Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2009 12:32 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                          
                        Track & Field MidEast Regional                         
                   Louisville, KY  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Samantha Henry                JR LSU                   11.19 
  3  Judy Johnson                  SR E. Tenn St.           11.68 
  4  Kristen Bridges               FR Ole Miss              11.54 
  5  Shaquela Williams             JR Auburn                11.63 
  6  Tokeyah Jones                 FR Alabama St.           11.65 
  7  Jeanne' Middleton             SR Indiana St.           11.53 
  8  Liann Kellman                 JR LSU                   11.69 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lynette Rives                 SR Belmont               11.75 
  2  Monique Cabral                SR LSU                   11.62 
  3  Natasha Burse                 SO Cincinnati            11.67 
  4  Cagney Bailey                 FR E. Tenn St.           11.74 
  5  Olivia Kizzee                 JR Tulane                11.46 
  6  Amber Williams                SR Ball State            11.66 
  7  Kadeshia Fortune              SR Ole Miss              11.60 
  8  Kenyanna Wilson               SO LSU                   11.30 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Shawana Smith                 JR E. Illinois           11.80 
  2  Latalia Jones                 JR Akron                 11.71 
  3  Saravia Richardson            FR Louisville            11.57 
  4  Chasidee Lewis                SO LA Tech               11.50 
  5  Lynne Layne                   JR Tennessee             11.28 
  6  Courtney Prentiss             SO Jackson St.           11.67 
  7  Chastity Riggen               SO S. Mississippi        11.62 
  8  Kristina Davis                JR LSU                   11.65 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Liann Kellman                 JR LSU                   23.78 
  4  LaQuinta Aaron                JR Miss State            23.94 
  5  Samantha Henry                JR LSU                   23.06 
  6  Stacia Hanneman               FR LA Tech               23.94 
  7  Cassandra Tate                FR LSU                   23.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Kenyanna Wilson               SO LSU                   23.44 
  4  Shawana Smith                 JR E. Illinois           23.82 
  5  Lynette Rives                 SR Belmont               23.79 
  7  Miaie Williams                JR W. Kentucky           23.43 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Kristina Davis                JR LSU                   23.85 
  4  Cagney Bailey                 FR E. Tenn St.           24.23 
  5  Lakeisha Williams             FR Auburn                23.78 
  6  Chealsea Taylor               JR Alabama               23.53 
  7  Lynne Layne                   JR Tennessee             23.37 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Cache Armbrister              SO Auburn                23.35 
  4  Judy Johnson                  SR E. Tenn St.           23.78 
  5  Latalia Jones                 JR Akron                 23.94 
  6  Kelsey Conrad                 JR Wisconsin-Mi          24.05 
  7  Olivia Kizzee                 JR Tulane                23.65 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Devin Gosberry                FR Loyola-IL             54.14 
  4  Ryisha Boyd                   FR Illinois              54.26 
  5  Joanna Schultz                JR Notre Dame            53.12 
  6  Melissa Bates                 SO Illinois              53.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Crystal Wilson                JR Miss State            54.61 
  4  Cheris Fletcher               SR S. Mississippi        54.12 
  5  Lajada Baldwin                SO Ole Miss              51.95 
