Illinois         9:03.92 
  4  Michael Disher                SO Indiana St.         9:05.91 
  5  Scott McClain                 JR Louisville          9:05.30 
  6  Michael Barrows               SR Missouri            9:03.71 
  7  Joe Parker                    SR Kent State          9:03.75 
  8  Kyle Walsh                    SR Indiana St.         9:06.02 
  9  Blaize Carrie                 SO Samford             9:19.99 
 10  Adam Green                    SO Ohio State          9:06.71 
 11  Brian Ramos                   JR Grambling St.       9:03.10 
 12  Kinsey Dinnel                 SR LA Tech             9:05.79 
 13  Andrew Poore                  FR Indiana             9:05.25 
 14  Randy King                    SR Cincinnati          9:05.50 
 15  Vollmar Curtis                JR E. Michigan         9:01.83 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Scott MacPherson              SR Arkansas            8:44.08 
  2  Corey Thorne                  SR Louisville          8:39.19 
  3  Stephen Lisgo                 JR Butler              8:45.18 
  4  Scott Novack                  JR Auburn              8:53.45 
  5  Josh Karanja                  SR E. Michigan         8:50.69 
  6  Matt Hughes                   SO Louisville          8:47.36 
  7  Brandon Fellows               JR Michigan            8:56.29 
  8  Michael Veatch                SR Miami-Ohio          8:56.85 
  9  Ryan Gasper                   JR Wisconsin           8:43.42 
 10  David Brent                   JR E. Michigan         8:48.08 
 11  Cory Leslie                   FR Ohio State          8:55.58 
 12  Luis Orta                     FR Kentucky            8:52.39 
 13  Kiplangat Tisia               FR Youngstown St.      8:49.25 
 14  Abraham Kutingala             SR Alabama             8:55.28 
 15  De'Sean Turner                FR Indiana             8:56.77 
 16  Stanley Mugo                  JR E. Kentucky         8:52.07 
 17  Jonathan Cherono              JR Arkansas-LR         9:00.42 
 18  Christopher Olinger           SO Ohio State          8:59.31 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 14 on main waterfall.  Next 7 on front waterfall.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lex Williams                  JR Michigan           14:01.62 
  2  Christian Wagner              SR Wisconsin          13:57.87 
  3  Tyson David                   JR Alabama            13:55.46 
  4  Zac Edwards                   FR S. Alabama         13:56.76 
  5  Joe Macdonald                 JR Butler             13:54.73 
  6  Jean-Pierre Weerts            JR Auburn             14:05.23 
  7  Emmanuel Bor                  JR Alabama            13:43.15 
  8  Andy Bayer                    FR Indiana            14:07.21 
  9  Sean McNamara                 JR Michigan           14:07.39 
 10  Andy Baker                    SR Butler             13:59.75 
 11  James Strang                  SR Arkansas           14:05.40 
 12  Kyle Lewis                    SR Ole Miss           14:03.22 
 13  Brandon Fellows               JR Michigan           14:01.80 
 14  Patrick Sovacool              SR Miami-Ohio         14:06.09 
 15  John Ealy                     SR Ohio State         14:09.41 
 16  Joseph Maina                  SR E. Kentucky        14:08.10 
 17  Jeff Schirmer                 JR S. Illinois        14:22.56 
 18  Evans Kiptoo                  SO E. Kentucky        14:40.51 
 19  Robert Gunn                   JR Alabama St.        15:24.95 
 20  Chris Berry                   SO Tenn-Chat          15:05.32 
 21  Josh Perrin                   SR E. Michigan        14:34.36 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Mike Hill                     JR NW State-LA           13.95 
  3  Andrew Riley                  FR Illinois              13.61 
  4  Tyshaun Peoples               FR Akron                 14.25 
  5  Roscoe Payne                  FR M. Tenn. St.          14.07 
  6  Patrick Bennett               FR NW State-LA           14.30 
  7  Michael James,II              SO E. Tenn St.           14.10 
  8  Patrick Jones                 JR Southern              13.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Nick Adcock                   JR Missouri              14.14 
  3  Josh Hembrough                SO Purdue                13.87 
  4  Leander McKenzie              JR Troy                  14.06 
  5  Damian Manning                JR SE Louisiana          14.13 
  6  Terrence Somerville           FR Cincinnati            14.06 
  7  Nate Larkin                   JR Wisconsin             13.89 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Charlton Rolle                SO Tennessee             14.03 
  3  Zack Harper                   JR Akron                 14.11 
  4  Billy Walker                  SO LA Tech               14.07 
  5  Barrett Nugent                FR LSU                   13.84 
  6  Shane Wells                   FR Michigan St.          13.91 
  7  Andre Evans                   SO E. Kentucky           14.76 
