Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2010 03:11 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2010 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
                     Austin, Tx  - 5/27/2010 to 5/29/2010                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Brittani Simmons              SO North Texas           11.69 
  2  Jasmine Walls                 SR TexasArlington        11.56 
  3  Vanessa Houston               FR Irvine                11.86 
  4  LaTisha Holden                JR Arizona               11.78 
  5  Lashawn Wright                SR Iowa St.              11.77 
  6  Cherrelle Garrett             JR California            11.67 
  7  Blessing Okagbare             SR UTEP                  11.10 
  8  Judith Onyepunuka             SR USC                   11.56 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Yasmin Woodruff               SO UCLA                  11.64 
  2  Chaniqua Corinealdi           FR TCU                   11.74 
  3  Whitney Harris                SO Houston               11.60 
  4  Shakera Reece                 SR Rice                  11.47 
  5  Alysha Adams                  JR North Texas           11.81 
  6  Brittany Carr                 JR Baylor                11.72 
  7  Tracey Rivers                 JR Arkansas-PB           11.79 
  8  Scottesha Miller              SR Oklahoma              11.30 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Shannon Reynolds              FR TexasArlington        11.70 
  2  Dominique Lauderdale          JR Washington            11.77 
  3  Gabby Mayo                    JR Texas A&M             11.13 
  4  Carissa Levingston            FR Stanford              11.54 
  5  Dominique Duncan              SO Texas A&M             11.57 
  6  Kayla Smith                   FR Illinois              11.78 
  7  Cornisha Wilkerson            FR Oral Roberts          11.85 
  8  Grecia Bolton                 SO Houston               11.65 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Mandy White                   JR Oregon                11.62 
  2  Porscha Lucas                 SR Texas A&M             11.36 
  3  Mindy McClurkin               SR BYU                   11.60 
  4  Adrienne Thomas               SO Minnesota             11.80 
  5  Arteria Sterns                JR Stephen F Austin      11.73 
  6  Audacia Moore                 SO Wichita St.           11.73 
  7  Breeauna Thompson             FR Fresno St.            11.80 
  8  Tiffany Townsend              JR Baylor                11.35 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Kelsey Conrad                 SR Wisconsin-Mi          11.78 
  2  Terra Evans                   SO Texas Tech            11.22 
  3  Porshe Giddings               JR BYU                   11.75 
  4  Missy Barnes                  JR North Texas           11.71 
  5  Sarah Matthew                 SR Stanford              11.51 
  6  Elizabeth Adeoti              SR Texas A&M             11.83 
  7  Candace Jackson               FR Texas Tech            11.60 
  8  Shataya Hendricks             SO Stanford              11.82 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Raven Moore                   FR Iowa                  11.78 
  2  Brittany Blaylock             JR North Texas           11.64 
  3  Precious Watkins              SO Northridge            11.75 
  4  Jeneba Tarmoh                 SO Texas A&M             11.19 
  5  Kassandrea Son                JR A&M-CC                11.70 
  6  Kylie Peterson                SO Minnesota             11.58 
  7  Sherine Wells                 SO Oklahoma              11.53 
  8  Princess Joy Griffey          SR WSU                   11.65 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chauncey David-Jacobs         SR UNLV                  23.94 
  2  Terracia Moody                FR Prairie View          24.18 
  3  Sherine Wells                 SO Oklahoma              23.58 
  4  Tia Harvey                    JR Illinois St.          24.41 
  5  Jeneba Tarmoh                 SO Texas A&M             22.65 
  6  Kalyn Floyd                   JR Houston               23.60 
  7  Amber Evans                   SO SMU                   23.95 
  8  Victoria Humphrey             JR Sac State             24.18 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Amber Purvis                  SO Oregon                23.00 
  2  Shakera Reece                 SR Rice                  23.63 
  3  Christie Jones                JR Houston               23.40 
  4  Brittany Blaylock             JR North Texas           23.83 
  5  Kayla Smith                   FR Illinois              24.15 
  6  Yomeaqua Brents               JR Illinois St.          24.35 
  7  Chaniqua Corinealdi           FR TCU                   24.00 
  8  Yasmin Woodruff               SO UCLA                  24.22 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Melissa Bates                 JR Illinois              23.80 
  2  Brittany Carr                 JR Baylor                24.03 
  3  Mindy McClurkin               SR BYU                   23.37 
  4  Ulrike Hartz                  JR Idaho                 24.29 
  5  Ciara Short                   JR Fullerton             23.70 
  6  Porshe Giddings               JR BYU                   24.25 
  7  Terra Evans                   SO Texas Tech            23.18 
  8  Vanessa Houston               FR Irvine                24.11 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Quinshundolyn McPherson       SR Houston               24.22 
  2  Kelsey Conrad                 SR Wisconsin-Mi          24.13 
  3  Jalesa Walker                 JR Oklahoma              24.32 
  4  Tiffany Townsend              JR Baylor                23.07 
  5  Shannon Reynolds              FR TexasArlington        23.81 
  6  Dominique Duncan              SO Texas A&M             23.39 
  7  Rachel Kahle                  JR SE Missouri           24.00 
  8  Lashawn Wright                SR Iowa St.              23.68 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Cornisha Wilkerson            FR Oral Roberts          24.28 
  2  Ashley Idunoba                FR Lamar                 24.10 
  3  Rhonda-Kaye Trusty            SR Iowa                  23.74 
  4  Grecia Bolton                 SO Houston               23.73 
  5  Tiana Hood                    SR Baylor                24.25 
  6  Scottesha Miller              SR Oklahoma              23.28 
  7  Lana Mims                     SR Missouri              24.09 
  8  Jasmine Walls                 SR TexasArlington        23.21 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Whitney Harris                SO Houston               23.49 
  2  Antonia Hopkins               SR TexasArlington        23.61 
  3  Brianna Okoro                 SO E. Washington         24.39 
  4  Karene King                   JR Portland St.          24.22 
  5  Audacia Moore                 SO Wichita St.           23.86 
  6  Porscha Lucas                 SR Texas A&M             22.72 
  7  Breeauna Thompson             FR Fresno St.            24.00 
  8  Arteria Sterns                JR Stephen F Austin      24.17 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Nicole Stone                  SR San Diego St          52.89 
  2  Quinterra Charles             FR TCU                   53.69 
  3  Trudeann Clarke               SR Texas Tech            53.51 
  4  Taylor Washington             FR Kansas                54.11 
  5  Ryisha Boyd                   SO Illinois              54.68 
  6  Regina George                 FR Arkansas              52.62 
  7  Erica Alexander               SO Texas Tech            54.24 
  8  Whitney Mills                 JR Oral Roberts          54.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ashlea McLaughlin             JR UCLA                  52.92 
  2  Tara Prier                    JR Houston               54.96 
  3  Jasmine Joseph                FR California            54.12 
  4  Marlena Wesh                  FR Oklahoma              54.02 
  5  Dominique' Maloy              JR Az State              53.43 
  6  Terracia Moody                FR Prairie View          54.66 
  7  Ciara Short                   JR Fullerton             52.37 
  8  Antonia Hopkins               SR TexasArlington        54.25 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Rikita Butler                 SR Minnesota             54.76 
  2  Elizabeth Olear               SR USC                   53.72 
  3  Shelese Ruffin                SR Northridge            52.82 
  4  Alicia Peterson               FR Texas                 53.68 
  5  Alima Kamara                  FR California            53.68 
  6  Mary Dickerson                SO Stephen F Austin      54.76 
  7  Chauncey David-Jacobs         SR UNLV                  54.23 
  8  Diamond Richardson            SO Baylor                52.71 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Shawna Fermin                 FR WSU                   54.99 
