Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2010 03:17 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2010 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
                   Greensboro, Nc  - 5/27/2010 to 5/29/2010                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marecia Pemberton             FR Fla State             11.12 
  2  Samantha Henry                SR LSU                   11.18 
  3  Shaniqua Ferguson             JR Auburn                11.19 
  4  Stormy Kendrick               FR Clemson               11.25 
  5  Takeia Pinckney               FR LSU                   11.26 
  6  Lakya Brookins                JR S. Carolina           11.31 
  7  Shavon Greaves                JR Penn St.              11.33 
  8  Kenyanna Wilson               JR LSU                   11.34 
  9  Nivea Smith                   SO Auburn                11.37 
 10  Georgina Nembhard             JR Georgia               11.37 
 11  Kristy Whyte                  SR Miami                 11.38 
 12  Chastity Riggien              JR S. Mississippi        11.39 
 13  Quanisha Sales                FR LA Tech               11.39 
 14  Petrice Richards              SR Hampton               11.40 
 15  Gabrielle Glenn               JR S. Carolina           11.42 
 16  Trisha-Ann Hawthorne          JR Connecticut           11.44 
 17  Kristine Scott                SR Clemson               11.46 
 18  Kendra Lafleur                SR Georgia St.           11.46 
 19  Tarika Williams               JR Miami                 11.49 
 20  ReJeana Marigna               SO E. Michigan           11.50 
 21  Gabrielle Houston             SO Charleston Sthrn      11.50 
 22  Olivia Kizzee                 SR Tulane                11.51 
 23  Sheila Paul                   SO C. Florida            11.53 
 24  Chasidee Lewis-Baker          JR LA Tech               11.53 
 25  Christina Manning             SO Ohio State            11.54 
 26  Amanda Kaverman               JR Toledo                11.57 
 27  Tatianna Fisher               FR S. Carolina           11.57 
 28  Kristina Davis                SR LSU                   11.57 
 29  Erica Mann                    JR Michigan St.          11.58 
 30  Tokeyah Jones                 SO Alabama St.           11.59 
 31  Ogechi Nwaneri                SO VA Tech               11.59 
 32  Arnetra Frazier               FR SC State              11.60 
 33  Ashlee Abraham                FR E. Michigan           11.60 
 34  Natalie Pearson               SR UNC-Asheville         11.60 
 35  Amanda Kimbers                FR Georgetown            11.61 
 36  LaShandra Kershaw             SR Memphis               11.61 
 37  Madison McNary                SO Florida               11.61 
 38  Michaylin Golladay            SR Clemson               11.62 
 39  Michelle Gomes                SR Rutgers               11.62 
 40  Charlene Fuller               SO Miami                 11.62 
 41  Sirrell Butler                SO Charlotte             11.63 
 42  Breehana Jacobs               SO S. Carolina           11.64 
 43  Shayla Mahan                  JR S. Carolina           11.67 
 44  Miaie Williams                SR W. Kentucky           11.68 
 45  Dierra Riley                  SO C. Michigan           11.68 
 46  Funmi Alabi                   FR VA Tech               11.69 
 47  Dawn Hemanes                  SR Alabama St.           11.69 
 48  Chelsea Hayes                 JR LA Tech               11.70 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Samantha Henry                SR LSU                   22.94 
  2  Kimberlyn Duncan              FR LSU                   22.96 
  3  Shavon Greaves                JR Penn St.              23.07 
  4  Nivea Smith                   SO Auburn                23.08 
  5  Shaniqua Ferguson             JR Auburn                23.08 
  6  Quanisha Sales                FR LA Tech               23.12 
  7  Candyce McGrone               SO Fla State             23.16 
  8  Kristine Scott                SR Clemson               23.21 
  9  Natalie Pearson               SR UNC-Asheville         23.25 
 10  Ikeiylah Brown                SR Coastal Carolina      23.27 
 11  Trisha-Ann Hawthorne          JR Connecticut           23.30 
 12  Teona Rodgers                 JR Fla State             23.32 
 13  Stormy Kendrick               FR Clemson               23.34 
 14  Takeia Pinckney               FR LSU                   23.34 
 15  Kelsey McCorkle               SO S. Carolina           23.39 
 16  LaShandra Kershaw             SR Memphis               23.50 
 17  Petrice Richards              SR Hampton               23.53 
 18  Taneisha Baker                JR Miss State            23.54 
 19  Gabrielle Houston             SO Charleston Sthrn      23.55 
 20  Racquel Vassell               JR Hampton               23.60 
 21  Chastity Riggien              JR S. Mississippi        23.60 
 22  Georgina Nembhard             JR Georgia               23.60 
 23  Cambrya Jones                 SO Pittsburgh            23.63 
 24  Michaylin Golladay            SR Clemson               23.63 
 25  Victoria Caruso               FR Delaware              23.67 
 26  Mandela Graves-Fulgham        SR Connecticut           23.67 
 27  Constance Seibles             FR NW State-LA           23.67 
 28  Michelle Gomes                SR Rutgers               23.70 
 29  Kendra Lafleur                SR Georgia St.           23.74 
 30  Krista Simkins                SR Seton Hall            23.76 
 31  Jernail Hayes                 SR Seton Hall            23.76 
 32  Da'Lynn Mills                 JR Pittsburgh            23.76 
 33  Shayla Mahan                  JR S. Carolina           23.77 
 34  Charelise Davis               JR Michigan St.          23.78 
 35  Ogechi Nwaneri                SO VA Tech               23.82 
 36  Alexandria Jones              SO SC State              23.82 
 37  Jasmine Edgerson              FR Clemson               23.83 
 38  Odeika Bent                   JR Georgia               23.85 
 39  Olivia Kizzee                 SR Tulane                23.85 
 40  Jamiee McClary                FR Buffalo               23.87 
 41  Sheila Paul                   SO C. Florida            23.88 
 42  Kai Selvon                    FR Auburn                23.88 
 43  Amara Jones                   SO Savannah St.          23.90 
 44  Cearha Miller                 FR Maine                 23.92 
 45  Feyisara Adaramola            SR Albany                23.94 
 46  Lashannda Worthy              SR LA Tech               23.96 
 47  Tatianna Fisher               FR S. Carolina           23.96 
 48  Caitlin DeFusco               JR Penn St.              23.98 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Joanna Atkins                 JR Auburn                52.03 
  2  Brandi Cross                  SR S. Carolina           52.54 
  3  Sharay Hale                   SO Columbia              52.61 
  4  LaJada Baldwin                JR Ole Miss              52.72 
  5  Jody-Ann Muir                 FR Miss State            52.79 
  6  Shaniqua McGinnis             SO Ohio State            52.84 
  7  Joanna Schultz                SR Notre Dame            52.88 
  8  Tiara Swindell                SR George Mason          52.94 
  9  Mandela Graves-Fulgham        SR Connecticut           53.07 
 10  Francena McCorory             SR Hampton               53.39 
 11  Jamie Riles                   FR Tulane                53.62 
 12  Shana Vinson                  SR Michigan              53.70 
 13  Brittany Pringley             FR Clemson               53.72 
 14  Jenna Martin                  JR Kentucky              53.75 
 15  Unique Singleton              JR Jacksonville          53.80 
 16  Cierra McGee                  SO George Mason          53.83 
 17  Britany St. Louis             JR Fla State             53.84 
 18  Crystal Wilson                SR Miss State            53.86 
 19  Lanie Whittaker               FR Florida               53.89 
 20  Victoria Chatman              JR W. Michigan           53.89 
 21  Nijgia Snapp                  FR Seton Hall            53.97 
 22  Kali Strother                 JR Pennsylvania          54.02 
 23  Toneisha Friday               SR Seton Hall            54.12 
 24  Abigail Johnson               SR Georgetown            54.13 
 25  Monique Wright                SO LA Tech               54.23 
 26  Danielle Davenport            JR Jacksonville          54.28 
 27  Tanisha Kendrick              JR Morgan St.            54.28 
 28  Cristine Marquez              SR Delaware              54.34 
