Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2010 03:17 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2010 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
                   Greensboro, Nc  - 5/27/2010 to 5/29/2010                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marcus Rowland                SO Auburn                10.03 
  2  Jeff Demps                    SO Florida               10.06 
  3  Maurice Mitchell              SO Fla State             10.11 
  4  Justin Walker                 FR NW State-LA           10.13 
  5  Javon Young                   SO Charleston Sthrn      10.17 
  6  Harry Adams                   FR Auburn                10.17 
  7  Rondel Sorrillo               SR Kentucky              10.19 
  8  Luther Ambrose                SO LA-Monroe             10.22 
  9  Shannon Grover                JR SE Louisiana          10.24 
 10  Evander Wells                 SR Tennessee             10.24 
 11  Duronal Monal                 SR E. Tenn St.           10.26 
 12  Calesio Newman                SR NC A&T                10.27 
 13  Michael Granger               FR Ole Miss              10.29 
 14  Terrell Wilks                 JR Florida               10.30 
 15  Jeremy Hall                   SR Florida               10.30 
 16  Kyle Stevenson                SR Tennessee             10.32 
 17  Jerel Hill                    SR LSU                   10.34 
 18  Kendall May                   JR Miss State            10.34 
 19  Antonio Sales                 JR S. Carolina           10.35 
 20  Neko Freeman                  FR Troy                  10.37 
 21  David Ambler                  FR Fla State             10.37 
 22  Keith Ricks                   SO VA Tech               10.38 
 23  Sam Jordan                    SO Charlotte             10.38 
 24  Kenny Mitchell                SR Georgetown            10.39 
 25  Ray Jadusingh                 SR Alabama               10.42 
 26  Aaron Anderson                JR Hampton               10.42 
 27  Justin Murdock                SO Clemson               10.43 
 28  Michael LeBlanc               SR Syracuse              10.43 
 29  Johnathan Johnson             FR LSU                   10.44 
 30  Payton McGhee                 SO Troy                  10.45 
 31  Kevin Stewart                 JR LA Tech               10.45 
 32  Rachaunn Ruffin               SO George Mason          10.45 
 33  Michael DeHaven               JR Auburn                10.46 
 34  Larrone Moore                 JR Del St.               10.46 
 35  Reggie Dixon                  SO Hampton               10.47 
 36  Aubrey Lemon                  SR SC State              10.47 
 37  Warren Fraser                 FR Clemson               10.48 
 38  Reggie Reese                  SR NC State              10.48 
 39  Antonio McLeod                JR Troy                  10.48 
 40  Stanley Arukwe                JR Troy                  10.49 
 41  A'Tolani Akinkuotu            SR NC State              10.50 
 42  Gregory Fontus                SR S. Florida            10.50 
 43  Clint Allen                   JR E. Michigan           10.50 
 44  Justin Jones                  FR LA-Lafayette          10.51 
 45  Dantwan Spreads               FR Charleston Sthrn      10.51 
 46  Eric Plump                    SO Savannah St.          10.52 
 47  Dante Sales                   JR W. Kentucky           10.52 
 48  Darryl Williams               FR NC A&T                10.52 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Maurice Mitchell              SO Fla State             20.25 
  2  Brandon Byram                 JR Fla State             20.40 
  3  Evander Wells                 SR Tennessee             20.45 
  4  Gavin Smellie                 SR W. Kentucky           20.46 
  5  Justin Walker                 FR NW State-LA           20.49 
  6  Rondel Sorrillo               SR Kentucky              20.54 
  7  Antonio Sales                 JR S. Carolina           20.60 
  8  Calesio Newman                SR NC A&T                20.60 
  9  Darius Law                    JR Charlotte             20.70 
 10  Michael DeHaven               JR Auburn                20.70 
 11  Obakeng Ngwigwa               SR S. Carolina           20.70 
 12  Albert Fullwood               SR LA Tech               20.71 
 13  Jonathan Juin                 JR Ole Miss              20.73 
 14  Kendall May                   JR Miss State            20.75 
 15  Aaron Anderson                JR Hampton               20.78 
 16  Phil Ferguson                 SO Akron                 20.78 
 17  Rachaunn Ruffin               SO George Mason          20.78 
 18  Shannon Grover                JR SE Louisiana          20.79 
 19  Marquis Holston               FR Norfolk St.           20.83 
 20  Nii-Amon Robertson            SR Rutgers               20.85 
 21  Keith Ricks                   SO VA Tech               20.86 
 22  Kyle Stevenson                SR Tennessee             20.87 
 23  Terrell Wilks                 JR Florida               20.88 
 24  Reggie Dixon                  SO Hampton               20.88 
 25  Thomas Speller                SO Norfolk St.           20.89 
 26  Luther Ambrose                SO LA-Monroe             20.89 
 27  Jerel Hill                    SR LSU                   20.90 
 28  Terrill McCombs               SR W. Kentucky           20.91 
 29  Eric Harris                   FR Georgia               20.92 
 30  Larrone Moore                 JR Del St.               20.94 
 31  Bruce Owens                   SR Rutgers               20.95 
 32  Duronal Monal                 SR E. Tenn St.           20.95 
 33  Kenny Mitchell                SR Georgetown            20.98 
 34  Marty Evans                   JR Yale                  21.03 
 35  Dantwan Spreads               FR Charleston Sthrn      21.04 
 36  Brian Smith                   JR Buffalo               21.09 
 37  Reggie Reese                  SR NC State              21.09 
 38  Ackeem Forde                  SR E. Michigan           21.11 
 39  Stephen Robinson              SR Ohio State            21.11 
 40  Justin Prevette               JR UNC-Wilmington        21.13 
 41  Jarrell Elliott               SO NC A&T                21.13 
 42  Tory Womack                   SO W. Kentucky           21.14 
 43  Terry Carter                  JR LA Tech               21.15 
 44  Kevin Stewart                 JR LA Tech               21.18 
 45  Garren Hendricks              FR Miss State            21.19 
 46  Damian Miles                  SO Maryland-ES           21.20 
 47  Teo Bennett                   SO Coppin St.            21.20 
 48  Eric Plump                    SO Savannah St.          21.20 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Calvin Smith                  SR Florida               44.81 
  2  Tavaris Tate                  FR Miss State            44.86 
  3  Kirani James                  FR Alabama               45.01 
  4  O'Neal Wilder                 SO Miss State            45.24 
  5  Tony McQuay                   FR Florida               45.37 
  6  Kevin Borlee                  SO Fla State             45.40 
  7  Dwight Mullings               SR Miss State            45.48 
  8  Thomas Murdaugh               SO Ohio State            45.96 
  9  Allodin Fothergill            SR Maryland-ES           46.00 
 10  Darius Law                    JR Charlotte             46.00 
 11  Charles Cox                   JR North Carolina        46.06 
 12  Antione Drakeford             SR Cincinnati            46.19 
 13  Armanti Hayes                 SR LSU                   46.21 
 14  Nii-Amon Robertson            SR Rutgers               46.22 
 15  David Verburg                 FR George Mason          46.27 
 16  Ja-Vell Bullard               SO George Mason          46.29 
 17  Kevin Bowen                   SR Morgan St.            46.30 
 18  Clayton Parros                FR North Carolina        46.31 
 19  Jonathan Reid                 SR Wake Forest           46.31 
 20  Charles Green                 JR NW State-LA           46.34 
 21  R.J. Anderson                 SR Florida               46.37 
 22  Levi Brooks                   SR Charleston Sthrn      46.40 
 23  Delorean Peek                 JR Alabama St.           46.47 
 24  Albert Fullwood               SR LA Tech               46.49 
 25  Caleb Williams                FR LSU                   46.50 
 26  Christopher Cox               JR Seton Hall            46.57 
 27  Carlinton Morgan              SR Coppin St.            46.61 
 28  Cazal Arnett                  JR Binghamton            46.62 