  2  Christina Day                 JR S. Utah               54.54 
  3  Natalie Stewart               SO BYU                   54.02 
  4  Stacey-Ann Smith              SO Texas                 52.97 
  5  Shelise Williams              JR Arkansas              52.23 
  6  Kandise Thompson              SO S. Illinois           53.73 
  7  Deanna Sullivan               JR Arizona               54.26 
  8  Endurance Abinuwa             JR UTEP                  53.24 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Joy Eaton                     JR UCLA                  53.74 
  2  Marissa Golliday              FR Illinois              54.49 
  3  Jessica Beard                 JR Texas A&M             51.64 
  4  Kristal Juarez                JR TCU                   53.02 
  5  Brittany Bruce                JR Baylor                55.00 
  6  Myra Hasson                   SR USC                   53.13 
  7  Ashley Tingelstad             FR N. Dakota St.         54.27 
  8  Edina Brooks                  JR Arkansas              54.00 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Taylor Evans                  SO Texas Tech            53.90 
  2  Jennifer Mace                 JR Tulsa                 54.39 
  3  Karen Thomas                  SR Arkansas              54.45 
  4  TK Whitfield                  SO Oral Roberts          55.04 
  5  Ashley Kelly                  SO Illinois              53.07 
  6  Keshia Baker                  SR Oregon                50.76 
  7  Afiya Walker                  JR Wyoming               53.04 
  8  Sade Sealy                    FR Illinois St.          53.75 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dana Mecke                    JR Texas-San Anton     2:08.36 
  2  Lucy Yates                    SO Utah                2:07.34 
  3  Justine Diaz                  SO Santa Barbara       2:09.27 
  4  Erin Penticoff                SR Iowa St.            2:08.11 
  5  Anna Layman                   JR WSU                 2:05.70 
  6  Nachelle Stewart              SO BYU                 2:04.77 
  7  Krishna Curry                 SR UCLA                2:07.17 
  8  Amanda Donath                 SR Wisconsin           2:09.55 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kesslee Payne                 SO Montana             2:09.46 
  2  Blaire Dinsdale               SO Nebraska            2:08.29 
  3  Sofia Oberg                   FR California          2:05.27 
  4  Lauren Schaffer               SO Idaho               2:07.33 
  5  Alena Brooks                  FR Minnesota           2:09.39 
  6  Stephanie Brown               FR Arkansas            2:05.28 
  7  Purity Biwott                 JR Texas Tech          2:07.17 
  8  Layne Moore                   SO Missouri            2:08.22 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lauren Wallace                SO Davis               2:08.08 
  2  Christine Bruins              JR N. Dakota St.       2:07.42 
  3  Christina Rodgers             JR Arizona             2:04.50 
  4  Amber Henry                   FR Weber St.           2:09.09 
  5  Cori Moore                    JR Portland            2:07.17 
  6  Josefine Koskinen             FR San Diego St        2:08.47 
  7  Becca Friday                  FR Oregon              2:05.89 
  8  Jasmine Cox                   SO Northridge          2:09.58 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Vicki Walker                  SR Rice                2:09.06 
  2  Angela Wagner                 SR BYU                 2:04.16 
  3  Renisha Robinson              JR Sac State           2:06.66 
  4  Mary Cate Quiett              JR DePaul              2:06.27 
  5  Nikki Codd                    SO Washington          2:07.60 
  6  Nicole Clark                  SO BYU                 2:08.03 
  7  Julie Stupp                   SR Arizona             2:09.85 
  8  Brooke Dinsdale               SO Nebraska            2:08.70 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Lacey Cramer                  SO BYU                 2:03.89 
  2  Jamie Dittmar                 JR Minnesota           2:08.72 
  3  Ally Romanko                  SR Air Force           2:06.29 
  4  Corinne Christensen           SO Kansas              2:09.89 
  5  Elaine Connolly               SR Utah State          2:09.06 
  6  Brittany Gigstead             JR N. Dakota St.       2:07.86 
  7  Amanda Mergaert               FR Utah                2:07.99 
  8  Megan Gingerich               SO E. Illinois         2:06.46 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Ciera Johnson                 SO Houston             2:09.08 
  2  Sara Stoakes                  FR Kansas St.          2:06.15 
  3  Anne Kesselring               FR Oregon              2:04.36 
  4  Holli Hosch                   JR UNI                 2:06.84 
  5  Chloe Steinbeck               FR Oregon              2:07.54 
  6  Erica Hamik                   SO Nebraska            2:08.55 
  7  Keltie John                   SO Rice                2:09.71 
  8  Tayler Rigsby                 SR Tulsa               2:08.07 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Alyssa Abbott                 JR Utah                4:23.48 
  2  Kristen Gillespie             SO Arkansas            4:22.56 
  3  Mary Alenbratt                FR SMU                 4:25.00 
  4  Nikki Swenson                 JR Minnesota           4:21.61 
  5  Betsy Flood                   SO Iowa                4:17.75 
  6  Brenda Martinez               SR Riverside           4:19.66 
  7  Zoe Buckman                   SR Oregon              4:12.80 
  8  Heather Olson                 FR Rice                4:25.93 
  9  Victoria Pennings             FR Stanford            4:27.59 
 10  Casey Masterson               SO Oregon St.          4:25.18 
 11  Courtney Oldenburg            FR N. Illinois         4:29.83 
 12  Nicole Braunsdorf             SR Drake               4:28.81 
 13  Elizabeth Yetzer              JR Minnesota           4:23.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Elizabeth Apgar               FR Arizona             4:29.65 
  2  Mary Goldkamp                 JR Bradley             4:26.76 
  3  Lisa Egami                    SR WSU                 4:19.31 
  4  Alex Kosinski                 JR Oregon              4:18.98 
  5  Shannon Murakami              JR UCLA                4:25.10 
  6  Madeline Duhon                JR Stanford            4:22.30 
  7  Natalia Kovtun                SR Okla St.            4:29.39 
  8  Shannon Phelan                JR Illinois            4:25.14 
  9  Ellen Ries                    SR Missouri            4:26.38 
 10  Katie Follett                 SR Washington          4:10.66 
 11  Sharla Manuele                SR S. Utah             4:23.48 
 12  Ashley Miller                 SO Nebraska            4:22.01 
 13  Gladys Kipsang                SR Texas Tech          4:23.32 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lauren Hardesty               JR Iowa                4:22.81 
  2  Katie Palmer-Cox              JR BYU                 4:25.53 
  3  Katrina Drennen               SO Montana             4:21.10 
  4  Gabriele Anderson             SR Minnesota           4:15.43 
  5  Candace Eddy                  FR BYU                 4:28.36 
  6  Amanda Hardesty               JR Iowa                4:25.60 
  7  Jordan Hasay                  FR Oregon              4:14.67 
  8  Sarah Edwards                 SO BYU                 4:24.07 
  9  Heather Haug                  SO Montana St.         4:22.86 
 10  Justine Johnson               FR Washington          4:24.57 
 11  Casey McDermott               JR Drake               4:28.48 
 12  Kailey Campbell               SR Washington          4:20.82 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Laura Carlyle                 SO Oregon St.          4:23.86 
  2  Samantha Learch               SO Arkansas            4:23.09 
  3  Aisha Praught                 SO Illinois St.        4:29.85 
  4  Lauren Bonds                  SR Kansas              4:17.27 
  5  McKenzie Melander             SO Iowa                4:21.18 
  6  Kesslee Payne                 SO Montana             4:25.42 
  7  Ashley Gibson                 SR New Mexico          4:24.94 
  8  Anna Sperry                   JR Az State            4:25.80 
  9  Katie Wright                  SR Tulsa               4:20.61 
 10  Kari Hardt                    JR Az State            4:22.70 
 11  Mihaela Susa                  JR Okla St.            4:13.08 
 12  Kathryn Ritter                FR Minnesota           4:28.62 
 13  Olivia Johnson                JR Marquette           4:28.01 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ruth Senior                   SO New Mexico         10:09.14 
  2  Katie Voigtlander             SR Santa Barbara      10:29.75 
  3  Maddie Aufmann                FR Illinois           10:35.10 
  4  Erin Stratton                 SR Utah State         10:24.08 
