Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2010 03:13 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2010 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
                   Greensboro, Nc  - 5/27/2010 to 5/29/2010                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kristy Whyte                  SR Miami                 11.38 
  2  Kristina Davis                SR LSU                   11.57 
  3  Chasidee Lewis-Baker          JR LA Tech               11.53 
  4  Funmi Alabi                   FR VA Tech               11.69 
  5  Charlene Fuller               SO Miami                 11.62 
  6  Samantha Henry                SR LSU                   11.18 
  7  Petrice Richards              SR Hampton               11.40 
  8  LaShandra Kershaw             SR Memphis               11.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Marecia Pemberton             FR Fla State             11.12 
  2  Christina Manning             SO Ohio State            11.54 
  3  Amanda Kimbers                FR Georgetown            11.61 
  4  Sheila Paul                   SO C. Florida            11.53 
  5  Madison McNary                SO Florida               11.61 
  6  Quanisha Sales                FR LA Tech               11.39 
  7  Chastity Riggien              JR S. Mississippi        11.39 
  8  Chelsea Hayes                 JR LA Tech               11.70 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Erica Mann                    JR Michigan St.          11.58 
  2  Sirrell Butler                SO Charlotte             11.63 
  3  Ashlee Abraham                FR E. Michigan           11.60 
  4  Kendra Lafleur                SR Georgia St.           11.46 
  5  Kenyanna Wilson               JR LSU                   11.34 
  6  ReJeana Marigna               SO E. Michigan           11.50 
  7  Takeia Pinckney               FR LSU                   11.26 
  8  Dierra Riley                  SO C. Michigan           11.68 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Arnetra Frazier               FR SC State              11.60 
  2  Tatianna Fisher               FR S. Carolina           11.57 
  3  Georgina Nembhard             JR Georgia               11.37 
  4  Dawn Hemanes                  SR Alabama St.           11.69 
  5  Olivia Kizzee                 SR Tulane                11.51 
  6  Michaylin Golladay            SR Clemson               11.62 
  7  Shaniqua Ferguson             JR Auburn                11.19 
  8  Gabrielle Glenn               JR S. Carolina           11.42 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Michelle Gomes                SR Rutgers               11.62 
  2  Trisha-Ann Hawthorne          JR Connecticut           11.44 
  3  Amanda Kaverman               JR Toledo                11.57 
  4  Miaie Williams                SR W. Kentucky           11.68 
  5  Gabrielle Houston             SO Charleston Sthrn      11.50 
  6  Natalie Pearson               SR UNC-Asheville         11.60 
  7  Nivea Smith                   SO Auburn                11.37 
  8  Stormy Kendrick               FR Clemson               11.25 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Ogechi Nwaneri                SO VA Tech               11.59 
  2  Lakya Brookins                JR S. Carolina           11.31 
  3  Tokeyah Jones                 SO Alabama St.           11.59 
  4  Shayla Mahan                  JR S. Carolina           11.67 
  5  Tarika Williams               JR Miami                 11.49 
  6  Kristine Scott                SR Clemson               11.46 
  7  Shavon Greaves                JR Penn St.              11.33 
  8  Breehana Jacobs               SO S. Carolina           11.64 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Trisha-Ann Hawthorne          JR Connecticut           23.30 
  2  Constance Seibles             FR NW State-LA           23.67 
  3  Olivia Kizzee                 SR Tulane                23.85 
  4  Kimberlyn Duncan              FR LSU                   22.96 
  5  Michaylin Golladay            SR Clemson               23.63 
  6  Ogechi Nwaneri                SO VA Tech               23.82 
  7  Lashannda Worthy              SR LA Tech               23.96 
  8  Stormy Kendrick               FR Clemson               23.34 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Petrice Richards              SR Hampton               23.53 
  2  Da'Lynn Mills                 JR Pittsburgh            23.76 
  3  Kendra Lafleur                SR Georgia St.           23.74 
  4  Nivea Smith                   SO Auburn                23.08 
  5  Kristine Scott                SR Clemson               23.21 
  6  Georgina Nembhard             JR Georgia               23.60 
  7  Sheila Paul                   SO C. Florida            23.88 
  8  Cearha Miller                 FR Maine                 23.92 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Tatianna Fisher               FR S. Carolina           23.96 
  2  Mandela Graves-Fulgham        SR Connecticut           23.67 
  3  Racquel Vassell               JR Hampton               23.60 
  4  Odeika Bent                   JR Georgia               23.85 
  5  Ikeiylah Brown                SR Coastal Carolina      23.27 
  6  Shavon Greaves                JR Penn St.              23.07 
  7  Charelise Davis               JR Michigan St.          23.78 
  8  Kelsey McCorkle               SO S. Carolina           23.39 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Alexandria Jones              SO SC State              23.82 
  2  Samantha Henry                SR LSU                   22.94 
  3  Jasmine Edgerson              FR Clemson               23.83 
  4  Cambrya Jones                 SO Pittsburgh            23.63 
  5  Takeia Pinckney               FR LSU                   23.34 
  6  Teona Rodgers                 JR Fla State             23.32 
  7  Caitlin DeFusco               JR Penn St.              23.98 
  8  Victoria Caruso               FR Delaware              23.67 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Jamiee McClary                FR Buffalo               23.87 
  2  Natalie Pearson               SR UNC-Asheville         23.25 
  3  Shayla Mahan                  JR S. Carolina           23.77 
  4  LaShandra Kershaw             SR Memphis               23.50 
  5  Michelle Gomes                SR Rutgers               23.70 
  6  Shaniqua Ferguson             JR Auburn                23.08 
  7  Chastity Riggien              JR S. Mississippi        23.60 
  8  Feyisara Adaramola            SR Albany                23.94 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Amara Jones                   SO Savannah St.          23.90 
  2  Taneisha Baker                JR Miss State            23.54 
  3  Kai Selvon                    FR Auburn                23.88 
  4  Gabrielle Houston             SO Charleston Sthrn      23.55 
  5  Jernail Hayes                 SR Seton Hall            23.76 
  6  Quanisha Sales                FR LA Tech               23.12 
  7  Krista Simkins                SR Seton Hall            23.76 
  8  Candyce McGrone               SO Fla State             23.16 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  LaJada Baldwin                JR Ole Miss              52.72 
  2  Cierra McGee                  SO George Mason          53.83 
  3  Nijgia Snapp                  FR Seton Hall            53.97 
  4  Elizabeth Mott                SO North Carolina        54.69 
  5  Mandela Graves-Fulgham        SR Connecticut           53.07 
  6  Cristine Marquez              SR Delaware              54.34 
  7  Kristin Bridges               SO Ole Miss              54.38 
  8  Jazmyn Shorter                JR Kentucky              54.58 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lanie Whittaker               FR Florida               53.89 
  2  Crystal Wilson                SR Miss State            53.86 
  3  Shaniqua McGinnis             SO Ohio State            52.84 
  4  Amara Jones                   SO Savannah St.          54.62 
  5  Kamelia Stroy                 SR LA Tech               54.61 
  6  Joanna Schultz                SR Notre Dame            52.88 
  7  Doris Anyanwu                 FR Penn St.              54.36 
  8  Latoya Sanderson              SR Ohio State            54.36 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Latoya McDermott              FR LSU                   54.44 
  2  Danielle Davenport            JR Jacksonville          54.28 
  3  Toneisha Friday               SR Seton Hall            54.12 
  4  Deidra Sanders                JR Georgetown            54.72 
  5  Odeika Bent                   JR Georgia               54.57 
  6  Jenna Martin                  JR Kentucky              53.75 
  7  Brandi Cross                  SR S. Carolina           52.54 
  8  Jamie Riles                   FR Tulane                53.62 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Jody-Ann Muir                 FR Miss State            52.79 