  8  Adam Hexum                    FR Wisconsin             14.18 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Kris Gehrke                   JR E. Illinois           52.09 
  4  Anthony Bertoli               SR Indiana St.           52.51 
  5  Balazs Molnar                 JR Notre Dame            51.37 
  6  Emmanual Mayers               SO Miss State            50.68 
  7  Richard Lowe                  SO Memphis               51.55 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Lino Reyes                    SO Alcorn State          51.92 
  4  KC Lacross                    JR Akron                 52.65 
  5  Patrick Lee                   SR LSU                   51.18 
  6  John Hewitt                   JR Tennessee             51.58 
  7  Carl Buchanon                 SO Michigan              50.84 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Cody Wisslead                 SO Illinois              51.48 
  4  Jhak Keegan                   SR Auburn                52.22 
  5  Roscoe Payne                  FR M. Tenn. St.          51.41 
  6  Lee Moore                     SO Ole Miss              50.01 
  7  Marcelles Atkinson            SO LA Tech               52.15 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Brian Pinta                   JR W. Illinois           53.43 
  4  Carson Blanks                 FR Ole Miss              51.05 
  5  Dan Harmsen                   SR Michigan              51.06 
  6  Adlus Wiltz                   JR SE Louisiana          51.76 
  7  Chris Davis                   SO Missouri              51.81 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  LSU                                                    38.86 
  4  Kentucky                                               39.83 
  5  Indiana State                                          40.46 
  6  Tennessee                                              39.92 
  7  Troy                                                   40.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Akron                                                  40.12 
  4  Arkansas                                               39.65 
  5  Cincinnati                                             41.15 
  6  Auburn                                                 39.50 
  7  Eastern Illinois                                       40.69 
  8  Middle Tennessee State                                 39.95 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Missouri-Kansas City                                   41.61 
  4  Alabama                                                39.73 
  5  Illinois                                               40.63 
  6  Michigan                                               40.40 
  7  Mississippi State                                      39.45 
  8  Western Kentucky                                       39.93 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  Random lanes.
 No section less than 4 teams.
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Eastern Michigan                                     3:12.16 
  3  Lipscomb                                             3:19.43 
  4  Eastern Illinois                                     3:10.89 
  5  Wisconsin-Milwaukee                                  3:10.82 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Jackson State                                        3:09.58 
  3  Tennessee                                            3:09.37 
  4  Mississippi                                          3:09.23 
  5  Alabama State                                        3:08.94 
  6  Michigan                                             3:09.36 
  7  Mississippi State                                    3:09.54 
  8  Alabama                                              3:09.14 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ohio State                                           3:07.65 
  2  LSU                                                  3:04.75 
  3  Western Kentucky                                     3:08.80 
  4  Kentucky                                             3:05.77 
  5  Northwestern State                                   3:08.21 
  6  Auburn                                               3:06.34 
  7  Illinois                                             3:06.83 
  8  Southeastern Louisiana                               3:06.79 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Jump heights:  2.05- 2.09- 2.13- 2.16- 2.19- 2.22- 2.25- 2.28 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brandon Fitch                 JR Cincinnati            2.10m 
  2  Jared Nuxoll                  JR Indiana               2.10m 
  3  Jeremy Evans                  JR W. Kentucky           2.10m 
  4  Chris Kirkwood                JR Purdue                2.10m 
  5  Antwain Keyes                 FR LA-Lafayette          2.10m 
  6  David Bell                    SO Indiana St.           2.10m 
  7  Cliff Miller                  FR Michigan St.          2.10m 
  8  Phil Fienberg                 SO Louisville            2.10m 
  9  Major Clay                    SO Indiana St.           2.20m 
 10  Jason House                   JR Southern              2.10m 