 29  Jarrell Elliott               SO NC A&T                46.71 
 30  Thomas Keane-Dawes            JR Maryland-ES           46.79 
 31  Mike Eddy                     JR Princeton             46.82 
 32  Kevin Anding                  SO Virginia              46.84 
 33  Nick Vaughn                   SO George Mason          46.86 
 34  Olajuwon Jones                SR Radford               46.90 
 35  Ade Alleyne-Forte             SO LSU                   46.97 
 36  David Kennedy                 JR Rhode Island          47.00 
 37  Antonio McKay, Jr.            SO Ga Tech               47.03 
 38  Marcel Van Eeden              SR Cornell               47.03 
 39  Terrill McCombs               SR W. Kentucky           47.12 
 40  Teo Bennett                   SO Coppin St.            47.15 
 41  Lesley Hanna                  JR Detroit Mercy         47.16 
 42  Robert Simmons                SO LSU                   47.21 
 43  Justin Terry                  JR LA Tech               47.26 
 44  Ackeem Forde                  SR E. Michigan           47.27 
 45  Dimitri Hampton               FR LA-Monroe             47.28 
 46  Ryan Carter                   FR Del St.               47.32 
 47  Samdi Fraser                  SR Tennessee             47.37 
 48  Quentin Moore                 SR S. Carolina           47.38 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Casimir Loxsom                FR Penn St.            1:46.74 
  2  Richard Jones                 JR LSU                 1:46.81 
  3  Aaron Evans                   SO Georgia             1:47.00 
  4  Fred Samoei                   JR Alabama             1:47.15 
  5  Felix Kitur                   JR VA Military         1:47.62 
  6  Sharif Webb                   JR Kentucky            1:47.64 
  7  Robby Andrews                 FR Virginia            1:47.73 
  8  Ryan Foster                   JR Penn St.            1:47.78 
  9  Lance Roller                  SO Virginia            1:47.85 
 10  Brian Gagnon                  SR Connecticut         1:47.88 
 11  Michael Rutt                  JR Connecticut         1:48.09 
 12  Donte Holmes                  JR Del St.             1:48.11 
 13  Jeff Moriarty                 JR Columbia            1:48.21 
 14  Chris Labosky                 SR Yale                1:48.25 
 15  Jamaal James                  SR LSU                 1:48.34 
 16  Sadiki White                  FR LSU                 1:48.35 
 17  Darryll Oliver                JR Pennsylvania        1:48.41 
 18  Andrew Ferrara                SR Army                1:48.57 
 19  Emerson Peacock               SO Tennessee           1:48.70 
 20  Darrin Gibson                 FR Fla State           1:48.73 
 21  Owen Dawson                   JR Penn St.            1:48.85 
 22  Chris Carrington              FR George Mason        1:48.96 
 23  Destin Heasley                JR Kent State          1:49.05 
 24  Lionel Williams               JR Penn St.            1:49.07 
 25  Alex Hudak                    SO Manhattan           1:49.16 
 26  Julius Mutekanga              SR Long Island         1:49.28 
 27  Chris Slate                   SO Clemson             1:49.28 
 28  Tyler Fogarty                 JR Albany              1:49.40 
 29  Jack Howard                   SR Notre Dame          1:49.52 
 30  Greg Wesh                     FR Rider               1:49.52 
 31  Aaron Stockstell              SO Alabama             1:49.57 
 32  Brian Hill                    JR Harvard             1:49.60 
 33  Jasen Turnbull                JR Clemson             1:49.62 
 34  Howard Shepard                FR Louisville          1:49.63 
 35  Jacob Palmer                  SO Purdue              1:49.69 
 36  Chase Eckard                  SR Charlotte           1:49.69 
 37  Daniel Grass                  SO Kennesaw Sta        1:49.74 
 38  Theon O'Conner                SO Georgetown          1:49.77 
 39  Terrance Livingston           FR Tennessee           1:49.81 
 40  Dan White                     JR Ohio State          1:49.84 
 41  Carlos Phillips               SR Florida             1:49.86 
 42  Nathan Duby                   SO Fla State           1:49.86 
 43  Russell Dinkins               FR Princeton           1:49.88 
 44  Nick Wade                     FR Cornell             1:49.99 
 45  Ryan Witt                     JR VA Tech             1:50.06 
 46  Stephen Humes                 SO Michigan St.        1:50.17 
 47  Isaac Wendland                SO Liberty             1:50.22 
 48  Dontave Cowsette              SO Pittsburgh          1:50.22 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Felix Kiboiywo                SR Auburn              3:40.50 
  2  Julius Bor                    JR Alabama             3:41.11 
  3  Carl MacKenzie                JR Villanova           3:41.99 
  4  Cory Nanni                    JR Duke                3:42.07 
  5  Michael Hammond               SO VA Tech             3:42.17 
  6  Kris Gauson                   SR Butler              3:42.24 
  7  Dominic Channon               SO Providence          3:42.25 
  8  Christian Gonzalez            JR Rider               3:42.92 
  9  Joel Rop                      JR Alabama             3:43.06 
 10  David Forrester               FR Fla State           3:43.09 
 11  Daniel Clark                  SR Notre Dame          3:43.23 
 12  Saber Salah                   SR S. Alabama          3:43.50 
 13  Justin Taylor                 SR Florida             3:43.72 
 14  Julian Matthews               SO Providence          3:43.95 
 15  Hayden McLaren                SR Providence          3:43.95 
 16  Alex Bean                     JR Georgetown          3:43.98 
 17  Mathew Mildenhall             FR Villanova           3:44.56 
 18  Alex Bowman                   SR Virginia            3:44.65 
 19  Jeff See                      SR Ohio State          3:44.69 
 20  Daniel Lipus                  SO Iona                3:44.74 
 21  Kyle Merber                   SO Columbia            3:45.00 
 22  Samuel Borchers               JR Penn St.            3:45.06 
 23  Trevor Van Ackeren            SO Princeton           3:45.29 
 24  Chris Walizer                 JR VA Tech             3:45.30 
 25  Riley Masters                 SO Maine               3:45.40 
 26  Logan Rosenberg               FR North Carolina      3:45.57 
 27  Jordan Carlson                SO Notre Dame          3:45.68 
 28  Festus Chemaoi                JR M. Tenn. St.        3:45.69 
 29  Jeremy Rae                    FR Notre Dame          3:45.73 
 30  Ken Sullivan                  SR Duke                3:45.89 
 31  Josh Lund                     JR Duke                3:45.98 
 32  Cody Rome                     SO Navy                3:46.06 
 33  Danny Neff                    FR Georgia             3:46.10 
 34  Josh Morgan                   SR High Point          3:46.13 
 35  Sintayehu Taye                SO Virginia            3:46.20 
 36  Anthony LaMastro              JR George Mason        3:46.28 
 37  Lee Gilmer                    SO Furman              3:46.30 
 38  Jeremy Zagorski               SR Kentucky            3:46.33 
 39  Peter Sigilai                 JR Tennessee           3:46.41 
 40  Simon Rogers                  FR Purdue              3:46.41 
 41  Andrew Hanko                  JR Navy                3:46.44 
 42  Peter Callahan                FR Princeton           3:46.54 
 43  Justin Harbor                 JR Fla State           3:46.67 
 44  Josh McAlary                  FR Michigan St.        3:46.68 
 45  Ian Boyle                     SR Michigan St.        3:46.73 
 46  Johnathan Shawel              SO Notre Dame          3:46.77 
 47  Josh Nadzam                   JR Kentucky            3:47.07 
 48  Jason Bigelow                 SR Oakland             3:47.09 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Hughes                   JR Louisville          8:41.98 
  2  De'Sean Turner                SO Indiana             8:43.72 
  3  Barnabas Kirui                SR Ole Miss            8:43.72 
  4  Stephen Lisgo                 SR Butler              8:46.35 
  5  Evans Kigen                   JR Liberty             8:46.53 
  6  Martin Kirui                  JR Ole Miss            8:46.68 
  7  Spencer Beatty                JR Michigan St.        8:46.81 
  8  Rob Mullett                   SR Butler              8:48.14 
  9  Adam Green                    JR Ohio State          8:48.18 
 10  Craig Forys                   JR Michigan            8:48.18 
 11  Daniel Lewis                  SR Villanova           8:48.28 
 12  John Martinez                 SR NC State            8:48.30 