  2  Tiara Swindell                SR George Mason          52.94 
  3  Siedda Herbert                FR LSU                   54.35 
  4  Britany St. Louis             JR Fla State             53.84 
  5  Victoria Chatman              JR W. Michigan           53.89 
  6  Avionne Sloan                 JR Morgan St.            54.64 
  7  Tiffany Grant                 SR Ga Tech               54.38 
  8  Tasha Stanley                 SO North Carolina        54.60 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Paris Williams                JR Temple                54.71 
  2  Sharay Hale                   SO Columbia              52.61 
  3  Unique Singleton              JR Jacksonville          53.80 
  4  Kali Strother                 JR Pennsylvania          54.02 
  5  Sasha Robinson                JR Winthrop              54.57 
  6  Francena McCorory             SR Hampton               53.39 
  7  Tanisha Kendrick              JR Morgan St.            54.28 
  8  Vicki Tolton                  SR Maine                 54.39 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Abigail Johnson               SR Georgetown            54.13 
  2  Monique Wright                SO LA Tech               54.23 
  3  Joanna Atkins                 JR Auburn                52.03 
  4  Alexandria Jones              SO SC State              54.45 
  5  Lashannda Worthy              SR LA Tech               54.72 
  6  Claudia Duncan                SR Yale                  54.54 
  7  Brittany Pringley             FR Clemson               53.72 
  8  Shana Vinson                  SR Michigan              53.70 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jaime Watson                  SR Liberty             2:06.09 
  2  Carlyle Davis                 FR Harvard             2:07.70 
  3  Nan Hammel                    SR Purdue              2:07.78 
  4  LaTavia Thomas                SR LSU                 2:01.40 
  5  Heather Wilson                SO Connecticut         2:09.81 
  6  Charlene Lipsey               FR LSU                 2:05.89 
  7  Natalie Johnson               JR Notre Dame          2:09.24 
  8  Leslie Morrison               SO Duke                2:09.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Brittany Hall                 JR LSU                 2:03.76 
  2  Kerri Gallagher               JR Fordham             2:08.75 
  3  Melissa Miller                SR Duquesne            2:08.26 
  4  Cydney Ross                   FR Duke                2:07.23 
  5  Christina Supino              SO Dartmouth           2:09.33 
  6  Zamzam Sangau                 SR M. Tenn. St.        2:06.50 
  7  Jessica Lhotsky               SR Kent State          2:09.68 
  8  Caitlin Bailey                JR Boston College      2:05.53 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Carley Dart                   SR C. Florida          2:08.92 
  2  Serita Lachesis               SR Columbia            2:09.29 
  3  Ramzee Fondren                SO Tennessee           2:09.72 
  4  Joane Pierre                  FR Jacksonville        2:08.17 
  5  Tamika Kinchen                SR Georgia St.         2:05.78 
  6  Molly Beckwith                SR Indiana             2:02.18 
  7  Rebecca Addison               FR Michigan            2:07.63 
  8  Devotia Moore                 JR Duke                2:06.34 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Meghan Looney                 SO Harvard             2:09.58 
  2  Caroline King                 SO Boston College      2:05.45 
  3  Katie Lenahan                 JR Miami-Ohio          2:08.69 
  4  Christine Whalen              SR Georgetown          2:04.55 
  5  Eunice Jones                  SO Maryland-ES         2:07.13 
  6  Leah Andrianos                JR Connecticut         2:08.74 
  7  Kim Standridge                JR Cornell             2:06.67 
  8  Jordan Gray                   FR Indiana             2:09.57 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Bianca LeBlanc                JR Alabama-Birm        2:09.75 
  2  Patricia Gumbs                SR FL Atlantic         2:07.94 
  3  Vasity Chemweno               JR W. Kentucky         2:07.67 
  4  Jamie Massarelli              SR Pennsylvania        2:09.25 
  5  Dominique Jackson             JR North Carolina      2:06.16 
  6  Phoebe Wright                 SR Tennessee           2:01.81 
  7  Cynthia Anais                 SO Maryland-ES         2:05.84 
  8  Kelly Langhans                JR Notre Dame          2:09.06 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Kelly McElroy                 JR William & Mary      2:09.69 
  2  Kayann Thompson               SR LSU                 2:03.54 
  3  Kate Grace                    JR Yale                2:05.65 
  4  Leah Elenbaas                 SR Michigan St.        2:09.32 
  5  Lindsey Hartman               JR Indiana             2:06.40 
  6  Kimarra McDonald              SR Tennessee           2:07.40 
  7  Samantha Adelberg             JR Brown               2:08.90 
  8  Ashley Baker                  JR Indiana             2:08.21 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Audrey Maheu                  SO Kent State          4:26.41 
  2  Rebekah Ricksecker            SR Liberty             4:24.78 
  3  Lauren Penney                 FR Syracuse            4:23.70 
  4  Amanda Winslow                FR Fla State           4:19.29 
  5  Kaylyn Christopher            SO West Virginia       4:25.70 
  6  Rita Jorgensen                JR Vanderbilt          4:22.77 
  7  Tasia Potasinski              FR Virginia            4:27.75 
  8  Sheila Reid                   SO Villanova           4:20.68 
  9  Kristie Krueger               SO Georgia             4:18.58 
 10  Anneli Uys                    SR Tenn-Chat           4:26.61 
 11  Emily Pritt                   FR NC State            4:22.11 
 12  Ashley Verplank               SO North Carolina      4:14.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Larisa Arcip                  SR Akron               4:25.04 
  2  Avril Ogrodnick               SR Georgetown          4:21.32 
  3  Esther Vermeer                SO Duke                4:23.21 
  4  Ellen Dougherty               SR Villanova           4:18.91 
  5  Heidi Gregson                 SO Iona                4:21.37 
  6  Jessica O'Connell             SO West Virginia       4:19.01 
  7  Kelley Miller                 JR Miami-Ohio          4:26.47 
  8  Heather Beichner              SO William & Mary      4:25.55 
  9  Jennifer Klugh                SO Liberty             4:27.82 
 10  Kerri Lyons                   SR Cornell             4:23.30 
 11  Ashley Cattran                JR Dayton              4:26.60 
 12  Charlotte Browning            SR Florida             4:13.96 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Erin Hays                     JR Columbia            4:27.12 
  2  Rachel Schneider              FR Georgetown          4:22.61 
  3  Jackie Drouin                 JR Columbia            4:22.59 
  4  Karly Hamric                  SR West Virginia       4:15.32 
  5  Jillian King                  FR Boston College      4:24.34 
  6  Kirsty Legg                   FR Butler              4:26.21 
  7  Keri Bland                    JR West Virginia       4:14.52 
  8  Rebecca Tracy                 FR Notre Dame          4:20.18 
  9  Lauren Borduin                SO Georgetown          4:26.03 
 10  Caitlin Lane                  SO Penn St.            4:20.40 
 11  Alice Feslier-Holmes          FR Purdue              4:26.87 
 12  Anna Aagenes                  SR Pennsylvania        4:24.32 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Jess Palacio                  SO Navy                4:24.72 
  2  Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll    SO Providence          4:27.58 
  3  Brittany Sheffey              SO Tennessee           4:19.34 
  4  Brooke Simpson                FR Villanova           4:26.01 
  5  Laura Sinclair                FR George Mason        4:26.69 
  6  Pilar McShine                 SR Fla State           4:14.20 
  7  Carlie Green                  SO Michigan St.        4:26.37 
  8  Lucy Van Dalen                JR Stony Brook         4:17.95 
  9  Kate Van Buskirk              JR Duke                4:23.94 
 10  Dina Nosenko                  SO Wake Forest         4:20.45 
 11  Nicole Schappert              SR Villanova           4:22.16 
 12  Maegan Krifchin               SR Syracuse            4:22.65 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Julie Northrup                SR Florida            10:23.53 
  2  Caitlin Engel                 SO Indiana            10:31.27 
  3  Kristina Krasich              JR Duke               10:35.47 
  4  Shelby Greany                 FR Providence         10:08.66 
  5  Breanne Ehrman                SO Indiana            10:40.46 
  6  Natalie Bower                 FR Penn St.           10:37.66 