 11  Quinn Mongoven                JR Wisconsin-Mi          2.11m 
 12  Adetayo Adesanya              JR Purdue                2.16m 
 13  Corey Billizone               SR SE Louisiana          2.10m 
 14  Xavier Clais                  JR E. Michigan           2.14m 
 15  Michael McCall                SO Akron                 2.18m 
 16  Brenard Wilson                JR Tennessee             2.10m 
 17  Tone Belt                     JR Louisville            2.16m 
 18  Steven Lindsey                FR Lipscomb              2.00m 
 19  Brian Knight                  FR Ole Miss              2.10m 
 20  Lance Moe                     JR Purdue                2.10m 
 21  Daniel Hunter                 JR Missouri              2.15m 
 22  Ryan Fleck                    FR Auburn                2.16m 
 23  Derek Drouin                  FR Indiana               2.19m 
 24  Ian Winston                   JR E. Illinois           2.10m 
 25  Greg Shroka                   JR Illinois              2.13m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Jump Heights: 4.91- 5.06- 5.16- 5.26- 5.36- 5.46- 5.56- 5.66 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Patrick Wells                 SO Samford               5.05m 
  2  Jeremy Willis                 JR Arkansas St.          5.05m 
  3  Logan Lynch                   SO Michigan St.          5.20m 
  4  Ben Pax                       SR Purdue                5.23m 
  5  Matt Schipper                 JR Notre Dame            5.30m 
  6  Marcus Briedinger             JR C. Michigan           5.05m 
  7  Joseph Wesley                 FR Akron                 5.05m 
  8  Cody Doerflein                FR S. Illinois           5.05m 
  9  Michael Seamon                FR Tennessee             5.05m 
 10  Joe Noonan                    SO E. Illinois           3.96m 
 11  Chris Thoman                  SO Purdue                5.20m 
 12  Brian Hancock                 JR Missouri              5.25m 
 13  Ben Crogan                    FR Wisconsin-Mi          4.90m 
 14  Shane Shockey                 SO Cincinnati            5.20m 
 15  Mickey DeFilippo              SO Wisconsin             5.23m 
 16  Kevin Schipper                FR Notre Dame            5.15m 
 17  Kyle Burns                    SR Ohio State            5.08m 
 18  Andrew Zollner                SR Illinois              5.05m 
 19  Kyle Lechlitner               SR Indiana               5.05m 
 20  Brad Holtz                    JR Tennessee             5.15m 
 21  Bryan Chard                   SR Ohio State            5.05m 
 22  Josh Dominguez                JR LSU                   5.20m 
 23  Christopher Roy               SO LA-Lafayette          5.20m 
 24  Marcus McGehee                SO LSU                   5.05m 
 25  Joe Berry                     SO Tennessee             5.38m 
 26  Michael Uhle                  SO Akron                 5.05m 
 27  Eric Sparks                   JR Purdue                5.35m 
 28  Michael Ayers                 SO Tennessee             5.15m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cedric Hudson                 SO Indiana               7.35m 
  2  Powell Seon                   FR Louisville            7.35m 
  3  Daniel Quinn                  SR Arkansas              7.42m 
  4  Jemale Garrett                SR Arkansas St.          7.45m 
  5  Adam Schleis                  SR Wisconsin-Mi          7.26m 
  6  Collister Fahie               SO Akron                 7.37m 
  7  Wale Odetunde                 SR Ole Miss              7.44m 
  8  Darreal Beal                  JR Tenn St.              7.08m 
  9  Tyshaun Peoples               FR Akron                 7.42m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wesley Smith                  FR Louisville            7.63m 
  2  Javin Dodd                    SO S. Alabama            7.52m 
  3  Eric Quick                    JR Notre Dame            7.45m 
  4  Isaac Combs                   SR LA-Monroe             7.54m 
  5  Jacquecar Robinson            JR Grambling St.         7.56m 
  6  Zedric Thomas                 SO LSU                   7.56m 
  7  Stanley Gbagbeke              SO M. Tenn. St.          7.53m 
  8  Tone Belt                     JR Louisville            7.63m 
  9  Kiwan Lawson                  SR Indiana               7.64m 
 10  Shaun Gaiser                  SO Alabama               7.55m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Will Coppage                  JR LSU                   7.70m 
  2  Tarik Batchelor               FR Arkansas              7.79m 
  3  Mandhla Mgijima               SR W. Kentucky           7.90m 
  4  Alain Bailey                  JR Arkansas              7.98m 
  5  Carl Morgan                   SR M. Tenn. St.          7.65m 
  6  Mychael Stewart               SR Arkansas              7.72m 
  7  Jeremy Hicks                  SR LSU                   8.00m 
  8  Caleb Lee                     FR Ole Miss              7.71m 
  9  Luther Ambrose                FR LA-Monroe             7.69m 