 13  Donn Cabral                   SO Princeton           8:48.92 
 14  Aaron Simoneau                SO Michigan St.        8:49.20 
 15  David Brent                   SR E. Michigan         8:50.04 
 16  William Sanders               SR Connecticut         8:51.27 
 17  Scott Novack                  SR Auburn              8:51.68 
 18  Ryan McDermott                JR Duke                8:51.90 
 19  Andrew Huebner                SR Bucknell            8:52.68 
 20  Cory Leslie                   SO Ohio State          8:53.03 
 21  Harry Miller                  SR William & Mary      8:53.54 
 22  Eric Ashe                     SR Boston Univ.        8:54.01 
 23  Michael Disher                JR Indiana St.         8:55.37 
 24  Stephen Finley                JR Virginia            8:56.11 
 25  Adrien Dannemiller            SO Cornell             8:56.24 
 26  Matthew O'Connor              SR New Hampshire       8:56.42 
 27  Alex Harris                   SR Yale                8:57.30 
 28  Alex Felce                    JR Stony Brook         8:57.94 
 29  Dylan Sorensen                FR Georgetown          8:58.13 
 30  Liam Anastasia-Murphy         SO William & Mary      8:58.70 
 31  Joe Miller                    SO Notre Dame          8:58.77 
 32  Doug Maisey                   SR Vermont             8:58.92 
 33  Adu Dentamo                   SR Charlotte           8:59.57 
 34  Dakota Peachee                FR High Point          8:59.62 
 35  Curtis Vollmar                SR E. Michigan         9:00.08 
 36  Andrew Kirwa                  JR Alabama             9:00.11 
 37  Greg Kelsey                   SR Maryland            9:00.12 
 38  Elloit Welder                 SR Princeton           9:00.57 
 39  Phil Royer                    FR Dartmouth           9:01.12 
 40  Cameron Bean                  SR Samford             9:01.32 
 41  Curtis Bixler                 SR Syracuse            9:01.70 
 42  Joe McCoy                     JR Akron               9:02.42 
 43  Kelly Lynch                   SO Notre Dame          9:02.67 
 44  Matt Bogdan                   JR Yale                9:03.21 
 45  Andrew Mearns                 JR Virginia            9:03.34 
 46  Rick King                     SR Cincinnati          9:03.45 
 47  Marcus Dillon                 SR Wake Forest         9:04.49 
 48  Jared Berman                  FR VA Tech             9:04.60 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ben Cheruiyot                 SO Auburn             13:42.59 
  2  Ryan Hill                     FR NC State           13:44.36 
  3  Elkanah Kibet                 SR Auburn             13:44.59 
  4  Andrew Bumbalough             SR Georgetown         13:49.00 
  5  Andrew Poore                  SO Indiana            13:49.23 
  6  Joe Macdonald                 SR Butler             13:52.07 
  7  Colin Leak                    SR William & Mary     13:53.09 
  8  Sam Chelanga                  JR Liberty            13:54.82 
  9  Ben Hubers                    SO Indiana            13:56.21 
 10  Patterson Wilhelm             JR William & Mary     13:56.98 
 11  Brad Miller                   JR Syracuse           13:57.09 
 12  Daniel Busby                  JR Syracuse           13:57.65 
 13  William Mulherin              SO VA Tech            13:58.05 
 14  Donn Cabral                   SO Princeton          13:58.24 
 15  Adam Cunningham               JR North Carolina     13:59.58 
 16  Levi Miller                   SR Georgetown         14:01.05 
 17  Eric Finan                    SO Cincinnati         14:01.16 
 18  Michael Fout                  FR Fla State          14:01.25 
 19  Lewis Woodard                 JR William & Mary     14:01.51 
 20  Justin Taylor                 SR Florida            14:02.10 
 21  Chas Gillespie                SR Harvard            14:02.19 
 22  Kyle Merber                   SO Columbia           14:02.91 
 23  Jean-Pierre Weerts            SR Auburn             14:03.12 
 24  Timothy Ritchie               SR Boston College     14:03.21 
 25  Jeff Scull                    SR Syracuse           14:03.56 
 26  Matthew Leeder                SO Fla State          14:04.18 
 27  Kyle Soloff                   JR Princeton          14:04.55 
 28  Mark Amirault                 JR Princeton          14:04.61 
 29  Kyle Dawson                   SO Penn St.           14:05.17 
 30  Hugo Beamish                  SO Villanova          14:05.25 
 31  Alexander Soderberg           SO Iona               14:05.71 
 32  Deus Rwaherus                 SO W. Kentucky        14:05.90 
 33  Ryan Collins                  JR Virginia           14:07.24 
 34  Brian Long                    JR Villanova          14:07.94 
 35  Vince McNally                 SO Penn St.           14:09.24 
 36  James Kostelnik               SO Duke               14:09.31 
 37  Sean Keveren                  FR Virginia           14:10.00 
 38  Isaiah VanDoorne              FR Michigan St.       14:10.15 
 39  Andrew Brodeur                SO Duke               14:12.06 
 40  Joseph Maina                  SR E. Kentucky        14:12.49 
 41  Bo Waggoner                   JR Duke               14:13.84 
 42  Ayalew Taye                   SO Georgetown         14:13.85 
 43  Bejan Abtahi                  SR Georgia            14:14.72 
 44  Corey Robinson                SO Syracuse           14:14.84 
 45  Bobby Hartnett                SR Columbia           14:14.90 
 46  Jeremy Criscione              SR Florida            14:16.27 
 47  Bill Matthews                 FR Georgia            14:17.17 
 48  Cole Hardacre                 SO Indiana            14:17.98 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sam Chelanga                  JR Liberty            27:08.39 
  2  Lex Williams                  SR Michigan           28:34.28 
  3  Jon Grey                      JR William & Mary     28:40.33 
  4  Jesse Cherry                  SR High Point         28:44.05 
  5  Matt Llano                    SR Richmond           28:51.69 
  6  Michael Krisch                SR Georgetown         28:59.94 
  7  Deus Rwaherus                 SO W. Kentucky        29:13.75 
  8  Trey Miller                   SR Virginia           29:14.21 
  9  Tyler McCandless              SR Penn St.           29:15.73 
 10  Tito Medrano                  FR Syracuse           29:17.92 
 11  Micah Tirop                   SR S. Alabama         29:18.86 
 12  Zachary Mayhew                FR Indiana            29:19.57 
 13  Cole Atkins                   SR High Point         29:20.77 
 14  Evan Watchempino              SO North Carolina     29:23.81 
 15  Moses Kiptoo                  SO Alabama            29:26.66 
 16  Patrick Grosskopf             JR Michigan St.       29:28.18 
 17  Aiman Scullion                SR Kent State         29:29.09 
 18  Dan Jackson                   JR Notre Dame         29:29.89 
 19  Ben Cheruiyot                 SO Auburn             29:31.82 
 20  Ryan Collins                  JR Virginia           29:35.10 
 21  Madison Roeder                JR Butler             29:35.35 
 22  Jean-Pierre Weerts            SR Auburn             29:36.66 
 23  Patrick Cheptoek              SR W. Kentucky        29:38.40 
 24  Tim McLeod                    SR Indiana            29:38.70 
 25  Michael Spooner               JR Tennessee          29:39.42 
 26  Josh Edmonds                  SR Liberty            29:39.68 
 27  Levi Miller                   SR Georgetown         29:43.11 
 28  Tim Hodge                     SR Stony Brook        29:45.86 
 29  Bobby Aprill                  SO Michigan           29:45.88 
 30  Tom Burke                     SO William & Mary     29:46.05 
 31  Bejan Abtahi                  SR Georgia            29:47.04 
 32  Elkanah Kibet                 SR Auburn             29:47.99 
 33  Michael Eaton                 JR Louisville         29:49.89 
 34  Andrew Carnes                 SR Kent State         29:51.28 
 35  Duriel Hardy                  SR Brown              29:55.68 
 36  Tommy Kauffmann               JR Xavier             29:56.78 
 37  Chris Zablocki                SR Dartmouth          29:56.90 
 38  Justin Roeder                 SR Butler             29:58.37 
 39  Terefe Ejigu                  FR E. Michigan        30:01.17 
 40  Tyler Jones                   FR La Salle           30:02.48 
 41  Jeff Martinez                 FR Binghamton         30:05.46 
 42  Brett Kelly                   FR Cornell            30:06.21 
 43  Zac Edwards                   SO S. Alabama         30:08.00 
 44  Zachary Dawson                SR North Carolina     30:08.06 
 45  Josh Izewski                  SO Florida            30:08.33 