  6  Monique Wright                SO LA Tech               53.44 
  7  Raina Sanders                 FR Jackson St.           54.30 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Kamelia Stroy                 JR LA Tech               53.40 
  4  Shana Vinson                  JR Michigan              54.13 
  5  Shelise Williams              SO Arkansas              52.41 
  6  Omoye Ugiagbe                 SR Illinois              54.27 
  7  Chiamaka Obi                  SO Austin Peay           56.59 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Charmisha Morrow              FR Arkansas St.          53.92 
  4  Victoria Chatman              SO W. Michigan           54.01 
  5  Alecia Brown                  SR W. Kentucky           54.35 
  6  Leander Ernest                JR Missouri St.          54.60 
  7  Joanna Atkins                 SO Auburn                51.77 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lauren Lewis                  SR Arkansas            2:09.34 
  2  Kimarra McDonald              SR Tennessee           2:08.43 
  3  Lindsey Hartman               SO Indiana             2:09.21 
  4  Chanelle Price                FR Tennessee           2:03.30 
  5  Molly Beckwith                JR Indiana             2:02.51 
  6  Britney Barnard               SR Ole Miss            2:07.36 
  7  Michelle Brunk                SO Illinois St.        2:10.31 
  8  Shannon Leinert               JR Missouri            2:06.05 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Brittany Hall                 SO LSU                 2:03.68 
  2  Pamela Staton                 SR Loyola-IL           2:09.26 
  3  Precious Collins              SR Southern            2:15.74 
  4  Phoebe Wright                 JR Tennessee           2:02.15 
  5  Kayann Thompson               JR LSU                 2:03.64 
  6  Nan Hammel                    JR Purdue              2:09.24 
  7  Leah Elenbaas                 JR Michigan St.        2:08.38 
  8  Kelly Langhans                SO Notre Dame          2:08.34 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Beverly Elcock                SO E. Michigan         2:09.53 
  2  Jessica Ortman                SR Kentucky            2:06.62 
  3  Geena Gall                    SR Michigan            2:02.69 
  4  Mary Cate Quiett              SO DePaul              2:09.19 
  5  LaTavia Thomas                JR LSU                 2:02.77 
  6  Alina Varpiotaite             SR Alabama-Birm        2:09.09 
  7  Jessica Lhotsky               JR Kent State          2:06.78 
  8  Katie Lenahan                 SO Miami-Ohio          2:09.80 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Taylor Crawford               JR Murray St.          4:31.97 
  2  Rita Jorgensen                SO Vanderbilt          4:24.32 
  3  Sarah Bowman                  SR Tennessee           4:15.03 
  4  Jillian Rosen                 SO Arkansas            4:21.58 
  5  Rolanda Bell                  SR Tennessee           4:24.84 
  6  Marissa Treece                SO Notre Dame          4:27.70 
  7  Amber Riley                   SO Auburn              4:25.73 
  8  Tarah McKay                   JR Louisville          4:22.06 
  9  Zamzam Sangau                 JR M. Tenn. St.        4:27.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Emily Baker                   JR Missouri            4:25.36 
  2  Larisa Arcip                  JR Akron               4:23.42 
  3  Maggie Collison               SR Wisconsin           4:25.67 
  4  Danielle Tauro                SO Michigan            4:18.25 
  5  Anneli Uys                    JR Tenn-Chat           4:27.18 
  6  Jordan Jennewine              SO Ohio State          4:23.37 
  7  Heidi Dahl                    SR E. Tenn St.         4:18.08 
  8  Kristen Phillips              JR Purdue              4:27.53 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final - One Waterfall.