 29  Siedda Herbert                FR LSU                   54.35 
 30  Latoya Sanderson              SR Ohio State            54.36 
 31  Doris Anyanwu                 FR Penn St.              54.36 
 32  Tiffany Grant                 SR Ga Tech               54.38 
 33  Kristin Bridges               SO Ole Miss              54.38 
 34  Vicki Tolton                  SR Maine                 54.39 
 35  Latoya McDermott              FR LSU                   54.44 
 36  Alexandria Jones              SO SC State              54.45 
 37  Claudia Duncan                SR Yale                  54.54 
 38  Odeika Bent                   JR Georgia               54.57 
 39  Sasha Robinson                JR Winthrop              54.57 
 40  Jazmyn Shorter                JR Kentucky              54.58 
 41  Tasha Stanley                 SO North Carolina        54.60 
 42  Kamelia Stroy                 SR LA Tech               54.61 
 43  Amara Jones                   SO Savannah St.          54.62 
 44  Avionne Sloan                 JR Morgan St.            54.64 
 45  Elizabeth Mott                SO North Carolina        54.69 
 46  Paris Williams                JR Temple                54.71 
 47  Lashannda Worthy              SR LA Tech               54.72 
 48  Deidra Sanders                JR Georgetown            54.72 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LaTavia Thomas                SR LSU                 2:01.40 
  2  Phoebe Wright                 SR Tennessee           2:01.81 
  3  Molly Beckwith                SR Indiana             2:02.18 
  4  Kayann Thompson               SR LSU                 2:03.54 
  5  Brittany Hall                 JR LSU                 2:03.76 
  6  Christine Whalen              SR Georgetown          2:04.55 
  7  Caroline King                 SO Boston College      2:05.45 
  8  Caitlin Bailey                JR Boston College      2:05.53 
  9  Kate Grace                    JR Yale                2:05.65 
 10  Tamika Kinchen                SR Georgia St.         2:05.78 
 11  Cynthia Anais                 SO Maryland-ES         2:05.84 
 12  Charlene Lipsey               FR LSU                 2:05.89 
 13  Jaime Watson                  SR Liberty             2:06.09 
 14  Dominique Jackson             JR North Carolina      2:06.16 
 15  Devotia Moore                 JR Duke                2:06.34 
 16  Lindsey Hartman               JR Indiana             2:06.40 
 17  Zamzam Sangau                 SR M. Tenn. St.        2:06.50 
 18  Kim Standridge                JR Cornell             2:06.67 
 19  Eunice Jones                  SO Maryland-ES         2:07.13 
 20  Cydney Ross                   FR Duke                2:07.23 
 21  Kimarra McDonald              SR Tennessee           2:07.40 
 22  Rebecca Addison               FR Michigan            2:07.63 
 23  Vasity Chemweno               JR W. Kentucky         2:07.67 
 24  Carlyle Davis                 FR Harvard             2:07.70 
 25  Nan Hammel                    SR Purdue              2:07.78 
 26  Patricia Gumbs                SR FL Atlantic         2:07.94 
 27  Joane Pierre                  FR Jacksonville        2:08.17 
 28  Ashley Baker                  JR Indiana             2:08.21 
 29  Melissa Miller                SR Duquesne            2:08.26 
 30  Katie Lenahan                 JR Miami-Ohio          2:08.69 
 31  Leah Andrianos                JR Connecticut         2:08.74 
 32  Kerri Gallagher               JR Fordham             2:08.75 
 33  Samantha Adelberg             JR Brown               2:08.90 
 34  Carley Dart                   SR C. Florida          2:08.92 
 35  Kelly Langhans                JR Notre Dame          2:09.06 
 36  Leslie Morrison               SO Duke                2:09.10 
 37  Natalie Johnson               JR Notre Dame          2:09.24 
 38  Jamie Massarelli              SR Pennsylvania        2:09.25 
 39  Serita Lachesis               SR Columbia            2:09.29 
 40  Leah Elenbaas                 SR Michigan St.        2:09.32 
 41  Christina Supino              SO Dartmouth           2:09.33 
 42  Jordan Gray                   FR Indiana             2:09.57 
 43  Meghan Looney                 SO Harvard             2:09.58 
 44  Jessica Lhotsky               SR Kent State          2:09.68 
 45  Kelly McElroy                 JR William & Mary      2:09.69 
 46  Ramzee Fondren                SO Tennessee           2:09.72 
 47  Bianca LeBlanc                JR Alabama-Birm        2:09.75 
 48  Heather Wilson                SO Connecticut         2:09.81 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Charlotte Browning            SR Florida             4:13.96 
  2  Ashley Verplank               SO North Carolina      4:14.10 
  3  Pilar McShine                 SR Fla State           4:14.20 
  4  Keri Bland                    JR West Virginia       4:14.52 
  5  Karly Hamric                  SR West Virginia       4:15.32 
  6  Lucy Van Dalen                JR Stony Brook         4:17.95 
  7  Kristie Krueger               SO Georgia             4:18.58 
  8  Ellen Dougherty               SR Villanova           4:18.91 
  9  Jessica O'Connell             SO West Virginia       4:19.01 
 10  Amanda Winslow                FR Fla State           4:19.29 
 11  Brittany Sheffey              SO Tennessee           4:19.34 
 12  Rebecca Tracy                 FR Notre Dame          4:20.18 
 13  Caitlin Lane                  SO Penn St.            4:20.40 
 14  Dina Nosenko                  SO Wake Forest         4:20.45 
 15  Sheila Reid                   SO Villanova           4:20.68 
 16  Avril Ogrodnick               SR Georgetown          4:21.32 
 17  Heidi Gregson                 SO Iona                4:21.37 
 18  Emily Pritt                   FR NC State            4:22.11 
 19  Nicole Schappert              SR Villanova           4:22.16 
 20  Jackie Drouin                 JR Columbia            4:22.59 
 21  Rachel Schneider              FR Georgetown          4:22.61 
 22  Maegan Krifchin               SR Syracuse            4:22.65 
 23  Rita Jorgensen                JR Vanderbilt          4:22.77 
 24  Esther Vermeer                SO Duke                4:23.21 
 25  Kerri Lyons                   SR Cornell             4:23.30 
 26  Lauren Penney                 FR Syracuse            4:23.70 
 27  Kate Van Buskirk              JR Duke                4:23.94 
 28  Anna Aagenes                  SR Pennsylvania        4:24.32 
 29  Jillian King                  FR Boston College      4:24.34 
 30  Jess Palacio                  SO Navy                4:24.72 
 31  Rebekah Ricksecker            SR Liberty             4:24.78 
 32  Larisa Arcip                  SR Akron               4:25.04 
 33  Heather Beichner              SO William & Mary      4:25.55 
 34  Kaylyn Christopher            SO West Virginia       4:25.70 
 35  Brooke Simpson                FR Villanova           4:26.01 
 36  Lauren Borduin                SO Georgetown          4:26.03 
 37  Kirsty Legg                   FR Butler              4:26.21 
 38  Carlie Green                  SO Michigan St.        4:26.37 
 39  Audrey Maheu                  SO Kent State          4:26.41 
 40  Kelley Miller                 JR Miami-Ohio          4:26.47 
 41  Ashley Cattran                JR Dayton              4:26.60 
 42  Anneli Uys                    SR Tenn-Chat           4:26.61 
 43  Laura Sinclair                FR George Mason        4:26.69 
 44  Alice Feslier-Holmes          FR Purdue              4:26.87 
 45  Erin Hays                     JR Columbia            4:27.12 
 46  Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll    SO Providence          4:27.58 
 47  Tasia Potasinski              FR Virginia            4:27.75 
 48  Jennifer Klugh                SO Liberty             4:27.82 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bridget Franek                SR Penn St.            9:48.28 
  2  Ashley Higginson              JR Princeton           9:57.50 
  3  Sarah Pease                   JR Indiana             9:59.16 
  4  Shelby Greany                 FR Providence         10:08.66 
  5  Heather Stephens              SO Syracuse           10:14.04 
  6  Rebekah MacKay                JR Syracuse           10:20.07 
  7  Beatrice Biwott               SO S. Carolina        10:20.14 
  8  Nicole Rozario                SO S. Florida         10:23.01 
  9  Sarah Klaczynski              SR Purdue             10:23.28 
 10  Julie Northrup                SR Florida            10:23.53 
 11  Kara McKenna                  JR NC State           10:24.66 
 12  Melissa Newbery               FR Princeton          10:25.59 