  7  Natalie Busby                 SO Syracuse           10:29.41 
  8  Sarah Klaczynski              SR Purdue             10:23.28 
  9  Cassie White                  SO Syracuse           10:26.29 
 10  Amanda Quick                  SR Fla State          10:35.60 
 11  Sarah Pease                   JR Indiana             9:59.16 
 12  Lauren Gregory                SR Georgetown         10:40.14 
 13  Alyssa Kulik                  SO Clemson            10:32.46 
 14  Alison Smith                  JR Villanova          10:26.29 
 15  Laura Cummings                SR Albany             10:29.27 
 16  Erin Redden                   SR Wake Forest        10:37.97 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Samantha Gallagher            SO La Salle           10:26.17 
  2  Amanda Mirochna               SR Miami-Ohio         10:38.11 
  3  Heather Stephens              SO Syracuse           10:14.04 
  4  Ashley Higginson              JR Princeton           9:57.50 
  5  Keara Thomas                  JR Charlotte          10:35.75 
  6  Jenielle Hunt                 SR Ohio               10:39.77 
  7  Stephanie Buffo               JR Clemson            10:40.50 
  8  Kara McKenna                  JR NC State           10:24.66 
  9  Samantha Dow                  SO VA Tech            10:35.01 
 10  Nicole Rozario                SO S. Florida         10:23.01 
 11  Julia Kick                    FR NC State           10:32.59 
 12  Jennifer Pierson              SR Albany             10:30.30 
 13  Mallory Anderson              FR Columbia           10:36.59 
 14  Stephanie Pancoast            SR Cornell            10:29.25 
 15  Nicole Lord                   FR Penn St.           10:26.41 
 16  Julie Quinn                   JR Columbia           10:29.46 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Emily Schwitzer               JR Duke               10:28.84 
  2  Anne Lovelace                 SO Yale               10:27.60 
  3  Jennifer Dunn                 SO Fla State          10:26.03 
  4  Mary Carleton Johnston        SO Duke               10:36.12 
  5  Erin Roberts                  SR Cornell            10:29.85 
  6  Dana Guglielmo                FR Richmond           10:36.11 
  7  Beatrice Biwott               SO S. Carolina        10:20.14 
  8  Kelsey Malmquist              JR Georgetown         10:33.11 
  9  Rebekah MacKay                JR Syracuse           10:20.07 
 10  Bridget Franek                SR Penn St.            9:48.28 
 11  Katie Kelly                   SR Duquesne           10:38.38 
 12  Hillary Neal                  JR Samford            10:34.17 
 13  Kadi Whisnant                 JR Nicholls St.       10:41.07 
 14  Genevieve LaCaze              SO Florida            10:30.12 
 15  Meghan Cunningham             JR Connecticut        10:38.74 
 16  Melissa Newbery               FR Princeton          10:25.59 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kelsey Karys                  FR Cornell            16:36.96 
  2  Annie Beecham                 JR Ohio               16:50.73 
  3  Brittany Copeland             JR E. Carolina        16:25.95 
  4  Emily Jones                   FR Georgetown         16:31.82 
  5  Samantha Roecker              FR Providence         16:43.78 
  6  Emily MacLeod                 JR Michigan St.       16:16.53 
  7  Corey Conner                  SO Maine              16:24.13 
  8  Emma Perron                   JR Providence         16:40.07 
  9  Jackie Drouin                 JR Columbia           16:49.51 
 10  Ahna Lewis                    SO West Virginia      16:29.94 
 11  Kimberly Ruck                 SO Clemson            16:12.05 
 12  Kate Harrison                 SO West Virginia      16:24.40 
 13  Mallory Champa                SR Boston College     16:32.37 
 14  Kaitlyn Tallman               SR Villanova          16:35.49 
 15  Amanda Goetschius             SO Charlotte          16:16.97 
 16  Alexandra Cadicamo            SR Yale               16:44.02 
 17  Bogdana Mimic                 FR Villanova          16:22.81 
 18  Brianna Felnagle              SR North Carolina     15:55.29 
 19  Caroline McDonough            FR Columbia           16:26.51 
 20  Marion Kandie                 JR W. Kentucky        16:40.44 
 21  Alex Banfich                  SO Princeton          16:00.40 
 22  Amanda Marino                 JR Villanova          16:10.66 
 23  Chelsea Blanchard             SO Indiana            16:22.62 
 24  Kristie Krueger               SO Georgia            16:30.09 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Janel Blancett                SR Georgia St.        16:34.93 
  2  Janet Jesang                  SR W. Kentucky        16:14.52 
  3  Juliet Bottorff               FR Duke               16:24.13 
  4  Stacey Johnson                JR Florida            16:30.51 
  5  Jackie Areson                 SR Tennessee          15:51.56 
  6  Katelyn Bastert               SO Duke               16:37.97 
  7  Holly Van Dalen               SO Stony Brook        16:06.99 
  8  Suejin Ahn                    SO Duke               16:23.84 
  9  Emily Lanois                  FR Columbia           16:48.96 
 10  Claire Richardson             JR Harvard            16:20.98 
 11  Amy VanAlstine                SR Richmond           16:38.58 
 12  Ariel Wright                  SR Brown              16:22.18 
 13  Cally Macumber                FR Kentucky           16:43.61 
 14  Anna Nosenko                  JR Wake Forest        16:14.09 
 15  Rachel Patterson              SO Miami-Ohio         16:34.06 
 16  Emily Pritt                   FR NC State           16:27.42 
 17  Amanda Truelove               FR Duke               16:42.97 
 18  Sarah-Anne Brault             SO West Virginia      16:27.66 
 19  Katie Hursey                  SO Syracuse           16:24.82 
 20  Lauren McKillop               FR Butler             16:25.01 
 21  Meghan Burns                  SR William & Mary     16:07.80 
 22  Marie Louise Asselin          JR West Virginia      16:31.04 
 23  Courtney Calka                FR E. Michigan        16:53.43 
 24  Rhiannon Johns                SO Alabama-Birm       16:48.38 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Katie DiCamillo               SR Providence         33:57.10 
  2  Catherine DeSarle             JR Syracuse           34:17.09 
  3  Clara Grandt                  SR West Virginia      33:31.80 
  4  Natasha Labeaud               SR Georgetown         33:34.61 
  5  Amanda Goetschius             SO Charlotte          33:23.12 
  6  Kimberly Ruck                 SO Clemson            34:20.28 
  7  Wendi Robinson                SR Indiana            33:57.31 
  8  Andrea Walkonen               SR Boston Univ.       32:31.33 
  9  Kari Summers                  JR Ohio               34:46.66 
 10  Ashley Osborne                SR Liberty            34:00.60 
 11  Sarah Cummings                JR Princeton          33:55.91 
 12  Bridget Lyons                 JR Georgia            34:34.76 
 13  Cheryl Spring                 SR Penn St.           34:31.75 
 14  Rhiannon Johns                SO Alabama-Birm       34:40.30 
 15  Sarah Foster                  JR Ohio State         34:53.82 
 16  Stefanie Slekis               SR Syracuse           34:52.12 
 17  Hollie Knight                 SO Auburn             34:56.75 
 18  Katie Williams                SR Ohio State         34:48.26 
 19  Jessica Rydberg               FR Notre Dame         35:01.69 
 20  Pasca Cheruiyot               JR Fla State          34:57.79 
 21  Laurel Pritchard              SR Auburn             35:10.19 
 22  Kimberly Spano                FR Syracuse           35:07.55 
 23  Carly Seymour                 SO Duke               35:05.05 
 24  Andrea Palen                  JR Fla State          35:05.07 
 25  Sarah Lowe                    SO Ohio State         35:13.43 
 26  Mary Kate DuBard              SO Ga Tech            35:15.67 
 27  Crystina Ridenour             SR IPFW               35:12.70 
 28  Kathleen Casto                SR UNC-Wilmington     35:20.49 
 29  Sallie Ford                   SR William & Mary     35:18.76 
 30  Nana Sang-Bender              SR Syracuse           35:22.62 
 31  Lauren Pischel                JR Brown              35:19.76 
 32  Mackenzie Howe                JR Kennesaw Sta       35:16.96 
 33  Anna Jorgensen                JR Iona               35:19.21 
 34  Alexandra Lizarribar          JR Kent State         35:34.19 
 35  Erica Watson                  JR Notre Dame         35:21.39 
 36  Kelsey Johnson                SO Alabama            35:43.29 
 37  Stephanie Barnes              JR Auburn             35:27.34 
 38  Brigid Moriarty               SR Fordham            35:41.96 
 39  Annie Beecham                 JR Ohio               35:33.66 
 40  Kayla Hale                    FR Duke               35:26.74 
 41  Erica Jesseman                JR New Hampshire      35:42.05 