 No section less than five.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Crystal Martinez              JR IPFW               10:48.06 
  2  Kelly McClure                 SR C. Michigan        10:48.92 
  3  Dagna Sztykiel                JR Toledo             10:47.04 
  4  Megan Hoelscher               SO S. Illinois        10:45.40 
  5  Mary Kate Jackson             SR W. Illinois        11:08.08 
  6  Rebecca Coady                 SO Tulane             10:49.84 
  7  Danielle Sidell               JR Akron              10:46.91 
  8  Jessie Morgenthal             SR Loyola-IL          11:02.31 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Chantelle Groenewoud          SO Illinois           10:19.30 
  2  Megan Jackson                 JR Arkansas           10:27.49 
  3  Cassandra Schenck             SO Akron              10:31.81 
  4  Juli Koenegstein              JR SE Missouri        10:34.98 
  5  Kirsten Lang                  SO Illinois St.       10:45.13 
  6  Hillary Neal                  SO Samford            10:29.83 
  7  Amber Riley                   SO Auburn             10:39.83 
  8  Jamie Vest                    SR Missouri St.       10:36.63 
  9  Sarah Price                   SR Michigan St.       10:20.43 
 10  Jayne Grebinski               JR Marquette          10:34.15 
 11  Sarah Pease                   SO Indiana            10:15.14 
 12  Caitlin Thomas                SO Xavier             10:44.72 
 13  Nicole Bush                   SR Michigan St.        9:39.38 
 14  Amanda Mirochna               JR Miami-Ohio         10:36.29 
 15  Sarah Hurley                  SR Wisconsin          10:25.66 
 16  Terry Phillips                SO Missouri St.       10:19.45 
 17  Lindsey Ferguson              JR Notre Dame         10:15.23 
 18  Lilian Jelimo                 SO Cincinnati         10:31.55 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 17 on main waterfall.  Next 8 on front waterfall.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Denise Bargiachi              SR Arkansas           16:11.56 
  2  Janet Jesang                  JR W. Kentucky        15:52.22 
  3  Catherine White               SO Arkansas           16:08.29 
  4  Gwen Jorgensen                SR Wisconsin          15:52.19 
  5  Wendi Robinson                JR Indiana            16:25.75 
  6  Kaitlyn Peale                 SO Michigan           16:41.22 
  7  Angela Bizzarri               JR Illinois           15:37.39 
  8  Lisa Senakiewich              SR Michigan St.       16:16.40 
  9  Jackie Areson                 JR Tennessee          16:11.71 
 10  Christine Kalmer              SR Arkansas           16:11.77 
 11  Katie VanHorn                 SR Tennessee          16:37.79 
 12  Kari Summers                  SO Ohio               16:35.97 
 13  Holly Nearman                 SR Wisconsin-Mi       16:36.62 
 14  Sarah Foster                  SO Ohio State         16:40.81 
 15  Hanna Grinaker                JR Wisconsin          16:40.65 
 16  Emily MacLeod                 SO Michigan St.       16:35.40 
 17  Pasca Cheruiyot               JR Missouri St.       16:26.94 
 18  Kristin Sutherland            FR Illinois           16:43.47 
 19  Laurel Pritchard              JR Auburn             16:42.22 
 20  Andrea Seccafien              FR Samford            17:57.96 
 21  Kelsey Johnson                FR Alabama            16:47.82 
 22  Eimear O'Brien                JR W. Kentucky        17:22.85 
 23  Katelyn Jones                 SO Murray St.         16:57.06 
 24  Katherine Peterson            JR Kentucky           16:49.62 
 25  Annie Beecham                 SO Ohio               16:48.32 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Amber Williams                SR Ball State            13.60 
  2  Etienne Chaplin               SR Arkansas              13.77 
  3  Amy Bowman                    SR Arkansas St.          13.89 
  4  Tenaya Jones                  SO LSU                   13.28 
  5  Kimberley Laing               SO Alabama               13.28 
  6  Cassandra Lloyd               FR Wright St.            13.79 
  7  Latoya Ragland                SO Troy                  13.58 
  8  Jessica Penney                SO Illinois              13.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Nikkita Holder                SR Illinois              13.81 
  3  Katie Johnson                 JR Ball State            13.68 
  4  Danielle Gilchrist            JR Auburn                13.49 
  5  Bridget Rose                  JR Miss State            13.65 
  6  JaNay Woolridge               JR Missouri              13.82 