 13  Jennifer Dunn                 SO Fla State          10:26.03 
 14  Samantha Gallagher            SO La Salle           10:26.17 
 15  Alison Smith                  JR Villanova          10:26.29 
 16  Cassie White                  SO Syracuse           10:26.29 
 17  Nicole Lord                   FR Penn St.           10:26.41 
 18  Anne Lovelace                 SO Yale               10:27.60 
 19  Emily Schwitzer               JR Duke               10:28.84 
 20  Stephanie Pancoast            SR Cornell            10:29.25 
 21  Laura Cummings                SR Albany             10:29.27 
 22  Natalie Busby                 SO Syracuse           10:29.41 
 23  Julie Quinn                   JR Columbia           10:29.46 
 24  Erin Roberts                  SR Cornell            10:29.85 
 25  Genevieve LaCaze              SO Florida            10:30.12 
 26  Jennifer Pierson              SR Albany             10:30.30 
 27  Caitlin Engel                 SO Indiana            10:31.27 
 28  Alyssa Kulik                  SO Clemson            10:32.46 
 29  Julia Kick                    FR NC State           10:32.59 
 30  Kelsey Malmquist              JR Georgetown         10:33.11 
 31  Hillary Neal                  JR Samford            10:34.17 
 32  Samantha Dow                  SO VA Tech            10:35.01 
 33  Kristina Krasich              JR Duke               10:35.47 
 34  Amanda Quick                  SR Fla State          10:35.60 
 35  Keara Thomas                  JR Charlotte          10:35.75 
 36  Dana Guglielmo                FR Richmond           10:36.11 
 37  Mary Carleton Johnston        SO Duke               10:36.12 
 38  Mallory Anderson              FR Columbia           10:36.59 
 39  Natalie Bower                 FR Penn St.           10:37.66 
 40  Erin Redden                   SR Wake Forest        10:37.97 
 41  Amanda Mirochna               SR Miami-Ohio         10:38.11 
 42  Katie Kelly                   SR Duquesne           10:38.38 
 43  Meghan Cunningham             JR Connecticut        10:38.74 
 44  Jenielle Hunt                 SR Ohio               10:39.77 
 45  Lauren Gregory                SR Georgetown         10:40.14 
 46  Breanne Ehrman                SO Indiana            10:40.46 
 47  Stephanie Buffo               JR Clemson            10:40.50 
 48  Kadi Whisnant                 JR Nicholls St.       10:41.07 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jackie Areson                 SR Tennessee          15:51.56 
  2  Brianna Felnagle              SR North Carolina     15:55.29 
  3  Alex Banfich                  SO Princeton          16:00.40 
  4  Holly Van Dalen               SO Stony Brook        16:06.99 
  5  Meghan Burns                  SR William & Mary     16:07.80 
  6  Amanda Marino                 JR Villanova          16:10.66 
  7  Kimberly Ruck                 SO Clemson            16:12.05 
  8  Anna Nosenko                  JR Wake Forest        16:14.09 
  9  Janet Jesang                  SR W. Kentucky        16:14.52 
 10  Emily MacLeod                 JR Michigan St.       16:16.53 
 11  Amanda Goetschius             SO Charlotte          16:16.97 
 12  Claire Richardson             JR Harvard            16:20.98 
 13  Ariel Wright                  SR Brown              16:22.18 
 14  Chelsea Blanchard             SO Indiana            16:22.62 
 15  Bogdana Mimic                 FR Villanova          16:22.81 
 16  Suejin Ahn                    SO Duke               16:23.84 
 17  Corey Conner                  SO Maine              16:24.13 
 18  Juliet Bottorff               FR Duke               16:24.13 
 19  Kate Harrison                 SO West Virginia      16:24.40 
 20  Katie Hursey                  SO Syracuse           16:24.82 
 21  Lauren McKillop               FR Butler             16:25.01 
 22  Brittany Copeland             JR E. Carolina        16:25.95 
 23  Caroline McDonough            FR Columbia           16:26.51 
 24  Emily Pritt                   FR NC State           16:27.42 
 25  Sarah-Anne Brault             SO West Virginia      16:27.66 
 26  Ahna Lewis                    SO West Virginia      16:29.94 
 27  Kristie Krueger               SO Georgia            16:30.09 
 28  Stacey Johnson                JR Florida            16:30.51 
 29  Marie Louise Asselin          JR West Virginia      16:31.04 
 30  Emily Jones                   FR Georgetown         16:31.82 
 31  Mallory Champa                SR Boston College     16:32.37 
 32  Rachel Patterson              SO Miami-Ohio         16:34.06 
 33  Janel Blancett                SR Georgia St.        16:34.93 
 34  Kaitlyn Tallman               SR Villanova          16:35.49 
 35  Kelsey Karys                  FR Cornell            16:36.96 
 36  Katelyn Bastert               SO Duke               16:37.97 
 37  Amy VanAlstine                SR Richmond           16:38.58 
 38  Emma Perron                   JR Providence         16:40.07 
 39  Marion Kandie                 JR W. Kentucky        16:40.44 
 40  Amanda Truelove               FR Duke               16:42.97 
 41  Cally Macumber                FR Kentucky           16:43.61 
 42  Samantha Roecker              FR Providence         16:43.78 
 43  Alexandra Cadicamo            SR Yale               16:44.02 
 44  Rhiannon Johns                SO Alabama-Birm       16:48.38 
 45  Emily Lanois                  FR Columbia           16:48.96 
 46  Jackie Drouin                 JR Columbia           16:49.51 
 47  Annie Beecham                 JR Ohio               16:50.73 
 48  Courtney Calka                FR E. Michigan        16:53.43 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrea Walkonen               SR Boston Univ.       32:31.33 
  2  Amanda Goetschius             SO Charlotte          33:23.12 
  3  Clara Grandt                  SR West Virginia      33:31.80 
  4  Natasha Labeaud               SR Georgetown         33:34.61 
  5  Sarah Cummings                JR Princeton          33:55.91 
  6  Katie DiCamillo               SR Providence         33:57.10 
  7  Wendi Robinson                SR Indiana            33:57.31 
  8  Ashley Osborne                SR Liberty            34:00.60 
  9  Catherine DeSarle             JR Syracuse           34:17.09 
 10  Kimberly Ruck                 SO Clemson            34:20.28 
 11  Cheryl Spring                 SR Penn St.           34:31.75 
 12  Bridget Lyons                 JR Georgia            34:34.76 
 13  Rhiannon Johns                SO Alabama-Birm       34:40.30 
 14  Kari Summers                  JR Ohio               34:46.66 
 15  Katie Williams                SR Ohio State         34:48.26 
 16  Stefanie Slekis               SR Syracuse           34:52.12 
 17  Sarah Foster                  JR Ohio State         34:53.82 
 18  Hollie Knight                 SO Auburn             34:56.75 
 19  Pasca Cheruiyot               JR Fla State          34:57.79 
 20  Jessica Rydberg               FR Notre Dame         35:01.69 
 21  Carly Seymour                 SO Duke               35:05.05 
 22  Andrea Palen                  JR Fla State          35:05.07 
 23  Kimberly Spano                FR Syracuse           35:07.55 
 24  Laurel Pritchard              SR Auburn             35:10.19 
 25  Crystina Ridenour             SR IPFW               35:12.70 
 26  Sarah Lowe                    SO Ohio State         35:13.43 
 27  Mary Kate DuBard              SO Ga Tech            35:15.67 
 28  Mackenzie Howe                JR Kennesaw Sta       35:16.96 
 29  Sallie Ford                   SR William & Mary     35:18.76 
 30  Anna Jorgensen                JR Iona               35:19.21 
 31  Lauren Pischel                JR Brown              35:19.76 
 32  Kathleen Casto                SR UNC-Wilmington     35:20.49 
 33  Erica Watson                  JR Notre Dame         35:21.39 
 34  Nana Sang-Bender              SR Syracuse           35:22.62 
 35  Raeanne Lohner                JR C. Michigan        35:23.59 
 36  Kayla Hale                    FR Duke               35:26.74 
 37  Stephanie Barnes              JR Auburn             35:27.34 
 38  Katie Matthews                SO Boston Univ.       35:32.03 
 39  Annie Beecham                 JR Ohio               35:33.66 
 40  Alexandra Lizarribar          JR Kent State         35:34.19 
 41  Meghan Lutz                   FR La Salle           35:40.87 
 42  Brigid Moriarty               SR Fordham            35:41.96 
 43  Erica Jesseman                JR New Hampshire      35:42.05 
 44  Kelsey Johnson                SO Alabama            35:43.29 
 45  Crystal Reichert              SR IPFW               35:45.14 