 46  Tom Webb                      SR Providence         30:09.46 
 47  Ethan Shaw                    SO Dartmouth          30:09.90 
 48  Kevin Johnson                 FR Cornell            30:10.78 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnny Dutch                  JR S. Carolina           13.50 
  2  Barrett Nugent                SO LSU                   13.56 
  3  Booker Nunley                 SO S. Carolina           13.59 
  4  Robert Jackson                SO Memphis               13.71 
  5  Spencer Adams                 FR Clemson               13.79 
  6  Domonick Sylve                JR Army                  13.79 
  7  Devon Hill                    SO Miami                 13.80 
  8  Cory Nelms                    SR Miami                 13.82 
  9  Chris Kinney                  JR Georgetown            13.82 
 10  Predist Walker                JR Hampton               13.83 
 11  Charlton Rolle                JR Clemson               13.84 
 12  Adams Abdulrazaaq             JR Virginia              13.85 
 13  Aramis Massenburg             JR Norfolk St.           13.91 
 14  Leander McKenzie              SR Troy                  13.92 
 15  Kyle Grady                    SR Rutgers               13.95 
 16  Marcus Maxey                  FR Clemson               13.96 
 17  Cory Holman                   JR Georgia               13.99 
 18  Adoniss Jones                 JR Campbell              14.00 
 19  Kendall Parks                 SO Kennesaw Sta          14.03 
 20  Vanier Joseph                 FR E. Michigan           14.03 
 21  Tremaine Grant                FR Kennesaw Sta          14.04 
 22  Demarius Carroll              SR Florida A&M           14.05 
 23  Lino Reyes                    SR Alcorn State          14.05 
 24  Korel Mack                    JR Charlotte             14.06 
 25  Jack Hutchison                SR Coastal Carolina      14.07 
 26  Terence Somerville            SO Cincinnati            14.07 
 27  Belden Ferguson               JR Alabama St.           14.08 
 28  Michael James                 JR E. Tenn St.           14.08 
 29  Isaac McReynolds              SO Charlotte             14.09 
 30  Keary Simms                   JR Winthrop              14.11 
 31  Gonzalo Barroilhet            SO Fla State             14.13 
 32  Tyshaun Peoples               SO Akron                 14.14 
 33  Ebenezer Amegashie            JR VA Tech               14.19 
 34  Terrell Gissendanner          SR Monmouth              14.20 
 35  Michael Roberts               JR Indiana St.           14.22 
 36  PJ Bennett                    SO NW State-LA           14.24 
 37  Billy Ray Walker              JR LA Tech               14.24 
 38  David Ford                    SR Ga Tech               14.24 
 39  Nicholas McCampbell           JR Michigan              14.24 
 40  Jarius Cooper                 SO Florida               14.26 
 41  Lavell Handy                  SO George Mason          14.27 
 42  Bertony Jean-Louis            SO Sacred Heart          14.27 
 43  Tashaun Hill                  FR Pittsburgh            14.27 
 44  Biyerem Okengwu               SO Georgetown            14.28 
 45  Randy Bolton                  FR E. Carolina           14.28 
 46  Cory Roberts                  SR SE Louisiana          14.29 
 47  Jarvis Mansfield              JR LA-Monroe             14.30 
 48  Devon Watlington              SR UNC-Wilmington        14.31 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnny Dutch                  JR S. Carolina           49.48 
  2  Lee Moore                     JR Ole Miss              49.52 
  3  Emanuel Mayers                JR Miss State            49.65 
  4  David Aristil                 SO S. Florida            50.42 
  5  Toby Ulm                      SO Georgetown            50.58 
  6  Brent LaRue                   SR Wake Forest           50.60 
  7  Elon Simms                    SR Ohio State            50.87 
  8  Carson Blanks                 SO Ole Miss              50.87 
  9  Steve Delice                  SR Virginia              50.94 
 10  Lino Reyes                    SR Alcorn State          50.95 
 11  Aaron Younger                 SO Rutgers               51.00 
 12  Richard Lowe                  JR Memphis               51.13 
 13  Jermaine Lowery               SO Pittsburgh            51.19 
 14  Trey Charles                  SO Morgan St.            51.24 
 15  Keenan Michael                FR Michigan St.          51.25 
 16  Carl Buchanon                 JR Michigan              51.31 
 17  Roscoe Payne                  SO M. Tenn. St.          51.34 
 18  Tim Carey                     FR Pennsylvania          51.35 
 19  John Hewitt                   SR Tennessee             51.39 
 20  Stefan Goodridge              JR Villanova             51.49 
 21  Adlus Wiltz                   SR SE Louisiana          51.52 
 22  Rob Arent                     SO Bucknell              51.59 
 23  Aaron Roberts                 JR Ohio State            51.61 
 24  Marcelles Atkinson            JR LA Tech               51.67 
 25  Steve Swern                   SR Rutgers               51.68 
 26  Harold Sims                   SR Campbell              51.70 
 27  Mario Briscoe                 JR E. Carolina           51.80 
 28  Leslie Murray                 SO Del St.               51.84 
 29  Nicoy Hines                   FR Villanova             51.89 
 30  Nick Huber                    SO Cornell               51.91 
 31  Brian Freitas                 SO Cornell               51.92 
 32  Anthony Burris                SR Connecticut           51.93 
 33  Kevaughn Laviea               FR Del St.               51.94 
 34  Chris Rutherford              SO Monmouth              51.94 
 35  Wade MaGaha                   SR LA Tech               51.94 
 36  Eric Cray                     JR Bethune-Cookman       51.94 
 37  Devon Watlington              SR UNC-Wilmington        51.97 
 38  Brandon Hartley               FR Florida A&M           52.01 
 39  Jordan Frazier                SO Louisville            52.15 
 40  Paul Steinke                  SR Gardner-Webb          52.17 
 41  Casey Gilbert                 FR Binghamton            52.29 
 42  Jake Hamilton                 JR Michigan St.          52.29 
 43  Carl Smith                    SR Seton Hall            52.32 
 44  Johan Welter                  SO Maryland-ES           52.37 
 45  Jibri Victorian               FR Coppin St.            52.39 
 46  Brandon Post                  JR C. Michigan           52.40 
 47  Chris Whyte                   FR Connecticut           52.43 
 48  Jake Wainwright               JR Charlotte             52.54 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Florida State                                          39.06 
     1) David Ambler FR                 2) Brandon Byram JR               
     3) Maurice Mitchell SO             4) Madanha Chibudu JR             
  2  Florida                                                39.06 
     1) Jeremy Hall SR                  2) Terrell Wilks JR               
     3) Jeff Demps SO                   4) Chris Rainey JR                
  3  Mississippi State                                      39.09 
     1) Justin Christian SO             2) Kendall May JR                 
     3) Dwight Mullings SR              4) Tavaris Tate FR                
  4  Auburn                                                 39.31 
     1) Stephen Fly SR                  2) Harry Adams FR                 
     3) Michael DeHaven JR              4) Marcus Rowland SO              
  5  LSU                                                    39.34 
     1) Jerel Hill SR                   2) Will Coppage SR                
     3) Armanti Hayes SR                4) Gabriel Mvumvure JR            
  6  South Carolina                                         39.57 
     1) Andre Carter FR                 2) Antonio Sales JR               
     3) Quentin Moore SR                4) Obakeng Ngwigwa SR             
  7  Miami                                                  39.60 
     1) Cory Nelms SR                   2) DeMarcus VanDyke JR            
     3) Travis Benjamin SO              4) Brandon McGee FR               
  8  Alabama                                                39.64 
     1) Brandon Spradley JR             2) Kirani James FR                
     3) Ray Jadusingh SR                4) Matt Watson SR                 
  9  Georgia                                                39.68 
     1) Michael Proctor SR              2) Phillip Adams SO               
     3) Eric Harris FR                  4) Torrin Lawrence SO             