  7  Meredith Hayes                SO S. Illinois           13.50 
  8  Tiffany Ofili                 SR Michigan              12.82 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Markeisha Peterson            FR Grambling St.         14.12 
  2  Ashley Trimble                SR Kentucky              13.48 
  3  Alana Gray                    SO Ohio State            13.85 
  4  Marrissa Harris               SR Miss State            13.18 
  5  Kaylon Eppinger               SO Cincinnati            13.63 
  6  Antoinette Cobb               JR LA Tech               13.51 
  7  Naquita Rowe                  SO Troy                  13.69 
  8  Ranay Harvey                  SR Purdue                13.81 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Audra Frimpong                FR Alabama               13.56 
  2  Chandra Golden                JR E. Illinois           13.70 
  3  Jasmine Cotten                JR Cincinnati            13.92 
  4  Bettie Wade                   SR Michigan              13.86 
  5  Letecia Wright                SO Ohio State            13.34 
  6  Julian Purvis                 FR Michigan              13.60 
  7  Celriece Law                  SR Tennessee             13.22 
  8  Kaela Rorvig                  SR Missouri              13.79 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Ellen Wortham                 FR Tennessee             59.08 
  4  Danielle Gilchrist            JR Auburn                57.83 
  5  Kendra Deck                   JR S. Illinois         1:00.14 
  6  Alexis Lape                   SR Miami-Ohio          1:00.41 
  7  Katie LaValley                SR Michigan              58.77 
Heat 2  Prelims
  4  Elizabeth Pollock             SR Belmont               59.02 
  5  Deserea Brown                 SR Illinois              57.31 
  6  Egle Staisiunaite             SO Wisconsin           1:00.31 
  7  Kayla Smith                   JR Indiana             1:00.33 
  8  Amber Hay                     SR Michigan              58.80 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Sofie Persson                 SO Ole Miss              57.96 
  4  Taryn Simmons                 SO LA-Lafayette        1:00.04 
  5  Marlisa Hamlett               JR Jackson St.         1:00.44 
  6  Latoya Parkinson              SO Auburn                59.18 
  7  Erica Moore                   JR Indiana St.           58.49 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Jennifer Sabra                SR W. Michigan           58.46 
  4  Nicole Noelliste              FR Loyola-IL           1:00.73 
  5  Danielle Brown                SR W. Michigan           58.38 
  6  Candace Frye                  SO Jackson St.         1:00.93 
  7  Jasmine Dacus                 JR Ole Miss              59.60 
  8  Heather Trimiew               SR Louisville            59.41 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Zandria DeBowles              SO Tulane                59.73 
  4  Leslie Farmer                 FR Missouri            1:00.44 
  5  Latoya Griffith               FR Illinois              58.49 
  6  Ashley Trimble                SR Kentucky              59.38 
  7  Talaya Owens                  SO Alabama               58.20 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Southern Mississippi                                   45.57 
  4  Western Kentucky                                       45.36 
  5  Mississippi                                            45.37 
  6  LSU                                                    43.39 
  7  Western Michigan                                       46.14 
  8  Jackson State                                          45.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Mississippi State                                      45.69 
  4  Ohio State                                             45.46 
  5  Illinois                                               45.68 
  6  Auburn                                                 43.74 
  7  Eastern Illinois                                       45.55 
  8  Alabama State                                          44.84 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Northwestern State                                     45.53 
  4  Indiana State                                          45.69 
  5  Alabama                                                45.51 
  6  Grambling State                                        45.68 
  7  Tennessee                                              44.70 
  8  Louisiana Tech                                         44.66 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  Random lanes.
 No section less than 4 teams.