 46  Kayley Byrne                  SR William & Mary     35:45.90 
 47  Mariana Lucena                FR North Carolina     35:47.93 
 48  Julie Rechel                  JR Richmond           35:50.18 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Queen Quedith Harrison        SR VA Tech               12.46 
  2  Ti'erra Brown                 JR Miami                 12.82 
  3  Kristi Castlin                SR VA Tech               12.84 
  4  Jackie Coward                 SO C. Florida            12.99 
  5  Letecia Wright                JR Ohio State            13.07 
  6  Antoinette Cobb               SR LA Tech               13.07 
  7  Aleesha Barber                SR Penn St.              13.10 
  8  Christina Manning             SO Ohio State            13.10 
  9  Sunita Brathwaite             SR Charlotte             13.18 
 10  Tiki James                    SR C. Florida            13.19 
 11  Vanneish Ivy                  SR North Carolina        13.26 
 12  Shericka Ward                 SO Villanova             13.26 
 13  Michaylin Golladay            SR Clemson               13.26 
 14  Tenaya Jones                  JR LSU                   13.32 
 15  Kimberley Laing               JR Alabama               13.32 
 16  Charnee Lumbus                JR Michigan              13.33 
 17  Kettiany Clarke               SR S. Carolina           13.33 
 18  Jasmine Anderson              JR LA-Lafayette          13.35 
 19  Phylicia George               SR Connecticut           13.39 
 20  Landria Buckley               SR Howard                13.41 
 21  Caroline Vaughn               SR Wake Forest           13.45 
 22  Janica Austin                 JR S. Carolina           13.46 
 23  Cassandra Lloyd               SO Wright St.            13.47 
 24  Yvana Hepburn                 SR S. Florida            13.49 
 25  Keisha Wallace                FR Miss State            13.51 
 26  Racquel Vassell               JR Hampton               13.54 
 27  Nevada Sorenson               FR Notre Dame            13.55 
 28  Ashley Adams                  JR Towson                13.55 
 29  Samantha Smith                SR W. Kentucky           13.56 
 30  Julian Purvis                 SO Michigan              13.57 
 31  Theresa Lewis                 SR Louisville            13.57 
 32  Precious Nwokey               SO Kentucky              13.58 
 33  Valerie Flournoy              SR Fla State             13.62 
 34  Melanie Akwule                SO Ga Tech               13.63 
 35  Olivia Charnuski              SO Liberty               13.65 
 36  Chealsea Taylor               SR Alabama               13.65 
 37  Evonne Britton                FR Penn St.              13.65 
 38  Cherice Robertson             JR M. Tenn. St.          13.68 
 39  Timara McMillan               SR Alabama-Birm          13.69 
 40  Racquel Farquharson           FR Miss State            13.69 
 41  Mica Wimberly                 JR C. Florida            13.69 
 42  Monique Gracia                SO SC State              13.69 
 43  Katie Johnson                 SR Ball State            13.71 
 44  Latoya Ragland                JR Troy                  13.73 
 45  Laquinta Aaron                SR Miss State            13.75 
 46  Jesse Labreck                 SO Maine                 13.75 
 47  Naquita Rowe                  JR Troy                  13.77 
 48  Samantha Hamilton             JR Alabama-Birm          13.78 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Queen Quedith Harrison        SR VA Tech               54.66 
  2  Ti'erra Brown                 JR Miami                 55.55 
  3  Erica Moore                   SR Indiana St.           56.21 
  4  Tameka Jameson                JR Miami                 56.51 
  5  LaToya James                  JR North Carolina        56.63 
  6  Fawn Dorr                     SR Penn St.              56.65 
  7  Joanna Schultz                SR Notre Dame            56.82 
  8  Jernail Hayes                 SR Seton Hall            57.04 
  9  Cassandra Tate                SO LSU                   57.12 
 10  Amelia Anderson               SR Auburn                57.64 
 11  Asia Washington               SR VA Tech               57.71 
 12  Ellen Wortham                 SO Tennessee             57.77 
 13  Megan Duncan                  JR Penn St.              57.88 
 14  Kyra Caldwell                 SO Columbia              57.98 
 15  Sofie Persson                 JR Ole Miss              58.07 
 16  Leslie Njoku                  JR Ga Tech               58.11 
 17  Takecia Jameson               JR Miami                 58.14 
 18  Sonni Austin                  FR Clemson               58.48 
 19  Manika Gamble                 SO High Point            58.56 
 20  Landria Buckley               SR Howard                58.57 
 21  Janica Austin                 JR S. Carolina           58.60 
 22  London Finley                 SO Georgetown            58.76 
 23  Evonne Britton                FR Penn St.              58.79 
 24  Ugonna Ndu                    FR Florida               58.79 
 25  Paige Madison                 SO Pennsylvania          58.89 
 26  Latoya Parkinson              JR Auburn                59.07 
 27  Alex Gove                     SR Wake Forest           59.07 
 28  Jackie Coward                 SO C. Florida            59.11 
 29  Aisha Frazier                 SO C. Florida            59.20 
 30  Caroline Vaughn               SR Wake Forest           59.23 
 31  Alexandra Tanner              JR Dartmouth             59.29 
 32  Jasmine Dacus                 SR Ole Miss              59.36 
 33  LaToya Wright                 JR Florida A&M           59.38 
 34  Andreea Patrasc               SO Kent State            59.40 
 35  Brianna Broyles               SR Pittsburgh            59.44 
 36  Vicki Tolton                  SR Maine                 59.55 
 37  Jasmine Isley                 SO Ga Tech               59.62 
 38  Talaya Owens                  JR Alabama               59.71 
 39  Jenea McCammon                FR NC A&T                59.78 
 40  Danielle Gilchrist            SR Auburn                59.79 
 41  Claudia Calder                SO Hampton               59.80 
 42  Molly Glantz                  SO Cornell               59.80 
 43  Assata Cowart                 JR Temple                59.85 
 44  Shante Benion                 JR LA Tech               59.91 
 45  Chidimma Uche                 JR Virginia              59.92 
 46  Alex Williams                 SO Michigan              59.92 
 47  Ashley Adams                  JR Towson                59.92 
 48  Chelsea Brown                 FR Louisville            59.93 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Florida State                                          43.13 
     1) Candyce McGrone SO              2) Marecia Pemberton FR           
     3) Danielle Jeffrey SO             4) Teona Rodgers JR               
  2  LSU                                                    43.25 
     1) Samantha Henry SR               2) Kimberlyn Duncan FR            
     3) Takeia Pinckney FR              4) Kenyanna Wilson JR             
  3  Auburn                                                 43.38 
     1) Shaquela Williams SR            2) Joanna Atkins JR               
     3) Shaniqua Ferguson JR            4) Nivea Smith SO                 
  4  Miami                                                  43.96 
     1) Charlene Fuller SO              2) Kristy Whyte SR                
     3) Tarika Williams JR              4) Ashley Dukes SO                
  5  South Carolina                                         44.23 
     1) Lakya Brookins JR               2) Breehana Jacobs SO             
     3) Shayla Mahan JR                 4) Gabrielle Glenn JR             
  6  Clemson                                                44.26 
     1) Michaylin Golladay SR           2) Stormy Kendrick FR             
     3) Kristine Scott SR               4) Jasmine Edgerson FR            
  7  Louisiana Tech                                         44.43 
     1) Nancy Shelton JR                2) Quanisha Sales FR              
     3) Rakeisha Green SR               4) Chasidee Lewis-Baker JR        
  8  Connecticut                                            44.43 
     1) Phylicia George SR              2) Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JR        
     3) Kristen Brown FR                4) Mandela Graves-Fulgham SR      
  9  Pittsburgh                                             44.57 
     1) Ashley Woodford FR              2) Da'Lynn Mills JR               