 10  Hampton                                                39.71 
     1) Predist Walker JR               2) Aaron Anderson JR              
     3) Devon Brown JR                  4) Reggie Dixon SO                
 11  Kentucky                                               39.82 
     1) Alex Williams SO                2) Rondel Sorrillo SR             
     3) Kwasi Obeng SR                  4) Sean Lange FR                  
 12  Louisiana Tech                                         39.89 
     1) Albert Fullwood SR              2) Kevin Stewart JR               
     3) Josh Goree FR                   4) Terry Carter JR                
 13  Troy                                                   39.92 
     1) Neko Freeman FR                 2) Antonio McLeod JR              
     3) Payton McGhee SO                4) Burke Leonce SR                
 14  Western Kentucky                                       39.94 
     1) Gavin Smellie SR                2) Dante Sales JR                 
     3) Andre Wise JR                   4) Tory Womack SO                 
 15  Charleston Southern                                    40.00 
     1) Anthony Ward SO                 2) Javon Young SO                 
     3) Levi Brooks SR                  4) Dantwan Spreads FR             
 16  Maryland-Eastern Shore                                 40.01 
     1) Thomas Keane-Dawes JR           2) Allodin Fothergill SR          
     3) Damian Miles SO                 4) Akheem Gauntlett SO            
 17  North Carolina A&T                                     40.08 
     1) Darryl Williams FR              2) Calesio Newman SR              
     3) Earl House FR                   4) Akinwole Jordan JR             
 18  Eastern Michigan                                       40.27 
     1) Vanier Joseph FR                2) Ackeem Forde SR                
     3) Koleon Prescott JR              4) Clint Allen JR                 
 19  Coastal Carolina                                       40.29 
     1) Corey Jameson JR                2) Ryan Edlich JR                 
     3) Jerome St. Bernard SR           4) Lenoard Steed JR               
 20  Charlotte                                              40.30 
     1) Isaac McReynolds SO             2) Darius Law JR                  
     3) Demario House FR                4) Sam Jordan SO                  
 21  Syracuse                                               40.36 
     1) Antoine Clark SR                2) Jarret Eaton JR                
     3) Darryl White FR                 4) Michael LeBlanc SR             
 22  Indiana                                                40.36 
     1) Wil Glover SR                   2) Kind Butler SO                 
     3) Chris Vaughn FR                 4) Devin Pipkin JR                
 23  Southeastern Louisiana                                 40.36 
     1) Malcolm Carter FR               2) Shannon Grover JR              
     3) Rocky Carruth SR                4) Jerel Butler JR                
 24  Akron                                                  40.38 
     1) Marcus Ferguson SR              2) Phil Ferguson SO               
     3) Lorenzo Brazzell JR             4) Aaron Dobson JR                
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Florida                                              3:00.31 
     1) R.J. Anderson SR                2) Tony McQuay FR                 
     3) Christian Taylor SO             4) Calvin Smith SR                
  2  Mississippi State                                    3:04.00 
     1) O'Neal Wilder SO                2) Dwight Mullings SR             
     3) Emanuel Mayers JR               4) Tavaris Tate FR                
  3  South Carolina                                       3:04.19 
     1) Obakeng Ngwigwa SR              2) Quentin Moore SR               
     3) Johnny Dutch JR                 4) Aaron Anderson JR              
  4  LSU                                                  3:04.92 
     1) Caleb Williams FR               2) Ade Alleyne-Forte SO           
     3) Richard Jones JR                4) Armanti Hayes SR               
  5  Ohio State                                           3:05.96 
     1) Brandon Woodard SR              2) Korbin Smith FR                
     3) Elon Simms SR                   4) Thomas Murdaugh SO             
  6  Alabama                                              3:06.49 
     1) Fabian Norgrove FR              2) Aaron Stockstell SO            
     3) Kirani James FR                 4) Matt Watson SR                 
  7  Delaware State                                       3:06.80 
     1) Burton Clarke SR                2) Leslie Murray SO               
     3) Kevaughn Laviea FR              4) Donte Holmes JR                
  8  Western Kentucky                                     3:06.99 
     1) Gavin Smellie SR                2) Terrill McCombs SR             
     3) Ennis Jones SR                  4) Kendall Gregory FR             
  9  Northwestern State                                   3:07.06 
     1) Michael Batts JR                2) Kendal Taylor FR               
     3) Jamie Emery JR                  4) Charles Green JR               
 10  George Mason                                         3:07.12 
     1) George Empty FR                 2) David Verburg FR               
     3) Nick Vaughn SO                  4) Ja-Vell Bullard SO             
 11  North Carolina                                       3:07.24 
     1) Charles Cox JR                  2) Ian Williamson JR              
     3) Kelvin Hardesty JR              4) Clayton Parros FR              
 12  Coppin State                                         3:07.33 
     1) Jamie Wilson SR                 2) Teo Bennett SO                 
     3) Jibri Victorian FR              4) Carlinton Morgan SR            
 13  Rutgers                                              3:07.50 
     1) Kevin Brown SO                  2) Steve Swern SR                 
     3) Nii-Amon Robertson SR           4) Aaron Younger SO               
 14  Seton Hall                                           3:07.51 
     1) Antonio Reynolds FR             2) Carl Smith SR                  
     3) Kamar Ellis SR                  4) Christopher Cox JR             
 15  Clemson                                              3:08.02 
     1) Justin Murdock SO               2) Miller Moss SR                 
     3) Warren Fraser FR                4) Jordan Rispress FR             
 16  Binghamton University                                3:08.04 
     1) Casey Gilbert FR                2) Christian Smith JR             
     3) Zach Keefer FR                  4) Cazal Arnett JR                
 17  Alabama State                                        3:08.19 
     1) Charles Flewellen SO            2) Jonathan Franklin JR           
     3) Vincent Butler SO               4) Delorean Peek JR               
 18  Mississippi                                          3:08.33 
     1) Carson Blanks SO                2) Jonathan Juin JR               
     3) Matt Daniels JR                 4) Lee Moore JR                   
 19  Wake Forest                                          3:08.48 
     1) Brent LaRue SR                  2) Tyler Dodds SR                 
     3) Allen Lunkenheimer JR           4) Jonathan Reid SR               
 20  Michigan                                             3:08.48 
     1) Nicholas Neuman FR              2) Carl Buchanon JR               
     3) David St. Amant JR              4) Matthew Campbell SO            
 21  Louisiana Tech                                       3:08.49 
     1) Demonte Willis JR               2) Albert Fullwood SR             
     3) Mike Coleman SR                 4) Justin Terry JR                
 22  Cincinnati                                           3:08.68 
     1) Ethan Freet FR                  2) Maurice Norman FR              
     3) Chase Van Cura JR               4) Antione Drakeford SR           
 23  Georgia                                              3:08.88 
     1) Phillip Adams SO                2) Michael Proctor SR             
     3) Torrin Lawrence SO              4) Baron Brown JR                 
 24  Cornell                                              3:09.68 
     1) Marcel Van Eeden SR             2) Chris Tait JR                  
     3) Brian Freitas SO                4) Daniel Thomas SO               
 
Event 13  Men High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Progression: 2.01 - 2.06 - 2.11 - 2.16 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ricky Robertson               FR Ole Miss              2.28m 