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Middle Tennessee State                               3:40.73 
  2  Michigan                                             3:40.45 
  3  Arkansas                                             3:39.56 
  4  Missouri State                                       3:41.39 
  5  Grambling State                                      3:42.82 
  6  Tennessee                                            3:38.41 
  7  Missouri                                             3:41.30 
  8  Eastern Illinois                                     3:44.61 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Louisiana Tech                                       3:35.14 
  2  Illinois                                             3:36.78 
  3  Western Michigan                                     3:37.93 
  4  LSU                                                  3:31.81 
  5  Auburn                                               3:34.40 
  6  Ohio State                                           3:35.98 
  7  Mississippi                                          3:36.24 
  8  Western Kentucky                                     3:37.43 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Jump Heights:  1.70- 1.74- 1.78- 1.81- 1.84- 1.87- 1.90- 1.93 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jasmine Gates                 JR E. Michigan           1.75m 
  2  Nicole Walcott                SR E. Illinois           1.64m 
  3  Amy Bowman                    SR Arkansas St.          1.75m 
  4  Brittani Carter               SO LSU                   1.83m 
  5  Rachel Gehret                 JR Louisville            1.81m 
  6  Christina Solomon             JR Michigan              1.81m 
  7  Erynn James                   JR Marquette             1.75m 
  8  Chealsea Taylor               JR Alabama               1.81m 
  9  Heather Davis                 SR LA-Monroe             1.80m 
 10  Raevan Harris                 SR Auburn                1.83m 
 11  Krystle Schade                FR Alabama               1.83m 
 12  Dara Burton                   JR Grambling St.         1.66m 
 13  Erika Schroll                 JR C. Michigan           1.75m 
 14  Cathy Udeani                  SO Ohio                  1.75m 
 15  Alina Bocicor                 JR Akron                 1.75m 
 16  Ashley Rhoades                JR Indiana               1.81m 
 17  Emily Breslin                 SO Purdue                1.75m 
 18  Jasmine Cotten                JR Cincinnati            1.83m 
 19  Bettie Wade                   SR Michigan              1.81m 
 20  Nicole Knox                   SR S. Alabama            1.75m 
 21  Mareneika Goffe               SR Missouri St.          1.75m 
 22  Nora Miehl                    SO Alabama-Birm          1.78m 
 23  Monika Jakutyte               FR Wisconsin             1.80m 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Jump Heights:  3.66- 3.81- 3.91- 4.01- 4.11- 4.21- 4.31- 4.41 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tara Diebold                  SO Arkansas              4.12m 
  2  Katie Shaw                    JR Michigan St.          4.00m 
  3  Carrie Kayes                  JR Akron                 4.20m 
  4  Stephanie Chin                SO Indiana               4.05m 
  5  Jessica Novakowski            SO E. Michigan           3.85m 
  6  Michelle Eby                  FR Cincinnati            3.85m 
  7  Shari Harmon                  SO Toledo                3.85m 
  8  Catherine Frappier            JR Arkansas St.          3.85m 
  9  Katie Stripling               JR Arkansas              4.40m 
 10  Elizabeth Stover              FR Purdue                3.85m 
 11  Emily Sawyer                  SR S. Alabama            3.85m 
 12  Ashley Smith                  SO Michigan St.          3.85m 
 13  Molly Bartkiewicz             JR Austin Peay           3.85m 
 14  Sarah Landau                  SR Arkansas              4.15m 
 15  Stephanie Foreman             FR Arkansas St.          4.00m 
 16  Katelyn Rodrigue              JR LSU                   4.12m 
 17  Nichole Manning               SO W. Illinois           3.95m 
 18  Mary Saxer                    SR Notre Dame            4.30m 
 19  Kylie Hutson                  JR Indiana St.           4.32m 
 20  Mallory Peck                  SR Purdue                4.15m 
 21  Alicia Essex                  SR Tennessee             4.15m 
 22  Tina Sutej                    FR Arkansas              4.15m 
 23  Brianna Neumann               JR Purdue                4.10m 
 24  Erin Havener                  JR Wisconsin-Mi          3.85m 