     3) Jonnique Lawrence FR            4) Cambrya Jones SO               
 10  Penn State                                             44.62 
     1) Shavon Greaves JR               2) Caitlin DeFusco JR             
     3) Aleesha Barber SR               4) Fawn Dorr SR                   
 11  South Carolina State                                   44.68 
     1) Monique Gracia SO               2) Arnetra Frazier FR             
     3) Alexandria Jones SO             4) Nicole Mobley SR               
 12  Georgetown                                             44.69 
     1) Sarah Wernik SR                 2) Tenille Stoudenmire FR         
     3) Nene Kamate SR                  4) Amanda Kimbers FR              
 13  Virginia Tech                                          44.76 
     1) Kristi Castlin SR               2) Funmi Alabi FR                 
     3) Aunye Boone SO                  4) Ogechi Nwaneri SO              
 14  Jacksonville                                           44.86 
     1) Danielle Davenport JR           2) Louise Kiernan JR              
     3) Unique Singleton JR             4) Charlene Charles FR            
 15  Ohio State                                             44.91 
     1) Letecia Wright JR               2) Christina Manning SO           
     3) Christienne Linton FR           4) Shaniqua McGinnis SO           
 16  Mississippi                                            44.96 
     1) Lor'Rena Dejurnett FR           2) Kristin Bridges SO             
     3) Jasmine Williams FR             4) LaJada Baldwin JR              
 17  Central Florida                                        45.05 
     1) Tiki James SR                   2) Jackie Coward SO               
     3) Mica Wimberly JR                4) Sheila Paul SO                 
 18  Southern Mississippi                                   45.05 
     1) Tandra Patterson SO             2) Chastity Riggien JR            
     3) Ashley May SR                   4) Tori Bowie SO                  
 19  Tulane                                                 45.13 
     1) Kasey Rodgers SO                2) Olivia Kizzee SR               
     3) Tiffanie Smith FR               4) Jamie Riles FR                 
 20  Western Kentucky                                       45.13 
     1) Miaie Williams SR               2) Samantha Smith SR              
     3) Sharika Smith SO                4) Shaycoya Myers JR              
 21  Michigan State                                         45.16 
     1) Leslie Aririguzo SO             2) Erica Mann JR                  
     3) Alysson Bodenbach FR            4) Charelise Davis JR             
 22  Northwestern State                                     45.25 
     1) Angelica Kotun FR               2) Shamaigun VanBuren JR          
     3) Constance Seibles FR            4) Anna Forest SR                 
 23  Alabama                                                45.26 
     1) Audra Frimpong SO               2) Chealsea Taylor SR             
     3) Kimberley Laing JR              4) Heather Matherson SR           
 24  Eastern Michigan                                       45.30 
     1) Ashlee Abraham FR               2) ReJeana Marigna SO             
     3) Rosie White SO                  4) Naomi Andre FR                 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LSU                                                  3:31.46 
     1) Brittany Hall JR                2) Cassandra Tate SO              
     3) Kayann Thompson SR              4) LaTavia Thomas SR              
  2  Penn State                                           3:33.06 
     1) Aleesha Barber SR               2) Shavon Greaves JR              
     3) Fawn Dorr SR                    4) Doris Anyanwu FR               
  3  Virginia Tech                                        3:33.15 
     1) Queen Quedith Harrison SR       2) Yvonne Amegashie FR            
     3) Asia Washington SR              4) Aunye Boone SO                 
  4  Auburn                                               3:33.16 
     1) Cache Armbrister JR             2) Lakeshia Williams SO           
     3) Kai Selvon FR                   4) Joanna Atkins JR               
  5  Mississippi                                          3:34.60 
     1) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen FR        2) Kristin Bridges SO             
     3) LaJada Baldwin JR               4) Sofie Persson JR               
  6  Ohio State                                           3:35.43 
     1) Latoya Sanderson SR             2) Ashley Caldwell SR             
     3) Nyjah Cousar FR                 4) Shaniqua McGinnis SO           
  7  Miami                                                3:35.58 
     1) Ti'erra Brown JR                2) Takecia Jameson JR             
     3) Charlene Fuller SO              4) Tameka Jameson JR              
  8  South Carolina                                       3:35.62 
     1) Brandi Cross SR                 2) Breehana Jacobs SO             
     3) Porche Byrd JR                  4) Nadonnia Rodriques SO          
  9  Columbia                                             3:35.69 
     1) Kyra Caldwell SO                2) Yamira Bell FR                 
     3) Uju Ofoche FR                   4) Sharay Hale SO                 
 10  North Carolina                                       3:36.09 
     1) Christine Johnson JR            2) Elizabeth Mott SO              
     3) Tasha Stanley SO                4) LaToya James JR                
 11  Louisiana Tech                                       3:36.20 
     1) Kamelia Stroy SR                2) Monique Wright SO              
     3) Lashannda Worthy SR             4) Shante Benion JR               
 12  Kentucky                                             3:36.33 
     1) Jazmyn Shorter JR               2) Jenna Martin JR                
     3) Brittany Cabbler JR             4) Precious Nwokey SO             
 13  Mississippi State                                    3:36.43 
     1) Crystal Wilson SR               2) Laquinta Aaron SR              
     3) Jody-Ann Muir FR                4) Taneisha Baker JR              
 14  Tennessee                                            3:36.54 
     1) Martinique Octave FR            2) Ellen Wortham SO               
     3) Kimarra McDonald SR             4) Phoebe Wright SR               
 15  George Mason                                         3:36.98 
     1) Latasha Rivers SR               2) Cierra McGee SO                
     3) Marie Fields SR                 4) Tiara Swindell SR              
 16  Seton Hall                                           3:37.02 
     1) Louise Faye SR                  2) Krista Simkins SR              
     3) Nijgia Snapp FR                 4) Jernail Hayes SR               
 17  Clemson                                              3:37.81 
     1) Sonni Austin FR                 2) Brittany Pringley FR           
     3) Michaylin Golladay SR           4) Jasmine Edgerson FR            
 18  Florida                                              3:38.17 
     1) Alishea Usery SO                2) Ugonna Ndu FR                  
     3) Ije Iheoma SO                   4) Lanie Whittaker FR             
 19  Indiana State                                        3:38.94 
     1) Leeann Michl FR                 2) Lauren Martin SR               
     3) Stacia Weatherford FR           4) Erica Moore SR                 
 20  Georgetown                                           3:38.96 
     1) Nene Kamate SR                  2) Abigail Johnson SR             
     3) London Finley SO                4) Amanda Kimbers FR              
 21  Western Michigan                                     3:39.00 
     1) Iris Campbell FR                2) Victoria Chatman JR            
     3) Ashley Hunault JR               4) Jeriesha Tucker FR             
 22  Jacksonville                                         3:39.18 
     1) Charlene Charles FR             2) J'Zotta Rolle JR               
     3) Danielle Davenport JR           4) Unique Singleton JR            
 23  Temple                                               3:39.73 
     1) Christiana Taylor SR            2) Paris Williams JR              
     3) Shadaya Bennett JR              4) Tashima Stephens JR            
 24  Hampton                                              3:39.97 
     1) Margaret Harris JR              2) Racquel Vassell JR             
     3) Claudia Calder SO               4) Francena McCorory SR           
 
Event 33  Women High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Progression:  1.64 - 1.69 - 1.74 - 1.78 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  April Sinkler                 JR Clemson               1.86m 