  5  Nicole Davis                  SR S. Dakota St.      10:42.84 
  6  Emma Coburn                   SO Colorado            9:56.29 
  7  Caitlin Fitzgerald            JR Davis              10:39.30 
  8  Taylor Wallace                FR Oregon             10:39.44 
  9  Shalaya Kipp                  FR Colorado           10:10.48 
 10  Cherise McNair                JR Az State           10:26.40 
 11  Felicitas Mensing             SR Minnesota          10:34.62 
 12  Marie Lawrence                SO Washington         10:20.79 
 13  Erin O'Grady                  SR E. Illinois        10:44.45 
 14  Alison Stoakley               SR Davis              10:42.40 
 15  Kristen Hanselka              SO Baylor             10:28.96 
 16  Allix Lee-Painter             SR Idaho              10:19.15 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Winrose Karunde               JR Texas Tech         10:11.45 
  2  Maddie O'Meara                SR Stanford           10:24.06 
  3  Margaret Callahan             JR Arizona            10:16.86 
  4  Kristine Eikrem-Engeset       SO SMU                10:28.71 
  5  Kristen Hemphill              SR Colo St            10:02.59 
  6  Megan Hoelscher               JR S. Illinois        10:43.45 
  7  Staci Nelson                  SR Missouri St.       10:35.43 
  8  Chantelle Groenewoud          JR Illinois           10:23.29 
  9  Carolyn Ellis                 SR Fullerton          10:30.36 
 10  Meaghan Nelson                SO Iowa St.           10:39.11 
 11  Angela Potrykus               SR Missouri           10:42.11 
 12  Martina Tresch                FR Kansas St.         10:04.27 
 13  Katie Bowen                   JR BYU                10:43.12 
 14  Erica Richardson              JR Idaho St.          10:40.18 
 15  Kauren Tarver                 SO Az State           10:26.61 
 16  Kendra Woodson                SO Okla St.           10:33.17 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Hannah Moen                   SO Arizona            10:23.77 
  2  Halsey Fowler                 FR Rice               10:37.25 
  3  Cali George                   SO Arkansas           10:43.25 
  4  Claire Michel                 JR Oregon             10:11.70 
  5  Rebeka Stowe                  SO Kansas             10:03.41 
  6  Katy Andrews                  SO BYU                10:27.00 
  7  Erin Bedell                   SR Baylor             10:03.81 
  8  Nell Rojas                    SR N. Arizona         10:30.56 
  9  Klara Bodinson                FR SMU                10:31.32 
 10  Sarah Muniz                   JR UNLV               10:43.42 
 11  Eva Krchova                   FR San Francisco      10:28.14 
 12  Aisha Praught                 SO Illinois St.       10:37.98 
 13  Juli Koenegstein              SR SE Missouri        10:41.21 
 14  Silje Fjortoft                JR SMU                10:14.67 
 15  Jayne Grebinski               SR Marquette          10:23.86 
 16  Angela Spadafino              SR Az State           10:40.60 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Rose Tanui                    JR TCU                16:13.30 
  2  Nicole Blood                  SR Oregon             16:06.74 
  3  Hillary Kigar                 SO San Francisco      16:58.25 
  4  Kathya Garcia                 JR UTEP               16:07.35 
  5  Alex Kosinski                 JR Oregon             15:57.83 
  6  Cate Westenhover              SO Baylor             16:53.09 
  7  Nicky Archer                  SR New Mexico         16:32.42 
  8  Crystal Reed                  JR Santa Barbara      16:43.39 
  9  Ruth Senior                   SO New Mexico         15:57.32 
 10  Abby Chesimet                 JR Oregon St.         16:37.99 
 11  Nicole Nielsen                FR BYU                16:46.27 
 12  Britany Williams              SR Rice               16:11.34 
 13  Shannon Murakami              JR UCLA               16:28.97 
 14  Irene Kosgei                  SR Wichita St.        16:44.18 
 15  Kathy Kroeger                 FR Stanford           16:01.13 
 16  Amanda Miller                 JR Kansas             16:54.21 
 17  Risper Kimaiyo                SO UTEP               16:00.67 
 18  Lisa Koll                     SR Iowa St.           15:17.76 
 19  Janna Mitsos                  FR New Mexico         16:48.50 
 20  Allix Lee-Painter             SR Idaho              16:25.09 
 21  Allison Pye                   JR Rice               16:46.76 
 22  Kristen Hanselka              SO Baylor             16:49.41 
 23  Jennifer Pancoast             SR Nebraska           16:37.88 
 24  Jessica Engel                 SO Oklahoma           16:20.69 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Victoria Hanna                FR Okla St.           16:58.07 
  2  Kayla Evans                   SO Washington         16:43.01 
  3  Mickey Davis                  SO California         16:49.62 
  4  Sandra Martinez               FR Oregon St.         16:47.46 
  5  Natalia Kovtun                SR Okla St.           16:44.65 
  6  Jennifer Bergman              FR Arizona            16:33.63 
  7  Sharla Manuele                SR S. Utah            16:05.67 
  8  Semehar Tesfaye               SO Iowa St.           16:08.67 
  9  Alison Greggor                JR California         16:25.88 
 10  Caroline Karunde              JR Texas Tech         15:58.43 
 11  Ashley Gibson                 SR New Mexico         16:35.67 
 12  Sheree Shea                   FR Loyola Marymount   16:50.66 
 13  Beverly Ramos                 SR Kansas St.         15:51.82 
 14  Amanda Moreno                 JR Santa Barbara      16:47.38 
 15  Paula Whiting                 JR Tulsa              16:03.18 
 16  Angela Bizzarri               SR Illinois           15:37.21 
 17  Bailey Kuestermeyer           SR UNLV               16:44.61 
 18  Stephanie Ganter              SO Stephen F Austin   16:54.38 
 19  Betzy Jimenez                 JR Texas              16:14.89 
 20  Lindsay Flanagan              FR Washington         16:38.21 
 21  Betsy Saina                   SO Iowa St.           16:10.69 
 22  Deborah Maier                 SO California         16:15.39 
 23  Mia Behm                      SO Texas              16:00.00 
 24  Miranda Walker                JR Arkansas           16:28.75 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tara Erdmann                  JR Loyola Marymount   33:22.79 
  2  Danielle Domenichelli         SR Santa Barbara      33:29.65 
  3  Mattie Bridgmon               SR Oregon             33:38.79 
  4  Nicky Archer                  SR New Mexico         33:32.83 
  5  Tonya Nero                    JR Wichita St.        33:32.84 
  6  Lisa Koll                     SR Iowa St.           31:18.07 
  7  Stephanie Marcy               JR Stanford           33:41.57 
  8  Zsofia Erdelyi                JR USC                33:18.75 
  9  Georgia Griffin               SO Stanford           33:39.52 
 10  Amy Laskowske                 JR Minnesota          33:59.70 
 11  Megan Meyer                   FR Arizona            33:46.96 
 12  Kate Niehaus                  JR Stanford           33:55.33 
 13  Semehar Tesfaye               SO Iowa St.           34:07.29 
 14  Nicole Blood                  SR Oregon             33:28.38 
 15  Megan Duwell                  SR Minnesota          34:02.12 
 16  Anita Campbell                SR Washington         33:44.04 
 17  Ali Kielty                    SR Az State           34:05.72 
 18  Kaitlin Gregg                 SR Davis              34:01.20 
 19  Felicity Milton               JR Okla St.           34:17.71 
 20  Caitlin Comfort               FR Wisconsin          34:26.35 
 21  Betsy Saina                   SO Iowa St.           34:13.03 
 22  Lilyanna Morejon              JR Northridge         34:28.34 
 23  Sarah Sumpter                 SO Davis              34:28.84 
 24  Lauren Zaludek                SR Oregon             34:29.67 
 25  Sarah Callister               FR Weber St.          34:37.33 
 26  Lindsay Prescott              FR Az State           34:46.82 
 27  Katherine Devlin              FR Texas A&M          34:51.67 
 28  Michelle Corrigan             SR New Mexico         34:38.16 
 29  Mary Nothum                   JR Utah Valley        34:40.21 
 30  Laura Thweatt                 JR Colorado           34:34.41 
 31  Cassandra Salazar             SO Loyola Marymount   34:59.56 
 32  Elizabeth Boyle               JR Illinois           35:00.39 
 33  Mallory Van Ness              SR Minnesota          34:45.98 
 34  Samantha Patty                SO Baylor             34:56.90 
 35  Sifrash Ademe                 SR Portland           34:29.99 
 36  Ellie Rastall                 JR Colo St            35:03.50 
 37  Allie Marquis                 FR Kansas             35:00.22 
 38  Kelcie Wiemann                JR UCLA               34:58.17 
 39  Kortnee Burton                SO N. Arizona         35:02.45 
 40  Breanne Strenkowski           JR Santa Barbara      34:50.28 