 25  Lynda Cooper                  SR Alabama               3.95m 
 26  Rachel Laurent                FR LSU                   4.30m 
 27  Janice Keppler                JR Arkansas              4.05m 
 28  Katherine Lee                 FR Akron                 3.85m 
 29  Carrie Burggraf               JR Austin Peay           3.96m 
 30  Equonda Netters               JR Jackson St.           3.36m 
 31  Laura Williams                SO Indiana               3.85m 
 32  MacKenzie Fields              FR Cincinnati            3.95m 
 33  Courtney Siebenaller          FR Dayton                3.85m 
 34  Vera Neuenswander             JR Indiana               4.20m 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Asia Wright                   FR Grambling St.         6.06m 
  2  Lauren Fogarty                JR IL-Chicago            5.77m 
  3  Ashley May                    JR S. Mississippi        6.01m 
  4  Kortney Thurman               SO M. Tenn. St.          6.03m 
  5  Kaela Rorvig                  SR Missouri              6.01m 
  6  Seidre Forde                  SR Louisville            6.03m 
  7  Quatisha Williams             SO LA Tech               5.78m 
  8  Priscilla Gaines              SR Miss State            6.00m 
  9  Amaka Omenyinma               JR Louisville            6.02m 
 10  Sharika Smith                 FR W. Kentucky           6.08m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Leah Eber                     FR Purdue                6.20m 
  2  Chavon Robinson               JR Wisconsin             6.19m 
  3  Malaikah Love                 FR S. Illinois           6.20m 
  4  Diana Dumitrescu              FR Kent State            6.13m 
  5  Danielle Sampley              SO Kentucky              6.09m 
  6  Agata Cichoszewska            SR Troy                  6.11m 
  7  Alecia Beckford-Stewart       JR Illinois              6.16m 
  8  Rachel Jenkins                SO Ole Miss              6.16m 
  9  Whitney Jones                 FR Arkansas              6.14m 
 10  Samantha Smith                JR W. Kentucky           6.12m 
 11  Roseann Bell                  SR SE Louisiana          6.21m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Martinique Guice              SO Tenn St.              6.29m 
  2  Bettie Wade                   SR Michigan              6.34m 
  3  Wendy Copeland                JR Miss State            6.24m 
  4  Tori Bowie                    FR S. Mississippi        6.30m 
  5  Sarah Nambawa                 JR M. Tenn. St.          6.35m 
  6  Bianca Stuart                 SR S. Illinois           6.42m 
  7  Christina Madison             JR Purdue                6.29m 
  8  Rachel Gehret                 JR Louisville            6.23m 
  9  Melissa Ogbourne              SO LSU                   6.21m 
 10  Jessica Penney                SO Illinois              6.21m 
 11  Casey Taylor                  SR Michigan              6.22m 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.15 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Simona Costache               SR S. Mississippi       12.33m 
  2  Brittany Guy                  SO LA Tech              12.32m 
  3  Jasmine Manuel                FR LA-Lafayette         12.34m 
  4  Quatisha Williams             SO LA Tech              12.38m 
  5  Aria Gaines                   FR Ole Miss             12.34m 
  6  Wendy Copeland                JR Miss State           12.37m 
  7  Kyosha Yarbrough              FR Memphis              12.36m 
  8  Alexandria Smith              FR Illinois             12.32m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brittney Cloudy               FR St. Louis            12.48m 
  2  KeUndra Bishop                SO Kentucky             12.44m 
  3  Sharika Smith                 FR W. Kentucky          12.50m 
  4  Alexis Lape                   SR Miami-Ohio           12.61m 
  5  Samantha Hamilton             SO Alabama-Birm         12.54m 
  6  Jessica Cheeks                JR S. Mississippi       12.56m 
  7  Jordan Helgren                FR Wisconsin            12.50m 
  8  Ashley Yancy                  SR W. Illinois          12.51m 
  9  Melissa Ogbourne              SO LSU                  12.71m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Chavon Robinson               JR Wisconsin            12.88m 
  2  Ashley May                    JR S. Mississippi       12.82m 
  3  Casey Taylor                  SR Michigan             13.14m 
  4  Lauren Martin                 JR Indiana St.          12.83m 
  5  Agata Cichoszewska            SR Troy                 13.20m 
  6  Nkeiru Ugwoaba                JR Purdue               12.88m 