  2  Brittani Carter               JR LSU                   1.84m 
  3  Carin Knight                  SR Connecticut           1.84m 
  4  Priscilla Frederick           JR St. John's            1.84m 
  5  Krystle Schade                SO Alabama               1.83m 
  6  Ke'Airra Jones                SO S. Mississippi        1.82m 
  7  Uhunoma Osazuwa               SR Syracuse              1.81m 
  8  Jasmine Cribb                 FR Connecticut           1.81m 
  9  Ashley Rhoades                SR Indiana               1.81m 
 10  Patience Coleman              JR North Carolina        1.81m 
 11  Terri-Ann Grant               SO Ga Tech               1.81m 
 12  Chealsea Taylor               SR Alabama               1.81m 
 13  Rebecca Buchholtz             SO Michigan St.          1.80m 
 14  Emily Breslin                 JR Purdue                1.80m 
 15  Maya Pressley                 FR Auburn                1.80m 
 16  Shayna Daugherty              SR Rhode Island          1.79m 
 17  Nora Mehl                     JR Alabama-Birm          1.79m 
 18  Kayla Lawson                  SR NC State              1.79m 
 19  Erika Schroll                 SR C. Michigan           1.79m 
 20  Saniel Atkinson               FR Georgia               1.78m 
 21  Christina Fenske              SO High Point            1.78m 
 22  Katelyn Williams              JR West Virginia         1.78m 
 23  Elise Trexler                 SR North Florid          1.78m 
 24  Megan Novinger                JR Miami                 1.77m 
 25  Michelle Theophille           FR Louisville            1.77m 
 26  Ashley Galbraith              SO Ohio State            1.77m 
 27  Brittany Maun                 SR Penn St.              1.77m 
 28  Ariel Roberts                 FR North Carolina        1.76m 
 29  Jessica Merriweather          JR Miss State            1.76m 
 30  Carin Walker                  SO Georgia               1.76m 
 31  Rebecca Hazeltine             JR App. State            1.76m 
 32  Shaquita Young                JR Georgia               1.76m 
 33  Allison Barwise               FR Boston Univ.          1.76m 
 34  Melissa Romero                SR Syracuse              1.75m 
 35  Audrey Gariepy-Bogui          JR Villanova             1.75m 
 36  Tynita Butts                  FR E. Carolina           1.75m 
 37  Bianca Stewart                SO Ga Tech               1.75m 
 38  Linda Buchholz                SR Clemson               1.75m 
 39  Monique Roberts               SO Columbia              1.75m 
 40  Cherice Robertson             JR M. Tenn. St.          1.75m 
 41  Precious Nwokey               SO Kentucky              1.75m 
 42  Krystina Johnson              SR Navy                  1.75m 
 43  Emma Kimoto                   FR Indiana               1.74m 
 44  Emily Smith                   SO Charleston-SC         1.74m 
 45  Pearl Bickersteth             FR Virginia              1.74m 
 46  Anja Hergrueter               SR Brown                 1.74m 
 47  Karly Neveu                   JR Boston Univ.          1.73m 
 48  Rachael McIntosh              FR Pittsburgh            1.73m 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
 Progression:  3.60 - 3.75 - 3.90 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kylie Hutson                  SR Indiana St.           4.51m 
  2  Rachel Laurent                SO LSU                   4.25m 
  3  Carrie Kayes                  SR Akron                 4.25m 
  4  Brianna Neumann               SR Purdue                4.20m 
  5  Jade Reibold                  FR Georgia               4.17m 
  6  Vica Shobe                    SR S. Carolina           4.13m 
  7  Rita Ciambra                  JR New Hampshire         4.11m 
  8  Kat Majester                  SR Georgia               4.10m 
  9  Amy Fryt                      JR Duke                  4.10m 
 10  Joanna Wright                 JR Ga Tech               4.10m 
 11  Tiffany Maskulinski           SR Buffalo               4.10m 
 12  Carrie Burggraf               SR Austin Peay           4.09m 
 13  Kelsie Ahbe                   FR Indiana               4.06m 
 14  Katelyn Rodrigue              SR LSU                   4.03m 
 15  Stephanie Duffy               JR S. Florida            4.00m 
 16  Caroline Kennedy              SR Clemson               4.00m 
 17  Nicole Kazuba                 SR William & Mary        4.00m 
 18  Tory Worthen                  FR Princeton             4.00m 
 19  Ashlyn Llerandi               JR Villanova             4.00m 
 20  Lacey Sanchez                 SO SE Louisiana          4.00m 
 21  Natalie Gengel                SR Cornell               4.00m 
 22  Kelly Phillips                JR VA Tech               4.00m 
 23  Domenica Rossi                FR Kent State            3.97m 
 24  Daisy Glasser                 JR Florida               3.97m 
 25  Katherine Lee                 SO Akron                 3.96m 
 26  Molly Bartkiewicz             SR Austin Peay           3.94m 
 27  Katie Nageotte                FR Dayton                3.94m 
 28  Ashley Smith                  JR Michigan St.          3.92m 
 29  Dana Webb                     JR S. Florida            3.91m 
 30  Michelle Eby                  SO Cincinnati            3.91m 
 31  Kayla Dunn                    SR Cincinnati            3.91m 
 32  Amy Morrison                  JR Clemson               3.90m 
 33  Callie Giffin                 SO Fla State             3.90m 
 34  Jessica Novakowski            JR E. Michigan           3.90m 
 35  Neal Tisher                   FR Ole Miss              3.88m 
 36  Elizabeth Stover              SO Purdue                3.87m 
 37  Susan Echard                  JR Kent State            3.87m 
 38  Claire Spurling               JR Florida               3.87m 
 39  Caitlin Fairbairn             SR Penn St.              3.87m 
 40  Mandissa Marshall             FR George Mason          3.86m 
 41  Samantha Stenzel              SO Kentucky              3.85m 
 42  Laura Williams                SR Indiana               3.85m 
 43  Katie Shaw                    SR Michigan St.          3.85m 
 44  Sallie Gurganus               SR S. Carolina           3.81m 
 45  Christina King                SO North Florid          3.80m 
 46  Richelle Kimble               FR Indiana St.           3.80m 
 47  Allie Nicosia                 SO S. Carolina           3.80m 
 48  Jocelyn Witmer                SO Penn St.              3.80m 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shara Proctor                 SR Florida               6.69m 
  2  April Sinkler                 JR Clemson               6.43m 
  3  Brittany Bozeman              FR Ole Miss              6.36m 
  4  Wendy Copeland                SR Miss State            6.35m 
  5  Malin Marmbrandt              SR Manhattan             6.30m 
  6  Deandra Doyley                SR Miami                 6.30m 
  7  Tori Bowie                    SO S. Mississippi        6.27m 
  8  Kiara Henry                   SO M. Tenn. St.          6.26m 
  9  Leah Eber                     JR Purdue                6.26m 
 10  Sonnisha Williams             FR C. Florida            6.25m 
 11  Amy Harris                    SO Fla State             6.23m 
 12  Ashley Hunault                JR W. Michigan           6.22m 
 13  Tynita Butts                  FR E. Carolina           6.22m 
 14  Melissa Ogbourne              JR LSU                   6.21m 
 15  Chrishawn Williams            FR North Carolina        6.18m 
 16  Shakia Forbes                 SO NC A&T                6.18m 
 17  Chelsea Hayes                 JR LA Tech               6.17m 
 18  Jhanelle McLeod               SO Ga Tech               6.17m 
 19  Quatisha Williams             JR LA Tech               6.15m 
 20  Ashley Hendrix                SO Maryland              6.14m 
 21  Racquel Vassell               JR Hampton               6.14m 
 22  Brittany Porter               FR LSU                   6.13m 
 23  Bianca Fung                   JR Penn St.              6.12m 
 24  Tyler Ford                    SO North Carolina        6.12m 
 25  Whitney Holder                FR Connecticut           6.11m 
 26  Kathryn Gevitz                SR Pennsylvania          6.10m 
 27  Uju Ofoche                    FR Columbia              6.10m 
 28  Brittney James                SR S. Carolina           6.09m 
 29  Charachesicia Lockhart        SO Louisville            6.09m 
 30  Nyeisha Wright                SO M. Tenn. St.          6.09m 
 31  Jasmine Brunson               FR Clemson               6.09m 