  2  Jacques Watson                JR Coastal Carolina      2.25m 
  3  Brian Knight                  SO Ole Miss              2.25m 
  4  Derek Drouin                  SO Indiana               2.23m 
  5  Geoffery Davis                FR Purdue                2.22m 
  6  Major Clay                    SO Indiana St.           2.21m 
  7  Ryan Fritz                    SR Penn St.              2.20m 
  8  Justin Frick                  SR Princeton             2.18m 
  9  Tone Belt                     SR Louisville            2.17m 
 10  Adam Bergo                    SO Rutgers               2.16m 
 11  Matt Evans                    SR W. Carolina           2.16m 
 12  Donte Nall                    JR North Carolina        2.16m 
 13  Tyler Campbell                SO Alabama               2.16m 
 14  Brandon Fitch                 SR Cincinnati            2.16m 
 15  Jerome McKinzie               SR Kennesaw Sta          2.15m 
 16  Kurt Schneider                FR Michigan St.          2.15m 
 17  Adetayo Adesanya              SR Purdue                2.14m 
 18  Michael McCall                JR Akron                 2.14m 
 19  Kris Kornegay-Gober           FR NC State              2.14m 
 20  Neil Angermeier               JR Louisville            2.14m 
 21  Isaac McReynolds              SO Charlotte             2.14m 
 22  Josue Louis                   SR Temple                2.14m 
 23  Lance Moe                     SR Purdue                2.14m 
 24  Drew Kanz-O'Shea              FR E. Carolina           2.13m 
 25  Kenneth Agee                  FR Kent State            2.12m 
 26  Ryan Blake                    JR Ohio State            2.11m 
 27  Michael Kursteiner            SR S. Florida            2.11m 
 28  Dean Brown                    SR St. Francis-NY        2.10m 
 29  Greg Nelson                   JR Virginia              2.10m 
 30  Marcus Norwood                SO S. Mississippi        2.10m 
 31  David Wilkins                 FR S. Carolina           2.10m 
 32  Andrew Bachelor               JR Fla State             2.10m 
 33  Marquis Thomas                SR Connecticut           2.10m 
 34  Clarence Powell               JR Liberty               2.10m 
 35  Juan Cave                     SR Ga Tech               2.10m 
 36  Darius Purcell                SO App. State            2.10m 
 37  Mike Edwards                  FR Alabama               2.10m 
 38  Jordan Maddocks               JR Brown                 2.10m 
 39  Jeffrey Vidacovich            SR LA-Lafayette          2.10m 
 40  Jerome Leslie                 JR Memphis               2.10m 
 41  Tim Malloy                    SO Temple                2.09m 
 42  Raphael Hall                  SR Norfolk St.           2.09m 
 43  Joshua Commiato               FR NW State-LA           2.09m 
 44  Ian Fox                       SR Princeton             2.09m 
 45  Dean Wood                     SO Kent State            2.09m 
 46  Freddie Wills III             SR Albany                2.08m 
 47  David Serrano                 SO Miami-Ohio            2.08m 
 48  Bryan Turner                  JR Florida               2.08m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
 Progression: 4.80 - 4.95 - 5.10 - 5.20 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Xavier Tromp                  SR Clemson               5.50m 
  2  Yavgeniy Olhovsky             SR VA Tech               5.50m 
  3  Chris Roy                     JR LA-Lafayette          5.44m 
  4  Marvin Reitze                 SO S. Carolina           5.40m 
  5  Josh Dominguez                SR LSU                   5.40m 
  6  Michael Uhle                  JR Akron                 5.36m 
  7  Jeffrey Coover                SR Indiana               5.35m 
  8  Jared Jodon                   JR VA Tech               5.35m 
  9  Eric Sparks                   SR Purdue                5.32m 
 10  Allen Brandon                 SO Georgia               5.31m 
 11  Scott Houston                 SO North Carolina        5.30m 
 12  Khalil Uqdah                  SR Lehigh                5.30m 
 13  Elliott Haynie                SR S. Carolina           5.28m 
 14  Kevin Schipper                SO Notre Dame            5.26m 
 15  Hunter Hall                   SO VA Tech               5.25m 
 16  Marcus Briedinger             SR C. Michigan           5.25m 
 17  Brad Holtz                    SR Tennessee             5.25m 
 18  Marcus McGehee                JR LSU                   5.22m 
 19  Kyle Duggan                   JR Connecticut           5.21m 
 20  Parker Smith                  JR North Carolina        5.20m 
 21  Michael Seaman                SO Samford               5.20m 
 22  John Smith                    SO Georgia               5.20m 
 23  Joseph Caraway                FR LSU                   5.20m 
 24  James Foreman                 JR Pennsylvania          5.18m 
 25  Logan Lynch                   JR Michigan St.          5.18m 
 26  Karlis Pujats                 SO Memphis               5.18m 
 27  Chris Spear                   SR Clemson               5.15m 
 28  Sean Young                    SR S. Florida            5.15m 
 29  Patrick Wells                 JR Samford               5.15m 
 30  Matt Schipper                 SR Notre Dame            5.10m 
 31  Chris Thoman                  JR Purdue                5.10m 
 32  Kenny Owens                   JR Akron                 5.08m 
 33  Daniel Garrett                SO Akron                 5.07m 
 34  Brian McGovern                FR Manhattan             5.06m 
 35  Richard Zamora                SR Cornell               5.06m 
 36  Andrew LaMaster               SO Indiana St.           5.06m 
 37  Tony Shirk                    SO Duke                  5.05m 
 38  Matt Shuler                   JR S. Carolina           5.05m 
 39  Thomas Reinecke               FR LSU                   5.05m 
 40  Josh Kettlewell               SO C. Michigan           5.05m 
 41  Robert Rasnick                FR Tennessee             5.05m 
 42  Kevin Brinkley                JR VCU                   5.05m 
 43  Derek Messmer                 SO Indiana               5.03m 
 44  Daniel Keller                 SR North Carolina        5.02m 
 45  Aaron Wiggins                 SR UNC-Wilmington        5.01m 
 46  Karl Kosman                   SR Ole Miss              5.00m 
 47  Eric Depalo                   SR Yale                  5.00m 
 48  Kyle Campbell                 FR Purdue                5.00m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Christian Taylor              SO Florida               8.19m 
  2  Will Coppage                  SR LSU                   8.02m 
  3  Marlon Woods                  SR Fla State             7.99m 
  4  Damar Forbes                  FR LSU                   7.93m 
  5  Duane Teixeira                SR Cornell               7.87m 
  6  Desmond Brown                 SO Tennessee             7.85m 
  7  Zedric Thomas                 JR LSU                   7.84m 
  8  Stanley Gbagbeke              JR M. Tenn. St.          7.83m 
  9  Tim Boeni                     SR Temple                7.82m 
 10  Belden Ferguson               JR Alabama St.           7.81m 
 11  Tone Belt                     SR Louisville            7.77m 
 12  Aaron LaGarde                 SO Georgia               7.75m 
 13  Gray Horn                     SO Florida               7.65m 
 14  Brian Richards                FR Long Island           7.64m 
 15  Levar Knight                  SR SC State              7.61m 
 16  Madanha Chibudu               JR Fla State             7.61m 
 17  Andrejs Maskancevs            SR W. Kentucky           7.60m 
 18  Caleb Lee                     SO Ole Miss              7.59m 
 19  Clarence Powell               JR Liberty               7.56m 
 20  Lamontrey Stamper             SR Troy                  7.56m 
 21  Cory Holman                   JR Georgia               7.56m 
 22  Dwight Webley                 SO George Mason          7.56m 
 23  Josh Fowler                   JR Clemson               7.55m 
 24  Joshua Kirkpatrick            SR Cornell               7.54m 
 25  Korbin Smith                  FR Ohio State            7.53m 
 26  Wesley Smith                  SO Louisville            7.53m 
 27  Valete Graham                 SR Albany                7.51m 
 28  Ted Lesher                    SR Dartmouth             7.51m 
 29  Eric Quick                    SR Notre Dame            7.51m 
 30  Diego Lawerence               FR Campbell              7.50m 
 31  Collister Fahie               JR Akron                 7.49m 