  7  Sarah Nambawa                 JR M. Tenn. St.         13.71m 
  8  Seidre Forde                  SR Louisville           13.10m 
  9  Malaikah Love                 FR S. Illinois          12.75m 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 4 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Emilee Strot                  SR Kentucky             14.45m 
  2  Tiphanie Baker                JR Troy                 14.46m 
  3  Sam Springer                  SR Illinois St.         14.61m 
  4  April Phillips                JR Xavier               14.44m 
  5  Tierah Hall                   JR LA Tech              14.61m 
  6  Betty Williams                SO Ole Miss             14.41m 
  7  Jennifer Svoboda              SO Kentucky             14.59m 
  8  Lakeitha Elmore               SO LA-Monroe            14.45m 
  9  Danielle Miller               SO Jackson St.          13.72m 
 10  Karmyn Clark                  JR Memphis              14.37m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Mary Angell                   SO Kentucky             14.83m 
  2  Ashley Lawrence               SO Michigan St.         15.22m 
  3  Tori Ziegler                  FR Illinois St.         14.94m 
  4  Felicia Yearwood              SR W. Kentucky          14.74m 
  5  Jeneva McCall                 FR S. Illinois          15.22m 
  6  Kandace Arnold                JR E. Illinois          14.79m 
  7  Gwen Berry                    SO S. Illinois          14.82m 
  8  Elisha Hunt                   SR Missouri             14.99m 
  9  Kristen Crawford              SO Indiana              14.91m 
 10  Shameka Dial                  SR Murray St.           14.78m 
 11  Chinwe Okoro                  SO Louisville           14.87m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  D'Ana McCarty                 SO Louisville           15.38m 
  2  Angelica Howard               SO Alabama              15.48m 
  3  Marina Vojinovic              SO Memphis              15.36m 
  4  Samantha Fetter               JR Kent State           15.32m 
  5  Whitney Hartman               SR Bowling Green        15.23m 
  6  Jere' Summers                 JR Louisville           15.83m 
  7  Ashley Brewer                 JR SE Missouri          15.42m 
  8  Brittany Cox                  JR M. Tenn. St.         15.89m 
  9  Terri Anderson                FR Purdue               15.58m 
 10  TaKarra Dunning               SR Bowling Green        15.27m 
 11  Sivan Aballi                  SR Memphis              15.49m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Tiffany Howard                SR Indiana              16.51m 
  2  Krishna Lee                   SR Missouri             16.29m 
  3  Khadija Abdullah              FR Louisville           15.90m 
  4  Stacey Wannemacher            JR Purdue               16.35m 
  5  Ashley Muffet                 JR Kentucky             16.27m 
  6  Davina Orieukwu               JR Ole Miss             16.84m 
  7  Nia Henderson                 SR Kent State           16.03m 
  8  Nadia Alexander               SR LA Tech              16.68m 
  9  Annie Alexander               SO Tennessee            17.07m 
 10  Aja Evans                     JR Illinois             16.69m 
 11  Bahiyjaui Allen               JR Ohio                 16.58m 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Deann Washington              JR McNeese St.          48.49m 
  2  Jelani Kelly                  FR Missouri St.         47.57m 
  3  Jessica Ehlen                 SR Marquette            47.46m 
  4  Katie Vanarsdall              FR Missouri             48.37m 
  5  Danielle Miller               SO Jackson St.          43.67m 
  6  Ashley Lawrence               SO Michigan St.         47.94m 
  7  Whitney Hartman               SR Bowling Green        48.73m 
  8  Tiffany Howard                SR Indiana              47.89m 
  9  Katarina Busljeta             SR Tulane               48.27m 
 10  Destiny Montemayor            SR LA-Monroe            48.50m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Chinwe Okoro                  SO Louisville           50.71m 
  2  Mary Angell                   SO Kentucky             49.62m 
  3  Anna Weber                    SR Notre Dame           49.16m 
  4  Ashley Brewer                 JR SE Missouri          48.79m 
  5  Terri Anderson                FR Purdue               49.49m 
  6  Valerie Wert                  SO Akron                51.10m 
  7  Brittany Cox                  JR M. Tenn. St.         49.01m 
  8  D'Ana McCarty                 SO Louisville           50.07m 
  9  Sarah Morris                  SO W. Michigan          48.98m 