 32  Sharika Smith                 SO W. Kentucky           6.09m 
 33  Rachel Jenkins                JR Ole Miss              6.08m 
 34  Kiani Profit                  JR Maryland              6.07m 
 35  Brittni Finch                 SO Miami                 6.06m 
 36  Amaka Omenyinma               SR Louisville            6.06m 
 37  Christiana Taylor             SR Temple                6.06m 
 38  Buky Bamigboye                SR Vanderbilt            6.05m 
 39  Jacquelyn Gilchrist           SO C. Florida            6.04m 
 40  Alisha Anthony                JR Youngstown St.        6.02m 
 41  Lucie Ondraschkova            FR Georgia               6.02m 
 42  Kortney Thurman               JR M. Tenn. St.          6.02m 
 43  Tiffani Long                  SR Maryland              6.01m 
 44  Micah Jones                   SO Oakland               6.00m 
 45  Tiana Davis                   JR LA Tech               6.00m 
 46  Martinique Guice              JR Tenn St.              6.00m 
 47  Marci Morman                  FR Ole Miss              6.00m 
 48  Kiah Douglas                  FR Toledo                5.99m 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kimberly Williams             JR Fla State            13.52m 
  2  Patricia Mamona               SR Clemson              13.30m 
  3  Shara Proctor                 SR Florida              13.29m 
  4  Ashley May                    SR S. Mississippi       13.26m 
  5  Lauren Martin                 SR Indiana St.          13.25m 
  6  Melissa Ogbourne              JR LSU                  13.25m 
  7  Deandra Doyley                SR Miami                13.22m 
  8  Sarah Nambawa                 SR M. Tenn. St.         13.21m 
  9  Danielle Thorpe               SR App. State           13.16m 
 10  April Sinkler                 JR Clemson              13.08m 
 11  Maria Augutis                 FR Georgia              13.00m 
 12  Nkeiru Ugwoaba                SR Purdue               12.95m 
 13  Brenda Baar                   SR Kent State           12.82m 
 14  Andrea Jackson                SR Marshall             12.78m 
 15  Sharika Smith                 SO W. Kentucky          12.77m 
 16  Kortney Thurman               JR M. Tenn. St.         12.76m 
 17  Michelle Jenije               JR Fla State            12.75m 
 18  LaTroya Darrell               JR Georgia              12.74m 
 19  Whitney Rose                  FR Virginia             12.69m 
 20  Brittany Guy                  JR LA Tech              12.66m 
 21  Namatirai Grace Mavugara      SO George Mason         12.66m 
 22  Malin Marmbrandt              SR Manhattan            12.65m 
 23  Quatisha Williams             JR LA Tech              12.62m 
 24  Briana Hudson                 FR North Carolina       12.61m 
 25  Jill Arthur                   JR Kennesaw Sta         12.60m 
 26  Camelia Morman                SR E. Carolina          12.58m 
 27  Jasmine Smith                 SR SC State             12.57m 
 28  Ashani Roberts                SO FL Atlantic          12.56m 
 29  Jasmine Manuel                SO LA-Lafayette         12.55m 
 30  Nakeisha Wineglass            SR Clemson              12.55m 
 31  Jhanelle McLeod               SO Ga Tech              12.55m 
 32  Sharonda Redfield             JR Savannah St.         12.53m 
 33  Consandria Walker             SR Northeastern         12.53m 
 34  Jesse Labreck                 SO Maine                12.50m 
 35  Michelle Newman               SO North Carolina       12.47m 
 36  Kelcey McKinney               SO Ohio State           12.47m 
 37  Tanaya Lloyd                  SO Penn St.             12.46m 
 38  Niesha Kelly                  SR Akron                12.46m 
 39  Christina Epps                FR Coppin St.           12.45m 
 40  Queen Okeke                   FR Columbia             12.45m 
 41  Alina Bocicor                 SR Akron                12.43m 
 42  Tiara Swanagan                SR Fla State            12.43m 
 43  Aria Gaines                   SO Ole Miss             12.43m 
 44  Louise Faye                   SR Seton Hall           12.42m 
 45  Tomika Story                  SO C. Florida           12.42m 
 46  Ananda Fraser                 JR Rhode Island         12.39m 
 47  Gabriela Baiter               JR Brown                12.39m 
 48  Kathryn Gevitz                SR Pennsylvania         12.37m 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mariam Kevkhishvilli          SR Florida              18.46m 
  2  Faith Sherrill                JR Indiana              17.03m 
  3  Trecey Rew                    JR NW State-LA          16.74m 
  4  Keely Medeiros                SO Florida              16.64m 
  5  Brittany Cox                  SR M. Tenn. St.         16.49m 
  6  Lawanda Henry                 SO NC State             16.48m 
  7  Ashley Muffet                 SR Kentucky             16.44m 
  8  Rebecca O'Brien               FR Buffalo              16.31m 
  9  Betty Williams                JR Ole Miss             16.30m 
 10  Danielle Grunloh              SR Brown                16.25m 
 11  Kristy Woods                  SO Buffalo              16.15m 
 12  D'Ana McCarty                 JR Louisville           15.91m 
 13  Khadija Abdullah              SO Louisville           15.91m 
 14  Davina Orieukwu               SR Ole Miss             15.85m 
 15  Fidela James                  SO Florida              15.84m 
 16  Jennifer Svoboda              JR Kentucky             15.77m 
 17  Brynn Smith                   JR Brown                15.70m 
 18  Terri Anderson                SO Purdue               15.66m 
 19  Allison Liske                 SO Michigan             15.66m 
 20  Samantha Fetter               JR Kent State           15.65m 
 21  Lakendra Thames               SR C. Florida           15.65m 
 22  Bahiyjaui Allen               SR Ohio                 15.64m 
 23  Wilamena Hopkins              FR Alabama              15.63m 
 24  Tynisha McMillian             SR Connecticut          15.62m 
 25  Allyn Laughlin                JR Fla State            15.55m 
 26  Danielle Curry                JR Youngstown St.       15.48m 
 27  Maureen Laffan                SO Virginia             15.34m 
 28  Emily Vannoy                  FR Virginia             15.30m 
 29  Ashley Lawrence               JR Michigan St.         15.29m 
 30  Thanithia Billings            JR Princeton            15.26m 
 31  Lakeitha Elmore               JR LA-Monroe            15.24m 
 32  Amashi-Ali Kendall            FR Louisville           15.22m 
 33  Irene Cooper                  SR W. Michigan          15.20m 
 34  Victoria Flowers              SO Connecticut          15.13m 
 35  Christin Bridge               JR St. Francis-PA       15.08m 
 36  Rudy Atang                    JR Notre Dame           15.02m 
 37  Micarra Vassell               FR LA Tech              14.99m 
 38  Ron-Danielle Williams         SR Bethune-Cookman      14.98m 
 39  Vanessa Henry                 SO Maryland-ES          14.97m 
 40  Kristen Crawford              JR Indiana              14.93m 
 41  Allison Lawyer                SR Akron                14.92m 
 42  Jerrine Foster                SR NC A&T               14.91m 
 43  Mallory Barnes                JR Dayton               14.84m 
 44  Felisha Johnson               FR Indiana St.          14.70m 
 45  Shamire Rothmiller            SO SC State             14.69m 
 46  Bailey Wagner                 SO Ga Tech              14.66m 
 47  Stacee Roberts                SO S. Carolina          14.66m 
 48  Alexandra Roberts             SO Miami-Ohio           14.65m 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jere' Summers                 SR Louisville           57.21m 
  2  Erin Pendleton                FR Michigan             56.87m 
  3  Ashley Muffet                 SR Kentucky             55.43m 
  4  Emily Pendleton               JR Michigan             54.86m 
  5  Tiphanie Baker                SR Troy                 54.09m 
  6  Trecey Rew                    JR NW State-LA          53.86m 
  7  Valerie Wert                  JR Akron                53.81m 
  8  Brittany McCain               SO NC State             53.25m 
  9  Lakendra Thames               SR C. Florida           53.14m 
 10  Terri Anderson                SO Purdue               52.99m 
 11  Danielle Grunloh              SR Brown                52.81m 
 12  Mary Angell                   JR Kentucky             52.74m 
 13  Phelecia Reynolds             SR LA Tech              52.47m 
 14  Brittni Borrero               SR Kent State           52.34m 
 15  D'Ana McCarty                 JR Louisville           52.25m 