 32  Leon Hunt                     JR Florida A&M           7.47m 
 33  Oronde Vassell                SR Liberty               7.45m 
 34  Alphonso Jordan               SR Ga Tech               7.45m 
 35  Omar Morrison                 JR Ga Tech               7.45m 
 36  Terrell Gissendanner          SR Monmouth              7.43m 
 37  Luther Ambrose                SO LA-Monroe             7.43m 
 38  Andre Black                   SR Louisville            7.43m 
 39  Robert Peddlar                SO Michigan              7.43m 
 40  Andrew Staples                JR Northeastern          7.42m 
 41  Anthony Bryant                SO Liberty               7.40m 
 42  Aaron Johnson                 SO Liberty               7.38m 
 43  Stephen Small-Warner          SR Howard                7.38m 
 44  Matt Meyer                    FR Virginia              7.37m 
 45  Michael McCarty               JR Miami-Ohio            7.37m 
 46  Kadeem Howell                 SO Albany                7.36m 
 47  Brandon Miles                 SR Coppin St.            7.35m 
 48  Bernard Bush                  SR Syracuse              7.33m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Christian Taylor              SO Florida              16.68m 
  2  Alphonso Jordan               SR Ga Tech              16.62m 
  3  Omar Craddock                 FR Florida              16.33m 
  4  Zedric Thomas                 JR LSU                  16.01m 
  5  Andre Black                   SR Louisville           15.86m 
  6  Damar Forbes                  FR LSU                  15.85m 
  7  O'Daylon Thibeaux             FR LA-Lafayette         15.85m 
  8  Austin Davis                  JR North Carolina       15.85m 
  9  Marcus Robinson               JR Virginia             15.78m 
 10  Kyron Foster                  SR Michigan St.         15.69m 
 11  David Banks                   JR Kentucky             15.68m 
 12  David Wilson                  FR VA Tech              15.68m 
 13  Hasheem Halim                 SO VA Tech              15.67m 
 14  Josh Fowler                   JR Clemson              15.63m 
 15  Josh Butler                   JR M. Tenn. St.         15.63m 
 16  Olumide Olamigoke             SO Indiana              15.62m 
 17  Andrejs Maskancevs            SR W. Kentucky          15.62m 
 18  Eric Quick                    SR Notre Dame           15.58m 
 19  Reginald Cole                 SR Brown                15.57m 
 20  Aaron LaGarde                 SO Georgia              15.56m 
 21  Gary Jones                    SR Cornell              15.54m 
 22  Lincoln Carr                  FR S. Carolina          15.50m 
 23  Michael Johnson               SR Louisville           15.49m 
 24  Jamaal Parker                 SR Georgia              15.49m 
 25  Michael Rheams                JR SE Louisiana         15.46m 
 26  Victor Gilreath               SR UMBC                 15.45m 
 27  David McFadgen                SR NC A&T               15.41m 
 28  Kyle Anthony                  SR Bucknell             15.40m 
 29  Josh Howard                   SO LA-Monroe            15.35m 
 30  Clarence Powell               JR Liberty              15.28m 
 31  Lavell Handy                  SO George Mason         15.27m 
 32  Rex Parker                    SO Indiana              15.25m 
 33  Travis Joseph                 JR Grambling St.        15.25m 
 34  Reginald Douglas              FR NW State-LA          15.23m 
 35  Robert Sainvil                JR Villanova            15.23m 
 36  William Steele                JR Fla State            15.17m 
 37  Antillio Bastian              JR S. Florida           15.17m 
 38  Ted Lesher                    SR Dartmouth            15.16m 
 39  Morris Kersh                  FR Ole Miss             15.16m 
 40  Omar Morrison                 JR Ga Tech              15.13m 
 41  Asaph Levy                    JR Georgia              15.10m 
 42  Tyrone Faverey                JR Connecticut          15.10m 
 43  Kendrick Poullard             SR Miss State           15.10m 
 44  Jamie Ruginski                FR Maine                15.08m 
 45  Duane Teixeira                SR Cornell              15.07m 
 46  Marcus Stephens               SO SC State             15.07m 
 47  Kevin Bostick                 SO Rutgers              15.04m 
 48  Stephen Tutunjian             SO Lehigh               15.03m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kemal Mesic                   JR Florida              19.38m 
  2  Steve Hnat                    SR Louisville           19.07m 
  3  Steve Marcelle                SR Ga Tech              19.03m 
  4  Eric Werskey                  SR Auburn               18.95m 
  5  Joe Kovacs                    SO Penn St.             18.73m 
  6  Michael Putman                SO Fla State            18.57m 
  7  Denes Veres                   JR Notre Dame           18.57m 
  8  Israel Machovec               SR Georgia              18.55m 
  9  Blake Eaton                   JR Penn St.             18.46m 
 10  Nate Hunter                   SR Northeastern         18.41m 
 11  Adonson Shallow               SR SE Louisiana         18.38m 
 12  Eric Plummer                  SR Princeton            18.30m 
 13  Jason Jones                   SR NC State             18.28m 
 14  Robert Golabek                JR Buffalo              18.28m 
 15  Igor Misljenovic              SR VA Tech              18.12m 
 16  Brice Paey                    JR New Hampshire        18.10m 
 17  Matt DeChant                  SO Ohio State           18.06m 
 18  Tyler Branch                  SO Ohio State           18.02m 
 19  Bob Belden                    SO Cornell              17.95m 
 20  Aaron Merrill                 SR Youngstown St.       17.87m 
 21  Dennis Aliotta                SO E. Carolina          17.85m 
 22  Kwabena Keene                 SO North Carolina       17.72m 
 23  Weston Banks                  JR Louisville           17.70m 
 24  Vincent Elardo                JR Monmouth             17.68m 
 25  Mike Alleman                  FR Connecticut          17.67m 
 26  Brandon Pounds                SO Indiana St.          17.64m 
 27  Jacob Engel                   FR Purdue               17.64m 
 28  Keith Huebner                 SR Akron                17.64m 
 29  Gerald Gersham                SR E. Michigan          17.64m 
 30  Alex Padgett                  JR Clemson              17.62m 
 31  Bill Hardcastle               JR Purdue               17.61m 
 32  Jacob Madonia                 SR Buffalo              17.56m 
 33  Petr Novotny                  FR Georgia              17.55m 
 34  Alexandros Stamatakis         SR Buffalo              17.54m 
 35  Chris Littleton               JR Cincinnati           17.44m 
 36  Troy Cooper                   JR Cincinnati           17.42m 
 37  Ryan Smith                    FR Liberty              17.38m 
 38  John Belcher                  JR Notre Dame           17.37m 
 39  Michael Barbas                SO Duke                 17.31m 
 40  Jake Deaton                   SO Charlotte            17.29m 
 41  Larry Lundy                   SR Monmouth             17.25m 
 42  Andrew Hills                  SO Notre Dame           17.17m 
 43  Jacob Domingue                JR LA-Lafayette         17.11m 
 44  Joshua McNair                 SR Kennesaw Sta         16.98m 
 45  Malcolm Styers                JR App. State           16.98m 
 46  Evan Whiting                  SR Kent State           16.94m 
 47  Aaron Crabtree                SO Kent State           16.87m 
 48  Derek Dark                    SO LA-Monroe            16.81m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adonson Shallow               SR SE Louisiana         59.77m 
  2  James Plummer                 SO Rutgers              59.10m 
  3  Jared Thomas                  SO S. Florida           58.98m 
  4  Colin Boevers                 JR Kentucky             58.55m 
  5  Israel Machovec               SR Georgia              57.32m 
  6  Greg Pilling                  SR C. Michigan          57.08m 
  7  Larry Jones                   JR LA Tech              56.50m 
  8  Matthew Gac                   SR Buffalo              56.39m 
  9  Michael Putman                SO Fla State            55.88m 
 10  Steve Marcelle                SR Ga Tech              55.56m 
 11  Igor Misljenovic              SR VA Tech              55.53m 
 12  Steffen Nerdal                SR Memphis              55.47m 
 13  Alex Rose                     FR C. Michigan          55.24m 
 14  Bryan Powlen                  SR Brown                54.88m 
 15  Bill Hardcastle               JR Purdue               54.86m 