 41  Christina Munoz               SR Texas A&M          35:03.91 
 42  Leah Thompson                 JR Wichita St.        35:06.85 
 43  Alphine Tuliamuk              FR Iowa St.           35:11.12 
 44  Lacey Oeding                  FR New Mexico         35:19.43 
 45  Kendra Gerk                   SO Colo St            35:24.47 
 46  Alisia Barajas                SO Long Beach         35:22.06 
 47  Allison Mendez                JR Texas              35:18.38 
 48  Jennifer Rodriquez            JR Long Beach         35:19.05 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Amy Otis                      SR BYU                   13.93 
  2  Jasmine Chaney                JR Az State              13.38 
  3  Natasha Ruddock               JR Texas A&M             12.87 
  4  Lauren Williams               JR Fullerton             13.41 
  5  Christabel Nettey             FR Az State              13.62 
  6  Alicia Truesdale              SO Sac State             13.78 
  7  Tenise Brewer                 SO Cal Poly-SLO          13.79 
  8  Meredith Hayes                JR S. Illinois           13.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Monisha Davis                 FR Boise State           13.87 
  2  Karyn LaCour                  JR Nebraska              13.56 
  3  Megan Olivetti                SR Boise State           13.76 
  4  Larissa Matthews              FR TCU                   13.44 
  5  Vashti Thomas                 SO Texas A&M             13.08 
  6  Moira Robinson                SO Sac State             13.82 
  7  Marjani Maldonado             FR Boise State           13.70 
  8  LaTisha Holden                JR Arizona               13.34 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Arna Erega                    JR Nebraska              13.48 
  2  Alysha Cook                   FR Houston               13.85 
  3  Denise Baker                  JR Kansas St.            13.72 
  4  Tamika Robinson               JR Illinois              13.18 
  5  Megan Gregory                 SO N. Illinois           13.75 
  6  Brittany Hyter                SO Arkansas              13.53 
  7  Alysha Adams                  JR North Texas           13.29 
  8  Caitlin Winey                 SR Arkansas St.          13.82 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Shalina Clarke                SR USC                   13.21 
  2  Joenisha Vinson               SO Portland St.          13.84 
  3  Karessa Farley                JR Iowa                  13.50 
  4  Katie Grimes                  FR Texas Tech            13.72 
  5  Gina Deckard                  JR Nevada                13.74 
  6  Jessica Jones                 SR Texas-San Anton       13.51 
  7  Lindsay Rowe                  JR UCLA                  13.24 
  8  Candise Maxwell               SR UNLV                  13.83 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Kimberly Stanford             JR Rice                  13.85 
  2  Tori Smith                    SR Texas Tech            13.33 
  3  Whitney Carlson               JR N. Dakota St.         13.75 
  4  Kelsey Lloyd                  JR Texas Tech            13.82 
  5  Jenna Caffrey                 SR Iowa St.              13.54 
  6  Dahlys Marshall               SO Arizona               13.70 
  7  Gabby Mayo                    JR Texas A&M             13.10 
  8  Falesha Ankton                SR Washington            13.45 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Sabrina Starr                 FR Sam Houston St.       13.77 
  2  Latoya Greaves                JR Oklahoma              13.05 
  3  Joy Egboba-Waye               SR Stephen F Austin      13.68 
  4  Angela Jensen                 JR WSU                   13.80 
  5  Jordan Heggie                 SR Sam Houston St.       13.62 
  6  Sirena Williams               SR Davis                 13.43 
  7  Shaye Maurer                  FR S. Utah               13.92 
  8  Christie Gordon               SR Idaho                 13.34 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Keia Pinnick                  FR Az State              58.86 
  2  Veronica Elseroad-Wall        JR WSU                 1:00.59 
  3  Calanetta Burrows             SO Wisconsin-Mi        1:01.23 
  4  Angele Cooper                 SO Texas                 56.52 
  5  Latrisha Jordan               SO Fresno St.            59.20 
  6  Chelsey Kaplar                SR Utah                1:00.00 
  7  Sandra Iwunze                 SR Texas Tech          1:00.60 
  8  Jenna Severson                SO Wisconsin             59.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Roshunda Pierson              FR North Texas         1:00.18 
  2  Brittany Hyter                SO Arkansas              59.72 
  3  Dalilah Muhammad              SO USC                   57.14 
  4  Jayla McArthur                SO Illinois            1:01.05 
  5  Taylor Gardner                FR Wyoming             1:00.69 
  6  Donnise Powell                FR Iowa St.            1:00.46 
  7  Georganne Moline              FR Arizona               58.19 
  8  Kendra Deck                   SR S. Illinois           59.34 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Alyssa Christensen            JR BYU                   59.45 
  2  Samantha Hallman              JR Wichita St.         1:01.01 
  3  Latoya Griffith               SO Illinois              58.11 
  4  Ally Dean                     SR Weber St.           1:00.26 
  5  Lashandra Batiste             SR Northridge          1:00.76 
  6  Sarah Frey                    SR E. Washington       1:00.39 
  7  Kianna Elahi                  SO Iowa St.              57.40 
  8  Thalia Amanakis               SR Hawaii-Manoa          59.63 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Megan Turner                  SR TexasArlington      1:01.11 
  2  Lyndsay Pearson               SO Oregon              1:00.07 
  3  Leah Orley                    FR Arkansas              59.78 
  4  Turquoise Thompson            FR UCLA                  56.92 
  5  Brittnay Crabb                SO WSU                 1:00.59 
  6  Egle Staisiunaite             JR Wisconsin             58.59 
  7  Florence Mafany               FR Wisconsin-Mi        1:00.61 
  8  Taissa Makhamayva             FR Kansas                59.24 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Leslie Farmer                 SO Missouri              59.30 
  2  Angelica Weaver               FR California          1:00.10 
  3  Devon Wentz                   SR N. Dakota St.       1:00.56 
  4  Shaquana Logan                FR WSU                   59.76 
  5  Brianne Beemer                SO Colorado            1:01.07 
  6  Kiersten Kirkland             SO San Diego St        1:00.62 
  7  Andrea Sutherland             JR Texas A&M             57.12 
  8  Ari Curtis                    JR Drake                 58.27 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Tredene Davis                 JR S. Illinois         1:00.38 
  2  Jasmine Chaney                JR Az State              58.01 
  3  Kelly Stalpes                 SO Minnesota             59.60 
  4  Donique' Flemings             FR Texas A&M             59.47 
  5  Natalya Beneby                JR California          1:00.91 
  6  Cristina Hibbert              SR Nevada              1:00.36 
  7  Christina Holland             FR Baylor                57.94 
  8  Caitlin Winey                 SR Arkansas St.        1:00.96 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Iowa State                                             45.68 
     1) Monique Hawkins SR              2) Jenna Caffrey SR               
     3) Callan Jacobson SO              4) Lashawn Wright SR              
  2  Stanford                                               44.83 
     1) Brittni Dixon-Smith JR          2) Arantxa King JR                
     3) Carissa Levingston FR           4) Sarah Matthew SR               
  3  Illinois                                               44.64 
     1) Cheria Morgan JR                2) Ashley Kelly SO                
     3) Kayla Smith FR                  4) Tamika Robinson JR             
  4  Baylor                                                 44.63 
     1) DeAna Carson SR                 2) Tiffany Townsend JR            
     3) Tiana Hood SR                   4) Brittany Carr JR               
  5  Brigham Young                                          44.88 
     1) Fatima Makakala SO              2) Porshe Giddings JR             
     3) Amy Otis SR                     4) Mindy McClurkin SR             
  6  Texas A&M                                              42.56 
     1) Jeneba Tarmoh SO                2) Porscha Lucas SR               
     3) Dominique Duncan SO             4) Gabby Mayo JR                  
  7  Eastern Washington                                     45.43 
     1) Sarah Frey SR                   2) Brianna Okoro SO               
     3) Shene Davis JR                  4) Whitney Leavitt FR             