 16  Keely Medeiros                SO Florida              51.98m 
 17  Bailey Wagner                 SO Ga Tech              51.79m 
 18  Sarah Morris                  JR W. Michigan          51.70m 
 19  Ashley Miller                 FR Florida              51.53m 
 20  Ashley Howard                 SR Winthrop             51.35m 
 21  Samia Stokes                  SO LSU                  51.33m 
 22  Brittany Cox                  SR M. Tenn. St.         51.13m 
 23  Ashley Lawrence               JR Michigan St.         50.94m 
 24  Jaclyn Espinoza               SR Notre Dame           50.93m 
 25  Rebecca O'Brien               FR Buffalo              50.67m 
 26  Faith Sherrill                JR Indiana              50.47m 
 27  Beth Rohl                     FR Michigan St.         50.30m 
 28  Allison Randall               SR Morgan St.           50.19m 
 29  Natalie Clickett              JR Rutgers              49.97m 
 30  Tynisha McMillian             SR Connecticut          49.68m 
 31  Bekah Stoltz                  JR Kent State           49.22m 
 32  Kristen Batts                 JR Maryland             49.21m 
 33  Kelsey Huckins                SO Boston College       49.21m 
 34  Davina Orieukwu               SR Ole Miss             49.12m 
 35  Monteka Flowers               SO W. Kentucky          49.04m 
 36  Kelsey Hanley                 JR Indiana St.          48.89m 
 37  Aimee Kodat                   JR S. Carolina          48.86m 
 38  Rachel Travis                 JR Georgia              48.78m 
 39  Aslynn Halvorson              FR Tennessee            48.73m 
 40  Wilamena Hopkins              FR Alabama              48.72m 
 41  Erin Wykoff                   SO Virginia             48.68m 
 42  Yolanda Berryhill             JR Georgia St.          48.62m 
 43  Eve Machovec                  SO Georgia              48.32m 
 44  Allison Liske                 SO Michigan             48.29m 
 45  Emily Vannoy                  FR Virginia             47.96m 
 46  Catherine Coxon               SO Albany               47.92m 
 47  Ashlee Smith                  FR McNeese St.          47.74m 
 48  Brittany Connor               JR Coastal Carolina     47.47m 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dorotea Habazin               JR VA Tech              66.74m 
  2  Nikola Lomnicka               SO Georgia              66.07m 
  3  Kristin Smith                 SR Kentucky             63.57m 
  4  Jere' Summers                 SR Louisville           63.20m 
  5  D'Ana McCarty                 JR Louisville           62.24m 
  6  Crystal Bourque               JR Rhode Island         61.86m 
  7  Brittany Horne                SR Detroit Mercy        61.30m 
  8  Kelsey Hanley                 JR Indiana St.          60.88m 
  9  Brynn Smith                   JR Brown                60.85m 
 10  Lindsey Cook                  SR Louisville           59.68m 
 11  Kim Williams                  SR LSU                  59.66m 
 12  Suesanna Williams             SR S. Mississippi       59.43m 
 13  Valerie Wert                  JR Akron                58.92m 
 14  Alana Clooten                 SR Ga Tech              58.92m 
 15  Emma Ruggiero                 JR Princeton            58.83m 
 16  Maegan Lewis                  JR E. Carolina          58.77m 
 17  Tiphanie Baker                SR Troy                 58.68m 
 18  Faith Sherrill                JR Indiana              58.46m 
 19  Mallory Barnes                JR Dayton               58.44m 
 20  Aimee Veatch                  SO Radford              58.07m 
 21  Kristy Woods                  SO Buffalo              57.45m 
 22  Shant'e White                 SO Buffalo              57.20m 
 23  Irene Cooper                  SR W. Michigan          56.97m 
 24  Juliana Smith                 JR Ole Miss             56.72m 
 25  Victoria Flowers              SO Connecticut          56.68m 
 26  Ashlee Lathrop                SR New Hampshire        56.53m 
 27  Lisa Wilson                   SR Massachusetts        56.42m 
 28  Athalia Smith                 SO Sacred Heart         56.31m 
 29  Latifah Johnson               SO S. Alabama           56.23m 
 30  Beth Rohl                     FR Michigan St.         56.13m 
 31  Alicia Price                  SR Rider                56.11m 
 32  Alesha Asijie                 JR Georgia              55.97m 
 33  Melinda Bendik                JR Liberty              55.94m 
 34  Mykal Imbrock                 JR C. Michigan          55.84m 
 35  Symmone Fisher                SO Monmouth             55.40m 
 36  Brittany Cox                  SR M. Tenn. St.         55.37m 
 37  Effua Ampadu                  SR Kent State           55.36m 
 38  Maggie Mullen                 SO Ohio State           55.24m 
 39  Donisha Brown                 JR E. Carolina          54.75m 
 40  Althea Charles                JR Northeastern         54.73m 
 41  Emily Amendola                SR Ohio                 54.73m 
 42  Lauren Noe                    SO S. Florida           54.64m 
 43  Thanithia Billings            JR Princeton            54.62m 
 44  Monteka Flowers               SO W. Kentucky          54.54m 
 45  Kim Kanala                    SO E. Carolina          54.52m 
 46  Brittany Connor               JR Coastal Carolina     54.50m 
 47  Tayla Sawtelle                JR Rhode Island         54.49m 
 48  Meaghan McGovern              SO Richmond             54.43m 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Meghan Briggs                 SR Virginia             52.38m 
  2  Evelien Dekkers               SR Florida              52.12m 
  3  Maggie Mullen                 SO Ohio State           50.65m 
  4  Karlee McQuillen              JR Penn St.             49.82m 
  5  Bethanie Wachna               SR Clemson              48.98m 
  6  Emma Crowcroft                FR Connecticut          48.23m 
  7  Nicole Tozzi                  SO E. Carolina          48.14m 
  8  Leslie Bourgeois              SR Nicholls St.         47.81m 
  9  Casey Wagner                  SO S. Florida           47.44m 
 10  Meghan Austin                 JR Alabama              47.24m 
 11  Andrea Hopkins                FR Duke                 47.10m 
 12  Angela McCord                 SO S. Alabama           46.84m 
 13  Elizabeth Clough              FR Troy                 46.70m 
 14  Linda Buchholz                SR Clemson              46.32m 
 15  Andrea Hoke                   SO Jacksonville St.     46.28m 
 16  Rebekah Hoppis                FR Alabama              46.00m 
 17  Jessica Fronk                 JR Harvard              45.79m 
 18  Jessica Bandy                 SR Rutgers              45.67m 
 19  Ashley Turici                 SR Robert Morris        45.58m 
 20  Victoria Imbesi               FR Cornell              45.42m 
 21  Carly Mauch                   SR Wake Forest          45.23m 
 22  Marcie Richard                JR LA-Monroe            45.21m 
 23  Ana Ruzevic                   SO Tulane               45.12m 
 24  Sara Oczypok                  FR Kent State           45.11m 
 25  Yvette Schubert               SR SE Louisiana         45.10m 
 26  Kirsten Meche                 SO LA-Lafayette         45.08m 
 27  Bekah Stoltz                  JR Kent State           44.81m 
 28  Jillian Seamon                SO Delaware             44.79m 
 29  Jessica Bond                  SO Maine                44.76m 
 30  Mary Wilks                    JR Monmouth             44.75m 
 31  Alexandra Kelly               SO Rutgers              44.75m 
 32  Chelsey Steele                FR SE Louisiana         44.74m 
 33  Deborah Mattern               JR Coastal Carolina     44.64m 
 34  Tara Karin                    SO Virginia             44.48m 
 35  Lauren Whitehill              SR Akron                44.36m 
 36  Amy Matulewicz                JR Duke                 44.34m 
 37  Tara Perigo                   SO Indiana St.          44.27m 
 38  Sarah Canter                  SO S. Florida           43.62m 
 39  Noelle Jones                  FR S. Alabama           43.62m 
 40  Brittany Hines                SO Alabama              43.61m 
 41  Gabrielle Gioia               JR North Carolina       43.60m 
 42  Laura Rycek                   JR Bucknell             43.58m 
 43  Holly Kane                    JR Tennessee            43.54m 
 44  Amanda Kennedy                FR Marshall             43.42m 
 45  Elise Knutzen                 SR Notre Dame           43.37m 
 46  Alana Taylor                  SO Lafayette            43.30m 
 47  Aja Scott                     FR Nicholls St.         43.10m 
 48  Allyson Cardullo              JR Monmouth             42.79m