 42  Meghan Lutz                   FR La Salle           35:40.87 
 43  Katie Matthews                SO Boston Univ.       35:32.03 
 44  Raeanne Lohner                JR C. Michigan        35:23.59 
 45  Julie Rechel                  JR Richmond           35:50.18 
 46  Kayley Byrne                  SR William & Mary     35:45.90 
 47  Mariana Lucena                FR North Carolina     35:47.93 
 48  Crystal Reichert              SR IPFW               35:45.14 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Phylicia George               SR Connecticut           13.39 
  2  Katie Johnson                 SR Ball State            13.71 
  3  Theresa Lewis                 SR Louisville            13.57 
  4  Aleesha Barber                SR Penn St.              13.10 
  5  Julian Purvis                 SO Michigan              13.57 
  6  Jasmine Anderson              JR LA-Lafayette          13.35 
  7  Mica Wimberly                 JR C. Florida            13.69 
  8  Letecia Wright                JR Ohio State            13.07 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Landria Buckley               SR Howard                13.41 
  2  Latoya Ragland                JR Troy                  13.73 
  3  Precious Nwokey               SO Kentucky              13.58 
  4  Samantha Smith                SR W. Kentucky           13.56 
  5  Antoinette Cobb               SR LA Tech               13.07 
  6  Timara McMillan               SR Alabama-Birm          13.69 
  7  Kettiany Clarke               SR S. Carolina           13.33 
  8  Christina Manning             SO Ohio State            13.10 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Olivia Charnuski              SO Liberty               13.65 
  2  Keisha Wallace                FR Miss State            13.51 
  3  Chealsea Taylor               SR Alabama               13.65 
  4  Shericka Ward                 SO Villanova             13.26 
  5  Yvana Hepburn                 SR S. Florida            13.49 
  6  Queen Quedith Harrison        SR VA Tech               12.46 
  7  Samantha Hamilton             JR Alabama-Birm          13.78 
  8  Vanneish Ivy                  SR North Carolina        13.26 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Ashley Adams                  JR Towson                13.55 
  2  Racquel Farquharson           FR Miss State            13.69 
  3  Valerie Flournoy              SR Fla State             13.62 
  4  Charnee Lumbus                JR Michigan              13.33 
  5  Jackie Coward                 SO C. Florida            12.99 
  6  Laquinta Aaron                SR Miss State            13.75 
  7  Caroline Vaughn               SR Wake Forest           13.45 
  8  Sunita Brathwaite             SR Charlotte             13.18 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Nevada Sorenson               FR Notre Dame            13.55 
  2  Monique Gracia                SO SC State              13.69 
  3  Janica Austin                 JR S. Carolina           13.46 
  4  Jesse Labreck                 SO Maine                 13.75 
  5  Tiki James                    SR C. Florida            13.19 
  6  Kimberley Laing               JR Alabama               13.32 
  7  Melanie Akwule                SO Ga Tech               13.63 
  8  Kristi Castlin                SR VA Tech               12.84 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Cassandra Lloyd               SO Wright St.            13.47 
  2  Ti'erra Brown                 JR Miami                 12.82 
  3  Evonne Britton                FR Penn St.              13.65 
  4  Michaylin Golladay            SR Clemson               13.26 
  5  Naquita Rowe                  JR Troy                  13.77 
  6  Racquel Vassell               JR Hampton               13.54 
  7  Cherice Robertson             JR M. Tenn. St.          13.68 
  8  Tenaya Jones                  JR LSU                   13.32 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Leslie Njoku                  JR Ga Tech               58.11 
  2  LaToya Wright                 JR Florida A&M           59.38 
  3  Cassandra Tate                SO LSU                   57.12 
  4  Alex Williams                 SO Michigan              59.92 
  5  Jackie Coward                 SO C. Florida            59.11 
  6  Danielle Gilchrist            SR Auburn                59.79 
  7  Tameka Jameson                JR Miami                 56.51 
  8  Janica Austin                 JR S. Carolina           58.60 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Alexandra Tanner              JR Dartmouth             59.29 
  2  Fawn Dorr                     SR Penn St.              56.65 
  3  Manika Gamble                 SO High Point            58.56 
  4  Claudia Calder                SO Hampton               59.80 
  5  Joanna Schultz                SR Notre Dame            56.82 
  6  Assata Cowart                 JR Temple                59.85 
  7  Caroline Vaughn               SR Wake Forest           59.23 
  8  Sonni Austin                  FR Clemson               58.48 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Landria Buckley               SR Howard                58.57 
  2  Takecia Jameson               JR Miami                 58.14 
  3  Shante Benion                 JR LA Tech               59.91 
  4  Jernail Hayes                 SR Seton Hall            57.04 
  5  Molly Glantz                  SO Cornell               59.80 
  6  Aisha Frazier                 SO C. Florida            59.20 
  7  Jasmine Dacus                 SR Ole Miss              59.36 
  8  LaToya James                  JR North Carolina        56.63 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Jenea McCammon                FR NC A&T                59.78 
  2  Alex Gove                     SR Wake Forest           59.07 
  3  Chidimma Uche                 JR Virginia              59.92 
  4  Amelia Anderson               SR Auburn                57.64 
  5  Sofie Persson                 JR Ole Miss              58.07 
  6  Erica Moore                   SR Indiana St.           56.21 
  7  Andreea Patrasc               SO Kent State            59.40 
  8  London Finley                 SO Georgetown            58.76 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Ellen Wortham                 SO Tennessee             57.77 
  2  Vicki Tolton                  SR Maine                 59.55 
  3  Ugonna Ndu                    FR Florida               58.79 
  4  Chelsea Brown                 FR Louisville            59.93 
  5  Megan Duncan                  JR Penn St.              57.88 
  6  Jasmine Isley                 SO Ga Tech               59.62 
  7  Queen Quedith Harrison        SR VA Tech               54.66 
  8  Paige Madison                 SO Pennsylvania          58.89 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Brianna Broyles               SR Pittsburgh            59.44 
  2  Kyra Caldwell                 SO Columbia              57.98 
  3  Talaya Owens                  JR Alabama               59.71 
  4  Evonne Britton                FR Penn St.              58.79 
  5  Asia Washington               SR VA Tech               57.71 
  6  Ashley Adams                  JR Towson                59.92 
  7  Ti'erra Brown                 JR Miami                 55.55 
  8  Latoya Parkinson              JR Auburn                59.07 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  South Carolina State                                   44.68 
     1) Monique Gracia SO               2) Arnetra Frazier FR             
     3) Alexandria Jones SO             4) Nicole Mobley SR               
  2  Tulane                                                 45.13 
     1) Kasey Rodgers SO                2) Olivia Kizzee SR               
     3) Tiffanie Smith FR               4) Jamie Riles FR                 
  3  LSU                                                    43.25 
     1) Samantha Henry SR               2) Kimberlyn Duncan FR            
     3) Takeia Pinckney FR              4) Kenyanna Wilson JR             
  4  Louisiana Tech                                         44.43 
     1) Nancy Shelton JR                2) Quanisha Sales FR              
     3) Rakeisha Green SR               4) Chasidee Lewis-Baker JR        
  5  Alabama                                                45.26 
     1) Audra Frimpong SO               2) Chealsea Taylor SR             
     3) Kimberley Laing JR              4) Heather Matherson SR           
  6  South Carolina                                         44.23 
     1) Lakya Brookins JR               2) Breehana Jacobs SO             
     3) Shayla Mahan JR                 4) Gabrielle Glenn JR             
  7  Jacksonville                                           44.86 
     1) Danielle Davenport JR           2) Louise Kiernan JR              
     3) Unique Singleton JR             4) Charlene Charles FR            
  8  Southern Mississippi                                   45.05 