 10  Aaron Whetstone               SO Memphis               7.75m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Blair Hadnott                 SR W. Illinois          15.04m 
  2  Brian Knight                  FR Ole Miss             15.09m 
  3  Collister Fahie               SO Akron                15.07m 
  4  Caleb Lee                     FR Ole Miss             15.15m 
  5  Eric Quick                    JR Notre Dame           15.12m 
  6  Brandon Jones                 SR M. Tenn. St.         15.06m 
  7  Andy Wall                     JR IL-Chicago           14.25m 
  8  Maxim Bakana                  FR S. Illinois          15.05m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Robert Peddlar                FR Michigan             15.34m 
  2  Carlos Mattis                 JR Arkansas St.         15.41m 
  3  Mandhla Mgijima               SR W. Kentucky          15.37m 
  4  Marcus Lee                    JR Missouri-KC          15.45m 
  5  Kendrick Poullard             JR Miss State           15.46m 
  6  Joseph Strawder               JR DePaul               15.18m 
  7  Olu Olamigoke                 FR Indiana              15.40m 
  8  Michael Rheams                SO SE Louisiana         15.42m 
  9  David Banks                   SO Kentucky             15.40m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Tarik Batchelor               FR Arkansas             15.61m 
  2  Wale Odetunde                 SR Ole Miss             15.76m 
  3  Reggie Haslom                 JR LSU                  15.55m 
  4  Aaron Whetstone               SO Memphis              15.90m 
  5  Nkosinza Balumbu              SR Arkansas             16.46m 
  6  Kyron Foster                  JR Michigan St.         15.88m 
  7  Akeem Hardnett                SR Tennessee            15.59m 
  8  Zedric Thomas                 SO LSU                  15.55m 
  9  Carl Morgan                   SR M. Tenn. St.         15.96m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brad Wentzel                  FR Michigan St.         16.89m 
  2  Tommy Smith                   JR S. Illinois          16.82m 
  3  Adam Wilcox                   SR LSU                  16.89m 
  4  Aaron Ammons                  SR S. Mississippi       16.55m 
  5  Andrew Hills                  FR Notre Dame           17.05m 
  6  Josh Uchtman                  SO SE Missouri          16.39m 
  7  Joe Paradiso                  JR S. Illinois          17.05m 
  8  Corey Jones                   SR NW State-LA          17.02m 
  9  John Belcher                  SO Notre Dame           16.87m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Casey Fonnesbeck              SO Illinois             17.47m 
  2  Mathew Taitt                  SR W. Kentucky          17.07m 
  3  Gerald Gersham                JR E. Michigan          17.07m 
  4  Troy Cooper                   SO Cincinnati           17.60m 
  5  Ben Stephen                   FR Indiana              17.37m 
  6  Jacob Fritz                   SO Wisconsin            17.09m 
  7  Colin Boevers                 SO Kentucky             17.22m 
  8  Tyler Branch                  FR Ohio State           17.32m 
  9  Weston Banks                  SO Louisville           17.45m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Pat Whalen                    SR Ohio State           18.58m 
  2  Derek McGuire                 SR Ole Miss             18.09m 
  3  Rashaud Scott                 SR Kentucky             18.95m 
  4  Nick Panezich                 SR Tennessee            18.06m 
  5  Sean Pruitt                   JR Michigan             17.70m 
  6  Steve Hnat                    JR Louisville           18.45m 
  7  Bill Hardcastle               SO Purdue               17.61m 
  8  Aaron Merrill                 JR Youngstown St.       17.70m 
  9  Eric Wersky                   JR Auburn               18.58m 
 10  Brandon Pounds                FR Indiana St.          17.94m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brian Soverns                 JR W. Kentucky          51.74m 
  2  Rory Linder                   JR Wisconsin            51.96m 
  3  Joey Torres                   FR S. Alabama           51.95m 
  4  Jesse Williams                JR Arkansas St.         52.37m 
  5  Corey Jones                   SR NW State-LA          52.55m 
  6  Josh Uchtman                  SO SE Missouri          52.48m 
  7  Arthur Thomas                 SO Arkansas-PB          47.91m 
  8  Daniel Yarbrough              SR NW State-LA          52.63m 
  9  Sean Pruitt                   JR Michigan             51.79m 
 10  Pat Whalen                    SR Ohio State           52.23m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jake Deiters                  SO S. Illinois          55.05m 
  2  Tony Conner                   JR Kent State           53.92m 
  3  Eric Wersky                   JR Auburn               55.64m 
  4  Steve Hnat                    JR Louisville           53.59m 
  5  Nick Panezich                 SR Tennessee            53.75m 
  6  Colin Boevers                 SO Kentucky             53.84m 
  7  Tyler Arnholt                 SO E. Illinois          52.80m 