  8  Cal State-Fullerton                                    45.52 
     1) Ciara Short JR                  2) Lauren Williams JR             
     3) Chazz Evans SR                  4) Carol Chang FR                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cal State-Northridge                                   45.35 
     1) Precious Watkins SO             2) Shelese Ruffin SR              
     3) Sierra Brooks FR                4) Desirae Gonder JR              
  2  Oregon                                                 43.27 
     1) Mandy White JR                  2) Amber Purvis SO                
     3) Keshia Baker SR                 4) Jamesha Youngblood JR          
  3  Washington State                                       45.54 
     1) Cindy Robinson FR               2) Princess Joy Griffey SR        
     3) Jasmine Johnson-McKeown FR      4) Shawna Fermin FR               
  4  Southern California                                    44.40 
     1) Shalina Clarke SR               2) Judith Onyepunuka SR           
     3) Elizabeth Olear SR              4) Aareon Payne SO                
  5  Texas Tech                                             44.68 
     1) Erica Alexander SO              2) Terra Evans SO                 
     3) Candace Jackson FR              4) Taylor Evans SO                
  6  Nevada-Las Vegas                                       44.95 
     1) Chauncey David-Jacobs SR        2) Shahnel Woodley SR             
     3) Candise Maxwell SR              4) Emily Blok FR                  
  7  North Texas                                            44.76 
     1) Missy Barnes JR                 2) Brittany Blaylock JR           
     3) Brittani Simmons SO             4) Alysha Adams JR                
  8  Minnesota                                              45.65 
     1) Chimerem Okoroji SO             2) Chioma Omeoga SR               
     3) Todea-Kay Willis FR             4) Kylie Peterson SO              
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Houston                                                43.72 
     1) Christie Jones JR               2) Whitney Harris SO              
     3) Kalyn Floyd JR                  4) Grecia Bolton SO               
  2  Illinois State                                         45.54 
     1) Yomeaqua Brents JR              2) Sade Sealy FR                  
     3) Tia Harvey JR                   4) Alia McAfee SO                 
  3  Texas-El Paso                                          44.36 
     1) Shalaiyah Sommerville SR        2) Endurance Abinuwa JR           
     3) Siobhian Crain SR               4) Blessing Okagbare SR           
  4  California                                             45.18 
     1) Kimyon Broom SR                 2) Kristin Holmes SR              
     3) Kayla Dixon JR                  4) Cherrelle Garrett JR           
  5  Arizona State                                          44.76 
     1) Dominique' Maloy JR             2) Kayla Sanchez SO               
     3) Christabel Nettey FR            4) Jasmine Chaney JR              
  6  Oklahoma                                               44.71 
     1) Marlena Wesh FR                 2) Sherine Wells SO               
     3) Jasmine Simmons JR              4) Scottesha Miller SR            
  7  Iowa                                                   45.60 
     1) Karessa Farley JR               2) Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SR          
     3) Kara-Aretha Graham JR           4) Raven Moore FR                 
  8  TCU                                                    45.05 
     1) Whitney Gipson SO               2) Chaniqua Corinealdi FR         
     3) Kristal Juarez JR               4) Larissa Matthews FR            
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Arizona State                                        3:36.31 
     1) Dominique' Maloy JR             2) Keia Pinnick FR                
     3) Kayla Sanchez SO                4) Jasmine Chaney JR              
  2  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:40.41 
     1) Brittany Shorter FR             2) Amahra Edwards FR              
     3) Lauren Watts SO                 4) Mary Dickerson SO              
  3  TCU                                                  3:39.16 
     1) Hayley Shade SO                 2) Quinterra Charles FR           
     3) Sade-Shari St. Louis JR         4) Kristal Juarez JR              
  4  Houston                                              3:38.51 
     1) Kalyn Floyd JR                  2) Tara Prier JR                  
     3) Brittany Wallace FR             4) Clarissa Payton SO             
  5  Texas                                                3:32.65 
     1) Alicia Peterson FR              2) Angele Cooper SO               
     3) Chantel Malone JR               4) Stacey-Ann Smith SO            
  6  Oregon                                               3:32.34 
     1) Jamesha Youngblood JR           2) Keshia Baker SR                
     3) Michele Williams JR             4) Amber Purvis SO                
  7  Texas Tech                                           3:36.09 
     1) Candace Jackson FR              2) Trudeann Clarke SR             
     3) Erica Alexander SO              4) Taylor Evans SO                
  8  Texas-Arlington                                      3:41.14 
     1) DeAndrea Smith FR               2) Brittany Culbertson JR         
     3) Antonia Hopkins SR              4) Megan Turner SR                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  UCLA                                                 3:34.82 
     1) Joy Eaton JR                    2) Turquoise Thompson FR          
     3) Krishna Curry SR                4) Ashlea McLaughlin JR           
  2  Arizona                                              3:36.52 
     1) Christina Rodgers JR            2) Echos Blevins SO               
     3) Deanna Sullivan JR              4) Georganne Moline FR            
  3  Texas A&M                                            3:31.79 
     1) Andrea Sutherland JR            2) Donique' Flemings FR           
     3) Ashika Charan SR                4) Jessica Beard JR               
  4  Northern Iowa                                        3:40.36 
     1) Ellen Kindelsperger SO          2) Holli Hosch JR                 
     3) Michaela Brungardt SO           4) Sam Cameron FR                 
  5  Cal State-Northridge                                 3:41.17 
     1) Jasmine Cox SO                  2) Precious Watkins SO            
     3) Desirae Gonder JR               4) Brenna Hoffman JR              
  6  Iowa                                                 3:39.88 
     1) Tiffany Hendricks JR            2) Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SR          
     3) Nicole Erickson SO              4) Bethany Praska JR              
  7  Baylor                                               3:33.32 
     1) Tiana Hood SR                   2) Brittany Bruce JR              
     3) Tiffany Townsend JR             4) Diamond Richardson SO          
  8  Southern Illinois                                    3:38.43 
     1) Tess Shubert FR                 2) Kendra Deck SR                 
     3) Tredene Davis JR                4) Kandise Thompson SO            
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Arkansas                                             3:31.05 
     1) Karen Thomas SR                 2) Regina George FR               
     3) Whitney Jones SO                4) Shelise Williams JR            
  2  Nevada-Las Vegas                                     3:40.24 
     1) Emily Blok FR                   2) Chauncey David-Jacobs SR       
     3) Lindsay Roach SO                4) Kelsey Williamson FR           
  3  Southern California                                  3:34.56 
     1) Judith Onyepunuka SR            2) Myra Hasson SR                 
     3) Elan Hillaire SO                4) Elizabeth Olear SR             
  4  Illinois                                             3:34.25 
     1) Ryisha Boyd SO                  2) Ashley Kelly SO                
     3) Latoya Griffith SO              4) Melissa Bates JR               
  5  California                                           3:40.06 
     1) Jasmine Joseph FR               2) Kayla Dixon JR                 
     3) Angelica Weaver FR              4) Alima Kamara FR                
  6  Washington State                                     3:41.19 
     1) Shawna Fermin FR                2) Anna Layman JR                 
     3) Veronica Elseroad-Wall JR       4) Princess Joy Griffey SR        
  7  Kansas                                               3:37.28 
     1) Denesha Morris FR               2) Kendra Bradley JR              
     3) Shayla Wilson SO                4) Taissa Makhamayva FR           
  8  Tulsa                                                3:37.45 