     1) Tandra Patterson SO             2) Chastity Riggien JR            
     3) Ashley May SR                   4) Tori Bowie SO                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Miami                                                  43.96 
     1) Charlene Fuller SO              2) Kristy Whyte SR                
     3) Tarika Williams JR              4) Ashley Dukes SO                
  2  Northwestern State                                     45.25 
     1) Angelica Kotun FR               2) Shamaigun VanBuren JR          
     3) Constance Seibles FR            4) Anna Forest SR                 
  3  Michigan State                                         45.16 
     1) Leslie Aririguzo SO             2) Erica Mann JR                  
     3) Alysson Bodenbach FR            4) Charelise Davis JR             
  4  Mississippi                                            44.96 
     1) Lor'Rena Dejurnett FR           2) Kristin Bridges SO             
     3) Jasmine Williams FR             4) LaJada Baldwin JR              
  5  Penn State                                             44.62 
     1) Shavon Greaves JR               2) Caitlin DeFusco JR             
     3) Aleesha Barber SR               4) Fawn Dorr SR                   
  6  Ohio State                                             44.91 
     1) Letecia Wright JR               2) Christina Manning SO           
     3) Christienne Linton FR           4) Shaniqua McGinnis SO           
  7  Auburn                                                 43.38 
     1) Shaquela Williams SR            2) Joanna Atkins JR               
     3) Shaniqua Ferguson JR            4) Nivea Smith SO                 
  8  Pittsburgh                                             44.57 
     1) Ashley Woodford FR              2) Da'Lynn Mills JR               
     3) Jonnique Lawrence FR            4) Cambrya Jones SO               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Central Florida                                        45.05 
     1) Tiki James SR                   2) Jackie Coward SO               
     3) Mica Wimberly JR                4) Sheila Paul SO                 
  2  Georgetown                                             44.69 
     1) Sarah Wernik SR                 2) Tenille Stoudenmire FR         
     3) Nene Kamate SR                  4) Amanda Kimbers FR              
  3  Western Kentucky                                       45.13 
     1) Miaie Williams SR               2) Samantha Smith SR              
     3) Sharika Smith SO                4) Shaycoya Myers JR              
  4  Eastern Michigan                                       45.30 
     1) Ashlee Abraham FR               2) ReJeana Marigna SO             
     3) Rosie White SO                  4) Naomi Andre FR                 
  5  Virginia Tech                                          44.76 
     1) Kristi Castlin SR               2) Funmi Alabi FR                 
     3) Aunye Boone SO                  4) Ogechi Nwaneri SO              
  6  Connecticut                                            44.43 
     1) Phylicia George SR              2) Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JR        
     3) Kristen Brown FR                4) Mandela Graves-Fulgham SR      
  7  Florida State                                          43.13 
     1) Candyce McGrone SO              2) Marecia Pemberton FR           
     3) Danielle Jeffrey SO             4) Teona Rodgers JR               
  8  Clemson                                                44.26 
     1) Michaylin Golladay SR           2) Stormy Kendrick FR             
     3) Kristine Scott SR               4) Jasmine Edgerson FR            
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hampton                                              3:39.97 
     1) Margaret Harris JR              2) Racquel Vassell JR             
     3) Claudia Calder SO               4) Francena McCorory SR           
  2  Mississippi State                                    3:36.43 
     1) Crystal Wilson SR               2) Laquinta Aaron SR              
     3) Jody-Ann Muir FR                4) Taneisha Baker JR              
  3  Florida                                              3:38.17 
     1) Alishea Usery SO                2) Ugonna Ndu FR                  
     3) Ije Iheoma SO                   4) Lanie Whittaker FR             
  4  Indiana State                                        3:38.94 
     1) Leeann Michl FR                 2) Lauren Martin SR               
     3) Stacia Weatherford FR           4) Erica Moore SR                 
  5  Miami                                                3:35.58 
     1) Ti'erra Brown JR                2) Takecia Jameson JR             
     3) Charlene Fuller SO              4) Tameka Jameson JR              
  6  LSU                                                  3:31.46 
     1) Brittany Hall JR                2) Cassandra Tate SO              
     3) Kayann Thompson SR              4) LaTavia Thomas SR              
  7  Ohio State                                           3:35.43 
     1) Latoya Sanderson SR             2) Ashley Caldwell SR             
     3) Nyjah Cousar FR                 4) Shaniqua McGinnis SO           
  8  Kentucky                                             3:36.33 
     1) Jazmyn Shorter JR               2) Jenna Martin JR                
     3) Brittany Cabbler JR             4) Precious Nwokey SO             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Seton Hall                                           3:37.02 
     1) Louise Faye SR                  2) Krista Simkins SR              
     3) Nijgia Snapp FR                 4) Jernail Hayes SR               
  2  North Carolina                                       3:36.09 
     1) Christine Johnson JR            2) Elizabeth Mott SO              
     3) Tasha Stanley SO                4) LaToya James JR                
  3  Auburn                                               3:33.16 
     1) Cache Armbrister JR             2) Lakeshia Williams SO           
     3) Kai Selvon FR                   4) Joanna Atkins JR               
  4  Columbia                                             3:35.69 
     1) Kyra Caldwell SO                2) Yamira Bell FR                 
     3) Uju Ofoche FR                   4) Sharay Hale SO                 
  5  George Mason                                         3:36.98 
     1) Latasha Rivers SR               2) Cierra McGee SO                
     3) Marie Fields SR                 4) Tiara Swindell SR              
  6  Western Michigan                                     3:39.00 
     1) Iris Campbell FR                2) Victoria Chatman JR            
     3) Ashley Hunault JR               4) Jeriesha Tucker FR             
  7  Jacksonville                                         3:39.18 
     1) Charlene Charles FR             2) J'Zotta Rolle JR               
     3) Danielle Davenport JR           4) Unique Singleton JR            
  8  Virginia Tech                                        3:33.15 
     1) Queen Quedith Harrison SR       2) Yvonne Amegashie FR            
     3) Asia Washington SR              4) Aunye Boone SO                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Temple                                               3:39.73 
     1) Christiana Taylor SR            2) Paris Williams JR              
     3) Shadaya Bennett JR              4) Tashima Stephens JR            
  2  Clemson                                              3:37.81 
     1) Sonni Austin FR                 2) Brittany Pringley FR           
     3) Michaylin Golladay SR           4) Jasmine Edgerson FR            
  3  Mississippi                                          3:34.60 
     1) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen FR        2) Kristin Bridges SO             
     3) LaJada Baldwin JR               4) Sofie Persson JR               
  4  Georgetown                                           3:38.96 
     1) Nene Kamate SR                  2) Abigail Johnson SR             
     3) London Finley SO                4) Amanda Kimbers FR              
  5  Louisiana Tech                                       3:36.20 
     1) Kamelia Stroy SR                2) Monique Wright SO              
     3) Lashannda Worthy SR             4) Shante Benion JR               
  6  Penn State                                           3:33.06 
     1) Aleesha Barber SR               2) Shavon Greaves JR              
     3) Fawn Dorr SR                    4) Doris Anyanwu FR               
  7  South Carolina                                       3:35.62 
     1) Brandi Cross SR                 2) Breehana Jacobs SO             
     3) Porche Byrd JR                  4) Nadonnia Rodriques SO          
  8  Tennessee                                            3:36.54 
     1) Martinique Octave FR            2) Ellen Wortham SO               