  8  Kirby Atkins                  JR Arkansas-LR          54.38m 
  9  Brandon Colbert               SO SE Missouri          54.63m 
 10  Brad Wentzel                  FR Michigan St.         53.03m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Rashaud Scott                 SR Kentucky             64.86m 
  2  Lonnie Pugh                   FR Michigan St.         56.33m 
  3  Josh Greenwald                SO Louisville           57.86m 
  4  Shallow Adonson               JR SE Louisiana         57.56m 
  5  Chase Madison                 SR Kentucky             59.92m 
  6  Zach Clayton                  SO Auburn               56.02m 
  7  Andrew Hackney                SR Louisville           56.91m 
  8  Larry Jones                   SO LA Tech              56.49m 
  9  Greg Pilling                  JR C. Michigan          58.25m 
 10  Chris Rohr                    SR Missouri             55.97m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alek Grietens                 SR Kentucky             58.19m 
  2  Matt McHugh                   JR Illinois             58.02m 
  3  Greg Davis                    SO Notre Dame           57.52m 
  4  James Lambert                 FR S. Illinois          56.84m 
  5  Ross Roubion                  SO LSU                  57.34m 
  6  Kirby Atkins                  JR Arkansas-LR          56.27m 
  7  Arthur Thomas                 SO Arkansas-PB          48.24m 
  8  Chad Hanson                   SR Cincinnati           58.03m 
  9  Tom Davis                     FR Ohio State           56.92m 
 10  Anthony Agrusa                SO Michigan St.         57.22m 
 11  Lyle Nolcox                   JR Indiana St.          56.82m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Joe Lahmon                    SR Youngstown St.       58.62m 
  2  Wes Wright                    FR Auburn               58.75m 
  3  Ian Jarman                    SR Cincinnati           59.75m 
  4  Jeff Mensch                   SR Notre Dame           58.79m 
  5  Joe Paradiso                  JR S. Illinois          59.77m 
  6  Nick Panezich                 SR Tennessee            59.37m 
  7  Christopher Bless             FR LSU                  60.10m 
  8  Joshua Williams               SR Indiana St.          58.46m 
  9  Brendan Lodge                 JR Michigan             58.94m 
 10  Kyle Strotbaum                SR Michigan St.         58.66m 
 11  Richard Wooten                SR Tennessee            58.80m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Chris Rohr                    SR Missouri             71.92m 
  2  Rabun Fox                     SR LSU                  62.60m 
  3  Brad Millar                   JR DePaul               64.79m 
  4  Andrew Hackney                SR Louisville           60.89m 
  5  Walter Henning                SO LSU                  71.90m 
  6  Sean Pruitt                   JR Michigan             62.30m 
  7  Matt Pfleger                  SO Kent State           64.55m 
  8  Ben Harpenau                  SR Purdue               64.35m 
  9  Paul Fearnow                  SR Indiana              62.09m 
 10  Shallow Adonson               JR SE Louisiana         64.46m 
 11  Michael Lauro                 FR LSU                  62.48m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brian Florek                  FR Kent State           64.14m 
  2  Justin Martin                 JR LA Tech              61.60m 
  3  Bryan Bunnell                 SO Ohio State           61.60m 
  4  Norman Austin                 SR Troy                 61.65m 
  5  Brett Maynard                 SR Valparaiso           54.55m 
  6  Christian McDonald            SR Memphis              63.55m 
  7  Gionriecho Lynch              SO Grambling St.        58.39m 
  8  Larry Jones                   SO LA Tech              64.09m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Richard McKay                 FR LA-Monroe            65.38m 
  2  Bryce Willen                  JR Ole Miss             64.46m 
  3  Nick Erdesky                  SO Akron                64.80m 
  4  Kent Kyle                     SO LA-Monroe            65.63m 
  5  Colin Molteton                JR Ole Miss             64.60m 
  6  John Thies                    SR Missouri             65.41m 
  7  Jake Bray                     SR NW State-LA          65.34m 
  8  Luke Laird                    SO Arkansas             65.04m 
  9  Ryan Roubion                  FR LSU                  64.26m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Trevor Denkers                SO Alabama              67.48m 
  2  Cody Fillinich                SR NW State-LA          73.11m 
  3  Anthony Martel                FR LSU                  67.55m 
  4  Tyler Sweet                   SO Akron                66.29m 
  5  Robert Dehn                   SO Wisconsin            66.29m 
  6  Aaron Moore                   FR LSU                  67.14m 
  7  Kyle Smith                    FR S. Mississippi       68.20m 
  8  Mark DeBlanc                  SO LSU                  65.93m 
  9  Ben Chretien                  SO McNeese St.          69.89m