     1) Caroline Schuster FR            2) Ashley Wills JR                
     3) Lenora Guion-Firmin FR          4) Jennifer Mace JR               
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Progression:  1.64 - 1.69 - 1.74 - 1.78 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Ashley Dziendziel             SR BYU                   1.79m 
  2  Tayler O'Connor               SR Long Beach            1.75m 
  3  Diana Blauer                  SO BYU                   1.75m 
  4  Langley Iverson               SO Utah                  1.76m 
  5  Moira Robinson                SO Sac State             1.73m 
  6  Amber Kaufman                 JR Hawaii-Manoa          1.91m 
  7  Monika Jakutyte               SO Wisconsin             1.77m 
  8  Dess Meek                     JR Baylor                1.76m 
  9  Samantha Balentine            FR Hawaii-Manoa          1.73m 
 10  Toni Tollefson                FR N. Dakota St.         1.82m 
 11  Lisa Bingham                  FR Texas St.             1.72m 
 12  Natalie Devine                JR Minnesota             1.74m 
 13  Sara Macey                    SO Long Beach            1.73m 
 14  Whitney Sisler                SO Cal Poly-SLO          1.80m 
 15  Jasmine Kelly                 SR Oregon                1.78m 
 16  Carrie Hahn                   SO Stephen F Austin      1.71m 
 17  Jessica Greany                JR Montana St.           1.70m 
 18  Mariah Gibson                 FR UCLA                  1.73m 
 19  Courtney Hayes                SO Arizona               1.75m 
 20  Dorcas Akinniyi               FR Wisconsin             1.78m 
 21  Kendall McCaugherty           SO Illinois              1.75m 
 22  Sarah Saddleton               SO Hawaii-Manoa          1.80m 
 23  Jane Doolittle                SR Santa Barbara         1.87m 
 24  Katrina Graves-Johnson        SO Long Beach            1.73m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Megan Seidl                   SR Wisconsin             1.80m 
  2  Caleigh Bacchus               SR Iowa                  1.78m 
  3  Kristen Meister               JR California            1.80m 
  4  La Tijera Avery               SO Nevada                1.75m 
  5  Erynn James                   SR Marquette             1.80m 
  6  Epley Bullock                 SR Nebraska              1.90m 
  7  Lindsey Hall                  FR Montana               1.71m 
  8  Elizabeth Patterson           SR Arizona               1.86m 
  9  Daphne Fitzpatrick            JR Texas A&M             1.75m 
 10  Brigetta Barrett              FR Arizona               1.89m 
 11  Johnna Jeffries               SR Wyoming               1.73m 
 12  Valerie Hancock               SR Texas St.             1.74m 
 13  Ada Robinson                  SO BYU                   1.82m 
 14  Amanda Albrecht               JR Illinois St.          1.71m 
 15  Holly Parent                  FR WSU                   1.80m 
 16  Samantha Henderson            JR Az State              1.71m 
 17  Helena Montin                 SO Santa Barbara         1.70m 
 18  Beverly Owoyele               SO Texas                 1.70m 
 19  Audrey Svane                  JR Nebraska              1.76m 
 20  Sonni Russell                 SR Colo St               1.73m 
 21  Lorena Menghia                JR Nebraska              1.75m 
 22  Kasey Oceguera                FR S. Illinois           1.70m 
 23  Jasmin Day                    SR Arizona               1.74m 
 24  Victoria Lucas                SO Texas                 1.80m 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression:  3.60 - 3.75 - 3.90 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Tiana Webberley               FR Northridge            3.88m 
  2  Tori Pena                     SR UCLA                  4.30m 
  3  Kylee Gleason                 JR Idaho St.             3.97m 
  4  Kendall Mays                  JR WSU                   3.95m 
  5  Miracle Thompson              JR S. Illinois           3.90m 
  6  Jordan Roskelley              JR Oregon                4.07m 
  7  Janice Keppler                SR Arkansas              4.21m 
  8  Kelsy Hintz                   FR San Diego St          4.05m 
  9  Theresa Raub                  SR California            3.97m 
 10  Katerina Stefanidi            SO Stanford              4.30m 
 11  Stacey Irvine                 JR Montana St.           3.93m 
 12  Stephanie James               JR San Diego St          4.35m 
 13  Kelly Fortner                 SR New Mexico            3.90m 
 14  Katie Morgan                  SR San Diego St          4.15m 
 15  Karlye Marshall               FR UCLA                  3.92m 
 16  Melissa Gergel                JR Oregon                4.35m 
 17  Tina Sutej                    SO Arkansas              4.31m 
 18  Leslie Brost                  SO N. Dakota St.         4.30m 
 19  Sarah Pappas                  JR Oklahoma              3.94m 
 20  Allison Stokke                JR California            4.07m 
 21  Jenny Soceka                  SR Wisconsin             4.21m 
 22  Katy Viuf                     SR UCLA                  4.32m 
 23  Katie Stripling               SR Arkansas              4.41m 
 24  Julia Cummings                JR Kansas                3.86m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Rachel Brooke Fisher          FR BYU                   4.11m 
  2  Rachel Birtles                JR Nebraska              4.04m 
  3  Ari Ince                      JR Rice                  3.95m 
  4  K.C. Dahlgren                 SR Idaho                 3.97m 
  5  Sonia Grabowska               JR Utah State            3.95m 
  6  Alicia Rue                    SR Minnesota             4.16m 
  7  Kari Clark                    SR BYU                   4.25m 
  8  Elizabeth Norvell             SR Sac State             4.10m 
  9  Breanna Bussel                SO Nebraska              3.94m 
 10  Kimber Shealy                 SO Air Force             3.90m 
 11  Lindsey Maher                 SR Nebraska              3.94m 
 12  Becca Pilkerton               SO Minnesota             3.90m 
 13  Shade Weygandt                FR Texas Tech            4.34m 
 14  Catherine Frappier            SR Arkansas St.          3.91m 
 15  Natalie Willer                JR Nebraska              4.30m 
 16  Samantha Sonnenberg           JR Minnesota             4.12m 
 17  Katie Stoever                 SR Oral Roberts          4.00m 
 18  Cassie Craig                  SO Wichita St.           3.96m 
 19  Kelli Ehardt                  SO BYU                   4.01m 
 20  Cara Carpenter                SO Az State              4.00m 
 21  Cami Jiskra                   SO Nebraska              3.96m 
 22  Amanda Alley                  SR Texas Tech            4.00m 
 23  Brysun Stately                SR USC                   4.27m 
 24  Stephanie Foreman             SO Arkansas St.          4.11m 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Amber Anderson                JR N. Arizona            6.06m 
  2  Karynn Dunn                   FR Stanford              6.00m 
  3  Malaina Payton                FR California            6.06m 
  4  Jaimee Roy                    FR E. Illinois           6.03m 
  5  Kawanna Brooks                FR Illinois              5.97m 
  6  Malaikah Love                 SO S. Illinois           5.98m 
  7  Tayler Williams               SO Santa Barbara         6.01m 
  8  Adrienne Thomas               SO Minnesota             6.00m 
  9  Heather Zander                SR N. Dakota St.         5.97m 
 10  Shantel Thompson              JR Arkansas              6.06m 
 11  Brittni Bruenjes              SR N. Dakota St.         5.96m 
 12  Moira Robinson                SO Sac State             6.06m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Alitta Boyd                   FR USC                   6.08m 
  2  Joy Egboba-Waye               SR Stephen F Austin      6.20m 
  3  Whitney Liehr                 JR Stanford              6.15m 
  4  Lauren Reid                   SR Riverside             6.20m 
  5  Ashika Charan                 SR Texas A&M             6.07m 
  6  Whitney Jones                 SO Arkansas              6.18m 
  7  Leandra McGruder              SR Nebraska              6.12m 
  8  Kristen Killoran              SO N. Dakota St.         6.13m 
  9  Shelese Ruffin                SR Northridge            6.12m 
 10  Andrea Geubelle               FR Kansas                6.21m 
 11  Constance Ezugha              FR Az State              6.11m 
 12  Shana Watson                  SR San Diego St          6.09m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Neidra Covington              SR TCU                   6.32m 
  2  Danielle Watson               SR UCLA                  6.33m 
  3  Christabel Nettey             FR Az State              6.28m 
  4  Todea-Kay Willis              FR Minnesota             6.33m 
  5  Tai'Shea Reese                SO Houston               6.21m 
  6  Brittni Dixon-Smith           JR Stanford              6.33m 