     3) Kimarra McDonald SR             4) Phoebe Wright SR               
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Progression:  1.64 - 1.69 - 1.74 - 1.78 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Karly Neveu                   JR Boston Univ.          1.73m 
  2  Pearl Bickersteth             FR Virginia              1.74m 
  3  Shaquita Young                JR Georgia               1.76m 
  4  Priscilla Frederick           JR St. John's            1.84m 
  5  Emily Breslin                 JR Purdue                1.80m 
  6  Terri-Ann Grant               SO Ga Tech               1.81m 
  7  Elise Trexler                 SR North Florid          1.78m 
  8  Erika Schroll                 SR C. Michigan           1.79m 
  9  Precious Nwokey               SO Kentucky              1.75m 
 10  Brittani Carter               JR LSU                   1.84m 
 11  Saniel Atkinson               FR Georgia               1.78m 
 12  Patience Coleman              JR North Carolina        1.81m 
 13  Kayla Lawson                  SR NC State              1.79m 
 14  April Sinkler                 JR Clemson               1.86m 
 15  Emma Kimoto                   FR Indiana               1.74m 
 16  Jessica Merriweather          JR Miss State            1.76m 
 17  Melissa Romero                SR Syracuse              1.75m 
 18  Krystina Johnson              SR Navy                  1.75m 
 19  Cherice Robertson             JR M. Tenn. St.          1.75m 
 20  Nora Mehl                     JR Alabama-Birm          1.79m 
 21  Monique Roberts               SO Columbia              1.75m 
 22  Krystle Schade                SO Alabama               1.83m 
 23  Carin Knight                  SR Connecticut           1.84m 
 24  Rachael McIntosh              FR Pittsburgh            1.73m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Brittany Maun                 SR Penn St.              1.77m 
  2  Ashley Rhoades                SR Indiana               1.81m 
  3  Emily Smith                   SO Charleston-SC         1.74m 
  4  Allison Barwise               FR Boston Univ.          1.76m 
  5  Ashley Galbraith              SO Ohio State            1.77m 
  6  Uhunoma Osazuwa               SR Syracuse              1.81m 
  7  Ariel Roberts                 FR North Carolina        1.76m 
  8  Carin Walker                  SO Georgia               1.76m 
  9  Katelyn Williams              JR West Virginia         1.78m 
 10  Jasmine Cribb                 FR Connecticut           1.81m 
 11  Linda Buchholz                SR Clemson               1.75m 
 12  Ke'Airra Jones                SO S. Mississippi        1.82m 
 13  Audrey Gariepy-Bogui          JR Villanova             1.75m 
 14  Anja Hergrueter               SR Brown                 1.74m 
 15  Chealsea Taylor               SR Alabama               1.81m 
 16  Rebecca Buchholtz             SO Michigan St.          1.80m 
 17  Maya Pressley                 FR Auburn                1.80m 
 18  Megan Novinger                JR Miami                 1.77m 
 19  Michelle Theophille           FR Louisville            1.77m 
 20  Christina Fenske              SO High Point            1.78m 
 21  Shayna Daugherty              SR Rhode Island          1.79m 
 22  Rebecca Hazeltine             JR App. State            1.76m 
 23  Tynita Butts                  FR E. Carolina           1.75m 
 24  Bianca Stewart                SO Ga Tech               1.75m 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression:  3.60 - 3.75 - 3.90 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Kat Majester                  SR Georgia               4.10m 
  2  Nicole Kazuba                 SR William & Mary        4.00m 
  3  Ashley Smith                  JR Michigan St.          3.92m 
  4  Christina King                SO North Florid          3.80m 
  5  Jade Reibold                  FR Georgia               4.17m 
  6  Jessica Novakowski            JR E. Michigan           3.90m 
  7  Natalie Gengel                SR Cornell               4.00m 
  8  Tory Worthen                  FR Princeton             4.00m 
  9  Katie Shaw                    SR Michigan St.          3.85m 
 10  Amy Morrison                  JR Clemson               3.90m 
 11  Neal Tisher                   FR Ole Miss              3.88m 
 12  Katelyn Rodrigue              SR LSU                   4.03m 
 13  Kelly Phillips                JR VA Tech               4.00m 
 14  Susan Echard                  JR Kent State            3.87m 
 15  Mandissa Marshall             FR George Mason          3.86m 
 16  Jocelyn Witmer                SO Penn St.              3.80m 
 17  Katie Nageotte                FR Dayton                3.94m 
 18  Domenica Rossi                FR Kent State            3.97m 
 19  Amy Fryt                      JR Duke                  4.10m 
 20  Caitlin Fairbairn             SR Penn St.              3.87m 
 21  Rachel Laurent                SO LSU                   4.25m 
 22  Samantha Stenzel              SO Kentucky              3.85m 
 23  Ashlyn Llerandi               JR Villanova             4.00m 
 24  Caroline Kennedy              SR Clemson               4.00m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Molly Bartkiewicz             SR Austin Peay           3.94m 
  2  Vica Shobe                    SR S. Carolina           4.13m 
  3  Katherine Lee                 SO Akron                 3.96m 
  4  Carrie Burggraf               SR Austin Peay           4.09m 
  5  Callie Giffin                 SO Fla State             3.90m 
  6  Claire Spurling               JR Florida               3.87m 
  7  Lacey Sanchez                 SO SE Louisiana          4.00m 
  8  Daisy Glasser                 JR Florida               3.97m 
  9  Sallie Gurganus               SR S. Carolina           3.81m 
 10  Dana Webb                     JR S. Florida            3.91m 
 11  Kayla Dunn                    SR Cincinnati            3.91m 
 12  Carrie Kayes                  SR Akron                 4.25m 
 13  Elizabeth Stover              SO Purdue                3.87m 
 14  Rita Ciambra                  JR New Hampshire         4.11m 
 15  Kelsie Ahbe                   FR Indiana               4.06m 
 16  Stephanie Duffy               JR S. Florida            4.00m 
 17  Brianna Neumann               SR Purdue                4.20m 
 18  Richelle Kimble               FR Indiana St.           3.80m 
 19  Allie Nicosia                 SO S. Carolina           3.80m 
 20  Laura Williams                SR Indiana               3.85m 
 21  Kylie Hutson                  SR Indiana St.           4.51m 
 22  Tiffany Maskulinski           SR Buffalo               4.10m 
 23  Joanna Wright                 JR Ga Tech               4.10m 
 24  Michelle Eby                  SO Cincinnati            3.91m 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Kiah Douglas                  FR Toledo                5.99m 
  2  Martinique Guice              JR Tenn St.              6.00m 
  3  Tiffani Long                  SR Maryland              6.01m 
  4  Kortney Thurman               JR M. Tenn. St.          6.02m 
  5  Micah Jones                   SO Oakland               6.00m 
  6  Alisha Anthony                JR Youngstown St.        6.02m 
  7  Amaka Omenyinma               SR Louisville            6.06m 
  8  Jacquelyn Gilchrist           SO C. Florida            6.04m 
  9  Marci Morman                  FR Ole Miss              6.00m 
 10  Buky Bamigboye                SR Vanderbilt            6.05m 
 11  Tiana Davis                   JR LA Tech               6.00m 
 12  Lucie Ondraschkova            FR Georgia               6.02m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Nyeisha Wright                SO M. Tenn. St.          6.09m 
  2  Christiana Taylor             SR Temple                6.06m 
  3  Whitney Holder                FR Connecticut           6.11m 
  4  Brittney James                SR S. Carolina           6.09m 
  5  Jasmine Brunson               FR Clemson               6.09m 
  6  Brittni Finch                 SO Miami                 6.06m 
  7  Kiani Profit                  JR Maryland              6.07m 
  8  Rachel Jenkins                JR Ole Miss              6.08m 
  9  Sharika Smith                 SO W. Kentucky           6.09m 
 10  Charachesicia Lockhart        SO Louisville            6.09m 
 11  Kathryn Gevitz                SR Pennsylvania          6.10m 
 12  Uju Ofoche                    FR Columbia              6.10m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Ashley Hunault                JR W. Michigan           6.22m 
  2  Chrishawn Williams            FR North Carolina        6.18m 
  3  Racquel Vassell               JR Hampton               6.14m 
  4  Chelsea Hayes                 JR LA Tech               6.17m 
  5  Brittany Porter               FR LSU                   6.13m 
  6  Ashley Hendrix                SO Maryland              6.14m 