 16  Austin Gamble                 FR Duke                 54.70m 
 17  Sean Pruitt                   SR Michigan             54.45m 
 18  Michael Levine                FR Yale                 54.41m 
 19  Josh Greenwald                JR Louisville           54.19m 
 20  Kemal Mesic                   JR Florida              54.00m 
 21  Tony Connor                   SR Kent State           53.96m 
 22  Tyler Perkins                 SR S. Florida           53.85m 
 23  Seth Major                    SR Memphis              53.72m 
 24  Paul Haas                     JR Indiana              53.72m 
 25  Brian Soverns                 SR W. Kentucky          53.52m 
 26  Roman Ewald                   SO Manhattan            53.50m 
 27  Garrett Harkless              SO LA-Lafayette         53.48m 
 28  Eric Werskey                  SR Auburn               53.44m 
 29  Derek Peterson                SR Rhode Island         53.28m 
 30  Kwabena Keene                 SO North Carolina       52.98m 
 31  Elliott Galeone               SR Liberty              52.73m 
 32  Joe Kovacs                    SO Penn St.             52.65m 
 33  John Gausmann                 JR Miami-Ohio           52.61m 
 34  Brandon Pounds                SO Indiana St.          52.53m 
 35  Kurt Bujewski                 SR Army                 52.52m 
 36  Chris Littleton               JR Cincinnati           52.17m 
 37  Emory Parsons                 JR North Carolina       52.12m 
 38  Troy Cooper                   JR Cincinnati           51.84m 
 39  Aaron Crabtree                SO Kent State           51.60m 
 40  Anthony Agrusa                JR Michigan St.         51.56m 
 41  Bob Belden                    SO Cornell              51.53m 
 42  Jake Deaton                   SO Charlotte            51.43m 
 43  Cory Eck                      JR Penn St.             51.43m 
 44  Jeff Merkt                    JR S. Carolina          51.40m 
 45  Scott Jaffee                  SR Cornell              51.39m 
 46  David Irving                  JR Dartmouth            51.38m 
 47  George Abyad                  JR Princeton            51.26m 
 48  Shaun Haughton                SR LA Tech              51.23m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Marcel Lomnicky               SO VA Tech              74.83m 
  2  Walter Henning                JR LSU                  72.98m 
  3  Steffen Nerdal                SR Memphis              70.00m 
  4  Alexander Ziegler             FR VA Tech              68.83m 
  5  Branislav Danis               SR Georgia              68.25m 
  6  John Freeman                  SR Georgia              67.13m 
  7  Adonson Shallow               SR SE Louisiana         67.07m 
  8  Michael Lauro                 SO LSU                  66.36m 
  9  Timothy Morse                 SR Radford              65.70m 
 10  Matej Muza                    SR VA Tech              65.68m 
 11  Mike Zajac                    JR S. Carolina          64.31m 
 12  Zach Berg                     SR Clemson              64.19m 
 13  Matt Pfleger                  JR Kent State           63.53m 
 14  Alex Padgett                  JR Clemson              63.23m 
 15  Seid Mujanovic                SR Manhattan            63.02m 
 16  James Eric                    SR Kent State           62.93m 
 17  Mark Van Orden                SR Navy                 62.35m 
 18  Denis Mahmic                  FR VA Tech              62.04m 
 19  Paul DeTurk                   JR New Hampshire        61.97m 
 20  Craig Pearce                  JR Princeton            61.80m 
 21  Jason Jensen                  SO Coastal Carolina     61.64m 
 22  Wilfredo deJesus Elias        JR Albany               61.54m 
 23  Dennis Aliotta                SO E. Carolina          61.48m 
 24  Matthew Gac                   SR Buffalo              61.32m 
 25  Max Mays                      SO Ohio State           61.13m 
 26  Knut Syversen                 JR Memphis              60.90m 
 27  David Scheidt                 SR Georgia              60.83m 
 28  Jeremy Postin                 FR Florida              60.59m 
 29  Jack Brady                    SR Harvard              60.48m 
 30  Brendan Lodge                 SR Michigan             60.23m 
 31  Vincent Elardo                JR Monmouth             59.92m 
 32  Grant West                    SR Temple               59.85m 
 33  Tom Davis                     SO Ohio State           59.74m 
 34  Alex Lippai                   SR Dartmouth            59.65m 
 35  Faisal Muhammad               SR SE Louisiana         59.63m 
 36  Jeffrey Kaste                 SR New Hampshire        59.62m 
 37  Bryce Buffaloe                SR Temple               59.55m 
 38  Matt Dobson                   SR Radford              59.48m 
 39  Malcolm Styers                JR App. State           59.41m 
 40  Travis Whitfield              SR Fla State            59.33m 
 41  Cory Eck                      JR Penn St.             59.30m 
 42  Anthony Agrusa                JR Michigan St.         59.25m 
 43  Eric Hubbard                  SO Akron                59.20m 
 44  Brian Soverns                 SR W. Kentucky          59.12m 
 45  Christoph Hutschalik          SO Gardner-Webb         59.05m 
 46  Larry Lundy                   SR Monmouth             58.71m 
 47  Greg Davis                    JR Notre Dame           58.65m 
 48  Robert Keogh                  JR Temple               58.23m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brian Moore                   SO Georgia              72.95m 
  2  Craig Kinsley                 JR Brown                72.23m 
  3  Matt Maloney                  SR Tennessee            70.39m 
  4  Brian Zimmerman               JR Cincinnati           69.45m 
  5  Casey Garbaty                 SO Buffalo              69.33m 
  6  Matthew McConaughey           FR E. Carolina          69.31m 
  7  John Austin                   JR Duke                 69.27m 
  8  Ben Chretien                  JR McNeese St.          69.10m 
  9  Aaron Moore                   SO LSU                  69.08m 
 10  Brandon Heroux                SO William & Mary       69.07m 
 11  Steven Pierce                 SR Bucknell             68.62m 
 12  Sam Vidrine                   SO McNeese St.          68.41m 
 13  Elliott Galeone               SR Liberty              68.35m 
 14  Jason Flanagan                SO Coastal Carolina     68.28m 
 15  Kyle Smith                    SO S. Mississippi       68.08m 
 16  Spencer Barrick               JR E. Carolina          67.92m 
 17  Andy Fahringer                SO Virginia             67.89m 
 18  Kyle Kent                     JR LA-Monroe            67.72m 
 19  Colin Moleton                 SR Ole Miss             67.69m 
 20  Brian Florek                  SO Kent State           67.16m 
 21  Matt Evans                    SR W. Carolina          66.80m 
 22  Ted Heitzman                  SO Bucknell             66.60m 
 23  Bryce Willen                  SR Ole Miss             66.38m 
 24  Jeremy Pennino                SO Rutgers              66.36m 
 25  Mario Ariet                   JR Florida              66.35m 
 26  Josh Pelletier                FR High Point           65.97m 
 27  Marion Easley                 SR Monmouth             65.70m 
 28  Matt Braswell                 FR Troy                 65.63m 
 29  Seamas McGuire                SR Lafayette            65.42m 
 30  Ben Lincoln                   FR Wake Forest          65.22m 
 31  Tyler Sweet                   JR Akron                65.20m 
 32  Richard McKay                 SO LA-Monroe            65.14m 
 33  Bryan Howard                  SR Fla State            65.04m 
 34  Jon Fernandez                 SO Mt. St. Mary's       64.68m 
 35  Simon Haake                   JR UNC-Asheville        64.57m 
 36  Christopher Ricks             SO Navy                 64.24m 
 37  Mark DeBlanc                  JR LSU                  64.12m 
 38  Ryan Roubion                  SO LSU                  63.96m 
 39  Eric Paul                     SR Monmouth             63.88m 
 40  Jared Baird                   JR Winthrop             63.88m 
 41  Justin Martin                 SR LA Tech              63.69m 
 42  Luke Gaines                   SR Auburn               63.63m 
 43  Sean Domer                    JR Radford              63.53m 
 44  Larry Jones                   JR LA Tech              63.48m 
 45  Vincent DuVernois             FR Monmouth             63.43m 
 46  Chris Bradley                 SO Rutgers              63.40m 
 47  Thomas Oliver                 FR Samford              63.34m 
 48  Victor Rizzotto               SR Monmouth             63.13m