 10  Betty Williams                SO Ole Miss             49.35m 
 11  Kelsey Hanley                 SO Indiana St.          48.83m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Tiphanie Baker                JR Troy                 54.56m 
  2  Sam Springer                  SR Illinois St.         52.54m 
  3  Jeneva McCall                 FR S. Illinois          55.12m 
  4  Emily Pendleton               SO Michigan             54.67m 
  5  Jaclyn Espinoza               JR Notre Dame           52.10m 
  6  Emilee Strot                  SR Kentucky             52.19m 
  7  Jere' Summers                 JR Louisville           52.94m 
  8  Ashley Muffet                 JR Kentucky             57.20m 
  9  Brittany Borrero              JR Kent State           55.53m 
 10  Stevi Large                   SR Akron                51.21m 
 11  Annie Alexander               SO Tennessee            57.53m 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Valentina Srsa                JR Auburn               54.35m 
  2  Katarina Busljeta             SR Tulane               54.24m 
  3  Sam Springer                  SR Illinois St.         54.64m 
  4  Mallory Barnes                SO Dayton               54.38m 
  5  Destiny Montemayor            SR LA-Monroe            55.89m 
  6  Brittany Horne                JR Detroit Mercy        51.11m 
  7  Tiphanie Baker                JR Troy                 56.02m 
  8  DeJon Griffin                 JR NW State-LA          55.04m 
  9  Irene Cooper                  JR W. Michigan          56.10m 
 10  Shexnievia Bryant             SO Alabama St.          47.06m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kelsey Hanley                 SO Indiana St.          56.34m 
  2  Stacey Wannemacher            JR Purdue               56.23m 
  3  Emily Amendola                JR Ohio                 56.80m 
  4  Elisha Hunt                   SR Missouri             57.29m 
  5  Sarah Lambrecht               SR W. Kentucky          56.11m 
  6  Juliana Smith                 SO Ole Miss             57.86m 
  7  Jessica Ehlen                 SR Marquette            57.31m 
  8  Kim Williams                  JR LSU                  58.59m 
  9  Lindsey Cook                  JR Louisville           58.26m 
 10  Whitney Hartman               SR Bowling Green        57.66m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Stevi Large                   SR Akron                67.40m 
  2  Kristin Smith                 JR Kentucky             60.71m 
  3  D'Ana McCarty                 SO Louisville           58.61m 
  4  Angelica Howard               SO Alabama              60.18m 
  5  Sasha Leeth                   JR S. Illinois          60.00m 
  6  Anna Weber                    SR Notre Dame           58.80m 
  7  Jere' Summers                 JR Louisville           60.91m 
  8  Gwen Berry                    SO S. Illinois          59.11m 
  9  Krishna Lee                   SR Missouri             63.77m 
 10  Valerie Wert                  SO Akron                60.41m 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Susan Plungis                 SR Ohio                 44.55m 
  2  Brittany Manuel               SO Southern             36.62m 
  3  Charlotte Abrahamsen          SO Memphis              44.36m 
  4  Meghan Austin                 SO Alabama              43.68m 
  5  Kristin Ratzlaff              FR Lipscomb             33.53m 
  6  Marlee Kevech                 SR Ole Miss             43.86m 
  7  Megan Rennhack                FR Wisconsin            43.45m 
  8  Lauren Whitehill              JR Akron                43.84m 
  9  Samantha Espiricueta          SO SE Missouri          44.17m 
 10  Kimoya Harriott               FR Missouri-KC          44.72m 
 11  Alanna Kovacs                 FR DePaul               44.61m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kim Hamilton                  SR Kent State           50.27m 
  2  Anna Lyons                    SR LSU                  51.48m 
  3  Leslie Bourgeois              JR Nicholls St.         47.70m 
  4  Amy Lewis                     SR Wisconsin            45.72m 
  5  Marcie Richard                SO LA-Monroe            45.01m 
  6  Leigh Petranoff               FR Illinois St.         46.01m 
  7  Elise Knutzen                 JR Notre Dame           45.33m 
  8  Maggie Mullen                 FR Ohio State           46.64m 
  9  Allison Jakubowski            SR C. Michigan          45.16m 
 10  Kara Patterson                SR Purdue               58.41m 
 11  Ana Ruzevic                   FR Tulane               45.00m