  7  Ashley Austin                 SR North Texas           6.28m 
  8  Kassandrea Son                JR A&M-CC                6.31m 
  9  Sandy Fortner                 SR New Mexico            6.25m 
 10  DeAna Carson                  SR Baylor                6.27m 
 11  Lana Mims                     SR Missouri              6.27m 
 12  Sasha-Kay Matthias            JR Texas A&M             6.34m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Whitney Gipson                SO TCU                   6.60m 
  2  Arantxa King                  JR Stanford              6.37m 
  3  Vashti Thomas                 SO Texas A&M             6.36m 
  4  Chantel Malone                JR Texas                 6.41m 
  5  Blessing Okagbare             SR UTEP                  6.88m 
  6  Sarah Matthew                 SR Stanford              6.44m 
  7  Nina Kokot                    SO Kansas St.            6.37m 
  8  Eleni Kafourou                SR Boise State           6.39m 
  9  Jamesha Youngblood            JR Oregon                6.63m 
 10  La'Taish Brown                JR Wichita St.           6.36m 
 11  Mindy McClurkin               SR BYU                   6.63m 
 12  Whitney Carlson               JR N. Dakota St.         6.44m 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  LaTanya Short                 JR Oral Roberts         12.32m 
  2  Madara Dzalbe                 SR BYU                  12.33m 
  3  Ambra McCuin                  SO Sam Houston St.      12.31m 
  4  Courtney Reinke               FR Wichita St.          12.29m 
  5  Tamara Thomas                 SO Santa Barbara        12.32m 
  6  Ke'Nyia Richardson            JR UCLA                 12.32m 
  7  Camelia Sams                  JR Stephen F Austin     12.30m 
  8  LaQuita Brazil                SR Wisconsin            12.44m 
  9  Sarah Agara                   JR Rice                 12.36m 
 10  Kimsue Grant                  FR Missouri St.         12.43m 
 11  Quinshundolyn McPherson       SR Houston              12.33m 
 12  Kai Wheeler                   SR San Diego St         12.37m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Tayler Williams               SO Santa Barbara        12.55m 
  2  Shantel Thompson              JR Arkansas             12.62m 
  3  Clarissa Andrews              JR Okla St.             12.59m 
  4  Jessica Ubanyionwu            SO Baylor               12.58m 
  5  Jordan Helgren                SO Wisconsin            12.66m 
  6  Shaniae Lakes                 FR Washington           12.50m 
  7  Madara Apine                  SO Hawaii-Manoa         12.64m 
  8  Beth Zimmerman                SR Wisconsin-Mi         12.48m 
  9  Alex Evans                    FR San Diego St         12.50m 
 10  Ekene Anene                   SR USC                  12.48m 
 11  Mercedes Marchbanks           SR California           12.66m 
 12  Kristen Killoran              SO N. Dakota St.        12.53m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Jasmine Pickett               JR Cal Poly-SLO         12.90m 
  2  Moira Robinson                SO Sac State            12.81m 
  3  Brittney Cloudy               SO St. Louis            12.70m 
  4  Zarinah Suluki-Drakes         SR Nebraska             12.81m 
  5  Chantel Malone                JR Texas                12.87m 
  6  Arantxa King                  JR Stanford             12.93m 
  7  Jasmine Simmons               JR Oklahoma             12.89m 
  8  Sasha-Kay Matthias            JR Texas A&M            12.94m 
  9  Whitney Liehr                 JR Stanford             12.93m 
 10  Malaikah Love                 SO S. Illinois          12.70m 
 11  Arna Erega                    JR Nebraska             12.69m 
 12  Alitta Boyd                   FR USC                  12.67m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Tiffany Peters                JR Texas A&M            13.04m 
  2  Leandra McGruder              SR Nebraska             13.16m 
  3  Chavon Robinson               SR Wisconsin            12.95m 
  4  Vashti Thomas                 SO Texas A&M            13.03m 
  5  Andrea Geubelle               FR Kansas               13.39m 
  6  Tracey Stewart                JR California           13.09m 
  7  Ashika Charan                 SR Texas A&M            13.04m 
  8  Deanna Young                  JR New Mexico           13.38m 
  9  Neidra Covington              SR TCU                  13.46m 
 10  Eleni Kafourou                SR Boise State          13.29m 
 11  Lauren Reid                   SR Riverside            13.16m 
 12  Jamesha Youngblood            JR Oregon               13.30m 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Laishema Hampton              SO Iowa St.             14.84m 
  2  Whitney Hooks                 JR Northridge           14.70m 
  3  Allison Jones                 SR Montana St.          14.57m 
  4  Laura Greenfield              FR Missouri             14.50m 
  5  Kiera Pulliam                 JR Houston              14.52m 
  6  Samantha Musil                JR Nebraska             14.53m 
  7  Kim Fortney                   FR S. Illinois          14.50m 
  8  Veronica Grizzle              FR Nebraska             14.73m 
  9  Micah Wesley                  SO Kansas               14.56m 
 10  Katie Evans                   FR Missouri             14.83m 
 11  Arshiya Hoseyni               SR N. Arizona           14.75m 
 12  Nikkie Rudder                 FR Utah                 14.52m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Taylor Smith                  FR Wisconsin            15.07m 
  2  Frednisha Marshall            SR Stephen F Austin     14.86m 
  3  Jennifer Ugochukwu            SR Colo St              14.97m 
  4  Danielle Frere                SO Iowa St.             15.08m 
  5  Taylor Rosser                 FR Texas A&M            14.91m 
  6  Kelsey Jessup                 SR Arizona              14.86m 
  7  Jasmine Boyer                 FR Wisconsin            15.10m 
  8  Victoria Ziegler              SO Illinois St.         15.08m 
  9  Rachel Thiel                  SR Marquette            14.96m 
 10  Erica Chaney                  JR E. Washington        15.04m 
 11  Irene Kujore                  SO Santa Barbara        15.14m 
 12  Kris Schaffer                 SR Montana St.          15.05m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Alyssa Hasslen                FR Arizona              15.55m 
  2  Stormy Harrison               JR TCU                  15.53m 
  3  Kayla Smith                   SR Santa Barbara        15.53m 
  4  Ify Agwuenu                   JR Sac State            15.21m 
  5  Ifeatu Okafor                 FR Texas Tech           15.83m 
  6  Skylar White                  FR Baylor               15.51m 
  7  Amanda Van Dyke               SO Texas                15.15m 
  8  Sasha Leeth                   SR S. Illinois          15.28m 
  9  Amanda Hoeppner               SR Wisconsin            15.17m 
 10  Kelsey Samuels                FR TCU                  15.29m 
 11  Amanda Latsch                 JR Nebraska             15.44m 
 12  Kandace Arnold                SR E. Illinois          15.89m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1  Aja Evans                     SR Illinois             16.99m 
  2  Julie Labonte                 FR Arizona              16.82m 
  3  Simone du Toit                SO SMU                  16.42m 
  4  Sara Neubauer                 SR Air Force            16.60m 
  5  Jeneva McCall                 SO S. Illinois          16.41m 
  6  Brittany Smith                FR Illinois St.         15.98m 
  7  Gwen Berry                    JR S. Illinois          15.99m 
  8  Karen Shump                   FR Oklahoma             16.95m 
  9  Mykael Bothum                 SR Idaho                16.06m 
 10  Jordyn Brown                  SR Texas                16.42m 
 11  Rosario Sanchez               JR Fresno St.           15.97m 
 12  Tia Brooks                    FR Oklahoma             16.69m 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Julia Agawu                   FR Arkansas St.         48.24m 
  2  Alanna Kovacs                 SO DePaul               48.51m 
  3  Okwukwe Okolie                SO Texas                49.31m 
  4  Rickael Roach                 SO S. Illinois          49.41m 
  5  Kirstin Lee                   JR Montana St.          48.48m 
  6  Kristi Koplin                 SR S. Utah              48.41m 
  7  Ashley Kenney                 SO WSU                  48.66m 
  8  Tiffany Medenwaldt            SO Iowa                 49.16m 
  9  Holly Lohse                   JR Sac State            48.86m 
 10  Jean Lightfoot                SR Santa Barbara        49.38m 
 11  Megan Fuller                  FR Wichita St.          48.66m 
 12  Taylor Smith                  FR Wisconsin            48.62m 
 13  Briana Paxton                 SR New Mexico           48.43m 
 14  Katie Evans                   FR Missouri             49.33m 