  7  Shakia Forbes                 SO NC A&T                6.18m 
  8  Melissa Ogbourne              JR LSU                   6.21m 
  9  Tyler Ford                    SO North Carolina        6.12m 
 10  Bianca Fung                   JR Penn St.              6.12m 
 11  Quatisha Williams             JR LA Tech               6.15m 
 12  Jhanelle McLeod               SO Ga Tech               6.17m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Shara Proctor                 SR Florida               6.69m 
  2  Amy Harris                    SO Fla State             6.23m 
  3  Malin Marmbrandt              SR Manhattan             6.30m 
  4  Brittany Bozeman              FR Ole Miss              6.36m 
  5  Tynita Butts                  FR E. Carolina           6.22m 
  6  Deandra Doyley                SR Miami                 6.30m 
  7  Sonnisha Williams             FR C. Florida            6.25m 
  8  Kiara Henry                   SO M. Tenn. St.          6.26m 
  9  Tori Bowie                    SO S. Mississippi        6.27m 
 10  April Sinkler                 JR Clemson               6.43m 
 11  Wendy Copeland                SR Miss State            6.35m 
 12  Leah Eber                     JR Purdue                6.26m 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Alina Bocicor                 SR Akron                12.43m 
  2  Gabriela Baiter               JR Brown                12.39m 
  3  Tanaya Lloyd                  SO Penn St.             12.46m 
  4  Christina Epps                FR Coppin St.           12.45m 
  5  Tomika Story                  SO C. Florida           12.42m 
  6  Tiara Swanagan                SR Fla State            12.43m 
  7  Queen Okeke                   FR Columbia             12.45m 
  8  Louise Faye                   SR Seton Hall           12.42m 
  9  Aria Gaines                   SO Ole Miss             12.43m 
 10  Ananda Fraser                 JR Rhode Island         12.39m 
 11  Kathryn Gevitz                SR Pennsylvania         12.37m 
 12  Niesha Kelly                  SR Akron                12.46m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Kelcey McKinney               SO Ohio State           12.47m 
  2  Jasmine Manuel                SO LA-Lafayette         12.55m 
  3  Michelle Newman               SO North Carolina       12.47m 
  4  Jhanelle McLeod               SO Ga Tech              12.55m 
  5  Nakeisha Wineglass            SR Clemson              12.55m 
  6  Consandria Walker             SR Northeastern         12.53m 
  7  Jasmine Smith                 SR SC State             12.57m 
  8  Ashani Roberts                SO FL Atlantic          12.56m 
  9  Jill Arthur                   JR Kennesaw Sta         12.60m 
 10  Jesse Labreck                 SO Maine                12.50m 
 11  Camelia Morman                SR E. Carolina          12.58m 
 12  Sharonda Redfield             JR Savannah St.         12.53m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Sharika Smith                 SO W. Kentucky          12.77m 
  2  Kortney Thurman               JR M. Tenn. St.         12.76m 
  3  Whitney Rose                  FR Virginia             12.69m 
  4  LaTroya Darrell               JR Georgia              12.74m 
  5  Quatisha Williams             JR LA Tech              12.62m 
  6  Andrea Jackson                SR Marshall             12.78m 
  7  Malin Marmbrandt              SR Manhattan            12.65m 
  8  Brenda Baar                   SR Kent State           12.82m 
  9  Michelle Jenije               JR Fla State            12.75m 
 10  Brittany Guy                  JR LA Tech              12.66m 
 11  Namatirai Grace Mavugara      SO George Mason         12.66m 
 12  Briana Hudson                 FR North Carolina       12.61m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Maria Augutis                 FR Georgia              13.00m 
  2  Kimberly Williams             JR Fla State            13.52m 
  3  April Sinkler                 JR Clemson              13.08m 
  4  Lauren Martin                 SR Indiana St.          13.25m 
  5  Melissa Ogbourne              JR LSU                  13.25m 
  6  Deandra Doyley                SR Miami                13.22m 
  7  Patricia Mamona               SR Clemson              13.30m 
  8  Shara Proctor                 SR Florida              13.29m 
  9  Ashley May                    SR S. Mississippi       13.26m 
 10  Nkeiru Ugwoaba                SR Purdue               12.95m 
 11  Sarah Nambawa                 SR M. Tenn. St.         13.21m 
 12  Danielle Thorpe               SR App. State           13.16m 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Vanessa Henry                 SO Maryland-ES          14.97m 
  2  Felisha Johnson               FR Indiana St.          14.70m 
  3  Shamire Rothmiller            SO SC State             14.69m 
  4  Alexandra Roberts             SO Miami-Ohio           14.65m 
  5  Ron-Danielle Williams         SR Bethune-Cookman      14.98m 
  6  Bailey Wagner                 SO Ga Tech              14.66m 
  7  Jerrine Foster                SR NC A&T               14.91m 
  8  Stacee Roberts                SO S. Carolina          14.66m 
  9  Micarra Vassell               FR LA Tech              14.99m 
 10  Mallory Barnes                JR Dayton               14.84m 
 11  Allison Lawyer                SR Akron                14.92m 
 12  Kristen Crawford              JR Indiana              14.93m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Irene Cooper                  SR W. Michigan          15.20m 
  2  Ashley Lawrence               JR Michigan St.         15.29m 
  3  Christin Bridge               JR St. Francis-PA       15.08m 
  4  Rudy Atang                    JR Notre Dame           15.02m 
  5  Emily Vannoy                  FR Virginia             15.30m 
  6  Victoria Flowers              SO Connecticut          15.13m 
  7  Allyn Laughlin                JR Fla State            15.55m 
  8  Danielle Curry                JR Youngstown St.       15.48m 
  9  Amashi-Ali Kendall            FR Louisville           15.22m 
 10  Lakeitha Elmore               JR LA-Monroe            15.24m 
 11  Maureen Laffan                SO Virginia             15.34m 
 12  Thanithia Billings            JR Princeton            15.26m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Fidela James                  SO Florida              15.84m 
  2  Terri Anderson                SO Purdue               15.66m 
  3  Wilamena Hopkins              FR Alabama              15.63m 
  4  Tynisha McMillian             SR Connecticut          15.62m 
  5  Samantha Fetter               JR Kent State           15.65m 
  6  Lakendra Thames               SR C. Florida           15.65m 
  7  Brynn Smith                   JR Brown                15.70m 
  8  Davina Orieukwu               SR Ole Miss             15.85m 
  9  Khadija Abdullah              SO Louisville           15.91m 
 10  Bahiyjaui Allen               SR Ohio                 15.64m 
 11  Allison Liske                 SO Michigan             15.66m 
 12  Jennifer Svoboda              JR Kentucky             15.77m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  D'Ana McCarty                 JR Louisville           15.91m 
  2  Ashley Muffet                 SR Kentucky             16.44m 
  3  Lawanda Henry                 SO NC State             16.48m 
  4  Betty Williams                JR Ole Miss             16.30m 
  5  Faith Sherrill                JR Indiana              17.03m 
  6  Kristy Woods                  SO Buffalo              16.15m 
  7  Brittany Cox                  SR M. Tenn. St.         16.49m 
  8  Trecey Rew                    JR NW State-LA          16.74m 
  9  Rebecca O'Brien               FR Buffalo              16.31m 
 10  Keely Medeiros                SO Florida              16.64m 
 11  Danielle Grunloh              SR Brown                16.25m 
 12  Mariam Kevkhishvilli          SR Florida              18.46m 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Erin Wykoff                   SO Virginia             48.68m 
  2  Eve Machovec                  SO Georgia              48.32m 
  3  Wilamena Hopkins              FR Alabama              48.72m 
  4  Kelsey Hanley                 JR Indiana St.          48.89m 
  5  Allison Liske                 SO Michigan             48.29m 
  6  Catherine Coxon               SO Albany               47.92m 
  7  Davina Orieukwu               SR Ole Miss             49.12m 
  8  Kelsey Huckins                SO Boston College       49.21m 
  9  Ashlee Smith                  FR McNeese St.          47.74m 
 10  Monteka Flowers               SO W. Kentucky          49.04m 
 11  Aslynn Halvorson              FR Tennessee            48.73m 
 12  Aimee Kodat                   JR S. Carolina          48.86m 
 13  Brittany Connor               JR Coastal Carolina     47.47m 
 14  Yolanda Berryhill             JR Georgia St.          48.62m 
 15  Rachel Travis                 JR Georgia              48.78m 
 16  Emily Vannoy                  FR Virginia             47.96m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Beth Rohl                     FR Michigan St.         50.30m 
  2  Brittany Cox                  SR M. Tenn. St.         51.13m 
  3  Ashley Howard                 SR Winthrop             51.35m 
  4  Ashley Lawrence               JR Michigan St.         50.94m 
  5  Faith Sherrill                JR Indiana              50.47m 
  6  Kristen Batts                 JR Maryland             49.21m 
  7  Bekah Stoltz                  JR Kent State           49.22m 
  8  Natalie Clickett              JR Rutgers              49.97m 
  9  Sarah Morris                  JR W. Michigan          51.70m 
 10  Jaclyn Espinoza               SR Notre Dame           50.93m 
 11  Allison Randall               SR Morgan St.           50.19m 
 12  Ashley Miller                 FR Florida              51.53m 
 13  Samia Stokes                  SO LSU                  51.33m 
 14  Tynisha McMillian             SR Connecticut          49.68m 
 15  Bailey Wagner                 SO Ga Tech              51.79m 
 16  Rebecca O'Brien               FR Buffalo              50.67m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Tiphanie Baker                SR Troy                 54.09m 
  2  Lakendra Thames               SR C. Florida           53.14m 
  3  Valerie Wert                  JR Akron                53.81m 
  4  Terri Anderson                SO Purdue               52.99m 
  5  Phelecia Reynolds             SR LA Tech              52.47m 
  6  Brittni Borrero               SR Kent State           52.34m 
  7  Jere' Summers                 SR Louisville           57.21m 
  8  Keely Medeiros                SO Florida              51.98m 
  9  Trecey Rew                    JR NW State-LA          53.86m 
 10  Erin Pendleton                FR Michigan             56.87m 
 11  Mary Angell                   JR Kentucky             52.74m 
 12  D'Ana McCarty                 JR Louisville           52.25m 
 13  Ashley Muffet                 SR Kentucky             55.43m 
 14  Emily Pendleton               JR Michigan             54.86m 
 15  Brittany McCain               SO NC State             53.25m 
 16  Danielle Grunloh              SR Brown                52.81m 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Meaghan McGovern              SO Richmond             54.43m 
  2  Kim Kanala                    SO E. Carolina          54.52m 
  3  Symmone Fisher                SO Monmouth             55.40m 
  4  Monteka Flowers               SO W. Kentucky          54.54m 
  5  Brittany Connor               JR Coastal Carolina     54.50m 
  6  Melinda Bendik                JR Liberty              55.94m 
  7  Emily Amendola                SR Ohio                 54.73m 
  8  Donisha Brown                 JR E. Carolina          54.75m 
  9  Effua Ampadu                  SR Kent State           55.36m 
 10  Lauren Noe                    SO S. Florida           54.64m 
 11  Thanithia Billings            JR Princeton            54.62m 
 12  Althea Charles                JR Northeastern         54.73m 
 13  Tayla Sawtelle                JR Rhode Island         54.49m 
 14  Maggie Mullen                 SO Ohio State           55.24m 
 15  Brittany Cox                  SR M. Tenn. St.         55.37m 
 16  Mykal Imbrock                 JR C. Michigan          55.84m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Alesha Asijie                 JR Georgia              55.97m 
  2  Lisa Wilson                   SR Massachusetts        56.42m 
  3  Alicia Price                  SR Rider                56.11m 
  4  Beth Rohl                     FR Michigan St.         56.13m 
  5  Tiphanie Baker                SR Troy                 58.68m 
  6  Irene Cooper                  SR W. Michigan          56.97m 
  7  Faith Sherrill                JR Indiana              58.46m 
  8  Victoria Flowers              SO Connecticut          56.68m 
  9  Ashlee Lathrop                SR New Hampshire        56.53m 
 10  Juliana Smith                 JR Ole Miss             56.72m 
 11  Shant'e White                 SO Buffalo              57.20m 
 12  Aimee Veatch                  SO Radford              58.07m 
 13  Latifah Johnson               SO S. Alabama           56.23m 
 14  Mallory Barnes                JR Dayton               58.44m 
 15  Kristy Woods                  SO Buffalo              57.45m 
 16  Athalia Smith                 SO Sacred Heart         56.31m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Jere' Summers                 SR Louisville           63.20m 
  2  Kelsey Hanley                 JR Indiana St.          60.88m 
  3  Valerie Wert                  JR Akron                58.92m 
  4  Nikola Lomnicka               SO Georgia              66.07m 
  5  Brittany Horne                SR Detroit Mercy        61.30m 
  6  Maegan Lewis                  JR E. Carolina          58.77m 
  7  Lindsey Cook                  SR Louisville           59.68m 
  8  Brynn Smith                   JR Brown                60.85m 
  9  Suesanna Williams             SR S. Mississippi       59.43m 
 10  Emma Ruggiero                 JR Princeton            58.83m 
 11  D'Ana McCarty                 JR Louisville           62.24m 
 12  Kim Williams                  SR LSU                  59.66m 
 13  Crystal Bourque               JR Rhode Island         61.86m 
 14  Alana Clooten                 SR Ga Tech              58.92m 
 15  Kristin Smith                 SR Kentucky             63.57m 
 16  Dorotea Habazin               JR VA Tech              66.74m 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Brittany Hines                SO Alabama              43.61m 
  2  Deborah Mattern               JR Coastal Carolina     44.64m 
  3  Lauren Whitehill              SR Akron                44.36m 
  4  Laura Rycek                   JR Bucknell             43.58m 
  5  Gabrielle Gioia               JR North Carolina       43.60m 
  6  Amanda Kennedy                FR Marshall             43.42m 
  7  Aja Scott                     FR Nicholls St.         43.10m 
  8  Alana Taylor                  SO Lafayette            43.30m 
  9  Tara Karin                    SO Virginia             44.48m 
 10  Elise Knutzen                 SR Notre Dame           43.37m 
 11  Holly Kane                    JR Tennessee            43.54m 
 12  Allyson Cardullo              JR Monmouth             42.79m 
 13  Amy Matulewicz                JR Duke                 44.34m 
 14  Tara Perigo                   SO Indiana St.          44.27m 
 15  Sarah Canter                  SO S. Florida           43.62m 
 16  Noelle Jones                  FR S. Alabama           43.62m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Kirsten Meche                 SO LA-Lafayette         45.08m 
  2  Jillian Seamon                SO Delaware             44.79m 
  3  Carly Mauch                   SR Wake Forest          45.23m 
  4  Alexandra Kelly               SO Rutgers              44.75m 
  5  Sara Oczypok                  FR Kent State           45.11m 
  6  Jessica Bond                  SO Maine                44.76m 
  7  Jessica Bandy                 SR Rutgers              45.67m 
  8  Yvette Schubert               SR SE Louisiana         45.10m 
  9  Victoria Imbesi               FR Cornell              45.42m 
 10  Ashley Turici                 SR Robert Morris        45.58m 
 11  Jessica Fronk                 JR Harvard              45.79m 
 12  Chelsey Steele                FR SE Louisiana         44.74m 
 13  Bekah Stoltz                  JR Kent State           44.81m 
 14  Mary Wilks                    JR Monmouth             44.75m 
 15  Marcie Richard                JR LA-Monroe            45.21m 
 16  Ana Ruzevic                   SO Tulane               45.12m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Linda Buchholz                SR Clemson              46.32m 
  2  Angela McCord                 SO S. Alabama           46.84m 
  3  Leslie Bourgeois              SR Nicholls St.         47.81m 
  4  Casey Wagner                  SO S. Florida           47.44m 
  5  Bethanie Wachna               SR Clemson              48.98m 
  6  Nicole Tozzi                  SO E. Carolina          48.14m 
  7  Meghan Austin                 JR Alabama              47.24m 
  8  Evelien Dekkers               SR Florida              52.12m 
  9  Maggie Mullen                 SO Ohio State           50.65m 
 10  Rebekah Hoppis                FR Alabama              46.00m 
 11  Emma Crowcroft                FR Connecticut          48.23m 
 12  Karlee McQuillen              JR Penn St.             49.82m 
 13  Meghan Briggs                 SR Virginia             52.38m 
 14  Andrea Hoke                   SO Jacksonville St.     46.28m 
 15  Andrea Hopkins                FR Duke                 47.10m 
 16  Elizabeth Clough              FR Troy                 46.70m