 15  Amanda Latsch                 JR Nebraska             49.15m 
 16  Majesty Tutson                FR Iowa                 48.56m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Mykael Bothum                 SR Idaho                50.59m 
  2  Lindsey Spencer               JR Utah State           50.81m 
  3  Ozioma Okolie                 SR Texas Tech           50.23m 
  4  Kandace Arnold                SR E. Illinois          50.46m 
  5  Sasha Leeth                   SR S. Illinois          49.90m 
  6  Julie Labonte                 FR Arizona              50.43m 
  7  Katy Hanie                    SR Texas St.            50.70m 
  8  Ashley Brewer                 SR SE Missouri          49.76m 
  9  Meagan Berg                   SR Colo St              50.11m 
 10  Shannon Prince                JR Utah State           50.13m 
 11  Megan Collins                 FR Missouri             49.44m 
 12  Samantha Musil                JR Nebraska             49.54m 
 13  Sara Ackman                   SR S. Dakota St.        49.94m 
 14  Jeanette McConnell            JR San Diego St         49.58m 
 15  Morgan Wilken                 FR Nebraska             50.84m 
 16  Nicole Tzanakis               JR Minnesota            50.81m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Ashley Hearn                  JR Davis                52.87m 
  2  Jessica Cagle                 FR Minnesota            50.94m 
  3  Rachel Talbert                SR Oral Roberts         55.07m 
  4  Skylar White                  FR Baylor               51.49m 
  5  Lauren Guerrieri              SO USC                  51.37m 
  6  Jameena Hunt                  SR Fullerton            51.47m 
  7  Alyssa Hasslen                FR Arizona              52.20m 
  8  Cj Navarro                    SO Az State             51.24m 
  9  TeRina Keenan                 SO Hawaii-Manoa         53.76m 
 10  Brittany Borman               SO Oklahoma             56.72m 
 11  Brittany Smith                FR Illinois St.         51.86m 
 12  Karen Shump                   FR Oklahoma             55.70m 
 13  Irene Kujore                  SO Santa Barbara        52.27m 
 14  Sara Neubauer                 SR Air Force            53.08m 
 15  Simone du Toit                SO SMU                  54.43m 
 16  Jeneva McCall                 SO S. Illinois          56.72m 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Allison Jones                 SR Montana St.          53.80m 
  2  Taylor Bush                   SO Arizona              54.93m 
  3  Jennifer Mack                 JR S. Dakota St.        53.77m 
  4  Amanda Hoeppner               SR Wisconsin            55.55m 
  5  Anneli Stahl                  FR Utah                 55.50m 
  6  Michelle Schuch               JR S. Dakota St.        55.05m 
  7  Linda Oseso                   SO California           54.53m 
  8  Melissa Fraser                JR DePaul               55.54m 
  9  Tamara Baumann                SO USC                  55.85m 
 10  J'Quyra Moncur-Blue           FR Fresno St.           56.44m 
 11  Tipaleli Fotu                 JR BYU                  54.58m 
 12  Meaghan Green                 SR N. Colorado          54.94m 
 13  Courtney Landers              SR UNI                  54.74m 
 14  Lindsey Spencer               JR Utah State           56.23m 
 15  Deidre Tarver                 SR Texas A&M            54.11m 
 16  Emma MacCorquodale            SO Hawaii-Manoa         55.37m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Lauren Stuart                 FR N. Arizona           57.39m 
  2  Olga Ciura                    JR S. Illinois          58.63m 
  3  Marissa Minderler             SO USC                  58.85m 
  4  Ashley Morrison               SR S. Utah              58.08m 
  5  Rickael Roach                 SO S. Illinois          57.83m 
  6  DeAnne Hahn                   SO Minnesota            57.78m 
  7  Jordyn Brown                  SR Texas                56.84m 
  8  Leah Elmshauser               SR Colo St              56.60m 
  9  Lauren Kuhner                 SR SMU                  56.96m 
 10  Terran Alexander              JR UTEP                 58.34m 
 11  Ayla Gill                     SO SMU                  56.74m 
 12  Samantha Musil                JR Nebraska             56.65m 
 13  Kjirsten Jensen               SO WSU                  58.74m 
 14  Victoria Zimmerman            SO Nebraska             57.90m 
 15  Britta Christofferson         JR Iowa St.             56.82m 
 16  Meagan Berg                   SR Colo St              58.39m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Ozioma Okolie                 SR Texas Tech           60.86m 
  2  Amanda Bingson                SO UNLV                 64.07m 
  3  Jaynie Goodbody               SR Stanford             61.08m 
  4  Gwen Berry                    JR S. Illinois          62.26m 
  5  Alena Krechyk                 SO Kansas               64.57m 
  6  Jade Hodson                   SO Nebraska             59.07m 
  7  Lauren Chambers               FR USC                  62.93m 
  8  Brittany Smith                FR Illinois St.         59.05m 
  9  Nicole Luckenbach             SR E. Washington        60.85m 
 10  Kristi Koplin                 SR S. Utah              59.91m 
 11  Morgan Bogard                 SR Northridge           58.90m 
 12  Jeneva McCall                 SO S. Illinois          63.37m 
 13  Gabby Midles                  SO Idaho                58.92m 
 14  Sarah Grimm                   SR Utah                 63.14m 
 15  Sasha Leeth                   SR S. Illinois          62.99m 
 16  Sara Neubauer                 SR Air Force            59.01m 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Emily Kersting                FR Sac State            45.21m 
  2  Jacki Stoddard                SR S. Utah              44.04m 
  3  McKell Camp                   SO Utah Valley          43.81m 
  4  Emily Prinsen                 SR UNI                  45.26m 
  5  Jacqueline Vazquez            JR Fresno St.           45.24m 
  6  Sarah Lancaster               SR BYU                  44.62m 
  7  Paige Blackburn               SO Air Force            44.49m 
  8  Karen Guravska                JR Hawaii-Manoa         45.58m 
  9  Dana Hoolko                   JR California           43.75m 
 10  Haylee Varner                 JR Northridge           44.94m 
 11  Allyson Wardell               FR BYU                  45.60m 
 12  Elizabeth Minoofar            JR Stanford             45.07m 
 13  Carolin Imhof                 FR Tulsa                43.64m 
 14  Toni Whitfield                JR S. Illinois          45.19m 
 15  Lauren Cutler                 SR Hawaii-Manoa         43.75m 
 16  Wendy Wells                   SR Texas-Pan Am         45.20m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Tiffany Hellstrom             FR Weber St.            47.40m 
  2  Leigh Bernstein               JR Arizona              45.76m 
  3  Katie Weber                   SR Air Force            45.69m 
  4  Brittani Williams             SR Houston              46.20m 
  5  Hillary Pustka                SR Texas A&M            49.00m 
  6  Alanna Kovacs                 SO DePaul               49.32m 
  7  Sasa Kampic                   JR Boise State          47.33m 
  8  Ali Pistora                   JR Kansas St.           48.61m 
  9  Stephanie Ralls               SR Northridge           49.08m 
 10  Laura Macauley                SO UTEP                 47.45m 
 11  Michelle Coombs               SO E. Washington        47.38m 
 12  Heather Bergmann              FR Kansas               48.48m 
 13  Cassie Merkley                SR Idaho St.            49.33m 
 14  Marissa Hammond               JR Nevada               46.28m 
 15  Asia Easley                   FR Arizona              46.85m 
 16  Jennifer Hamilton             SO WSU                  46.93m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1  Emily Tyrrell                 JR Montana St.          49.69m 
  2  Randi Hicks                   JR Long Beach           52.10m 
  3  Marissa Tschida               JR WSU                  56.71m 
  4  Ulrike Hartz                  JR Idaho                51.45m 
  5  Anna Wessman                  SO UTEP                 56.20m 
  6  Roxi Grizzle                  SO Nebraska             49.75m 
  7  Leigh Petranoff               SO Illinois St.         49.37m 
  8  Samantha Espiricueta          JR SE Missouri          49.44m 
  9  Amy Backel                    SR Oklahoma             55.60m 
 10  Kristine Busa                 JR USC                  52.61m 
 11  Courtney Kirkwood             SO WSU                  51.42m 
 12  Brittany Borman               SO Oklahoma             52.38m 
 13  Melissa Fraser                JR DePaul               51.47m 
 14  Brooke Pighin                 JR Washington           51.06m 
 15  Emalie Humphreys              JR Texas A&M            49.88m 
 16  Alex Shaw                     SR Long Beach           50.27m